postheadericon I'm Not Carryin'yah Rogaine Results

WARA Logo

I'm Not Carryin'yah - 6 Hour Rogaine - 19th March 2016

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 14M David Symons, Paul Williams 1M,1st 1470 5:58:58
2 70M Tim Sikma, Joel Tate 2M,2nd 1410 5:57:08
3 63M Bryce Crage, Paul Dowling 3M,3rd 1360 5:58:50
4 13M Grant Pepper, Stephen Myers 4th 1220 5:57:00
5 29MV Richard Nicholls, Neil Tinley 1MV,5th 1000 6:08:03
6 69M Simon Davis, Steven Rowett 6th 990 5:57:24
7 79M Murray Cox, Seth Cox, Blake Canner 7th 980 5:57:15
8 58XI Hadrien Devillepoix, Jennifer Porter 1X,1I,8th 970 6:04:27
9 6MVS Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock 1MS,9th 920 6:03:59
10 56X Mark Imbert, Tegan Imbert 2X,10th 910 5:24:19
11 64XJI Jarin Gibbons, Bo Davie 3X,1XJ 900 5:57:57
12 30M Michael Sandstrom, Ian Spencer . 820 6:01:07
13 37MN Morgan Stevens, Andrew Walkenhorst, Justin Moller 1N 810 5:43:44
14 20XVS Tony Blott, Margaret Blott 1XV,1XS 800 5:49:55
15 42MV Russell Harvie, Phillip Graham, Fraser Murray . 790 5:26:52
16 41M Jim Klinge, Johan Hagedoorn, Daniel Middleton, Peter Beyer . 770 5:54:21
17 43X Duncan Ellis, Jennifer Kelly . 720 5:54:01
18 39XV Ian Grose, Debbie Grose, Wendy McIntyre, David Oakley . 710 5:49:48
19 61W Tanya Stul, Rowena Beaton, Rebecca Brockwell 1W 710 5:57:28
20 7MVS John Najar, Andrew Molnar . 690 5:34:23
21 81MV Cameron Calzoni, Novak Jol, Matthew Jones . 660 6:15:11
22 82M Bradley Pattrick, Dylan Pierce, Aaron Krupp, Rob Cot . 650 6:01:00
23 8WV Judy Wenban, Janet Musker 2W,1WV 640 6:20:12
24 18XV Gerard Massam, Judith From, Sue Monter . 630 5:48:54
25 23X Michael Loubser, Ingo Losch, Alea Losch . 630 6:18:42
26 21M Brett Elkington, Antony Mehanni, Stuart Sellner, Adrian Tang . 620 5:56:23
27 74X Arielle Fontaine, Sean Tomlinson, Tony Scalzo . 610 6:04:09
28 36M David Tapley, Ben Quaife . 610 6:10:23
29 32M David Brodhag, Michael Curran, Sebastien Leveque . 600 6:13:27
30 57MV Guy Spouge, Douglas Offszanka . 590 5:44:34
31 68M Peter Trenaman, Alex Williams . 570 6:07:53
32 11W Natasha Sparg, Natalie Jagals 3W 550 4:57:55
33 1XVS Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge, Gaye Moretta . 550 5:02:20
34 15MVSU John Tanner, Dick Blom 1MU 550 5:36:39
35 26XN Natalie Delfos, Tobias Samson . 540 5:24:27
36 27XN Richard Delfods, Shelley Harwood . 540 5:24:48
37 28W Chrissie Harwood, Katie Vedel . 540 5:24:55
38 38XF Carola Schwan, Felix Engler, Matilda Engler, Michael Engler 1F 500 5:11:32
39 45XV Evy Apeldoorn, Nick Herbert . 480 6:10:13
40 5MVS Robert Boekelaar, Brian Austin . 480 6:22:47
41 22MF Paul Szijarto, Mitchell Smith, Paul Szijarto Jnr . 470 4:58:32
42 25XV Mark Wolstenholme, Lisa Wolstenholme . 470 5:07:23
43 72X Austen Mullen, Timothy Mullen, Paul Wise, Angus Wise, Helen Allison . 470 5:39:19
44 53MV Nathan Cain, Mark Dutton . 470 6:09:19
45 50XF Sophie Giles, Marian Giles, Hunter Giles-Shanley . 440 3:42:42
46 47XV Mark Elston, Susan Leach . 440 4:47:35
47 3XVSU John Major, Jennifer Major 1XU 430 4:58:59
48 75XV Andy Kemp, Monica Kemp, Emma Plummer . 400 5:35:07
49 10XN Alicia Brooks, Jules Brooks . 380 6:00:32
50 12XV Steve Whalley, Peggy Whalley, Brett Johnston, Paul Lill . 380 6:19:51
51 59XV Peter Buckman, Anne Gilmore . 360 5:59:10
52 54W Jodie Dutton, Chelsea Cain, Alicia Dutton . 340 5:36:14
53 67XVSN Brett Howard, Del Howard . 330 3:17:54
54 71X Samantha Barnes, Peter Clissa . 330 3:38:57
55 4X Quintin Hughes, Maya Buzzacott . 330 4:53:52
56 65XVS Elizabeth Karol, Matt Erkens, Angela Jones, Paul Wellington . 330 6:02:42
57 16WV Samantha Burrow, Pauline Shanley . 330 6:05:37
58 51X Jane Clifton, Greg Snook, Rebecca Voyer, Rhiannin Cole . 310 5:51:33
59 46X Aleksandra Debowski, Keith Stubbs . 300 2:40:33
60 35XVSU Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton . 290 4:08:36
61 19XN Felicity Clark, Sam Spinks . 290 4:46:18
62 17XF Jenny Dalrymple, Iain Dalrymple, Josephine Dalrymple, Eleanor Dalrymple . 280 4:20:49
63 34X Dean Campbell, Joel Duffy, Tessa Dadd . 270 4:30:20
64 73M Daniel Redding, Paul Redding . 260 6:23:54
65 49WV Susan Rollason, Elaine Jackson, Sandra Papenfus . 250 4:44:30
66 9WNVS Janine Castles, Kerry Castles 1WS 250 4:45:26
67 55XNF Graeme Gribbin, Ava Gribbin, Eleanor Gribbin . 240 2:45:38
68 44WV Tereena Goodwin, Deb Spiden . 240 4:00:06
69 24M Emile Alexandrov, John Negoescu, Timothy Casey, Jamie Freedman . 230 5:37:29
70 31WV Fran Harwood, Hilary Joyce . 220 6:00:40
71 66X Michael Tuffin, Skye Tuffin . 170 3:59:45
72 33WV Andrea Morgan, Alison Reid, Leanne Morgan, Yasmin Taylor . 170 5:27:32
73 40WV Selina Wilson, Virginia Abson . 140 2:02:53
74 77MNF Roland Smith, Albie Layton-Smith . 110 2:42:02
75 60XNF Lyndon Mutter, Abbie Mutter, Bradley Mutter . 110 2:42:14
76 48XNF Charlotte Crichton, James Crichton, Ronald Crichton . 110 2:43:41
77 78XF Ashley Horton, Alexia Horton, Nadia Horton, Kevin Horton . 20 1:25:39
78 52MF Cameron Hay, William Hay . 0 0:00:00
Late 62M Grand Joldes, Marius Grigoras . . 6:32:35

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Volunteers

Setters & Vetters Ricky Thackray and Graham Braid
Admin Megan Diggin, Jessie-Leigh Barber, Sharyn Moore, Joe Sciborksi, Eva Sciborski, Ann Smithson and Todd Piantz
First Aid Warren Smith
Truck Driver Ashley Horton

Thanks go to the above volunteers who gave up an event to help out.

Last Updated (Wednesday, 06 April 2016 20:22)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates