postheadericon Rok Ness Revenge Results

WARA Logo

Rok Ness Revenge State Championship 24hr Rogaine -  21-22 August 2021

Route mapping for all teams

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 27MV Paul Williams, Andre Morkel, David Symons, John Carroll 1M,1MV,1st 3370 23:00:17
2 1MJ Ignatius Johnston, Camillus Johnston 2M,1MJ,2nd 2710 23:28:34
3 12WV Emma Firth, Josephine Taylor 1W,1WV,3rd 2340 21:23:41
4 38X Kellie Whitfield, Stephen Peacock, Andrew Bates 1X,4th 2310 17:11:03
5 20MVS Graham Pattrick, Mark Lawson, David Hamersley 3M,1MS,5th 2140 23:13:30
6 68M Bryce Crage, Luke Savy 6th 2110 21:56:16
7 81M Byron Hudson, Harry Collier 7th 1960 23:54:25
8 19XVS Evelyn Colwell, Craig Colwell 2X,1XV,1XS,8th 1820 23:48:33
9 16MV Luke Van Baaren, William Blackshaw 9th 1790 18:18:19
10 45MVSU Ron Oliver, Peter Mattner 1MU,10th 1790 23:27:08
11 41XVS Chris Lee, Sue Lee 3X 1770 23:33:42
12 46MVSU Jeremy Knowles, David Oakley . 1770 23:44:56
13 47WV Al Jansen, Colette Sims 2W 1740 23:39:18
14 76X Mark Newhouse, Alicia Brooks . 1680 22:53:46
15 2M Jace Cugley, Robert Cugley . 1610 23:59:58
16 7MF Andrew Crawford, Liam Crawford 1F 1580 23:46:06
17 44W Debra Kirk, Katie Holling 3W 1390 23:17:51
18 48X Wendy McIntyre, Ian Grose, Sarah Yates . 1360 23:02:37
19 61MVSU Brian Austin, Peter Beyer . 1330 23:07:09
20 30MN Stuart Peterson, Jared Bashford 1N 1290 14:51:53
21 70M Reuben Sugars, Daniel Altschwager, Nick Seton . 1190 23:34:31
22 3XVSU Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty 1XU 1120 23:47:05
23 59WV Alison McLernon, Linley Walsh . 1110 11:45:24
24 56W Kathryn Hookham, Siobhan King . 1090 23:40:34
25 17XF Paul Johnston, Benedicta Johnston, Venantius Johnston . 1070 22:40:35
26 50MJ Aldo Bosman, Eckart Bosman . 1060 23:02:42
27 31XV Jennifer Kelly, Duncan Ellis . 1050 22:30:48
28 24X Ebony Tammerijn, Jayden Guppy . 1050 22:57:38
29 34XVS Tony Blott, Margaret Blott . 960 24:27:33
30 75M Hayden Sutherland, Linton Unger, Kyle Botterill . 910 10:02:52
31 28WV Liza Chin, Erica Rusbridge, Jane Snowden, Shaye Pett, Anita van den Bigglaar . 900 23:44:23
32 72XVS Peter Mann, Elena Ghergori, Colin Banner . 880 22:55:17
33 35X Nicholas Dumas, Xin Jie Tan . 860 23:17:07
34 49XV Marlize Bosman, Jaco Bosman . 850 22:47:30
35 26MN Dallon Hay, Marc Wellinger, Daniel Lucas . 850 22:50:36
36 40XV John Schultz, Bronwyn Schultz . 850 23:42:25
37 11XV Steve Winter, Yolande Winter . 820 22:42:58
38 23WV Angela Hamersley-Pattrick, Veronika Rydlova . 820 22:47:32
39 15X Gary Trafford, Lucy Fairweather, Jarod Harris . 800 23:09:03
40 13XN Marieka Vercoe, David Watson . 760 10:04:08
41 60M Chris Ratajczak, Bruce Wells, Ben Ratajczak, Harry Wells . 760 23:57:29
42 51X Justine Conway, Theodore Wilson, Mark Affleck . 760 24:04:47
43 5X Owen Davis, Arianha Isaia, Owen Collins, Doug Price . 750 6:26:15
44 77XI Ashley Browse, Rebecca Cotton 1I 700 10:34:29
45 65X Bryan Wright, Kirsten Salberg . 700 23:05:11
46 22M Stirling Hamersley, Oliver Hamersley . 690 7:56:21
47 18XN Kimin Mccaffrey, Michelle Robinson, Victoria Senethep, Austin Hoo . 660 10:22:57
48 79XF Shannon Kissane, Samuel Batt, Lachlan Batt, Ronan Batt . 650 22:37:35
49 63XV Louise Minty, Matthew Perry . 650 23:20:36
50 66WVSU Hilary Beck, Mary Roglich 1WS,1WU 630 23:46:27
51 37X Michelle Whitfield, Sam Bates, Sharon Peacock, Allan Whitfield . 620 5:24:44
52 36M Russel Montgomery, Robert Montgomery . 600 18:40:01
53 6XN Paul Haynes, Emily Collins, Nicholas Boland, Jordon Woodhams . 550 6:18:29
54 29XF Alice Mrazek-Scriven, Oliver Scriven . 530 7:40:54
55 32X Bradley Stewart, Helen Jolly . 510 7:29:49
56 9XF Cheryl Sharland, Brad Douglas, Jasmin Douglas, Riley Douglas . 480 23:54:56
57 14WVSU Jennifer Davis, Trish Bird . 460 21:28:11
58 52X Peter Curelic, Anna Curelic, Helen Curelic, Andrew Richards . 440 5:43:53
59 25XV Evy Apeldoorn, Nick Herbert . 440 8:01:25
60 80MF Mark Twiss, Sebastian Twiss-Yuen, CharlieMorrison, Joe Twiss . 390 23:19:04
61 74XF Annkatrin Schneider, Joel Schneider . 370 23:06:11
62 8WVS Sandra Papenfus, Susan Rollason, Jennifer Clarke . 310 5:47:27
63 33XF Kate Brand, Tim Brand, Hunter Brand . 310 23:30:00
64 84X Arianha Isaia, Jordan Woodhams, Nicholis Boland, Owen Davis . 290 23:58:01
65 39XV John Cugley, Kym Smith . 280 7:02:23
66 57WVS Janet Skotsch, Elizabeth Hunt . 250 23:12:19
67 43XVS Katherine McCann, Bruce Armstrong . 240 4:48:52
68 73X Sturt Mcdonald, Markus Davey, Laurie Keegan, Rebecca Nicholls, James Bryant . 200 20:40:54
69 83M Sturt McDonald, Markus Davey, Laurie Kegan, James Bryant . 180 23:20:24
70 71XF Ann Smithson, Aurora Beyer-Smithson, Max Beyer-Smithson . 100 2:03:00
71 54WF Susan Thomas, Hayley Thomas . 40 7:04:32
72 55XNF Ka Lun Yuen, Jason Simon, Simon Yuen . 20 23:37:39

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Volunteers

 

Last Updated (Saturday, 04 September 2021 07:30)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates