postheadericon Jingalup Jaunt Results

WARA Logo

Jingalup Jaunt 12hr Rogaine - 22 May 2021

Route mapping for all teams

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 2MJ Ignatius Johnston, Camillus Johnston 1M,1MJ,1st 2840 11:13:36
2 35XV Owen Horton, Ann Smithson 1X,1XV,2nd 2420 11:47:38
3 54MV Graham Pattrick, Mark Lawson, David Hamersley 2M,1MV,3rd 2340 11:56:46
4 63MN Samuel Howard, Scott Gordon 3M,1N,4th 2210 11:46:14
5 3MVS Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock 1MS,5th 2140 11:09:42
6 68M Stephen Myers, Evan Telcik 6th 2080 11:31:30
7 41M Bradley Stewart, John Carroll, Josef Pagel, Carlo Divita 7th 2010 11:48:32
8 11XVS Chris Lee, Sue Lee 2X,1XS,8th 1750 11:11:34
9 46MV Grand Joldes, Van Loggerenberg Rori 9th 1710 10:03:29
10 39MVSU Ron Oliver, Peter Mattner 1MU,10th 1620 8:19:27
11 15W Wendy Binks, Serena Davie 1W 1620 9:36:53
12 37XVSU Dale Clemons, Lorraine Clemons 3X,1XU 1590 10:17:29
13 89MN Michael Constance, Corin Groenveld . 1470 11:51:29
14 90M Guy McDonald, Daniel Hunt . 1440 9:37:13
15 17MVSU Jim Langford, Chip Lundstrom . 1440 10:52:06
16 84X Arielle Fontaine, Tony Scalzo, Stephanie Stack . 1380 9:37:38
17 6M Brad Huppatz, Ben Connor, George Stevenson, Jaron Duggan . 1350 9:05:03
18 26MI Jacob Einam, Sebastian Gatt-Lodding 1I 1330 11:08:22
19 59M Ronald Li, Jordan Lee, Sam Applegate . 1310 10:20:38
20 43XV Susan Woodbridge, Jonathon Bayley . 1280 7:06:03
21 48X Jennifer Kelly, Duncan Ellis . 1230 7:23:36
22 58M Peter Trenaman, Alex Williams . 1210 6:54:48
23 88M Stirling Hamersley, Oliver Hamersley . 1210 7:08:16
24 27X Sarah Watson, Judy Dunlop, Bas Van Der Ploeg . 1190 7:46:43
25 56XVS Jeremy Knowles, Silvia Klemenz . 1160 6:50:05
26 9M Jace Cugley, Robert Cugley . 1140 8:26:33
27 5M Andrew Everett, Matthew Timmings, Brent Quinn . 1140 8:27:31
28 20XVS Joe Scibiorski, Eva Scibiorski . 1130 6:31:32
29 40X Ashley Holland, Tegan Case . 1090 7:36:47
30 83XN Nicholas Heberlein, Lauren Green . 1090 7:36:57
31 29XVS Rob Watson, Graham Elder, Helen Morrell, Alison Watson . 1060 7:47:20
32 50X Charlie Apps, Emily Colman, Paul Karolczak, Kelton Critchett . 1040 7:19:36
33 23XF Ella Maesepp, Zavier Potter 1F 1010 9:16:08
34 4X Ebony Tammerijn, Jayden Guppy . 1000 6:26:00
35 57M Hayden Sutherland, Linton Unger, Kyle Botterill . 1000 8:31:20
36 69X Christine Jenkins, Markus Davey, Matthew Jenkins . 990 7:51:22
37 73W Doreen Hughes, Theresa Hughes 2W 970 6:38:20
38 79XVS Ian Cash, Marion Cash . 950 6:43:55
39 55XVS Tony Blott, Margaret Blott . 940 8:11:25
40 64X Marc Copes, Peter Rice, Natalie Wyber . 940 9:12:34
41 62XVSU Lois West, Rob West . 890 6:12:17
42 72X Mia Kelly, Aden Curran, James Ellisdon, Darcy Moroney, Ching Wei Sooi . 850 7:11:20
43 87XV Evy Apeldoorn, Nick Herbert . 820 4:34:21
44 45XV John Cummins, Wendy Lang . 710 3:50:13
45 44XV Sheldon Northmore, Anita Donnes . 710 5:18:19
46 92XF John Toomey, Ruth Toomey . 700 6:01:20
47 21XN Robert Chasland, Isabella Jackson . 700 7:24:01
48 38X Orla Schotgerrits, Arthur Schotgerrits . 690 7:03:05
49 77X Sturt Mcdonald, Beth McDonald . 630 4:23:28
50 76XF Sophie Coutts, Cary Dimmer, Amelia Comer . 630 7:08:46
51 53XVSU Russell Pritchard, Marie Young . 590 5:30:28
52 24XVSU Brian Austin, Sandra Swain . 570 5:29:45
53 49X Tegan Imbert, Danny Butler . 560 10:53:22
54 31WVS Sandra Papenfus, Jennifer Clarke 3W,1WV,1WS 550 5:38:21
55 16W Susan Thomas, Hayley Thomas . 530 4:52:30
56 47X Jonathan Patroni, Sara Peshnak . 530 5:50:05
57 85XF Timothy Sharp, Madeleine Fletcher, Leuca Sharp, Quinn Sharp . 530 6:38:20
58 52X Taylah Ford, Robert Wilton, Kellie Martin . 520 6:17:00
59 67XF Cheryl Sharland, Brad Douglas, Jasmin Douglas, Riley Douglas . 520 6:28:16
60 1WVS Heather Bott, Sue Donnachy, Deborah Marshall . 510 5:31:23
61 65X Michael Tuffin, Skye Tuffin . 490 6:25:45
62 71XV Brendan Snashall, Rosemary Snashall . 470 5:08:26
63 22XV David Private, Sarah Private, Lucy Wellstead . 470 5:12:19
64 36X Unna Chidambaram, Ryszard Gorell, Thy Nguyen, Carol Burmeister . 460 6:29:18
65 33X Megan Ong, Jason Wong . 440 6:41:05
66 19MV Mike House, Brad Hunter . 440 10:31:03
67 81WVS Chellam Chidambaram, Malliga Nallu, Sunthirathavi Nagaratnam . 430 5:24:56
68 61W Claire O'Callaghan, Bethany Hosking, Emily Mignacca . 430 6:31:18
69 25WVS Selina Wilson, Elena Ghergori . 420 4:28:49
70 75X Seren Moulds, Monique Nelson . 300 5:24:20
71 91W Lilly Litchfield, Elizabeth Black . 300 5:31:45
72 51X Xin Lin, Jingyu Guo . 270 5:29:39
WITHDRAWN 10XF Paul Johnston, Benedicta Johnston, Venantius Johnston .   0:00:00
WITHDRAWN 28WVS alison watson, Gill Elder .   0:00:00
WITHDRAWN 30XF john, Ruth, john a, John B .   0:00:00
WITHDRAWN 78X Loki Litchfield, Tahirh Windsor, Elizabeth Black .   0:00:00

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Volunteers

 

 

Last Updated (Sunday, 30 May 2021 17:07)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates