postheadericon Down South Results

WARA Logo

Down South Australasian Championship 24 Hour Rogaine - 17th & 18th September 2016

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 99M Paul Williams (WA), David Symons (WA) 1M,1st 4300 23:53:26
2 37X Gill Fowler (NSW), Joel Mackay (NSW) 1X,2nd 4180 23:59:39
3 58XV David Baldwin (ACT), Julie Quinn (ACT) 2X,1XV,3rd 4120 23:45:05
4 62MV Andre Morkel (WA), Tim Sikma (WA) 2M,1MV,4th 4120 23:50:28
5 113XI Jackson Bursill (ACT), Tess Noble (NSW) 3X,1I,5th 3520 22:34:10
6 29MVS David Rowlands (Vic), Mike Hotchkis (NSW) 3M,1MS,6th 3420 23:56:34
7 32MVSU Merv Trease (Vic), Vic Sedunary (Vic) 1MU,7th 3360 23:04:52
8 82MV Jonathan Sutcliffe (Vic), Andrew Baker (Vic) 8th 3350 23:47:43
9 78M Michael Loubser (WA), Ben Greenwood (NSW) 9th 3320 23:27:58
10 76M Paul Monks (Vic), Steven O'Connell (Vic) 10th 3260 23:49:03
11 25XVS Richard Robinson (Qld), Vivienne Prince (Other) 1XS 3030 23:46:58
12 23M Paul Guard (Qld), Michael Aylott (Vic), Derek Morris (Vic) . 2920 23:36:21
13 28WV Tamsin Barnes (Qld), Janet Musker (WA) 1W,1WV 2840 23:40:44
14 46XVS Evelyn Colwell (SA), Craig Colwell (SA) . 2810 23:42:29
15 64XVS Jean Douglass (ACT), Ron Simpson (ACT) . 2810 23:45:46
16 108MYI Nick Montgomery (Vic), Joe Dowson (Vic) 1MY 2800 23:50:36
17 26WV Karen Staudte (WA), Tanya Vautier (WA) 2W 2630 23:46:17
18 21XV Linda Thompson (Qld), John Wevers (Qld) . 2480 23:43:56
19 35XV Sue Berger (NT), Michael Dunbar (NT) . 2300 23:32:24
20 5WV Judy Wenban (WA), Serena Davie (WA) 3W 2220 19:50:28
21 100M Bryce Crage (WA), Andrew Martin (WA) . 2170 23:41:11
22 51MVS Richard Matthews (WA), Russell Candy (WA) . 2150 23:24:43
23 20WVS Nihal Danis (NSW), Sue Clarke (Qld) 1WS 2080 23:25:42
24 59MYI Adam Kelly (WA), Nicholas Dumas (WA), James Kelly (WA) . 2060 23:52:21
25 39MVS Ron Oliver (WA), Peter Mattner (WA) . 2020 23:23:54
26 22X Arielle Fontaine (WA), Tony Scalzo (WA) . 2000 23:04:35
27 54WV Genevieve Johnstone (Vic), Emily Gifford (WA) . 1820 23:49:22
28 204XY Bo Davie (WA), Jarin Gibbons (WA) 1XY 1790 21:34:11
29 41X Jutta Kober (WA), Jean-Charles Dumas (WA) . 1780 23:15:59
30 19W Emma Firth (WA), Josephine Taylor (WA) . 1770 23:52:15
31 4X Elyse Cripps (WA), Todd Panietz (WA) . 1720 23:08:54
32 31MV Tim Gifford (WA), Deane Aynsley (WA) . 1660 23:19:47
33 118M Murray Cox (WA), Peter Trenaman (WA) . 1660 23:39:27
34 42WVSU Colleen Mock (ACT), Parissa Poulis (ACT) 1WU 1570 23:32:01
35 80X Mollie O'Connor (WA), Ian Grose (WA), Oliver Saare (WA) . 1540 23:36:35
36 2W Prue Anderson (WA), Amanda Doffing (WA), Penny Swartzentruber (WA) . 1510 23:08:39
37 55X Michelle Whitfield (WA), Sam Bates (WA), Allan Whitfield (WA) . 1510 23:38:42
38 126M Brendon Dhu (WA), David Moyses (WA) . 1500 23:46:01
39 18XVS Robert Boekelaar (WA), Shirley Proctor (Vic) . 1470 23:27:14
40 16MVS Phil Dufty (WA), Keith Dufty (WA) . 1420 22:50:49
41 65X Abigail Smeaton (WA), Nickolas Brown (WA) . 1410 17:21:51
42 9XVS Tony Blott (WA), Margaret Blott (WA) . 1350 24:28:38
43 88MVS Colin Kelly (WA), David Dumas (WA), Alan Kelly (WA) . 1280 23:35:03
44 123XN Matt Henderson (WA), Crystal Shiu (WA) 1N 1270 23:41:09
45 69XVS Dale Clemons (WA), Lorraine Clemons (WA) . 1250 23:33:47
46 98X Duncan Ellis (WA), Jennifer Kelly (WA) . 1230 23:42:12
47 75X Christopher Hildrew (WA), Hannah Ward (WA), Sally Mattner (WA) . 1210 23:51:03
48 14WVSU Penny Dufty (WA), Lee Rennie (WA) . 1170 22:19:36
49 68XV Chris Lee (WA), Sue Lee (WA) . 1170 22:22:57
50 61MV Glyn Morrey (WA), John Louw (WA) . 1080 8:27:46
51 114MN Benjamin Brun (WA), Adam Sinclair (WA), Steven Cornish (WA), John Stratton (WA) . 1070 19:03:48
52 109XV Steve Whalley (WA), Peggy Whalley (WA) . 1060 17:03:02
53 202MJYK Seth Cox (WA), Blake Canner (WA) 1MJ 1050 17:02:48
54 38X Evelyn Pedroli (WA), Brett Chalmers (WA), Andre Pedroli (WA), Julian Taylor (WA) . 1040 23:33:33
55 124M Mark Twiss (WA), Dylan Twiss (WA) . 1020 23:53:10
56 53XF Anwen Taplin (WA), Ross Taplin (WA) 1F 1010 19:49:06
57 60XN Taryn Schuster (WA), Rhiannin Cole (WA), David Koh (WA), Brendan Cunnane (WA) . 1010 23:44:40
58 11XV Graham Pattrick (WA), Eva Kallersand (Other), Mark Lawson (Other), Angela Pattrick (WA) . 1000 23:13:56
59 115X Mark Imbert (WA), Saulo Cavalcante (WA), Tegan Imbert (WA) . 970 10:05:38
60 12XV Andy Kemp (WA), Elizabeth Catchpole (WA), Monica Kemp (WA) . 970 23:18:58
61 43X Alicia Brooks (WA), Jules Brooks (WA) . 950 22:58:11
62 85WV Jane Carpenter (WA), Judith From (WA) . 910 22:34:58
63 104MF Blake Merritt (WA), Tristan Merritt (WA) . 870 23:41:56
64 93XVSU Peter Hamilton (WA), Kathy Hamilton (WA) 1XU 870 23:51:07
65 97XF Sophie Wallis (WA), Nicholas Dufty (WA), Ruben Dufty (WA) . 820 23:41:20
66 92XVS Mary Roglich (WA), David Mann (WA) . 810 21:41:42
67 87XVS Mike Longman (WA), Janine Johnson (WA) . 800 14:09:08
68 49X Sandra Keetch (WA), Anthony Keetch (WA) . 770 21:07:53
69 84XF Emma Yuen (WA), Sebastian Twiss-Yuen (WA), Chelsea Twiss (WA) . 760 23:40:30
70 45MVSU John Tanner (WA), Dick Blom (WA) . 740 21:45:00
71 52XVSU Moreen Cox (WA), Alan Cox (WA) . 730 23:44:17
72 117WV Jane Taylor (WA), Katherine Matthews (WA), Claire Walkley (WA), Julia Carr (WA) . 720 23:50:58
73 13XVS Alison Saare (WA), Eric Saare (WA) . 700 22:44:55
74 112WVS Jing Xie (WA), Alana Dwyer (WA) . 700 23:46:42
75 89X Stirling Hamersley (WA), Oliver Hamersley (WA), Lochlan O'Brien (WA), Simone O'Brien (WA), Tyson Wilkie (WA) . 690 23:41:33
76 90XV Nick Herbert (WA), Evy Apeldoorn (WA) . 680 7:30:05
77 106XF Bruce Makin (WA), Daniel Makin (WA), Olivia Makin (WA) . 580 23:01:47
78 119MNV Vince Van De Ven (WA), Terry Kain (WA) . 580 23:06:08
79 56MF Trent Arnold (WA), Joskun Arnold (WA), Matthew Arnold (WA) . 570 23:46:47
80 27W Jessie-Leigh Barber (WA), Megan Diggin (WA), Sharyn Moore (WA) . 560 6:33:09
81 17XF Pip Slaughter (WA), Ella Slaughter (WA), Rusty Slaughter (WA), Thomas Slaughter (WA) . 540 23:19:09
82 47X Roger Hunt (WA), Elizabeth Hunt (WA), Jessica Hunt (WA), Rolly Egglestone (WA), Nigel Burr (WA) . 530 8:51:15
83 10XV Ron Zappara (WA), Carole Ziegler (WA) . 530 23:51:26
84 74WNV Mary Spry (WA), Jing Wang (WA) . 520 23:53:49
85 8XV Stephen Peterson (WA), Dana Iwachow (WA) . 510 6:44:40
86 81XVSU Elizabeth Karol (WA), Paul Wellington (WA) . 500 22:57:04
87 48XVSU Max Dawson (WA), Noelle Dawson (WA) . 480 23:31:53
88 91X Kim Austin (WA), Michael Prince (WA), David Collins (WA) . 470 7:47:58
89 73WVS Ce Kealley (WA), Isabel Busch (WA), Barb Bechter-Wuthrich (WA) . 440 22:51:22
90 116XVS Doug Sime (WA), Sandra Sime (WA) . 440 23:04:08
91 101XF Mia Buswell (WA), Julia Buswell (WA), Alan Ryan (WA) . 440 23:56:00
92 72MVS Peter Addenbrooke (WA), Terry Coumbe (WA) . 420 21:33:58
93 71MVSU Graham Murdoch (WA), Colin Gee (WA) . 420 22:22:44
94 95XNV Helen Baker (WA), Anthony Baker (WA) . 390 6:15:58
95 1XVS Nick Lethbridge (WA), Debra Lethbridge (WA), Gaye Moretta (WA) . 380 4:30:56
96 67MV Ian Spencer (WA), Russel Montgomery (WA) . 380 4:59:47
97 70XV Steve Sertis (WA), Charmaine Harris (WA) . 380 9:04:05
98 7XV John Cummins (WA), Wendy Lang (WA) . 370 4:07:54
99 122MF Rodney Gifford (WA), Darcy Gifford (WA), Stewart Gifford (WA) . 370 23:49:20
100 44XF Richard Nicholls (WA), Maya Nicholls (WA) . 330 6:01:38
101 96XVS Steven Mansfield (WA), Patricia Mansfield (WA), Laurel De Vietri (WA) . 330 23:55:43
102 77W Eleanor Fairweather (WA), Violet Fairweather (WA), Kate Iles-Fealy (WA) . 290 6:25:39
103 40XVS Peter Harding (WA), Marion Harding (WA) . 280 5:41:21
104 33WF Lana Lang (WA), Belinda Van Andel (WA) . 270 23:51:19
105 130WF Alison Lang (WA), Lucy Buswell (WA) . 270 23:51:23
106 66WVS Bev Thornton (WA), Robyn Cilli (WA) . 240 5:25:08
107 105WN Huilin Sun (WA), Alice Sun (WA) . 240 7:22:29
108 201MJYK Hugh Taplin (WA), Jaiden Perkins (WA) . 230 5:27:27
109 203WNJYK Kate Johnson (WA), Madison Boothey (WA) 1WJ,1WY 230 6:24:21
110 15WV Selina Wilson (WA), Virginia Abson (WA) . 200 4:00:15
111 50X Jane Clifton (WA), Leigh Clifton (WA), Kevin Kaene (WA) . 200 6:11:55
112 103XNVS Susan Churchill (WA), Owen Guttrey (WA) . 180 3:39:55
113 131MF Trent Smith (WA), Sylas Smith (WA) . 170 22:19:08
114 127XF Ann Smithson (WA), Peter Beyer (WA), Max Beyer Smithson (WA) . 150 23:12:15
115 110XF Alanda Spoonheim (WA), Tyler Sermon (WA) . 140 3:47:23
116 111MNF Shane Sermon (WA), Kai Sermon (WA) . 140 3:47:37
117 94XNV Steve Andrew (WA), Lesley Andrew (WA) . 130 5:57:45
118 121XFN Issac Taylor (WA), Samuel Taylor (WA), Jenaveve Taylor (WA), Lillian Tayor (WA) . 100 23:22:11
119 83XF Ashley Horton (WA), Alexia Horton (WA), Kevin Horton (WA), Nadia Horton (WA) . 70 2:19:42
120 128MF Trent Smith (WA), Sylas Smith (WA), Harrison Smith (WA) . 40 2:54:40
WDN 63WV Fran Harwood (WA), Hilary Joyce (WA) . Withdrawn 0:00:00
WDN 86M Geoffrey Chambon (WA), Benjamin Tay (WA) . Left site with tags 0:00:00
DSQ 107XN Barry Byrne (WA), Karn Christian (WA), Emma Morrice (WA), Cindee Cater (WA) . Tags removed before coming to admin 0:00:00
DSQ 120XF Bev Lockley (WA), Jessica Firth (WA), Maya Firth (WA), Lance Firth (WA) . Removed tags before arriving at admin 0:00:00

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior (under 18), Y=Youth (under 23), I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Volunteers

Setters & Vetters Ian Thomsett, Jeff Conrades, Bryan McClintock and Geoff Hearne
Admin Jim Langford, Andrew Molnar, Craig Dermer, Vicki Redden, Gerard Massam, Sue Monter, Rod Jurich, Jane Jurich, Jill Elderfield, Peter Elderfield andPaul Szijarto
Hash, All Night Cafe and Coffee Shop
Guy Spouge, Ondrej and Tash Sparg, Wade Miklavs, Stefanie Arnold, Steve Atherton,
Damien Hart, Elaine Hart, Carola Schwann, Michael Engler, Joe Sciborski, Eva Sciborski,
Ken Graham, Bev Thornton, Robyn Cilli, Elaine Jackson, Carol Dunn, Debbie Grose, Charlie Cilli, Sven Radanovic, Andrea Guthrie, Bill Jackson, Selene Moonbeams, Bill Baxter, Carole Baxter, Geoff Monk, Ron Lockley, Louise Smith and Yvonne Smith
First Aid Ann-Marie Meredith and Paschal Stynes
Truck Driver Steve Sertis and Colin Kelly

Last Updated (Sunday, 23 October 2016 18:30)

 
Event Search