postheadericon Nocky's Delight Results

WARA Logo

Nocky's Delight 6 Hour Rogaine - 27th March 1999


Place Team Members Awards Score Finish
1 64M Ian Thomsett, Gary Carroll, Ben Charles 1st,1M 1500 5:58:54
2 5MV Bryan Hardy, Vince Harding 2nd, 2M, 1MV 1390 5:39:18
3 28M Laurie Haynes, Tim Sambell, Stephen Holland 3rd, 3M 1380 6:03:45
4 65XV Dave Muir, Jaqueline McManus 4th, 1X, 1XV 1300 5:51:23
5 40XV Keith Stewart, Gisela Cannon 5th, 2X 1290 6:00:16
6 60XV Jane Robley, Brian Austin 6th, 3X 1240 5:54:28
7 4M Paul Redding, Dexter Tamaki 7th 1230 5:40:02
8 69M Joe Scibiorski, Michael Conan-Davies, Wayne Mitchell 8th 1200 5:59:41
9 11XV Jim Langford, Margaret Langford 9th 1160 5:56:43
10 9MV Stan Barclay, David Hartley 10th 1060 6:01:00
11 75XF Andrew Ivey, Jayne Ivey, Tristan Ivey 1F 1020 5:32:56
12 38X Jeff Mander, Magnus McArthur, Helen Ward, Jeff Chin 990 5:58:06
13 17MI Hamish Barrett, Ricky Thackray 1I 990 6:04:40
14 32MVN Chris Swain, Steve Mansfield 1N 970 5:51:46
15 37M Keith Russell, Craig Richmond, Bill Johnson 970 5:54:40
16 77M Bryan McClintock, Anthony Fisher 960 6:15:26
17 74X Daniel Medd, Beatrice Prost, Mark Alexander 920 5:50:49
18 83M Gregg Kirk, Denis Sawers, Gary Boud, James Kirk 900 5:54:23
19 79X Ray Challen, Rhys Challen, Ceridwen Challen 880 5:51:30
20 6XV Ray Parks, Dianne Parks 830 5:44:04
21 82WV Karen Kirk, Beth Sawers, Lil O'Toole 1W, 1WV 810 5:45:33
22 2XV Gordon Birch, Linda Liebenau, Geoff Monk 810 5:47:15
23 27M Lee Morgan, Kieran Stack, Matthew Inman, Tim McIntyre, Norman Megahey 800 5:53:54
24 16MX Ashley Carruthers, Joe Courtney, Sue Schneider 790 6:23:32
25 34MN Leo Pilapil, John O'Callaghan 780 6:17:11
26 19XV George Maddox, Rosemary Maddox 770 5:39:07
27 62MSV Barrie Thomsett, Robert Fergie 1MS 770 5:46:35
28 96X Kerry Stoll, Husain Nazir, Laurinda Timmins 760 5:48:54
29 3W Rosealeen Tamaki, Pauline Shanley-Redding 2W 750 5:34:48
30 66X John Bond, Kathleen Smith, Lindy Coss 750 5:41:34
31 95MN B Povey, D Sherrington 740 5:50:04
32 94XV Roy Stone, Jan Stone 730 4:43:00
33 50XF David Gamble, Alyce Gamble, Scott Gamble 730 5:07:00
34 52X Jane Elkins, Doug Elkins, Darryl Elkins, Chris Elkins 730 5:25:42
35 98X Michelle Lewer, Jacqui Bobrige, Dave Curtis 730 5:46:59
36 49X Philip Parr, Janice Still, Jeremy Knowles, Silvia Klemenz 720 5:41:55
37 33MJ Andrew Wilkinson, Michael Chong, Joshua Cheng, Alan Finnie, Ben Carder 1MJ 700 4:51:00
38 22X Robin Waldie, Fiona Shannon, Jo Hornung 700 5:36:58
39 59XV Bev Leaman, Doug Pianta, Trish Pianta 690 5:25:00
40 93XN Mark Fletcher, Michelle Hurley 690 5:55:20
41 80WI Karen Dowling, Gina Lowrie 3W 670 5:56:11
42 18XVN Peter Stevens, Melva Stevens 660 4:59:00
43 68XV David Mazzucchelli, Terri Mazzucchelli 660 5:00:00
44 81M Graham Wilkie, Damien Wilkie, Darren Koch 660 5:54:16
45 36XUSV Jo Hiller, Roy Hiller 1XS, 1XU 640 6:21:40
46 90MJN Matthew Schubert, Adrian Schubert, Teagan Anderson 630 4:31:00
47 31X Michelle Pritchard, Ross Pritchard, Brett Clement 620 5:32:01
48 86XV Warren Smith, Yvonne Smith 610 4:53:47
49 45MV Lionel Francis, John Pritchard 610 5:48:19
50 101X Eric Morris, Tracey Harrison, Luke Minchin, Angelique Knappers, Mark Reynolds 600 5:59:20
51 67W Fiona Mullen, Jill O'Connor, Ann Turnbull 570 4:47:00
52 29X Craig Dermer, Kim Thomas 570 6:05:28
53 23XV Susan Shaw, Brad Mercer, Jenny Ayres 560 5:01:00
54 25W Trish Spain, Sue Thomas 540 4:33:00
55 63XV Margaret Corlett, Sue AstwoodSue Lavell, David Lavell 540 5:54:12
56 30X Lynette Hellier, Heather Wellwood, John Tanner 540 5:56:50
57 48X Chris Langford, Emma Langford 510 5:53:43
58 51W Simone Robinson, Pat RobinsonMargaret Corlett 500 5:03:00
59 92WJN Lee Sook-Ting, Liew Jun, Yow Suan-Li, Jacqueline Wong 1WJ 490 4:53:00
60 7WV Helen Clark, Kaye Shanley 490 5:41:02
61 70M Frank Coning, George Craig 490 6:22:51
62 55M Michael O'Connor, Philip Groom, Michael Nye 460 5:01:00
63 24X Diana Fisher, Angela Britton, Robin Deuries 460 5:26:29
64 39XV Roy Jones, Karen Rooksby 440 4:15:00
65 87MJ Chris Stewart, Phillip Cooper, Louis Eramanps, Simon Martin 430 5:04:00
66 89WJN Lara Steingiesser, Kathryn Grimbly, Lauren HolyoakeKatherine Bryant 410 5:33:00
67 47MI Brett Munyard, Alisdair Neill 410 6:22:35
68 35X Richard Wardrobe, Stacey Knoff 400 3:53:00
69 14XF Elisabeth Kernick, Glyn Kernick, Sharleen Kernick, Anya Kernick 400 4:15:00
70 8WV Hannah Travaglini, Linda Pitman 350 4:20:00
71 41X Nick Dugley, Kari Dugley, Philip Grove, Vicki Williams 320 3:47:25
72 73XV Doug Allen, Lois Allen 310 2:57:00
73 78XN Paul Cooper, Bronwen Cooper 310 3:57:00
74 58WV Lesley Robinson, Gail Greville, Kerry Cowie 310 4:30:00
75 43W Joyce Pitfield, Selina Wilson, Bev Turner, Marita Walker, Cheryl Avery 310 5:39:45
76 97X Barry Lim, Jane Clements, Gerald Lim, Robert Yuen 310 6:22:27
77 54X Nicky Hugo, Leonie Plant, Heather Walford, Robyn Wilson, James Pinfold 290 3:51:00
78 56X Nicci Tsernjavski, Carlene De Munck 290 3:51:10
79 100X Nick Birks, Gary Silverton, Becky Hedland-Thomas, Justin Haldane 290 6:25:38
80 12XUVS Geoff Reynolds, Judy Reynolds 280 4:54:27
81 91WJN Cara Tye, Renae Delfante, 270 5:04:00
82 99XNF Suzanne Wood, Russell Wood, Alex Wood, Meagan Wood 200 3:01:00
83 71XSVN Kevin Griffiths, Peggy Griffiths 170 3:35:19
84 20WV Viv Cass, Barbara Kidd 140 4:01:00
85 26MF David Rickard, Duncan Rickard 140 6:27:13
86 84XVS Lyn Minchin, Pat Reynolds, Peter Reynolds 130 6:26:48
87 13XF Carol Davis, Kelvin Davis, Amy Davis, Owen Davis, Hugh Davis 120 2:54:00
88 88MJN Brad Hall, Shane Glenn, Glenn Hartley 110 2:49:00
89 53WV Lynda Walker, Delys Howell 90 4:11:00
90 57MSV John Greville, John Cowie 0 LATE

"Finish Time" is the time elapsed from the start of event.

Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Vet, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family, T=Scouts

 

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates