postheadericon DamBusters Results

WARA Logo

DamBusters - 12 Hour Rogaine - 3rd May 2014

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 44MV Tim Sikma, Mark Imbert 1M,1MV,1st 3250 11:34:54
2 51MV Andre Morkel, Paul Williams 2M,2nd 3230 12:01:14
3 11M Shane Lewis, Ricky Thackray 3M,3rd 3160 11:56:08
4 33X Wendy Drok, Grant Pepper 1X,4th 2600 11:57:40
5 13WV Janet Musker, Lesa Muir 1W,1WV,5th 2560 11:54:26
6 27M David Symons, Bryce Crage 6th 2380 11:57:42
7 9XV Ann Smithson, Jim Langford 2X,1XV,7th 2360 11:54:30
8 12MV Graham Braid, John Braid 8th 2250 11:48:40
9 40MVS Peter Mattner, Ron Oliver 1MS,9th 2170 11:42:37
10 86M Arnold Eden, Jason Hill 10th 2110 11:45:52
11 5MVS Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock . 1980 12:01:42
12 95X Michael Gandy, Kim Lapere 3X 1920 11:53:20
13 53MV Chris Hargreaves, Phil May . 1900 11:50:25
14 102M Barry Doyle, Grand Joldes . 1880 11:55:09
15 52W Nicki Rehn, Linda Kilpatrick 2W 1850 11:52:53
16 64M David Tapley, Antony Almond, Kenneth McCormack, Gavin Stannett . 1810 10:27:58
17 110MV Cameron Calzoni, Matthew Jones . 1810 11:54:20
18 34MV Andrew Martin, Ian Spencer . 1750 10:55:22
19 79X Anna Harding, Aaron Hearne . 1660 8:26:55
20 23XVS Dale Clemons, Lorraine Clemons 1XS 1610 11:11:02
21 77MVS Jim Klinge, Peter Beyer . 1580 11:27:45
22 89MVS Robert Boekelaar, Richard Jolly . 1560 11:20:19
23 49W Andrea Salmond, Ella Maesepp 3W 1550 11:32:08
24 54X Arielle Fontaine, Conor Lawlor, Benjamin Anderson . 1530 11:56:13
25 6MVS Paul Szijarto, Bernie McKenzie . 1510 8:12:55
26 111X Bernhard Klingseisen, Doris Payrer . 1510 10:42:03
27 58MVS Stan Barclay, David Hartley . 1510 11:47:50
28 75M Adam Kelly, James Kelly . 1500 10:15:13
29 109XV Lara Martin, Quintin Hughes . 1460 11:12:25
30 22XVSU Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty 1XU 1450 9:26:08
31 57X Sandra Tanz, Hayden Walker, Bernard Gutmann, Peter Kindgren . 1440 9:35:10
32 31MV Alan Kerr, David Longman . 1350 7:34:29
33 46MV Ross Taplin, Christopher Perkins . 1340 8:32:25
34 113M Mark Pattrick, Brad Pattrick, Hayden Pattrick, Josh Perling . 1340 11:45:00
35 90X Steven Gandy, Julie-Anne Riseborough . 1320 9:17:39
36 50XVS Silvia Klemenz, Jeremy Knowles . 1300 9:01:09
37 101X Andy Lane, Asha Lampard . 1280 9:32:20
38 100X Erica Gundersen, Joe Keith, Max Walford . 1270 11:01:30
39 119M Barry Harwood, Cary Wintle . 1240 10:42:38
40 114X Sven Radanovic, Andrea Guthrie . 1220 10:20:58
41 16XV Katherine McCann, Bruce Armstrong . 1210 9:06:25
42 117M Austen Mullen, Stephen Digwood, Timothy Mullen . 1150 9:35:12
43 43M Ryan Falconer, Michael Finch, Chris Carter, Brenton Clark . 1130 10:01:03
44 30X Peter Gigengack, Amanda Gigengack . 1120 7:51:41
45 4MF Jonathan Bell, Lachlan Bell 1F 1110 9:45:18
46 1XVS Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge . 1100 10:33:55
47 71M Colin Kelly, Alan Kelly, Peter Kelly, Scott Kelly . 1090 9:04:15
48 87X Keith Stubbs, Aleksandra Debowski . 1020 8:01:53
49 82W Alice Mrazek, Monika Herza . 1000 10:25:51
50 2MVS John Najar, Andrew Molnar . 980 7:01:00
51 10M Nathan Seal, Shane Fairhead . 980 8:49:20
52 14M Leslie McGill, Tony Thorburn . 970 10:16:26
53 55MV Glyn Morrey, John Louw . 940 7:29:01
54 122X Emma Yates, Stuart Seddon . 930 9:59:07
55 38XV Chris Ryan, Julia Ellen . 900 7:26:40
56 80MN Christopher McNamara, Peter Dean 1N 860 7:23:18
57 116X Jane Campbell, David Campbell . 850 11:24:14
58 69X Sandra Keetch, Anthony Keetch . 820 7:26:13
59 91X Morgan Davis, Jodie Davis, Beau Davis . 790 8:42:54
60 123XVS Tony Blott, Margaret Blott . 780 10:46:53
61 103M Andrew Davey, Paul McAlpine . 750 7:37:44
62 124XV John Cummins, Wendy Lang . 740 7:17:42
63 39XF Susan Woodbridge, Jessica Bayley, Jonathon Bayley, Jonty Bayley, Kyla Hay . 710 7:12:55
64 63X Andy Kemp, Roxanne O'Connor, Monica Kemp, Peter O'Connor . 710 7:51:25
65 42MVS Marek Lamparski, Roberto Filippetto . 710 7:51:45
66 118X Sean O'Brien, Thalia Wilkinson, Erik Pavlik . 710 9:14:23
67 73MF Andrew Hiskins, Benjamin Hiskins . 700 8:40:40
68 47MV Shane Fynn, George Herbst . 690 8:34:04
69 8XVSU Moreen Cox, Alan Cox . 680 7:57:12
70 36XVS Lois West, Rob West . 670 6:34:00
71 74XVS Max Dawson, Noelle Dawson . 650 6:34:28
72 37M Lex Mercer, Joel Mercer . 640 8:52:28
73 29XV Peter Harding, Marion Harding . 620 8:07:00
74 92X Upeka Fernando, Robert Cotton, Quinn Quach, Kyle Arkless, Callum Conduit . 620 11:31:10
75 96W Angela Pattrick, Marie Kraus . 610 5:54:48
76 68XVS Brian Austin, Anne Austin . 580 6:34:39
77 41XV Loretta Nutini, David Mann . 560 6:25:35
78 62XV Laura Adair, Debbie Grose, Nathan Walker . 560 7:04:04
79 72MF Martin McNiff, James McNiff, Dylan Poole . 560 9:59:39
80 45MJ Hugh Taplin, Jaiden Perkins 1MJ 540 5:29:40
81 76MVS Bill Baxter, Gunther Werner . 530 4:42:11
82 78WJ Mia Kelly, Katy Valentine, Jit Jay Brookes 1WJ 530 9:08:56
83 105X Eve Caly, Quenten Thomas . 520 5:30:26
83 107W Melissa Sinclair, Kristine Poole . 520 5:30:26
85 106X Intan Oldakowska, Rachel Butler, Matthew Oldakowski, Alice Xu, Marcus Oldakowski . 520 8:44:50
86 99X Mia Buswell, Alan Ryan . 520 11:42:26
87 21X Natasha Sparg, Wade Miklavs . 490 6:36:46
88 17X John Cugley, Kym Smith . 480 7:46:34
89 85X Eleanor Fairweather, Violet Fairweather, Kim Austin, Michael Prince . 470 8:08:16
90 32WV Diana Blacklock, Lesley Richardson . 460 8:10:33
91 15X Mark Brownell, Eleanor Harris . 440 6:42:33
92 24MF Patrick Boss, Harry Boss, Angus Boss . 430 7:56:15
93 3XV Gabi Humphries, Peter Humphries . 430 8:47:49
94 94MF Mike Chivers, Jonathan Chivers, Chris Chivers . 410 4:25:00
95 56WV Sandra Papenfus, Laura Ladner, Susan Rollason . 390 6:39:19
96 120MF Mike Chivers, Jonathan Chivers . 390 9:03:15
97 26W Elizabeth Longman, Vanda Longman . 380 5:02:51
98 98XF Jenny Dalrymple, Iain Dalrymple, Josephine Dalrymple . 380 9:10:37
99 70XF Gemma Wood, Andrew Bremner, Matilda Skuse, Paul Skuse, Harry Skuse . 370 7:19:00
100 20X Helen Wilkinson, Heath Wilkinson . 370 7:26:13
101 19XF Belinda Van Andel, Lana Lang, Mark Lang, Milla Lang . 370 8:27:25
102 84XF Blake Merritt, Karen Staudte, Tristan Merritt . 320 6:35:13
103 108WV Jane Carpenter, Judith From . 300 6:01:20
104 88MVSU Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk 1MU 280 4:27:25
105 104X Scott Sebo, Iuliana Dinis . 240 8:08:48
106 112MN Byron Hudson, Jason Hu . 240 11:15:12
107 115XV Wayne Bengtsson, Catherine Kendall . 230 3:29:01
108 59X Selina Wilson, Kahlia Jezek, Mark Ardash . 230 4:22:20
109 97W Lyn Nolan, Samruai Kelly, Sirinda Kelly, Jane Ebert, Rosie Ebert . 220 5:45:08
110 93WF Alison Lang, Julia Buswell, Lucy Buswell . 220 5:46:10
111 65WV Andrea Morgan, Alison Reid, Leanne Reid . 220 9:43:00
112 121W Joanne Brown, Dahli Brown . 190 10:43:19
113 66M Marius Basanovic, John Hawke . 180 10:04:20
114 35W Jutta Kober, Meroe Mozakka . 150 3:57:59
115 18X Brigita Ferencak, Klaus Licht, Marco Licht . 150 4:47:40
116 7XF Tink Measey, Emily Measey, Benjamin Measey, Paul Measey . 90 2:14:25
117 60WVSU Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson 1WS,1WU 50 5:01:55
WDN 67MV Brian Handley, Steve Knight . . Returned by car
DSQ 61X Graham Pattrick, Nathan Cain, Radmila Hajkova, LEE UNTHANK xmtr x evert . . Team split up and returned seperately

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Last Updated (Thursday, 26 June 2014 22:03)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates