postheadericon Irish Setter Results

WARA Logo

Irish Setter - 12 Hour Rogaine - 19th October 2013

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 112MV Grant Pepper, Tim Sikma 1M,1MV,1st 2900 12:06:55
2 28MVSU Jim Klinge, Chip Lundstrom 2M,1MS,1MU,2nd 2440 11:57:54
3 97XV Owen Horton, Ann Smithson 1X,1XV,3rd 2430 11:50:45
4 12X Jeff Conrades, Natasha Sparg 2X,4th 2160 11:40:14
5 117M Barry Doyle, Grand Joldes, Ross Jackson 3M,5th 2120 11:54:58
6 89M Craig Newman, Keith Newman 6th 2110 10:16:27
7 122X Colette Sims, Philip Avins, Mark Imbert 3X,7th 2090 11:35:26
8 90M Joe Young, Charlie Young 8th 2030 11:50:40
9 23WV Janet Musker, Judy Wenban 1W,1WV,9th 2010 12:00:55
10 47X Greg Jolley, Elena Williams 10th 1980 11:43:56
11 37M Simon Davis, Andy Lane, Nathan Staats 1950 11:59:47
12 64X David Symons, Arielle Fontaine 1920 11:36:10
13 85M Malcolm Hingston, Brett Tucker 1910 11:12:07
14 16MVS Peter Mattner, Ron Oliver 1900 10:37:33
15 110M Peter Trenaman, Alex Williams 1860 11:37:49
16 96W Anna Harding, Claire MacLeay 2W 1720 10:35:51
17 75M Loic Petit, Luke Benefield 1700 11:46:46
18 1X Bryce Crage, Polly Weston 1690 11:45:31
19 52MV Kevin Johnson, Chris Maher, Graham Pattrick 1690 11:54:05
20 2M Geoff Hearne, Aaron Hearne 1670 9:01:12
21 114X Bernadette Benson, Jean-Charles Dumas 1590 12:17:17
22 107X Bernhard Klingseisen, Sten Claessens, Doris Payrer 1540 11:52:42
23 15XVS Jeremy Knowles, Silvia Klemenz 1XS 1470 8:42:32
24 22X Raphaelle Cardyn, Shane Greene, Abigail Smeaton, Nickolas Brown 1440 11:23:29
25 17XV John Cummins, Wendy Lang 1420 8:37:36
26 57W Andrea Salmond, Ella Maesepp 3W 1420 11:12:42
27 43MVSU John Tanner, Dick Blom 1410 9:57:02
28 51M Damian Nokes, Ben Dawson 1410 11:11:02
29 66M Jeff Telfer, Leigh Nicholas 1410 11:54:57
30 45XV Katherine McCann, Bruce Armstrong 1400 11:51:10
31 10MVS Ron Gordon, Len Atlas 1370 10:55:17
32 95MVS Mark Brownell, Peter Mann 1320 8:40:50
33 79WVS Lois West, Theresa Howe 1WS 1320 10:55:00
34 48X Joel Tate, Susan Hinsley 1310 9:01:04
35 81MF Hugh Taplin, Ross Taplin 1F 1290 8:38:35
36 129M Barry Hardwood, Erik Pavlik 1260 11:55:23
37 131X Jane Campbell, Heath Flatters, David Campbell 1250 11:27:15
38 68X Jayne Richards, Rowena Beaton, Callum Mair 1240 9:39:03
39 9MVSU Andrew Thomas, Norman Sunderland 1240 10:36:43
40 49XV Rosalie McCauley, David McCauley 1210 7:21:53
41 104XVS Max Dawson, Noelle Dawson 1210 8:16:13
42 40X Joshua Kirk, Debra Kirk, Greg Kirk 1200 9:28:51
43 130M Sean O'Brien, Braden Drew 1190 10:38:06
44 55XVS Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge 1140 8:30:05
45 20XV Ian Grose, Wendy McIntyre, David Oakley 1110 7:18:30
46 119MVS Rob West, Rob Beattie 1100 7:36:26
47 58MNI Cameron Wiggins, Fraser Simcock 1N,1I 1100 10:35:17
48 123XV David Moyses, Caroline Beales 1030 11:26:02
49 34XV Tony Blott, Margaret Blott 1020 7:57:57
50 99MF Andrew Bathgate, Cameron Bathgate 1010 8:08:12
51 98X David Tapley, Tony Almond, Sarah Grain 940 8:04:12
52 91XVS Marion Cash, Ian Cash 940 8:27:40
53 26MN Nick Flux, James Flux 930 8:14:15
54 14X Helen Allison, Daniel Keen 920 9:32:18
55 72X Edward Plummer, Monica Kemp, Glyn Morrey, Max Plummer 910 7:03:35
56 21XF Oliver Berry, Geordie Berry, Huxley Berry, Nicola Mitchell 910 9:14:12
57 74MNI Dylan Bennett, Matthew Yates, Jonty Fidge 880 10:36:34
58 86MI Paul Wilmot, Ben Waite 870 9:00:55
59 25XVS Ray Parks, Dianne Parks 830 6:32:40
60 120X Sven Radanovic, Andrea Guthrie 830 6:43:39
61 116M Lee Macaulay, Bertil Bosenberg, Ian Pinkard, Ian Wells 790 7:46:23
62 125M Byron Scott, Daniel Clegg 790 8:51:39
63 106WV Andrea Morgan, Alison Reid, Yasmin Taylor 780 9:54:20
64 63M Michael Chong, Simon Chong, Ben Taylor 750 6:56:53
65 18X David Hartley, Hayden Booth, Pam Bradley 740 6:49:15
66 121MJ Oliver Martin, Tyler Eves 1MJ 720 5:57:01
67 76M Austen Mullen, Timothy Mullen, Blake Smith 720 9:35:55
68 103M Mark Lawson, Jack Walker, Liam Haringsma, Mitchell Hall 710 10:57:26
69 111WV Jane Carpenter, Judith From 700 6:17:55
70 126MF Michael Dufty, Patrick Dufty 700 6:51:28
71 77XN Nick Jones, Chhunnan Meach 690 7:38:34
72 83WF Alexandra Welborn, Holly Gare 670 8:01:37
73 118XN Patrick Begley, Laura Begley, Sam Rigg, Caroline Jones 670 8:03:11
74 84XF Sophie Elton, Alfred Elton, Charlotte Elton 670 8:03:30
75 100XV Angela Hine, Valerie Preston, Steve Samson 670 9:57:20
76 5WVS Heather Bott, Sue Donnachy, Deborah Marshall 660 7:44:55
77 13X Tereena Goodwin, John Goodwin 650 6:22:31
78 128X Martin Hale, Thalia Wilkinson, Andrew Tetlaw 650 9:11:55
79 65MVSU Geoff Monk, Ron Lockley 640 7:17:08
80 133XF Duncan Picknoll, Mikayla Picknoll, Ella Picknoll 640 10:38:40
81 24XV Debbie Grose, Laura Adair, Nathan Walker 630 8:09:54
82 53MF Andrew Hiskins, Benjamin Hiskins 630 8:48:53
83 46XVS Anne Austin, Brian Austin 620 5:34:53
84 8MJ Ashley Garratt, Nathan Garratt, Jordan Fenton-Bodis, Joshua Fenton-Bodis 600 8:05:11
85 109WV Kaylene Zaretzky, Shani Roberts 590 8:04:06
86 93W Jenny Tollet, Angela Pattrick, Marie Kraus, Radmila Hajkova, Amanda Walker 580 5:19:19
87 7X Rachel Argus, Ian Loh 580 5:57:18
88 71X Lauren Shelley, Greg Bayley, Justin Kimber 580 6:11:23
89 69WV Fran Harwood, Hilary Joyce 560 6:43:05
90 35XF Jonathon Bayley, Jessica Bayley, Jonty Bayley, Susan Woodbridge, Kyla Hay 550 7:23:43
91 56WNI Kelsie Smith, Carolyn Steinberg, Sonia Bugler 540 8:42:34
92 80X Kenneth McCormack, Hannah Rogers 530 6:40:40
93 39XN Lauren Bawden, Neil Trower 520 4:57:04
94 82MJ George Gare, Albert Elton 520 11:24:48
95 42XV Marion Harding, Peter Harding 510 6:35:55
96 44MN Dean Roberts, James McAlpine, Nathan Turner 510 7:35:20
97 59X David Dumas, Katherine Dumas, Mia Kelly, Mark Elston 500 9:12:40
98 127X Matthew Jones, Cameron Calzoni, Jasmine Jones 490 10:56:35
99 32XNJC Ben Nicholas, Emily Werner, Chloe Bygraves 1C,1XJ 470 8:17:59
100 73X Dana Russell-Brown, Lee Russell-Brown, Aaron Norman 440 5:01:30
101 61WV Lyn Nolan, Sherril Hills, Sandra Dumas 430 9:24:42
102 70W Doreen Hughes, Kathy Hughes, Heather Bennett, Marion Hutch 400 8:24:59
103 6MF Martin Van Bueren, Marcus Van Bueren 400 11:14:33
104 102W Melissa Hitchcock, Jodie Hopkins 380 10:29:13
105 54MV Bradley John, David Savill, Kim Parker 370 5:55:16
106 31MJC George Phipps, Nick Dumas, Alister De Wind 360 8:01:53
107 115X Brigita Ferencak, Marco Licht 350 7:23:09
108 78XF Shane Lewis, Sophie Lewis 290 4:43:19
109 41WVS Selina Wilson, Patsy Roche 280 6:14:06
110 105XNI Laura Upton, Zach Maclachlan, Sarah Sellin 260 10:05:05
111 4XNF Dana Chapman, Ken Chapman, Brice Chapman, Griffin Chapman 250 4:55:53
112 3XF Teresa Emin, Keith Emin, Alice Emin, Luke Emin 250 4:56:15
113 29XNJC Braydon Nicholas, Callum Whalley, Emma Hearne-Mills 250 7:40:22
114 67W Libby Drenen, Kathryn Harding, Kendra Swaine 240 6:42:05
115 132XF Bruce Makin, Daniel Makin, Olivia Makin 230 10:03:43
116 30MNJC Isaac Stephenson, Alex Thomas, Tim Raine 220 6:16:00
117 27W Emma Firth, Zee Connell 220 11:58:51
118 124XF Sophie Wallis, Ruben Dufty 210 9:00:24
119 50WV Ronelle Brossard, Amanda Verhoosel 200 3:40:20
120 38M Adam Nolan, Paul Batskos 160 4:50:52
121 108MF Chris Hambly, Sam Hambly, Ben Hambly 140 10:47:06
122 33WNJC Isabella Traianedes, Marijke Vlot, Jodie McCormick 1WJ 130 6:52:40
123 113WVS Lynne Bleyenberg, Robyn Cilli, Bev Thornton 100 4:38:20
124 134WVS Lynne Bleyenberg, Robyn Cilli 80 8:01:32
WDN 60WNI Caitlin Anderson, Natasha Peterson Received a lift back to HH 0:00:00

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Last Updated (Wednesday, 13 November 2013 18:27)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates