postheadericon Ding Dong AvonGaine Results

WARA Logo

Ding Dong AvonGaine - 12 Hour Rogaine - 24th October 2015

Note: Post Rogaining BBQ will be held at 22 Nicholl Street, Glen Forrest on Friday 30th of October from 6:30pm.
BYO meat, salad, drinks, chairs, etc. Tea and coffee provided.

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 73M Paul Williams, David Symons 1M,1st 3030 11:59:20
2 43M Paul Dowling, Bryce Crage 2M,2nd 2620 11:48:10
3 42M Ricky Thackray, Richard Matthews 3M,3rd 2560 11:34:15
4 10X Polly Weston, Steve Lock 1X,4th 2490 11:42:52
5 84M Peter Gigengack, Andrew Martin 5th 2380 11:44:40
6 18WV Janet Musker, Judy Wenban 1W,1WV,6th 2330 11:37:10
7 51MV Grant Pepper, Geoff McLean 1MV,7th 2300 11:52:00
8 71MV Michael Dufty, Ian Finnie 8th 2250 11:55:40
9 63X Sharyn Moore, Steve Moore 2X,9th 2190 11:58:18
10 79M Bryan McClintock, Aaron Hearne 10th 2120 9:35:12
11 44M Michael Loubser, Keith Conley, Match Murphy . 2070 11:15:58
12 70X Matthew Tompson, Kimberley Cooper, Johann Burger 3X 2010 11:32:48
13 89MV David Tapley, Antony Almond . 1810 8:48:50
14 25MV Robert Boekelaar, Brian Austin, Tim Richards . 1810 9:37:12
15 6MVS Geoff Hearne, Bill Baxter 1MS 1810 9:50:27
16 100W Claire MacLeay, Anna Hearne, Lydia Inglis 2W 1790 8:06:00
17 33XV Ian Grose, Wendy McIntyre 1XV 1770 8:28:20
18 22MVS Peter Mattner, Ron Oliver . 1740 11:01:20
19 88WV Ann Smithson, Kathy Haskard 3W 1690 9:58:45
20 61W Jessie-Leigh Barber, Catherine Webb, Megan Diggin . 1670 10:10:21
21 91X Steven Gandy, Julie-Anne Riseborough, Rebecca White . 1640 7:35:26
22 105MI Jonathon Skotsch, Bruno Barna 1I 1640 10:40:10
23 36MVS David Oakley, Stephen Digwood . 1620 10:46:40
24 94M Wayne Eliot, Adam Nolan . 1540 8:16:20
25 38XJ Bo Davie, Jarin Gibbons 1XJ 1510 8:59:20
26 15XV Nick Herbert, Evy Apeldoorn . 1500 9:49:52
27 67W Emma Firth, Dawn Synnott . 1410 10:32:04
28 99M Todd Panietz, Mark Kelly . 1380 7:09:42
29 102M Sean O'Brien, Kane Graham . 1350 11:48:08
30 34M Douglas Offszanka, Guy Spouge . 1330 7:27:35
31 37W Serena Davie, Jessica Warnman . 1330 11:25:48
32 52MI Adam Kelly, James Kelly . 1320 7:14:26
33 31XV Graham Pattrick, Angela Pattrick . 1320 8:02:09
34 27MVSU Paul Szijarto, Bernie McKenzie 1MU 1300 6:43:31
35 68X Laura Fagan, Raphael Didnam, Daisy McCauley . 1300 8:42:04
36 106MV Laurent Carles, Eric Richards . 1290 8:39:10
37 62XV Al Jansen, James Earl . 1280 8:24:33
38 90M Owen Davis, Evan Faris . 1230 5:47:18
39 77XV Ken Allam, Belinda Coughlan . 1210 8:34:02
40 54XVSU Alan Cox, Moreen Cox 1XS,1XU 1200 9:18:20
41 3XVS Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge, Gaye Moretta . 1160 8:49:40
42 80X Lauren Shelley, Will Withers . 1140 7:34:20
43 83M Mike Chivers, Chris Chivers, Siyang Qiu . 1140 8:20:50
44 48M Jim Klinge, Johan Hagedoorn, Daniel Middleton, Peter Beyer . 1100 7:55:51
45 58MVSU Peter Mann, Peter Buckman . 1090 10:17:30
46 64X Marina Hanbury, Robert Hanbury . 1060 8:19:50
47 76X Duncan Ellis, Jennifer Kelly . 1050 9:40:10
48 26X Phil Dufty, Caroline Dyer . 1030 5:03:30
49 92M Ken Maxfield, Brett Fairhead . 1010 7:49:50
50 78XF Nathan Cain, Chelsea Cain 1F 970 9:48:12
51 85XF Mark Dutton, Jodie Dutton, Alicia Dutton . 970 9:49:30
52 35XNI Angie Bollam, Yannick Buelow, Tristan Mann 1N 960 9:48:25
53 95XV Elizabeth Hunt, Roger Hunt . 940 8:26:20
54 72XVSU Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton . 920 8:10:10
55 24X Stephen Myers, Alicia Drew . 920 8:29:01
56 87WV Tanya Vautier, Lynne Vautier . 880 7:39:07
57 4XF Joe Hornung, Fiona Hornung, Ben Hornung, Claire Hornung, Lynda Hornung . 840 7:29:20
58 57XF Sophie Giles, Hunter Giles-Shanley . 830 10:25:30
59 14XF Carola Schwan, Felix Engler, Matilda Engler, Michael Engler . 820 9:01:05
60 17WVS Heather Bott, Sue Donnachy 1WS 800 6:35:20
61 101XN Ruth Wise, Steve Connaughton, Erin Kelly . 800 11:11:30
62 49M Austen Mullen, Andrew Hiskins, Benjamin Hiskins, Timothy Mullen, Angus Wise . 790 6:10:50
63 20XF Karen Staudte, Blake Merritt, Tristan Merritt . 750 6:38:10
64 46X Keith Stubbs, Aleksandra Debowski . 720 4:29:00
65 104XF Matthew Jones, Jasmine Jones . 720 6:43:00
66 9MNF Chris Tushingham, Jonathan Tushingham . 710 6:44:40
67 41X Duncan Picknoll, Ella Picknoll, Mikayla Picknoll, Joshua Helm, Courtney Horn . 700 9:38:13
68 75XVS Robert Tomlins, Christine Tomlins . 690 6:05:47
69 29X Tereena Goodwin, John Goodwin . 660 5:38:34
70 69XF Peter Kelly, Alan Kelly, Samruai Kelly, Scott Kelly, Sirinda Kelly . 650 9:49:53
71 59M Cameron Calzoni, Darcy Short . 640 6:29:30
72 19XV Mark Wolstenholme, Lisa Wolstenholme . 610 8:09:26
73 82MF Bruce Makin, Daniel Makin . 580 9:38:25
74 66XF Shane Lewis, Paula Innes, Ryan Lewis, Sophie Lewis . 560 4:06:37
75 98XI Martin Jacobsz, Ben Nicholas, Tijana Davies . 530 9:48:00
76 8X Josh Perling, Lynda Perling . 500 11:50:00
77 2XVS Prudence Honey, Barry Honey . 490 7:37:30
78 55WV Jane Carpenter, Judith From . 480 6:07:20
79 32XF Neil Tinley, Hannah Tinley . 470 6:05:09
80 1XVS Greg Kirk, Karen Kirk . 470 7:37:40
81 47X Selina Wilson, Aaron Chainey . 470 7:58:50
82 97X Sven Radanovic, Andrea Guthrie . 450 3:38:40
83 13XF Emma Yuen, Mark Twiss, Sebastian Twiss-Yuen . 450 10:27:30
84 16WV Corinne Mercer, Deborah Robinson . 380 5:14:32
85 86WV Diana Blacklock, Lesley Richardson . 360 7:41:50
86 81W Andrea Morgan, Alison Reid, Stephanie Homewood . 350 10:31:02
87 28XVS Greg Aylmore, Marian Aylmore . 320 1:02:10
88 12XN Cheuk Hei Chan, Ka Wai Kerry Li . 310 3:47:57
89 7WVSU Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson 1WU 270 4:29:31
90 65WV Susan Rollason, Elaine Jackson . 260 6:54:00
91 103XV Wayne Bengtsson, Catherine Kendall . 250 3:00:00
92 93XN Yibo Yang, Songi Han, Jiho Lee, Chris Dempsey . 230 7:11:12
93 39M Ryan Falconer, Darren McGrath, Michael Ruescher . 210 6:42:10
94 40X James Spencer, Sarah Forbes, Letisha Hilton, Lucie Horejsova . 210 6:42:50
95 74XV Helen Doran-Wu, Patrick Doran-Wu . 210 7:42:40
96 56WV Fran Harwood, Hilary Joyce . 190 6:47:58
97 30XF Mark Lang, Lana Lang, Milla Lang, Belinda Van Andel . 190 6:54:55
98 50XF Mia Buswell, Evan Buswell, Joffre Buswell, Julia Buswell, Lucy Buswell . 190 6:57:01
WDN 53MF Russel Montgomery, Robert Montgomery . Setters 0:00:00

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice
WDN=Withdrawn

Volunteers

Setters & Vetters Ian Spencer, Lois West, Rob West, Russell Montgomery, Chrissie Harwood & Katie Vedel
Admin Rosalie McCauley, John Louw, Glyn Morrey, Ross Taplin, Anwen Taplin, Virginia Abson and Alison Lang
Hash House Ian Thomsett , Hugh Taplin, Jaiden Perkins, Andy Kemp, John Cummins, Wendy Lang, Edward Plummer, Mary Roglich, Hilary Beck, Samantha Barnes, Debbie Grose, Penny Dufty, Geoff Monk and Carol Dunn
First Aid Warren Smith
Truck Driver Lex Mercer and Greg Kent

Thanks go to the above volunteers who gave up an event to help out.

Last Updated (Saturday, 21 November 2015 14:48)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates