postheadericon Fields of Gold (Weet-Bits) Rogaine Results

 

"The Fields of Gold (Weet-Bits)" - 10th/11th February 2001


Overall Team Members Awards Score Finish
1 86X Ricky Thackray, Bryan McClintock, Sue Joyce 1st,1X 2660 11:57:30
2 10MV Gary Chambers, Andrew Ivey, Mark Chambers 2nd,1M,1MV 2600 11:48:50
3 70X Ian Thomsett, Dianne Challen 3rd,2X 2550 11:47:51
4 60M Gary Lindberg, Tim Richards 4th,2M 2420 11:55:30
5 77M Ken Harrison, Ross Taplin 5th,3M 2340 11:50:47
6 57MV Chip Lundstrom, Bob McCreddin 6th 2330 11:49:00
7 75M Greg Ritchie, Pat Boss 7th 2180 11:55:00
8 71M Paul Bendotti, Craig Barrett 8th 2120 11:31:05
9 64MV Roy Stone, Martin Gray 9th 2120 11:50:57
10 7M Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore 10th 2090 11:51:25
11 49XV Anita Heath, Mark Ford 3X,1XV 2080 11:35:27
12 2MV Bryan Hardy, Jeff Conrades 2080 11:41:30
13 82MV David Currell, Toivo Pedaste, Tom Crawley 2070 11:50:18
14 76M Steve Brown, Keith Colley 2060 11:23:47
15 66M Alan Kerr, David Longman 2050 10:58:58
16 51MSV Robert Fergie, Jim Langford, John Frost 1MS 2040 11:53:57
17 99XI John Albrecht, Jenny Walsh 1I 2040 12:00:45
18 34M John Ross, Cameron Kissell 1980 11:41:00
19 103M Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk 1960 11:41:09
20 101MI David Murray, Russell Honeybun 1930 11:54:54
21 24MV Clyde England, Graham Maier 1890 11:36:36
22 42M Steve Sutherland, Russell Harvie 1870 10:47:56
23 1MV John Breed, Alastair Honeybun 1860 11:54:23
24 14XV Lyn Stoltze, Tony Whittaker 1840 10:56:50
25 102M Guy Chesterfield-Evans, Des Hales 1790 11:41:07
26 69M Stewart Tassell, Michael Tassell, David Mulhall 1750 11:36:40
27 47XV John Bond, Lindy Coss 1660 11:25:02
28 3XVI Jane Robley, Brian Austin 1660 11:30:14
29 54MV Vince Harding, Warren Smith 1630 9:04:30
30 21MV Ross Dawson, Trevor Carroll 1630 10:15:01
31 58M Daniel Narbett, Sam Delany, Mark Dowley 1620 11:07:30
32 11X Margaret McKenna, Brian Webber 1620 11:16:10
33 38MN Richard Lane, Tim Hall 1N 1600 7:50:16
34 96X Julia Taylor, Nic Trim 1600 11:38:00
35 85XI Lucy Treleaven, Alistar McCutcheon 1570 11:40:40
36 93XV Cheryl Allen, Neil Guise, Tony Allen 1540 11:25:33
37 61MV John Supanz, Peter Lurie 1530 11:54:51
38 19X Craig Dermer, Lauren Dermer 1520 10:07:00
39 31MV Paul Szijarto, Bernie McKenzie 1520 11:36:12
40 83WI Elizabeth McCutcheon, Jemina Toia 1W 1510 11:19:20
41 41XV Nick Lethbridge, Debbie Lethbridge 1510 11:24:57
42 90XV Klynton Nobbs, Brian Wade, Jennifer Nobbs 1490 10:20:39
43 16M Laurie Haynes, Tim Sambell 1470 10:22:35
44 35XSV Phil Dufty, Penny Dufty 1XS 1380 10:59:26
45 87M Barry Heys, Matthew Heys 1380 11:000:50
46 33XSV Alan Cox, Moreen Cox 1380 11:05:04
47 67MV Paul Nutt, John Latham, Peter Crossland 1340 11:10:55
48 30X Ilda Inglis, Rebekah Manley, Mark Foster, Ray Mitchell, Marty Wallace 1330 10:04:45
49 5MSV John Greville, John Cowie 1320 11:21:48
50 23MSV Ted Oliver, John Tanner 1290 11:05:36
51 43X Paul Harrison, Gary Benness 1160 11:51:10
52 37XSV Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon 1140 11:32:00
53 13M Doug Nokes, Tom Marshall 1130 10:06:25
54 27XSV Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur 1060 11:09:15
55 8XV Jennifer Benn, David Sands 1060 11:09:40
56 74M Lee Morgan, Ian Zlatnik, Matthew Inman, Jamie Strain, Mac Walton 1050 8:07:00
57 25X Shane Lewis, Belinda James, Peter Rampant, Jonathon McCormack 1020 8:22:00
58 62XV Robert Gates, Vera Permain 1010 11:00:40
59 36XJ Sarah Wade, Nigel Wade 1XJ 1000 9:09:40
60 46MJ Steven Noakes, Patrick Smyth 1MJ 980 8:36:00
61 17X Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 870 7:44:00
62 73M Ken McVicar, Barry Holland 870 11:34:21
63 94X Christine Archer, Alison Churchill, Tim Gooch 850 5:46:00
64 15MUSV Roy Hiller, Jim Walter 1MU 830 11:45:30
65 52MV Jim Hanlon, Mike Barnes 830 12:01:00
66 12XSV John Lane, Lee Rennie 810 9:29:55
67 65X Mel Kruger, Janelle Robinson, Tom Walley, Claudia du Buisson 800 9:41:05
68 4XSV John Devereaux, Cath Devereaux 800 11:22:00
69 89XI Rachael Burgess, Ben Ash 710 7:50:00
70 6XVSU Dan Hugo (snr), Heather M Hugo (snr) 1XU 710 10:20:25
71 79XI Paul Sharp, Leesa Ward 680 6:33:00
72 45X Laurie Brown, Donna West, Judith Baumann, Ron Zappara, Fredy Marie 680 8:47:00
73 80X Bruce Rhind, Eileen Orchard, Oliver Woodcock, Brenna Woodcock 680 11:56:25
74 68WJ Jess Mooney, Jeneen Hales 2W,1WJ 670 11:28:31
75 26X Jill Aldridge, Ben Aldridge 630 5:27:00
76 88X David Robertson, Anna Wildy 630 8:23:58
77 28XV Gail Parker, Ian Parker 610 8:38:12
78 53XF Russell Klokeid, Connor Klokeid, Elizabeth Klokeid 1F 610 11:45:50
79 40X Eva O'Malley, John O'Malley 590 5:21:00
80 81XV Helen Rawlins, Graham Jeffrey 590 7:52:36
81 20X Greg Bronovich, Jody Webster, Steve Hollis, Peta Hollis 590 10:38:43
82 104W Robin Creswell, Belinda Creswell 3W 580 5:52:00
83 50X Chris Langford, Emma Langford, Mare Luik 560 6:37:00
84 92MN Lindsay Cork, Kevin Mooney, Brian Elsegood 560 6:42:00
85 56X David Heath, Linda Ford, Anne Heath 530 5:42:00
86 84WI Kristen Hunt, Claire Bennett, Theresa Williamson, Pip Milton, Amanda Ellery 530 9:30:24
87 29XI Wayne Eliot, Sharon Eliot 500 5:58:40
88 95X Glenn Nyein, Monica Wurfel 490 5:57:00
89 9X Patsy Roche, Selina Wilson, Deborah Quartermaine, Peter Grygiel, Elsie Grygiel 460 11:16:44
90 100X David Zuiddam, Peter Vice, Andrea Farley 420 5:20:00
91 59X Maia Bobrowizc, Craig Price, Kirsten Richards 420 9:17:29
92 22W Katherine Bryant, Annette Bryant 420 11:42:38
93 39X Kristy Burns, Chris Sly, Glen Preece 400 8:48:00
94 44XV Rob West, Lois West 390 3:46:04
95 55X Lesley Heath, Ian Hodgkinson, Verity Heath 390 4:58:00
96 32XV Charles Mohring, Elaine Mohring 340 12:03:50
97 97MJC Chris Stewart, Phillip Cooper, Brodie Lewis 1C 310 11:50:30
98 18XV Peter Hill, Judy Hill 220 3:03:39
99 78W Marianne Cowie, Fran Rock 200 4:04:36
100 72X Carolyn Bendotti, Leigh Barrett, Daniel Bendotti, Joel Bendotti, Jackson Barrett 40 11:52:45

"Finish Time" is the time elapsed from the start of event. Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family, T=Scout, C=Cadet

Last Updated (Monday, 12 February 2001 21:41)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates