postheadericon Wandering West WARA style Results

Wandering West - 24 Hour Rogaine - 6 & 7th June 2009

Overall Team
Members
Awards
Score Elapsed
1 62X
David Baldwin (ACT), Julie Quinn (ACT)
1X,1st
4110 23:35:52
2 15M
Paul Williams, Ben Corry
1M,2nd
4010 23:52:09
3 22XV
Richard Robinson (Qld), Tamsin Barnes (Qld)
2X,1XV,3rd
3690 23:43:29
4 77MV
Owen Horton, Andre Morkel
2M,1MV,4th
3640 23:42:16
5 28X
Ricky Thackray, Nicki Rehn
3X,5th
3640 23:59:19
6 34MV
Jonathan Sutcliffe (Vic), David Rowlands (Vic)
3M,6th
3480 23:50:18
7 185X
Gill Fowler (NSW), Keith Conley (ACT)
7th
3240 23:40:03
8 27MVS
Ian Herbert (Vic), Derek Morris (Vic)
1MS,8th
3170 23:42:38
9 102M
Tony Bowman, Clayton Bennett
9th
3150 23:54:35
10 75MVS
Richard Matthews, Paul Hoopman (SA)
10th
2980 23:41:15
11 226MI
Alaster Meehan (Vic), Paul Monks (Vic)
1I
2970 23:53:05
12 36XV
Andrew Cooksley (Qld), Jane Cooksley (Qld)
2900 23:07:45
13 125MVS
Vic Sedunary (Vic), Merv Trease (Vic)
2890 23:47:11
14 90MVS
Chip Lundstrom, Rob West
2700 23:30:11
15 172XV
Stephen Honey (Vic), Martina Honey (Vic)
2660 23:51:31
16 50MV
Jon Smith (Qld), Michael Broadbent (SA)
2660 23:55:08
17 6MV
Peter Merrotsy (Qld), Gregor Wilson (Qld)
2630 23:05:20
18 35MV
Graham Pattrick, Mark Lawson
2560 23:51:35
19 26XVSU
Bill Kennedy (NZ), Anne Kennedy (NZ), Peter Squires (NZ)
1XS,1XU
2380 23:48:04
20 100M
Brian Wade, Digby Short
2290 23:28:58
21 144MVS
Jon Potter (NT), Rob Tucker (SA)
2220 21:43:30
22 13WV
Christine Brown (Tas), Karen Pedley (Tas)
1W,1WV
2190 23:16:20
23 233M
Elis Smedley, Rowan MacFarlane
2180 23:24:35
24 46XV
Evelyn Colwell (SA), Craig Colwell (SA)
2170 23:55:16
25 133XV
Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock
2150 23:44:24
26 19MVS
Neil Hawthorne (NSW), Warwick Selby (NSW)
2120 23:43:31
27 188X
Bryan McClintock, Amber McClintock
2090 23:54:47
28 111M
Ian Thomsett, Mark Imbert, Grand Roman Joldes
2060 14:57:14
29 113W
Kim Hazeldine, Deb Dowson
2W
2060 23:41:30
30 231M
Peter Glorie, Jake Hannah
2060 23:49:10
31 60WV
Louise Carver (Qld), Rebeka Pople (Qld)
3W
2020 23:30:00
32 193M
Shane Lewis, Andrew Bathgate
2000 23:26:23
33 154MV
Ian Thwaites, Michael Caudle, Simon Keall, Martin Keen
1950 23:38:40
34 2M
Graham Braid, John Braid
1930 23:59:38
35 159X
Ann Smithson, Stefan Johnston
1910 23:36:55
36 42WV
Jill Elderfield, Michelle Whitfield
1820 23:40:40
37 74M
Andrew Martin, Glen Buktenica
1790 22:22:30
38 88M
David Lester, Jonathan Lester
1750 23:40:14
39 25W
Sarah Murphy (SA), Olivia Thorne (SA)
1740 23:20:32
40 1M
Neil Tinley, Jonathan Bell, Steve Garrone
1740 23:24:07
41 41MV
Philip Hearnden (NT), Brian Scarborough (NT)
1720 23:56:00
42 30M
Neil Phillips (Vic), Nat Phillips (Vic)
1700 23:52:30
43 95MVSU
Phil Dufty, James Mann
1MU
1690 23:39:12
44 85M
Grant Williamson, Ben Charles
1650 23:53:27
45 177M
David Moyses, Jonathan Smith
1640 23:33:56
46 134MV
Geoff Hearne, Jeff Conrades
1620 23:48:10
47 213X
Lucy Bowman, Richard Haynes, Sarah Gillespie
1610 23:58:15
48 207MV
David Longman, Robert Hughes
1600 23:51:42
49 126XI
Christa Hawter, Cameron Johnston, Liam Sullivan
1570 23:11:36
50 142XN
Kim Lusk, Steven Lusk
1N
1570 23:15:15
51 230XV
Bronwyn Grieves, David Cook, Nick Woolfrey
1560 16:59:55
52 11M
Bill Baxter, Gunter Werner, Brendon Cole
1540 23:20:19
53 141MV
Ashley Carruthers, Joe Courtney, Patrick Tremlett
1530 11:59:58
54 104MVS
Andy Molnar, Peter Stevens
1530 23:29:20
55 80XV
Phil Brennan (SA), Birgit Arnold (SA)
1520 23:27:57
56 93M
Mark Stafford, Cameron Calzoni, John Williams
1510 22:56:20
57 44WV
Al Jansen, Susan Thomas
1510 23:25:38
58 57MF
David Muir, James Chandler
1F
1510 23:48:28
59 67MV
David Simmonite, Paul Kilcullen
1500 23:36:36
60 210M
Adrian Lutey, Nick Taylor
1490 23:39:27
61 59XV
Bruce Makin, Sandie Batley
1480 23:26:15
62 114X
Brendan Kent, Leah Glass
1480 23:33:51
63 56MVSU
Bob Fergie, Frank Coning, John Tanner
1470 23:25:20
64 48XV
Annie Sanderson (NZ), Nick Collins (NZ)
1460 20:01:15
65 143XVS
Brian Bickell, Gisela Cannon
1430 23:17:03
66 101M
David Symons, Tom North
1420 21:01:20
67 92W
Tanya Vautier, Janet Vautier
1410 23:10:50
68 221X
Paul Mutton, Veronika Labudda, Leif Thonell, Matt Skellern
1400 23:52:20
69 206M
Andrew Disney, Steve Ball
1400 23:57:25
70 54M
Tim Batt, Richard Batt
1390 23:39:03
71 175M
Garry Sullivan, Gavin Hassett
1370 12:18:01
72 119W
Lesa Muir, Deb Cutting, Cathy Young
1360 23:35:05
73 139W
Ella Maesepp, Andrea Salmond
1320 23:43:09
74 118W
Samantha Burrow, Ineke Krom
1320 24:00:16
75 14XV
Richard Wainwright, Stephen Digwood, Sheryl Foot
1310 23:25:58
76 89MJY
Mitchell Lindbeck, Rhett Debelec
1MJ,1MY
1300 15:32:40
77 3X
Alvin Lim (Singapore), Ee Pin Chang (Singapore)
1300 23:09:43
78 147MV
Roy Stone, Ian Hewitt
1300 23:18:10
79 176M
Callum Mair, Michael Gillen
1300 23:53:22
80 115X
Ashley Horton, Alexia Horton
1280 23:50:48
81 43X
Andy Lane, Asha Lane
1270 23:44:57
82 145W
Jemina Toia, Sharron Glasgow, Elizabeth White
1260 23:25:35
83 209X
Bronwyn Walsh, Andrew Houlding
1260 23:48:15
84 146XV
Diana Jones, Terry Hewett
1250 23:55:55
85 157MVS
Neville Deague, Rodney Gifford
1240 23:14:08
86 120WV
Judy Wenban, Janice Haliwell, Michelle Cobb, Maria Finnigan
1230 23:17:30
87 225X
Robin Simpson, Antoinette Thompson, Susan Hinsley
1220 23:45:45
88 182XVSU
Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur
1210 23:36:26
89 66WVS
Lois West, Theresa Howe
1WS
1200 12:14:56
90 76X
David Tapley, Louisa Beck, Chay Pointer, Mat Strika, Mike Wilkins
1200 23:52:48
91 17XVS
Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge
1190 22:37:50
92 91MVS
Alastair Honeybun, Adrian Ball
1180 23:19:06
93 216M
Philip Read, Guy Lance Spouge, Doug Offsanka
1170 14:28:02
94 153X
Chris Ryan, Julia Ellen
1170 23:25:45
95 203XV
David Oakley, Wendy McIntyre, Dominic Pignatiello
1170 23:29:47
96 122WV
Christine Howitt, Leonie Rennie
1150 23:20:47
97 179MV
Gary Ogden, Bryan Hardy
1150 23:55:01
98 108MF
Jordan Handcock, Luke Handcock
1140 23:41:37
99 20XJY
Ellen Longman, Andrew Longman
1XJ,1XY
1140 23:55:28
100 127XV
Robyn Lazenby, Simon Lazenby
1140 23:55:35
101 21XV
Janine Johnson, Michael Longman
1130 23:37:54
102 8X
Jason Andrews, Deborah Goss
1120 23:41:32
103 99X
Rachael Burgess, Brian Shaddick, Paul Sharp
1120 23:48:17
104 183W
Angela Daly, Misha White
1110 16:08:18
105 97XVS
Steve Edwards, Mandy Edwards
1110 23:27:44
106 129X
Neil Humphries, Nathalie Long
1100 23:40:26
107 166X
Brett Bylsma, Natalie Bylsma
1090 10:20:37
108 211M
Jim Klinge, Marcus Klinge
1090 22:52:31
109 84MV
Greg Kirk, Peter Mason
1090 23:12:54
110 16M
Nathan Seal, Ken Maxfield
1070 12:25:32
111 68M
Basil Bradford, Adrian Bradford
1070 14:35:28
112 165XN
Tarryn Bylsma, Jayden Swarts
1060 10:22:06
113 191M
Steve Jackson, Matthew Sivills, Glen Smetherham
1060 10:46:05
114 167M
Mitchell Whalan, Paul Beavon, Peter Schmidt
1060 23:20:23
115 53MVS
Peter Mann, Keith Mann
1040 23:11:15
116 109XY
Jacksie Edwards, Sam Taylor
1040 23:42:45
117 69XVSU
Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton
1030 23:33:46
118 128W
Serena Davie, Bo Davie, Sonya Gaffney
1000 23:40:16
119 168XV
Stephen Peterson, Malcolm Osborne, Dana Iwachow
1000 23:44:01
120 186W
Erica Rusbridge, Robyn Harris, Amanda Thompson, Rosalie Evans
990 23:43:46
121 32XVSU
Alan Cox, Moreen Cox
990 23:56:16
122 163MJY
Owen Davis, Lachlan Jones, Callum Whitelan
970 22:38:58
123 197X
Rebekah Manley, Roy Mitchell, Marty Wallace
960 11:00:05
124 112MV
Neil Van Graan, Mark Guest, Harry Lauren
950 10:01:09
125 181M
Lex Mercer, Joel Mercer
920 23:33:30
126 222M
Brodie O'Neil, Roger Karpin, Graham Minchin
910 24:02:47
127 105XVS
Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon
900 23:21:58
128 33WV
Marie Young, Lyn Gerovich
900 23:46:26
129 18XV
Gerard Massam, Sue Monter
880 07:55:27
130 63WJY
Daisy McCauley, Shanii Austin
1WJ,1WY
880 23:06:05
131 162X
Lia Blom, Michael George
870 22:07:20
132 9X
Mick Webster, Jess Mann
860 23:18:50
133 106XV
Jane Hardy, Brian Austin
860 23:29:35
134 24XV
Anne Newman (NSW), Merv English
860 23:40:10
135 23M
David McCauley, Declan McCauley
850 22:18:37
136 158M
Bradley Hollins, Sam Rodda
840 10:01:37
137 110XVS
Bob Tomlins, Christine Tomlins
840 23:51:22
138 151XV
Clive Poole, Christine Scoggin
820 23:23:15
139 214X
Natalia Huang, Andrew Moore
800 23:47:50
140 38XVS
Robert Montgomery (NSW), Pamela Montgomery (NSW)
800 23:57:21
141 195XV
Mary Vessels, Kevan Goodall
790 23:31:34
142 5XV
Ian Cash, Marion Cash
770 23:50:59
143 228XN
Julia Weyer, Michael Herbst
760 23:47:28
144 124X
Ryan Falconer, Chris Carter, Connie Jackaman, Darren McGrath
740 21:38:47
145 152X
Janet McGrath, Donna Maree Ford, Michael McGrath
730 14:44:43
146 12XVS
Heather Bott, Bruce Bott, Susan Donnachy
720 23:34:10
147 40X
Nicola Shepherd, Daniel Bond
710 09:44:49
148 29W
Jenny Dalrymple, Melissa Hitchcock
710 23:40:58
149 82MV
Steve Mansfield, Kevin Johnson
700 11:27:01
150 184X
Wuan Chin Lee, Ralf Cordruwisch
700 23:56:10
151 72XF
Michelle Martin, Oliver Martin
690 23:29:40
152 199XNF
Nicki Walters, John Walters, Ethan Walters, Imogen Walters
680 23:39:52
153 81XV
Mark Prestidge, Michelle Pratten
670 23:44:53
154 79XV
Peter Krawczuk, Peter Curelic, Wendy Krawczuk
670 23:46:04
155 201XV
Doug Pianta, Bev Leaman, Rolna Stoeger
660 23:18:18
156 51X
Kirsten Richards, Adrienne Clarke, Martin Danger, Mirjam Schaerer
650 06:38:51
157 150XV
Carol Wears, Kim Callcott
650 10:53:40
158 83WVS
Kerry Cowie, Sandra Swain
650 23:25:52
159 155MV
Steven James, David Llewellyn, Allan Thompson, Bill Sashegyi
650 23:44:37
160 64X
Andrew Monks, Allison Wears, Rudi Pope
640 22:44:19
161 156W
Angela Hamersley Pattrick, Jenny Tollet
640 23:02:05
162 78WVS
Charmaine Harris, Wendy Nelson
630 22:22:13
163 148XVS
John Greville, Gail Greville
620 08:11:59
164 73WJY
Emily Martin, Courtney Messenger
610 08:00:57
165 4X
Joanna Lamparski, David Barrett
610 19:45:27
166 39WVS
Selina Wilson, Patsy Roche
610 23:13:43
167 132XVS
Lyn Stoltze, Tony Whittaker
600 07:22:50
168 205XV
Ron Zappara, Carole Ziegler
590 22:11:10
169 87X
Mark Lang, Belinda Lang
590 22:55:40
170 164MF
Hugh Davis, Kelvin Davis
580 23:18:40
171 52XF
Geoff Lane, David Lane, Jeremy Lane, Rachel Lane, Tracey Lane
580 23:43:51
172 224WN
Andrea Messerer, Clare Bullock
540 23:44:12
173 138XV
Ce Kealley, Chris Piggford
540 23:48:26
174 98M
Ian Dalton, John Toomey, Jason Wallington
530 04:45:08
175 121XF
David Farquhar-Smith, Georgia Farquhar-Smith, Nicola Farquhar-Smith
530 23:29:58
176 136XY
Aaron Hearne, Cathy Webb
520 06:21:07
177 232W
Jennifer Allen, Stefanie Allen
510 09:16:11
178 196WV
Mary Roglich, Judy Anderson, Hilary Beck, Jennifer Schulz
510 23:00:59
179 200WJYC
Kylie Cardew, Emma Foster, Leticia McCallum
1C
500 22:31:40
180 161XV
Mark Snell, Caroline Rushe, Eileen O'Donaghue
500 23:08:08
181 170X
Tristan Oliver, Amanda Hutchens, Sebastian Oliver
490 06:28:21
182 135WY
Lauren Hearne, Mali Brown
490 06:37:14
183 140M
Chris Bound, Adam Brown, Jaymon Bound, Mitchell Brown
490 23:23:02
184 229MN
Rohan Martin, Dean McIntyre
470 05:02:42
185 227XV
Faye Read, Brian Toop
450 06:41:35
186 137X
Steve Sertis, Linda Daniels, Gwen Plunket, Mylene Bonnin
430 23:30:27
187 70XV
Marek Lamparski, Barbara Lamparski
420 05:00:00
188 55X
Gregory Payne, Christina Young, Erren Edwards
420 08:04:08
189 174X
Reyna Barr, Greg Duff, Gary Kiddle
410 05:41:30
190 208W
Vanda Longman, Elizabeth Longman, Melissa Longman
410 07:11:15
191 187MF
Stephen Arthur, Benedict Arthur
410 22:56:50
192 31WVSU
Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson
1WU
410 23:15:00
193 61WV
Wendy Shannon, Jenny Vindin
410 23:27:16
194 149W
Penny Dufty, Ruth Dowson
400 22:45:37
195 160M
Graham Harvey, Patrick Harvey, Joseph Ramshaw
400 23:15:23
196 202XVS
Peter Hopper, Karen Rooksby
390 23:23:12
197 45WV
Jan Fitch, Elizabeth Cummins
350 05:21:40
198 234MV
Neil Van Graan, Mark Guest
340 23:50:50
199 71X
Marion Harding, Peter Harding, William Harding
310 06:41:08
200 171X
Benjamin Oliver, Jenni Oliver
300 04:38:00
201 190MF
James Marshall, Jake Barnett
280 23:42:59
202 94XF
David Brown, Elizabeth Brown, Rowan Brown, Sarah Brown
270 22:36:45
203 192XF
Lia Barnett, Maya Barnett, Rafe Barnett
270 23:09:59
204 169W
Angela Hein, Lorraine Hein
250 05:23:39
205 180W
Libby Drenen, Samantha Barnes, Michelle Lane
240 22:59:40
206 204X
Rafer Gluyas, Claire Major
220 03:58:50
207 131MY
Eric Watson, William Goh
220 07:25:37
208 212XN
Douglas Goodale, Amber Glorie
210 04:39:06
209 219XV
Noela Praets, Michael Campbell
210 05:49:04
210 116XF
Oliver Berry, Nicola Mitchell, Huxley Berry, Geordie Berry
190 23:45:38
211 189XF
Susan Arthur, Campbell Arthur, Lawson Arthur
160 22:57:13
212 198MJY
Sebastian Terkildsen, Benjamin Bassett, Thomas Weedon, Callum Nunn
150 09:09:24
213 10XF
Lisa Chandler, Samuel Chandler, Zoe Chandler
90 23:42:54
214 117WF
Wei He, Alice Wang
90 23:43:12
215 220XV
Penelope Robinson, Lescyk Zaczyck
70 06:28:36
216 130XF
Karen Wallis-Barker, Daniel Wallis-Barker, Zakary Wallis-Barker
50 23:26:12
217 65XF
Lois Allen, Mark Allen, Christina Allen, Heidi Allen, Elly Allen
40 04:23:58
218 103XF
Shay Telfer, Fiona Waters, Aeryn Telfer, Lyra Telfer, Galen Telfer
20 05:23:38
Wdrawn 47W
Karen Staudte, Jen Graham-Taylor   (Injury. Returned by patrol car.)
Wdrawn 58MVSU
Andrew Thomas, Ivan Peacock   (Injury. Picked up by police car.)
Wdrawn 215X
Dale Miller, Do Nhi   (Injury. Returned by patrol car.)
Wdrawn 223X
Mick Lozyk, Mark Marunczyn, Holly Lozyk   (Injury. Returned by patrol car)

Team members are WARA members unless otherwise shown. Send comments to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it '; document.write( '' ); document.write( addy_text3645 ); document.write( '<\/a>' ); //--> This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
Australian Rogaine Champs Categories: V=Veteran (over 40), S=SuperVet (over 55), Y=Under 23,
WARA Categories: J=Junior (under 18), U=UltraVet (over 65), I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet

Last Updated (Monday, 08 June 2009 14:43)