postheadericon Beyond the Boundary Rogaine Results

Beyond the Boundary, 17th/18th June 2000


Overall

Team

Members

Awards

Score

Finish

1

7M

Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore

1st, 1M

3340

23:43:51

2

3M

Ricky Thackray, Bryan McClintock, Ben Charles

2nd, 2M

3190

23:51:25

3

133M

Ashley Carruthers, Joe Courtney

3rd, 3M

2970

23:56:50

4

19XVS

Phil Dufty, Penny Dufty

4th, 1X, 1XV, 1XS

2730

23:43:43

5

54M

Steve Sutherland, Russell Harvie

5th

2640

23:48:05

6

1MV

Jim Langford, Ross Dawson

6th, 1MV

2630

21:41:30

7

74M

Gary Lindberg, Tim Richards

7th

2390

22:59:05

8

21XV

Carol Broderick, Ken Brownlie

8th, 2X

2200

23:30:02

9

131MV

David Currell, Toivo Pedaste

9th

2190

23:52:44

10

68MI

Alastair Honeybun, James Matthews

10th, 1I

2130

22:26:46

11

78MV

Mike Turner, John Landmark

2080

23:16:06

12

83XV

Jeff Conrades, Peter Elderfield, Jill Elderfield

3X

1920

23:37:06

13

75M

Alan Kerr, David Longman, Simon Robson

1910

22:56:59

14

132XV

Mandy Edwards, Steve Edwards

1850

23:45:52

15

72M

Ken Harrison, Ross Taplin, Paul Harrison

1820

23:56:27

16

10XVS

John Lane, Lee Rennie

1790

23:39:02

17

117M

Steve Brown, Keith Colley

1780

23:08:25

18

119M

Peter Lalor, Merrick Lalor

1760

23:03:09

19

92MV

Ron Gordon, Peter Lurie

1760

23:52:14

20

56XV

Jane Robley, Brian Austin

1720

23:33:23

21

70X

Sharron Falconer, Ken Shular

1680

23:51:28

22

126MI

Alastair McCutcheon, Chris Hicks, Craig Hughes

1670

23:42:22

23

38MV

Chris Swain, Peter Mattner

1600

23:48:25

24

20M

Ian Thomsett, Craig Dermer

1580

22:45:59

25

86MJ

Steven Noakes, Patrick Smyth

1MJ

1550

23:17:20

26

37MVSU

John Supanz, Laurie Brown

1MS, 1MU

1540

23:31:07

27

150M

Ron Colman, Basil Jansze, John Hackett

1540

23:50:26

28

76XF

David Willock, Judy Willock, Rebecca Willock

1F

1520

22:57:42

29

31M

Paul Setchell, Tim Betts

1520

23:37:44

30

2MVS

Barrie Thomsett, Robert Fergie

1520

23:44:04

31

128XV

Bruce Rhind, Eileen Orchard

1510

23:59:36

32

134XF

Dale Clemons, Lorraine Clemons, Georgina Smith, Ewan Smith

1500

23:57:22

33

112X

Stewart Tassell, Michael Tassell, Philippa Day

1480

23:53:44

34

89MVS

Bryan Hardy, Bob McCreddin

1470

12:28:58

35

63XV

Garry Sullivan, Michelle Sullivan

1430

23:29:01

36

52MV

Ron Lockley, Geof Monk

1430

23:43:15

37

69MV

Bob Pritchard, Colin Kelly, Trevor Wenham, Peter Stevens

1390

23:47:56

38

17X

John Rumball, Kathy Rumball

1380

23:14:27

39

159X

David Moyses, Graham Hush, Jennifer Cupitt

1380

23:53:44

40

4MF

Ray Challen, Rhys Challen

1350

22:04:39

41

113M

Greg Ritchie, Pat Boss

1320

12:52:20

42

35X

Dianne Challen, Keith Skuse

1310

22:44:48

43

5MVS

John Greville, John Cowie

1310

23:23:15

44

84MJ

Wes Jilley, Haydn Lamp

1300

22:24:06

45

138X

Robin Waldie, Fiona Hornung, Jo Hornung, Frank Obbens

1300

23:41:37

46

32XJ

Ashley Horton, Kate Swain

1XJ

1280

17:29:17

47

11MVSU

Roy Hiller, Andrew Thomas

1260

23:42:45

48

77XVS

Doug Nokes, Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur

1250

23:09:55

49

42XV

Maxine Dawson, Colin Gray

1250

23:39:09

50

91X

Uwe Klinge, Liane Sulkowski

1250

23:45:33

51

46MV

Paul Nutt, John Latham, Peter Crossland

1240

23:40:45

52

40M

Denis Sawers, Paul Sawers

1240

23:43:23

53

95MVS

Fred Abbott, Harvey Turner

1220

22:46:41

54

148X

Paul Redding, Pauline Shanley-Redding

1210

10:18:59

55

36MV

Ken Martin, Kelvin Carmichael

1210

10:59:35

56

57X

Rodney Gifford, Tim Gifford, Emily Stewart

1210

23:47:15

57

124XVS

Luella Jenkins, Robert Jenkins

1190

23:17:22

58

47XV

Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon, Sally Boyle

1130

10:50:50

59

67M

John Ross, Eddie Kissell

1130

11:20:38

60

156X

Gary Hayes, Simon Fitzclarence, Jenni Fraser

1110

23:42:15

61

62X

Jemina Toia, Peter Holland, Courtney Toia, Rohan Toia

1090

23:33:40

62

93M

Austen Mullen, Dave Oakley

1090

23:34:45

63

100X

Chris Ryan, Julia Ellen, Mike Wauchope

1070

23:28:30

64

149WV

Clare Middle, Eva Hart

1W, 1WV

1050

23:47:12

65

107X

Helen White, Brett McInerney

1030

22:59:17

66

50X

Colleen Kingham, Rada Tomanovich, Roger Latham

1030

23:48:15

67

98X

Donald Cooper, Jennifer Cooper

1030

23:50:14

68

101W

Sandra Swain, Renee Dallimore, Hillary Beck

2W

1020

22:26:01

69

80W

Cassandra Wade, Breanne English

3W

1000

11:06:15

70

82X

Mark Reynolds, Ruth Reynolds

1000

23:26:40

71

85WJ

Jess Mooney, Jeneen Hlaes

1WJ

990

22:42:03

72

26X

John Kirke, Dan Hugo (Snr), Heather M Hugo (Snr), Nicky Hugo

990

23:23:10

73

49X

Graham Braid, Dharam Apanah, Ceri Pass, Naomi Candy

950

21:26:34

74

114MI

Wayne Eliot, Mark Cattaneo

920

22:49:00

75

157W I

Laura Sinclair, Alison Bennett, Astrid Volzke, Gemma Wood

920

23:47:16

76

87M

Gunther Werner, Michael Werner

900

23:56:36

77

39WV

Karen Kirk, Beth Sawers, Lil O'Toole, Jan Knuckey

890

22:51:29

78

141X

Michael Johnston, Greg Bronovich, Alison Churchill, Jody Webster

890

23:40:45

79

79MF

Hal Levison, Craig Levison, James Stevens

890

23:51:50

80

28XI

Natalie Morgan, Andrew Ducas

860

23:25:11

81

106MJN

Matthew Stephens, Stewart Southway

1N

840

5:50:05

82

22XVS

John Devereaux, Cath Devereaux

840

15:56:47

83

27XV

Barry Heys, Marlene Heys

840

17:16:30

84

140MN

Nigel Blood, Mac Walton

840

23:30:14

85

12XF

Ian Rogers, Hannah Rogers, Jeremy Rogers

840

23:49:34

86

152MV

Mal Dennett, Mike Barnes, James Hanlon

830

23:15:44

87

43XV

Bev Leaman, Doug Pianta

810

10:16:56

88

59XV

Gordon Birch, Linda Liebenau

800

10:27:40

89

127MN

Paul Power, Ken McVicar

800

23:07:44

90

125WN

Jude Comfort, Jo Lunay

800

23:50:10

91

94XN

Simon Wilkes, Joanna Polak, Brett Manners

750

24:22:21

92

136W

Janet Gray, Moira Udall

720

22:46:59

93

25XV

Selina Wilson, Toby Snell, Georgina Patoir

710

22:43:33

94

60M

Darren Liebenau, Ian Mason

710

23:35:51

95

51X

Gary Chambers, Ann-Marie Robinson, Bill Cleary

700

6:07:12

96

61XV

Greg Abbott, Caroline Abbott

690

23:42:28

97

24WN

Annette Carmichael, Tracy Pearson

680

11:49:32

98

64X

Eva O'Malley, John O'Malley

670

22:04:54

99

151M

John Herzfeld, Chris Ross, Chris Sly

670

23:14:38

100

15M

Ross Pritchard, Tim Johnston

660

7:05:52

101

16MV

Brett Clement, Tony Lloyd

660

7:11:19

102

144W

Mel Kruger, Lisette Kaleveld

650

10:23:16

103

96X

Trish Spain, Graeme Thomas, Sue Thomas

650

23:20:42

104

116X

Roy Stone, Jan Stone, Kana Makishima

650

23:59:22

105

23XV

Don Coley, Mary Coley, Robert Lawson, Beverley Lawson

640

23:45:03

106

123M

Philip Groom, Dominic Pignatiello

610

6:38:13

107

99M

Alan Pearce, Martin Pearce

570

7:02:53

108

45XV

Geoffrey Cocks, Judeth Cocks, Robin Shepherd

570

0:07:21

109

9XF

John Young, Trudy Young, Kate Young, Sarah Young, Timothy Young

560

23:40:34

110

97XN

Kristy Burns, Menno Van Leeuwen

540

9:51:51

111

145X

Warren Blay, Jo Thomas, Belinda James, Shane Lewis

530

5:14:55

112

139X

Heather Rickets, Vesna Rendulic, Peter Thompson, Michelle Evans

510

7:16:26

113

118X

Annette Bryant, Donald Bryant

510

23:55:12

114

104MJN

Matthew Frontino, Ryan Dye, Joshua Harper

500

5:59:50

115

65X

Donna West, Judith Baumann, Ron Zappara

500

11:08:48

116

48X

Rachael Burgess, Carli Beange, Terry Ingram, Evelyn Deernberg

480

8:46:02

117

53XF

Jonathon Pearce, Michael Pearce

470

7:03:06

118

6X

Kerry Cowie, Geoff Cowie, Nick Cowie

450

23:24:36

119

41WVS

Pat Robinson, Margaret Corlett, Louise Ostigh

1WS

450

23:27:51

120

158X

Deb Booker, Saan Ecker

450

23:50:14

121

143XVN

John MacFadyen, Mary MacFadyen

440

7:54:40

122

147XV

Kim Buswell, Julie Buswell

440

9:03:55

123

142MJ

Stephen Hastie, JJ MacFadyen

440

10:51:27

124

137WV

Marie Young, Lyn Gerovich

430

23:16:29

125

154MN

John Williamson, Richard Williamson

430

23:58:17

126

155XN

Justine Lowe, Arlene Rampono

370

22:03:58

127

81M

Matthew Hopper, Matt Seward

360

4:16:12

128

30XV

Rose Burton, Stuart Burton

330

6:07:48

129

110MC

Dennis Collins, Sean Rapattoni, Rheece Thatcher, Jason Pesce, Daniel McSevney

1C

330

22:43:21

130

8XF

Carol Davis, Kelvin Davis, Amy Davis, Owen Davis, Hugh Davis

290

23:12:44

131

71XF

Janice Lange, Heidi Lange, Tyson Lange

270

5:54:25

132

102XJN

Jackie Maughan, Kevin Hewlett

270

7:03:20

133

58X

Brad Mercer, Liz Mercer, Jenny Ayres

240

4:32:30

134

105MJN

Jamie Butler, Ryan McAuliffe

240

5:48:22

135

120W

Pip Anderson, Caitlin Prowse

220

7:52:31

136

66XJ

Michelle Kelly, Samantha Kelly, Justin English

190

3:57:10

137

108MC

Matthew Walsh, Israel Austin, Luke Coppens, Luke McLachlan

150

9:52:10

138

73XN

Aaron O'Hare, Sue Nash

140

5:37:42

139

44XF

Dianne Turner, Chris Massey, James Massey, Sam Massey

40

3:15:49

140

55WF

Anne Austin, Shanii Austin

40

22:40:43

141

109MC

Ashley Bell, Vinesh Magan, Tommy Tran, Ashley Howard, Brett Cumine

40

23:22:27

142

111MCN

John Coppens, Kieren Van Praag, Paul Fiorina

40

0:19:03

143

129M

David Stephens, David Udinga

Lost Card

0

6:15:23

144

14WVSU

Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche

LATE

"Finish Time" is the time elapsed from the start of event.

Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family, T=Scout, C=Cadet

Last Updated (Monday, 19 June 2000 20:52)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates