postheadericon Wandering around Wongamine Results

WARA Logo

Wandering around Wongamine - 27th/28th February 1999

Place Team Team Members Awards Score Finish
1 3X Dianne Challen, Paul Skuse, Mike Richards 1st, 1X 2550 11:46:52
2 2M Ian Thomsett, Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore 2nd, 1M 2540 11:45:21
3 53M Ashley Carruthers, Joe Courtney 3rd, 2M 2370 11:57:14
4 37M Gary Chambers, Andrew Ivey 4th, 3M 2310 11:39:77
5 10M Matt Enever, Bjorn Aikman 5th 2130 11:49:49
6 12XV Phil Dufty, Penny Dufty 6th, 2X, 1XV 2100 11:32:32
7 38MV Vince Harding, Warren Smith 7th, 1MV 1980 11:48:41
8 77MI Andrew Knight, Andrew Milne, Kevin Au 8th, 1I 1860 11:29:12
9 7MV Paul Szijarto, Bernie McKenzie 9th 1860 11:38:50
10 75MV Ron Gordon, John Supanz 10th 1840 10:50:27
11 76XI Isabelle Houver, Paul Duplancic, Brian McLean 3X 1830 11:38:30
12 44M Gary Lindberg, Peter Johnson, Jeremy Johnson 1820 11:35:35
13 47MV Toivo Pedaste, Tom Crawley 1800 11:31:35
14 61MV Mark Gooding, Jim Gooding, Geoff Williams 1800 11:55:03
15 68XI Laurie Walker, Chris Warris, Lucy Sherrard 1800 11:56:23
16 60MV Roy Stone, Martin Gray 1790 11:43:24
17 23MV Bryan Hardy, Jeff Conrades 1770 11:36:50
18 41X Dorian Moro, Sarita Bennett, Andrew Crawford 1770 11:38:42
19 57MV Ken Martin, John Mealey 1730 11:39:01
20 64M Stewart Tassell, Michael Tassell 1730 11:51:31
21 15XV Lyn Stoltze, Tony Whittaker 1700 11:03:09
22 14XV Sylvia Murphy, Bob McCreddin 1700 11:21:30
23 21M Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk 1660 11:18:35
24 30MV Alan Kerr, Simon Robson, David J Smith 1650 11:17:16
25 1XV Sandra Swain, Alastair Honeybun 1580 11:51:05
26 46X David Longman, Vanda Longman 1570 11:45:27
27 28MV Denis Sawers, Mark Ford, Gary Boud 1510 11:05:38
28 36MV Stan Barclay, David Hartley 1440 10:43:11
29 5MVS Barrie Thomsett, Robert Fergie 1MS 1440 11:38:12
30 35XVS Alan Cox, Moreen Cox 1XS 1420 11:42:55
31 84MI Alasdair Grigg, Tristan Campbell, Tristan Campbell 1420 11:55:54
32 32MV Ted Oliver, John Tanner 1400 11:08:20
33 58MV George Maddoox, Max Kelly 1360 11:40:08
34 27M Doug Nokes, Steve Lewis 1330 10:02:27
35 62X Meredith Dodds, Belinda Van Andel, Craig Wood 1330 11:42:10
36 71MVS Roy Hiller, Bob Bernhardt 1320 11:35:30
37 33M Paul Setchell, Tim Betts 1280 11:20:35
38 56XV Barb Atkinson, Terry Humphrey 1280 12:03:50
39 4MVS John Greville, John Cowie 1240 11:39:45
40 52M David Gamble, Ewan McAllister, Ian Halligan 1200 11:36:02
41 40X Kaye Tindale, Owen Horton 1180 8:23:00
42 83XV Lee Rennie, John Lane 1140 11:24:15
43 25X Helen McArther, Magnus McArthur, Chloe Upton, Racquel Albillos, Danilo Zonta 1110 9:32:29
44 63X Natalie Taylor, Kimbra Lindus 1100 10:26:27
45 19XVSU John Kirke, Lorraine Kirke, Dan Hugo (Snr) 1XU 1090 10:17:45
46 8X Stephen Lewis, Nikola Bailey 1070 3:38:58
47 74MVI Don Hourston, Mathew Hourston 1070 9:05:15
48 54M Russell Cooper, David Hawson 1040 8:01:05
49 65MF David Rickard, Duncan Rickard, William Rickard 1F 1040 11:15:42
50 16MI Russell Honeybun, David Murray 1040 11:57:08
51 55M Jarrod Douglas, Peter Douglas 1030 8:58:08
52 45X Emily Stewart, Rodney Gifford, Tim Gifford 1030 10:33:52
53 11XV Nick Lethbridge, Debbie Lethbridge 1020 9:25:56
54 18XV Gordon Birch, Linda Liebenau 1020 10:45:16
55 9X Jane Carpenter, Clive Shelbourne 1000 8:35:22
56 73XI Mel Kruger, David Robertson, Anna Wildy 970 9:32:49
57 48X Gerard Massam, Sue Monter, Allan Coffey 950 8:19:49
58 70X Lauchlan Wallace, Anne Clements, Aimee Turner, Nathan McAullay 890 9:12:36
59 43XV Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon, Ian Hodgkinson 820 9:27:37
60 49X David Heath, Daniel Medd, Linda Ford 810 8:59:01
61 39WJ Bronwyn Crossland, Yael Seth 1W, 1WJ 800 9:01:05
62 31M Damien Wilkie, Darren Koch 790 8:40:52
63 82XVS Karen Rooksby, Frank Coning 770 9:26:25
64 67XJI Alastair McCutcheon, Claire McCamish 1XJ 740 11:39:11
65 34MVS Peter Wilshaw, Mark Galvin 710 8:05:34
66 72W Alison Bennett, Kiera Appelhans, Jessica Syminton 2W 690 6:51:55
67 24X Paul Redding, Pauline Shanley-Redding 640 5:19:50
68 6X Fiona Ding, John McKenna, Teik Oh 610 8:39:05
69 59M Colin Kelly, Shane Kelly, Ben Van Der Plas 510 6:55:53
70 17X Jane Elkins, Doug Elkins, Darryl Elkins, Chris Elkins 510 10:11:12
71 29WV Beth Sawers, Lil O'Toole 3W, 1WV 470 11:41:51
72 81MJ Jono Veron, Dennis Collins, Andre Chang-Fare, Alex Paolino 1MJ 420 6:33:33
73 80MJ Ashley Bell, Antoine Chang-Fare, Tristan Bell 420 6:34:07
74 13WVSU Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche 1WS, 1WU 360 11:28:10
75 66XV Gail Parker, Ian Parker, Lyn French, Laurie French 300 3:50:15
76 69XN Chris Langford, Emma Langford 1N 280 4:04:10
77 51MF Phillip Davis, Benjamin Davis 240 2:15:40
78 42X Lesley Heath, Ian Hodgekisson 90 1:13:05
79 22X Austen Mullen, Jill O'Connor, Philip Groom WITHDRAWN

Team 22X - Team member became sick and was driven back to the hash house

"Finish Time" is the time elapsed from the start of event.

Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Vet, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family, T=Scouts

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates