postheadericon Good Night USD Rogaine Results

Click  here to go to the main Index

The Good Night Rogaine - 12 Hour Upside Down- 26/27 February 2005

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 33M Mark Dowley, Paul Williams (Winners Route Map) 1st,1M 3140 11:55:20
2 64X Kate Laursen, Peter Shanley, John Toomey 2nd,1X 3090 11:50:55
3 3M Bryan McClintock, Ricky Thackray 3rd,2M 2990 11:57:02
4 41W Sophie Giles, Karen Staudte 4th,1W 2750 12:03:47
5 27MV Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom 5th,3M,1MV 2660 11:54:30
6 35M Craig Barrett, Paul Bendotti 6th 2610 11:39:34
7 5M Stephen Brown, Jeff Hughes 7th 2490 11:35:30
8 24MV Ashley Carruthers, Patrick Tremlett 8th 2490 11:51:03
9 57M Murray Bryant, Marcus Properzi 9th 2480 11:51:54
10 84X Paul Mutton, Melinda Higgins 10th,2X 2280 11:54:22
11 49MV Dave Currell, Toivo Pedaste, Paul Power 2210 11:43:08
12 56MNI Michael Collin, Nick Gray 1N,1I 2180 11:48:21
13 88M Sean Killen, Camilo Torres 2070 11:54:06
14 7XV Bryan Hardy, Joan Merrifield 3X,1XV 2030 11:44:32
15 31MV Bernie McKenzie, Paul Szijarto 1960 11:34:25
16 32MV David Vallon, Alastair Honeybun 1920 11:52:26
17 39M Andrew Martin, Malcolm Osborne, Steve Peterson 1880 11:46:17
18 12XV Craig Dermer, Vicki Reilly 1820 10:31:00
19 4MVS Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk 1MS 1730 10:22:44
20 45MVS Frank Coning, John Tanner 1680 11:35:45
21 55MN Trent Halliday, Ben Lees 1640 10:38:52
22 37M Clinton Green, Greg Ireland 1620 11:51:51
23 42MV Alan Kerr, David Longman, Simon Robson 1610 9:54:00
24 74M Cameron Calazoni, Mark Stafford, Paul Watt 1560 11:30:57
25 9MVSU Dick Blom, Bob Fergie 1MU 1560 11:34:52
26 63M Travis James, Steven Massey 1560 11:35:18
27 22W Sharon Eliot, Rita Gyorffy 2W 1470 11:50:33
28 76X Nari Anderson, Kathryn Forrest, Daniel Putt, Natalie Rosser, Paul Tuckwell 1450 10:14:18
29 1X Maia Bobrowicz, Paul Dowling, Kirsten Richards 1380 10:05:00
30 81M Quintin Hughes, Craig Matthews 1320 11:48:42
31 15XV Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge 1300 10:58:13
32 8XF Hannah Rogers, Ian Rogers 1F 1300 11:56:45
33 78X Raquel Rae, Tom Smitheringale 1240 12:02:59
34 79X Ralf Cord-Ruwisch, Nina Moncrief 1230 11:44:04
35 70X David Mulcahy, Carly Walters 1220 11:32:24
36 72M Toc Foale, Stephen Gray 1160 8:46:45
37 23MV Robert Boekelaar, David Orr 1160 9:18:25
38 10X Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 1130 7:57:17
39 50WI Natalie Di Bona, Amy Hogens 3W 1120 11:16:05
40 30M Christopher Cutress, Matthew Glass, Martin McNiff 1070 9:26:30
41 54M Julian Armstrong, Adam Law 1070 11:09:20
42 29MV Nigel Larsen, Greg Letch 1050 11:46:37
43 13M Gregory Albert, Brian Webber 1030 10:16:55
44 62XNI Matt Goodbody, Deborah Pether, Daniel Phillips, Kimberley Sinclair 1010 9:53:28
45 46XI Matthew Grace, Claire Stewart 1000 11:19:31
46 86MI Adrian Franklin, Patrick Apps 1000 11:19:50
47 75X Erica Dubern, Matthew Price 990 11:58:43
48 17MV Michael Coote, Jim Langford 960 5:11:20
49 18X Craig Hughes, Theresa Hughes, Lucy Treleaven 960 9:36:10
50 6XV Brian Austin, Jane Hardy 850 8:05:30
51 83M Daniel Narbett, Sam Delaney 850 11:54:48
52 47XV Robert Byers, Noelle James, Heather Mason, Hugh Smith 840 10:04:05
53 40MV Peter Evans, Paul Kilcullen 840 10:57:03
54 65MVSU Tom Cairns, John Frost 800 6:22:02
55 19M Jim Klinge, Marcus Klinge 800 7:03:16
56 34X Karin Hibbard, Mel Kruger, Geoffrey Mason, Sarah Mason 770 11:51:35
57 14XV Peter Cooper, Wendy Cooper, Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes 750 6:51:33
58 36M Chris Stewart, Greg Stewart 710 6:06:20
59 59X Ken Allam, Belinda Coughlan 710 8:20:00
60 69XVS Elizabeth Karol, Paul Wellington 1XS 710 8:21:40
61 58WN Lisa Boulden, Thea Bryant 680 9:08:39
62 20X Adam Connery, Greg Kent, Nicola Stynes, Paschal Stynes 670 11:46:47
63 80XNI Erinn Campbell, Brad Harrower 650 5:19:40
64 67M Douglas Pianta, Richard Tunnicliffe 650 11:55:40
65 60X Geoff Hearne, Lauren Hearne 590 4:31:22
66 52X Leah Crossing, Barry Grove 590 11:40:38
67 26X Graham Benbow, Jennifer Crossing 590 11:40:40
68 51X Matthew Inman, Toni Jackson, Kieran Stack, Jamie Strain 570 4:40:07
69 28XV Mavis Carruthers, Gunther Werner 540 8:58:15
70 61M Peter Kuhne, Greg Oates 540 10:54:52
71 44M Michael Baxter, Thomas Clifton 520 9:26:14
72 82XN Boris Bolles, Erin Hobbs 490 11:31:58
73 25XV Jo Yacopetti, Matt Yacopetti 480 11:17:48
74 77MN Brendon Ausburn, Matt Smith 450 11:01:20
75 66MV Keith Mann, Peter Mann 420 4:58:00
76 85M Ian Fitzpatrick, Grant Landers, Peter Peeling 420 8:08:22
77 73X Rebecca Mennie, Scott Lawrence, Sarah White 370 5:01:20
78 16XF Kellie Martin, Michelle Martin, Oliver Martin 290 11:36:55
79 38W Demelza Needham, Ellen Ward 260 4:35:38
80 2W Lydia Formentin, Nicole Trudgeon 210 4:21:00
81 68WN Bonnie Mercer, Lauren Taylor 140 10:00:00
WITHDRAWN 21X Joanne Allam, John Allam (Team member injured)

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet, T=Scout & Guides

Last Updated (Monday, 28 February 2005 10:29)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates