postheadericon Manyuering Spring Rogaine Results

WARA Logo

"Manyuering Spring" - 24 Hour Spring Rogaine, 16th and 17th August 2008

Overall Team
Members
Awards Score Elapsed
1 1M Ricky Thackray, Paul Williams 1st,1M 3780 23:51:37
2 65MV Gary Carroll, Owen Horton 2nd,2M,1MV 3270 23:50:29
3 112M Clayton Bennett, Tony Bowman 3rd,3M 2570 23:55:41
4 67W Kim Hazeldine, Deb Dowson 4th,1W 2370 23:41:38
5 26X Bevan Koopman, Amanda Guard 5th,1X 2350 23:26:53
6 45MV Ross Taplin, Ken Harrison 6th 2130 23:34:02
7 4M Jim Langford, Michael Meryment 7th 2120 18:23:04
8 2MV Michael Baxter, Paul Szijarto 8th 2040 23:15:56
9 12MV Mark Imbert, Gary Douglas, Martin Holmes 9th 2020 22:02:30
10 18XV David Moyses, Angela Daly 10th,2X,1XV 1960 23:16:52
11 96M Andre Morkel, Mark Stafford 1960 23:50:17
12 88X Joanna Fisher, Peter Glorie 3X 1950 23:56:26
13 91MV Ian Thwaites, Michael Caudle 1940 23:32:13
14 81MI Robert Alderman, James Gatti 1I 1930 19:26:50
15 106X Ben Corry, Jan-Willem Oomkes, Corinne Vallet 1930 23:53:05
16 6MV Geoff Hearne, Jeff Conrades 1910 23:28:34
17 40M Andrew Bathgate, Shane Lewis 1810 23:52:58
18 46MV David Longman, Mirek Generowicz, Alan Kerr 1700 23:27:48
19 51MI Per Henningsgaard, Grand Roman Joldes 1680 15:48:18
20 60MVSU Chris Swain, Michael Clemson 1MS,1MU 1670 23:49:45
21 34XV David Lester, Diane Allen 1650 23:23:20
22 68X Callum Mair, Jayne Richards 1550 23:54:29
23 113XVS Vicki Redden, Craig Dermer 1XS 1470 23:53:13
24 8MVSU Bob Fergie, Dick Blom, Frank Coning 1460 23:42:28
25 95X Elizabeth White, Scott White 1450 23:52:23
26 107M Mark Duncan, Chris Ginbey, Guy Moore, Mark Grobicki 1440 14:01:02
27 53X Soazig Corbel, Francois Jourjon 1440 17:58:01
28 32X Melissa Kruger, Peter Lalor 1430 11:56:00
29 56MV Robert Boekelaar, John Reilly, Paul Reilly 1410 23:44:50
30 9X Chris Ryan, Julia Ellen 1400 23:29:35
31 102MVSU James Mann, Bryan Hardy 1390 23:54:02
32 3XVS John Breed, Helen Breed 1380 22:46:27
33 42X Richard Elderfield, Jill Elderfield 1370 12:53:30
34 19XVS Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge 1340 23:18:02
35 15X Stephen Digwood, Khalin Driver 1310 23:16:20
36 43MV Chris Pavlovich, Denis Sawers 1270 23:21:30
37 52XV Rosalie McCauley, Keith Stewart 1260 22:29:30
38 84XN Brendan Kent, Amy Williams 1N 1240 23:55:23
39 61MJ Mitchell Lindbeck, Rhett Debelec 1MJ 1230 23:45:13
40 50XVS Max Dawson, Noelle Dawson 1210 23:37:58
41 69MV John Gerschwitz, Kieron Curtin 1190 23:52:46
42 14MVS John Najar, Colin Kelly 1160 15:05:50
43 38MVS Rodney Gifford, Neville Deague 1140 23:28:15
44 48X Peter Mason, Dale Mason, Justin Mason 1140 23:45:43
45 39X Blake Merritt, Greg Windsor, Jane Windsor 1090 10:25:31
46 33XVS Alan Cox, Moreen Cox 1090 23:50:42
47 93M Stephen Garrone, David Cowell, Martin Wehlus 1030 23:38:21
48 13XV Sue Monter, Gerard Massam 1020 09:20:30
49 7XVS John Greville, Rosie Allan, Gail Greville 1000 23:27:33
50 98M David Symons, Tom North 980 11:37:26
51 36W Jemina Toia, Andrea Scott 2W 970 09:08:20
52 29M Dave Simmonite, Philip Simmonite 930 09:04:30
53 28M Roger Hunt, Steve Flynn, Daniel Hunt, Scott Jaggs 930 23:21:20
54 99X Nathan Mason, Joanne Diaz 890 07:58:39
55 57XVS Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon 890 23:17:10
56 89X Kali Balint, Jessica Arthur 880 23:23:46
57 87M Sven Fjastad, Ian Dimond, Carl Fjastad 880 23:32:50
58 31WF Serena Davie, Bo Davie 3W,1F 880 23:41:53
59 72MVS Peter Lurie, John Supanz 870 08:24:40
60 62MV Adrian Bradford, Peter Mills 850 12:52:36
61 85WVS Anne Austin, Helen Post 1WV,1WS 820 23:04:32
62 82X Louise Lonergan, Stephen Hrast 800 05:53:26
63 105X Andrew Martin, Jason Wallington, Jill Royle 780 06:23:18
64 21X Steve Jackson, Elizabeth Reeves, Matthew Sivills, Glen Smetherham, Joel Toohey 770 10:57:49
65 206MJK Sam O'Sullivan, Josh Russell, Scott Thompson 760 05:47:23
66 86X David Cook, Michael Cook, Eleanor Reuvers 760 22:08:46
67 64XN Boyd Valli, Christy Harwood 730 23:24:23
68 35X Jason Andrews, Deborah Goss 730 23:53:44
69 97XF Sonya Gaffney, Finbar Gaffney, Aki Gaffney 680 22:46:50
70 70WVS Kerry Cowie, Sandra Swain 660 22:16:20
71 76M Russell Campbell, Greg Campbell, Alex Tharby, Clint Campbell, Rick Campbell 650 06:58:38
72 10XV Marion Cash, Ian Cash 650 09:19:30
73 71MVS Peter Mann, Keith Mann 620 07:57:41
74 41XVS Doug Pianta, Bev Leaman 620 23:20:40
75 205MJK Patrick Crockford, Samuel Cochrane 610 05:43:33
76 22XV Mark Snell, Adrian McCann, Caroline Rushe 600 23:27:15
77 11XV Brian Austin, Jane Hardy 590 07:49:16
78 63XV Michelle Pratten, Mark Prestidge 580 23:16:08
79 103X David Kershaw, Jennifer Kershaw 570 06:54:07
80 104WV Marie Young, Lyn Gerovich 560 06:12:39
81 100XF Sita Fitzgerald, Soli Balint-Fitzgerald, Zephyr Balint-Fitzgerald 550 23:43:13
82 204MJK Kiran Patel, Andrew Muir, Graham Reinders 540 05:16:00
83 23WJ Daisy McCauley, Shanii Austin 1WJ 520 05:50:27
84 5WVSU Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson 1WU 510 22:48:01
85 58X Ryan Falconer, Sarah Falconer 490 05:38:00
86 54X Claire Wears, Andrew Monks 470 06:47:43
87 47XV Peter Curelic, Helen Curelic, Peter Krawczuk 470 22:59:35
88 20X Michael Beard, Alexandra Pearce 460 05:39:55
89 44WV Beth Sawers, Karen Kirk, Lil O'Toole 460 06:23:51
90 24X Tink Measey, Paul Measey 460 23:26:20
91 80WV Glenda Mccallum, Linda Fernihough, Elizabeth Miller 430 23:19:13
92 66X Emma Van Looij, Ben Boardman 410 04:47:04
93 27WF Liz Hunt, Angela Hunt 410 23:03:40
94 17XV Glyn Kernick, Elisabeth Kernick 400 08:54:00
95 59XF David Brown, Elizabeth Brown, Rowan Brown, Sarah Brown 380 21:51:24
96 30XV Donald Coley, Mary Coley 370 07:06:00
97 75X Natalie Rosser, Patrick Hollingworth 360 13:25:33
98 74WV Julie Plummer, Debbie Flemming, Joan Lawrence 350 04:23:41
99 49WF Susan Thomas, Hayley Thomas 350 04:39:04
100 16XV Dennis Gaspar, Judy Gaspar 330 08:22:11
101 111WJ Amy Dwyer, Rachael Perry, Charlene Tsang 320 08:59:30
102 37M Tristan Oliver, Benjamin Oliver, Sebastian Oliver 290 07:06:42
103 110X Sonia Kallenberg, Matt Williams, Vanessa Leggo, Renae Keep 290 23:31:28
104 115XF David Farquhar-Smith, Nicola Farquhar-Smith, Georgia Farquhar-Smith 280 06:22:54
105 119XV Ian Thomsett, Donna Colum 280 23:34:50
106 118X Blake Merrit, Greg Windsor, Jane Windsor, Andrew Wilkinson 220 14:43:22
107 94XV Karen Wallis-Barker, Martin Hall 220 23:41:25
108 202MJKC Richard Henderson, Alyx Sidebottom 1C 170 06:15:50
109 109XF Douglas Pollitt, Sarah Pollitt, Hannah Pollitt, Laura-Claire Pollitt 150 23:50:58
110 101WJ Kiana Holmyard-Fitzgerald, Krystenna Newbery 130 06:42:49
111 108MNF Tod Smith, Callan Smith, Keir Smith 100 02:15:38
112 116X Selina Wilson, Maxine Martin, Libby Drenen, Patsy Roche, Thomas Martin 50 07:17:43
113 114X Jack Martin, Selina Wilson 30 04:34:24
114 117M Andrew Martin, Jason Wellington 30 07:24:27
115 201WJKC Rebecca Brand, Kimberley Bryne, Danni Foster, Leticia McCallan 20 03:49:05
116 92XF Ian Thomsett, Jack McGrane, Jessica McGrane 0 01:59:20
117 83X Paul Good, Kelly-Anne Walsh 0 05:37:14
Late 73MV Glenn O'Rourke, Dennis Devereaux, Brett McLoughlin 24:39:45
WDRWN 200WJKC Kylie Cardew, Elyssa Henderson, Heather McCudden
Returned by patrol vehicle
WDRWN 203MJKC Nathan Alexander, Harry Upton, Christan Lamb- Breach Rule 2.
A team member is less than 14, without a team member older than 18. 400 points.

 

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet

Last Updated (Monday, 18 August 2008 10:25)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates