postheadericon Pine Pursuit Results

WARA Logo

Pine Pursuit 24 Hour Rogaine - 28th/29th August 1999

Place Team Members Awards Score Finish
1 66M Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore 1st, 1M 2810 23:36:00
2 18M Gary Chambers, Andrew Ivey, Matt Enever 2nd, 2M 2340 23:46:05
3 31WV Helen Bailey, Penny Dufty 3rd, 1W, 1WV 2250 23:32:39
4 106M Nick Acquarola, Jim Langford 4th, 3M 2210 22:20:40
5 97MV Ron Gordon, John Supanz, Peter Lurie 5th, 1MV 2080 23:45:55
6 105M Bryan McClintock, Ben Charles 6th 1980 23:24:48
7 1MV Rod Jurich, Chip Lundstrom 7th 1900 23:44:34
8 108MV David Currell, Toivo Pedaste 8th 1830 23:38:38
9 60MI Alastair Honeybun, Russell Honeybun 9th, 1I 1810 23:53:33
10 83X Sarita Bennett, Andrew Crawford 10th, 1X 1680 23:26:25
11 46XV George Maddox, Rosemary Maddox 2X, 1XV 1500 23:07:58
12 21MV Ken Martin, Stan Barclay, David Hartley 1490 23:23:04
13 36MJ David Jenkins, Ashley Horton 1MJ 1470 23:34:00
14 16MVS Phil Dufty, Bob McCreddin 1MS 1410 16:05:08
15 86M Graham Hutton, Ross Povey 1410 23:49:30
16 33XVS John Lane, Lee Rennie 3X, 1XS 1340 23:32:47
17 117MI Ricky Thackray, Adrian Greeve 1330 23:11:00
18 25XV Jane Robley, Brian Austin 1310 17:32:40
19 47M David Gamble, Ross Taplin 1150 17:37:10
20 27XVS Alan Cox, Moreen Cox 1150 23:45:30
21 17MV Barrie Thomsett, Ian Parker 1110 22:31:55
22 104X Paul Stripeikis, Rosa D'Angelo 1080 23:48:27
23 40X John Rumball, Kathy Rumball 1070 23:32:18
24 35MV Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk 1070 23:34:39
25 26XV Nick Lethbridge, Debbie Lethbridge 1020 23:20:35
26 124W Nina Dyke, Renee Dallimore, Sandra Swain 2W 1010 23:35:26
27 57X Dale Clemons, Lorraine Clemons, Jeff Henderson, Shirley Henderson 990 23:33:25
28 81MV Roy Stone, Warren Smith 980 11:33:50
29 2M Paul Harrison, Ian Dalton 960 12:40:11
30 45MV Keith Stewart, John Cresp 950 8:31:49
31 92MI Tom Reilly, Jesse Millar, Dave Deany, James Towey 930 15:46:57
32 95X Chris Ryan, Julia Ellen 910 23:35:11
33 7M David Zuiddam, Peter Vice, Neil Vice 870 23:47:26
34 72MJ Nick Taylor, Gregor Huebner 850 23:44:45
35 74MJ Michael Elderfield, Michael Plumb 850 23:46:28
36 110MI Henry Wong, David Murray 850 23:58:37
37 94MV Alan Kerr, Simon Robson 830 10:32:18
38 15XF David Willock, Judy Willock, Rebecca Willock 1F 830 22:56:49
39 34MVSU Roy Hiller, Andrew Thomas 1MU 820 23:29:57
40 132X Christine Archer, Michael Johnston, Alison Churchill, Caroline Giele, Bastiaan De Boer 820 23:32:02
41 65MV Fred Abbott, Harvey Turner 810 11:14:48
42 53M Lee Morgan, Kieran Stack, Matthew Inman 810 23:27:21
43 67MI Wayne Eliot, Brad Lynton 810 23:30:42
44 3X Sharron Falconer, Ken Shular 800 15:27:12
45 68WV Karen Kirk, Anita Heath, Lil O'Toole 3W 770 23:17:36
46 107XI Alastair McCutcheon, Lucy Treleaven 760 15:19:50
47 127XJI Claire McCamish, Heath Nankivell 1XJ 750 23:12:47
48 51MV John Reilly, Paul Reilly 750 23:31:50
49 96XV Jeremy Knowles, Silvia Klemenz 750 23:49:40
50 61XV Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon, Sally Boyle 750 23:51:10
51 30X Margaret McKenna, Brian Webber 720 14:04:27
52 75WJ Pip McIlroy, Jess Mooney 1WJ 720 23:46:30
53 80XV Barry Heys, Marlene Heys 710 13:37:29
54 59XV Andrew Hostynski, Muriel Neilson 700 23:33:00
55 23M Russell Cooper, David Hawson 690 10:32:20
56 54MV Colin Kelly, Terry Grocock, Peter Stevens 660 23:41:52
57 41X Bill Russell, Judith MacLean, Evan Bucknell 650 14:51:30
58 99X Simon Pritchard, Naomi Lee 630 23:45:20
59 37XV Owen Horton, Rosemarie Horton 620 22:44:05
60 119MJ Phillip Cooper, Simon Martin 620 23:34:20
61 64X Austen Mullen, Jill O'Connor 610 23:20:38
62 79X Ashley Carruthers, Alison Collins 600 10:28:55
63 115W Nicole Trudgeon, Lydia Formentin 600 20:37:41
64 130XI Clayton Locke, Leah Beesley, Judit Szito 600 23:38:54
65 82MV Dave Oakley, Dominic Pignatiello 600 23:46:52
66 48W Trish Spain, Sue Thomas 580 23:36:12
67 44WJ Rachael Burgess, Carli Beange 580 23:40:40
68 84M James Minchin, Luke Minchin, Mark Reynolds 560 8:43:58
69 28M Eddie Kissell, Ben Kissell, Wayne O'Hara 550 9:33:24
70 88X Bruce Makin, Wendy McIntyre 530 23:27:35
71 10MVS Mal Dennett, Mike Barnes 520 8:01:52
72 69MF Hal Levison, Ryan Levison, Craig Levison 520 23:57:07
73 89X Michelle Pritchard, Ross Pritchard, Ralph Lambert 510 7:14:52
74 43X Rodney Gifford, Tim Gifford, Emily Stewart 510 23:49:40
75 98X Greg Kirk, Tim Cahill, Matthew Jackson, Lauren Kirk 500 6:14:08
76 113MV Clyde England, Graham Maier 500 8:20:09
77 78MJ Ryan Tilbrook, Adam Comito 500 22:26:44
78 109W Marie Young Grant, Lyn Gerovich 500 23:01:42
79 52WJ Lisa Reilly, Sally Reilly, Anna Gilson 500 23:48:55
80 42MV Paul Nutt, Peter Crossland 480 7:19:02
81 129X Garry Sullivan, Michelle Sullivan 480 9:25:35
82 6XVS John Devereaux, Cath Devereaux 480 9:56:44
83 101XV Joan Wilson, Mark Grey 460 23:31:40
84 111XV Marek Lamparski, Barbara Lamparski 440 7:40:34
85 93XVS Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 440 9:51:10
86 114X Nhi Do, Daniel Narbett, Rebekah Honey, Maia Bobrowizc 440 12:28:20
87 71MJ Steven Noakes, Dunovan Scallen 430 10:12:12
88 134XV Pam Riordan, Colin Crabb 420 7:54:23
89 137MJ Jono Veron, Antoine Chang-Fare, Dennis Collins 410 23:10:52
90 56XV Jane Elkins, Darryl Elkins 400 7:41:53
91 91XV Selina Wilson, John Carroll 370 7:03:12
92 73MJ JJ MacFadyen, Steven Warburton, Stephen Hastie, Ben Blythe 370 8:22:30
93 58XV Les Brindise, Trish Brindise, Gary Gear 370 23:13:14
94 138XF Mark Broome, Diane Broome, Jessica Broome 370 23:34:25
95 5XV Don Coley, Mary Coley 360 7:27:55
96 125M Craig Dyke, Robbie Harold, Neil Chadwick 350 9:24:00
97 13WV Gail Parker, Lyn French 350 23:19:10
98 29W Caroline Ross, Wilma Kissell, Kylie Maitland, Kaleen Maitland 340 6:14:52
99 118X Sarah Williams, Lance Perry, Catherine Williams 340 8:54:51
100 87WV Helen Stokes, Pamela Williamson 330 5:40:46
101 12X Ann Harrison, Jeff Conrades 320 7:15:07
102 128WN Deb Booker, Saan Ecker 1N 320 24:02:49
103 133XI Julian Armstrong, Adam Law 310 23:12:09
104 24XF Carol Davis, Kelvin Davis, Amy Davis, Owen Davis, Hugh Davis 290 23:06:39
105 102X Mark Snell, Jeff Knuckey, Caroline Rushe, Patricia Cosak 280 23:43:35
106 121X Lauren Holyoake, Sophie Hussain, Brodie Lewis, Stephen Lewis 270 21:33:40
107 126XNV Guenther Werner, Margaret Kensit, Sharon Buchanan 270 23:44:30
108 112WJ Joanna Lamparski, Jennifer Filippetto 260 23:46:38
109 70XF Peter Stark, Jenny Stark, Jeremy Stark, Oliver Stark, Rowan Stark 250 22:48:06
110 11WVSU Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche 1WS, 1WU 250 23:32:23
111 76W Pip Anderson, Carly Cochrane, Prue Anderson 230 6:07:29
112 19X Lia Barnett, James Marshall 220 4:17:33
113 63M Michael O'Connor, Philip Groom 220 5:44:36
114 135WN Joanne Needham, Shelley Swallow, Alicia Broomfield 210 22:54:23
115 139XV Doug Allen, Yvonne Smith 190 4:00:03
116 4X Dan Hugo (Snr), Heather M Hugo (Snr), Corey Reilly, Nicky Reilly 190 23:41:37
117 100X Paul Shields, Robert Hammond, Michelle Hammond, Helen Shields, Amy Webb 180 6:25:31
118 123XF Stephen Neaves, Ellice-Jan Neaves, Gemma Neaves 160 22:38:30
119 39XF Dennis Devereaux, Phoebe Devereaux 160 23:08:23
120 20WV Hannah Travaglini, Linda Pitman 100 22:58:44
121 136MJ Daniel McSevney, Seth Austin 50 4:02:55
122 55X Allan Coffey, Sally-Ann Allier 40 2:49:12
123 77WJN Holly Tilbrook, Bobbie Tilbrook, Terri Ratcliffe 40 6:41:46
124 116M Luke Hickey, Frank Coning 0 LATE

"Finish Time" is the time elapsed from the start of event.

Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Vet, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates