postheadericon First Y2K Bugger Rogaine Results

First Y2K "Bug(ger)" Rogaine - 22nd/23rd January 2000


Overall Team Members Awards Score Finish Time
1 1MV Rod Jurich, Chip Lundstrom 1st, 1M, 1MV 2680 11:56:50
2 43M Ricky Thackray, Bryan McClintock 2nd, 2M 2300 11:54:20
3 8M Gary Carroll, John Tonai-Moore 3rd, 3M 2250 11:51:28
4 2MV Bryan Hardy, Jeff Conrades 4th 2150 11:46:15
5 45M Ian Thomsett, Bob McCreddin 5th 2150 11:50:55
6 20M Gary Lindberg, Tim Richards 6th 2100 12:00:15
7 14MV Roy Stone, Martin Gray 7th 1800 11:50:05
8 19MV David Currell, Toivo Pedaste, Tom Crawley 8th 1790 11:39:35
9 17MI Paul Duplancic, John Albrecht 9th, 1I 1780 11:53:36
10 3MV Ron Lockley, Geof Monk 10th 1700 11:43:00
11 10MI Alastair Honeybun, Tristan Oliver 1680 11:39:20
12 26M Ashley Carruthers, Joe Courtney 1670 11:58:20
13 33X Rachel Inwood, Michael Rae, Charlotte Inwood 1X 1650 11:34:13
14 59M Paul Harrison, Anthony Richards, Eddie Jamieson 1630 11:53:01
15 25M Les Mutton, Paul Mutton 1620 11:56:35
16 44XI Alastair McCutcheon, Lucy Treleaven, Claire Strickland, Ben Strickland 2X 1570 11:16:10
17 57M Steve Brown, Keith Colley, Geoff Risby 1500 12:05:09
18 39X Frank Coning, John Clifton, Ann McCauley 3X 1490 11:15:10
19 16XV Jane Robley, Brian Austin 1XV 1440 11:34:24
20 31M Greg Ritchie, Pat Boss, John Boss 1370 11:23:11
21 6MVS John Greville, John Cowie 1MS 1360 11:38:33
22 23M Stephen Arthur, Peter Arthur, Michael Mullaney 1350 11:51:55
23 37XV Rob West, Lois West 1320 10:45:40
24 47M John Ross, Cary Dimmer, Shayne Dimmer-Kelly, Steve Pringle 1300 12:05:40
25 18M John Supanz, Andrew Supanz, Reuven Gordon, Laurie Brown 1200 11:01:05
26 12W Robin Rennie, Lee Rennie 1W 1190 11:46:42
27 35X Robin Waldie, Fiona Hornung, Jo Hornung, Peter Haythornthwaite 1130 11:49:51
28 22M Doug Nokes, Steve Lewis 1110 10:16:12
29 13MV Warren Smith, John Devereaux 1070 10:12:24
30 64M Darren Jenkins, Orlando Rechichi 1050 10:26:31
31 66X Mal Dennett, Craig Dermer, Marianne Cowie 1050 11:49:40
32 9MVSU John Kirke, Dan Hugo (Snr) 1MU 1040 10:37:16
33 30X John Walton, Gena McLean, Warren Bird 1040 11:02:50
34 5M Robbie Harold, Robert Meldrum, Chris Devenish 1020 11:35:03
35 48XV Robert Gates, Wendy Hutchison 1000 11:07:50
36 7WV Sandra Swain, Susan Swain 2W, 1WV 930 11:35:30
37 32X Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 920 9:56:44
38 49MV Jim Gooding, Geoff Williams 880 9:35:57
39 21WI Penny Anderson, Claire McCamish 3W 820 6:16:04
40 41XI Helen McCutcheon, Adrian Salome 810 6:53:50
41 51WF Michelle Whitfield, Kellie Whitfield 1F 740 10:48:20
42 58M Lee Morgan, Matthew Inman, Jamie Strain 700 9:38:48
43 53X Ilda Inglis, Sandy Inglis 690 6:55:46
44 56WJ Sheridan Whitfield, Sarah Wade 1WJ 680 11:31:53
45 46M Darren Liebenau, Ian Mason 620 7:56:28
46 52MFN Allan Whitfield, Cody Whitfield 1N 620 8:53:20
47 54X Jack Dowling, Karen Dowling 610 5:35:34
48 24WJ Rachael Burgess, Carli Beange, Julia Thompson 600 7:40:29
49 11XV Jennifer Benn, David Sands 590 5:30:30
50 55X Austen Mullen, Jill O'Connor, Philip Groom 500 5:10:44
51 62X Mel Kruger, Sarah King, Toby Nisbet 500 7:24:38
52 29XJ Brodie Lewis, Jun Liew, Phillip Cooper 1XJ 470 3:56:39
53 4WV Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche, Selina Wilson 450 10:56:39
54 36XV Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon 430 5:43:32
55 50NW Katherine Bryant, Annette Bryant 410 5:18:22
56 40M Peter Johnson, Jeremy Johnson 230 4:02:20
57 63MI Damian Nokes, Ben Dawson (Lost Card) 0 11:36:00

"Finish Time" is the time elapsed from the start of event.

Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Vet, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family

Last Updated (Monday, 24 January 2000 20:39)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates