postheadericon Herogaine Results

WARA Logo

The Herogaine - 6 Hour Rogaine - 7 March 2009

Overall Team
Members
Awards Score Elapsed
1 1M Ricky Thackray, Stephen Mundell (Winners Route)
1st,1M 2580 06:15:04
2 70M Andre Morkel, Steve Fletcher 2nd,2M 2540 05:58:08
3 27MV Owen Horton, Mark Imbert 3rd,3M,1MV 2080 05:57:44
4 95X Brendan Wessling, Karen Staudte 4th,1X 2050 05:52:31
5 84MV Gary Carroll, Bryan McClintock 5th 2050 05:58:18
6 4MV Mark Lawson, Graham Pattrick, Michael Starling 6th 1910 05:54:20
7 15M Jason Wallington, Glen Buktenica 7th 1770 05:45:50
8 98M Cameron Calzoni, Matthew Jones, Mark Stafford 8th 1710 05:42:40
9 29M Jim Langford, Ross Langford 9th 1620 05:52:10
10 25W Joan Kelly, Anna Harding 10th,1W 1620 05:52:40
11 73M Grant Williamson, Ben Charles 1550 05:53:10
12 68M Andrew Martin, Peter Gigengack 1540 05:50:41
13 63MV Peter Mattner, Ron Oliver 1530 05:47:05
14 28XV Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock 2X,1XV 1470 05:33:50
15 18XV Sue Monter, Gerard Massam 3X 1440 05:56:38
16 26M Neil Tinley, Jonathan Bell 1440 06:07:56
17 59W Al Jansen, Christine Harvey 2W 1430 05:58:12
18 97X Brendan Kent, Leah Glass 1420 06:02:04
19 83M Ben Coetzer, Gareth Hodges 1390 05:40:36
20 2MV Michael Baxter, Geoff Hearne 1390 06:07:16
21 13WV Christine Howitt, Leonie Rennie 3W,1WV 1380 05:32:15
22 47XI Matt Sims, Andrew Fry, Ella Marshall 1I 1370 05:55:50
23 21MV Neil Van Graan, Mark Guest 1360 05:23:21
24 65MV Robert Meehan, Jim Wrenn 1360 05:30:28
25 77W Tanya Vautier, Janet Vautier 1360 06:01:14
26 19MVS John Najar, Paul Szijarto 1MS 1350 05:35:30
27 9MVS Frank Coning, John Tanner 1350 05:55:24
28 23X Stan Barclay, Pam Bradley, Tyron Neill 1330 05:12:46
29 56MVS Alastair Honeybun, John Breed 1330 05:53:48
30 34XV Jenni Bowman, David Brown, John Muller 1320 05:26:18
31 49MVS Dave Simmonite, Egon Jankauskas 1320 05:28:32
32 55X Shane Lewis, Belinda Lewis 1310 05:00:49
33 7X Daisy McCauley, Enda McCauley, Rosalie McCauley 1310 05:27:03
34 6XVS Brian Bickell, Gisela Cannon 1XS 1290 05:35:30
35 57M Guy Lance Spouge, Darren Hughes, Philip Read 1290 05:50:20
36 10M Leslie McGill, Stephen Pearce 1280 05:41:48
37 94XV Joe Scibiorski, Eva Scibiorski 1270 05:53:25
38 79XV Sheryl Foot, David Farquhar-Smith, Richard Wainwright 1260 05:41:16
39 17XV Stephen Digwood, Kath McCormack, David Oakley 1250 05:39:16
40 36X Lia Blom, Michael George 1200 05:27:41
41 90X Soazig Corbel, Mark Pirlo, Melanie Caperan 1190 05:49:08
42 92M Marcus Klinge, Lorenzo Rucchin 1190 05:55:55
43 39WNV Erica Rusbridge, Robyn Harris 1N 1180 05:52:53
44 93M Sven Fjastad, Ian Dimond 1130 05:08:44
45 38X Brian Austin, Anne Austin, Shanii Austin 1120 05:13:12
46 96X Alexia Horton, Jessamy Rumble, John Rumble 1100 05:14:15
47 22M Quintin Hughes, Paul Chiappini, Lawrence Liew 1100 05:59:27
48 12XVS Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge 1090 05:31:55
49 16X Jessica Arthur, Kali Balint, Selena Boddington, Yahya Sacma 1080 05:31:30
50 75X David Symons, Todd Erickson, Simone Tausche 1080 05:41:44
51 100M Nathan Seal, Ken Maxfield, Brett Fairhead, Shane Fairhead 1080 05:43:10
52 44X Patty Nathan, Alda Costa, Andrew Poli 1070 05:39:40
53 58X Shane O'Brien-Lynch, Bruce Miller, Louise Yeaman, Cynthia Parnell 1060 05:48:52
54 88MV Andrew McEwan, David Lester 1040 05:43:00
55 5X Jenny Tollet, Angela Pattrick, Kate Hoglund, Nils Hoglund 1030 04:56:28
56 66MVS Peter Mann, Keith Mann 1030 05:32:15
57 46X Paschal Stynes, Greg Kent, Donna Kent, Steve Wilkinson 1000 04:54:06
58 14WF Serena Davie, Bo Davie 1F 980 05:31:26
59 69M Steve Brooks, Andre Kootje, David Rickard, Morgan Stevens 960 04:48:57
60 62X Jack Del Borrello, Vanessa Da Silva 960 05:56:27
61 50XV Elizabeth Karol, Paul Wellington, Linda Grenade, Jouis Grenade 950 05:29:08
62 64WJ Emily Martin, Courtney Messenger 1WJ 950 05:35:08
63 48XV Steve Mansfield, Kevin Johnson, Emma Assadi 930 05:39:41
64 91M Russell Eade, Ashley Haddasin 910 05:44:00
65 3XV Carole Baxter, Sue Joyce, Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk 900 05:09:51
66 43X Robin Simpson, Susan Hinsley, Catherine Le Grand 890 05:42:17
67 52XN Amber McClintock, Brendon Cole 890 05:54:40
68 11MVSU Mal Dennett, Peter Brearley 1MU 870 04:33:28
69 33XVSU Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 1XU 870 05:54:15
70 20X Cheryl Sharland, Brad Douglas 830 04:52:21
71 78XVS Robert Tomlins, Christine Tomlins 830 05:47:28
72 32XF Jason Andrews, Aidan Andrews, Deborah Goss, Coral Jessup 820 04:34:42
73 31XJ Amy Dwyer, Rachael Perry, Boris Wong 1XJ 770 04:32:13
74 30W Nicole Patterson, Nicola Shepherd, Monica Kehoe 760 05:29:51
75 42X Jenny Dalrymple, Melissa Hitchcock, Shane Shaw 760 05:31:07
76 40XV Jo Yacopetti, Matt Yacopetti 740 04:30:52
77 8X Angela Hein, Andrew Petrow 730 03:59:50
78 60W Elizabeth Harding, Mel Harnes 730 05:25:08
79 54X Andy Lane, Asha Lane, Chris Lampard 720 05:21:13
80 81X Ben Boardman, Emma Van Looij 710 03:06:12
81 82WV Zel Cowie, Barbara Wright 700 05:56:55
82 67XVS Craig Dermer, Vicki Redden 670 03:35:17
83 24XVS Moira Brodie, Mark Brownell 670 05:31:40
84 72W Samantha Burrow, Diane Arnott, Bae Hooper 650 03:50:41
85 61XF Noelle Dawson, Isaac Crichton, Max Dawson, Griff Edel 650 04:28:40
86 85W Jennifer Allen, Stefanie Allen 620 03:10:59
87 41X Peter Schmidt, Paul Beavon, Amanda Horan, Kirrily Kruger 610 04:38:40
88 71X Emma Ross, Andrew Murray 580 03:15:53
89 35XF Tania Hourston, James Hourston, Katie Hourston, Emma Hourston, Liam Hourston 550 04:45:38
90 37XV Ian Thomsett, Donna Colum 520 02:50:20
91 99X Amy Williams, Gordon Williams 510 04:24:10
92 51XV Marion Harding, Peter Harding 430 04:03:25
93 53WV Selina Wilson, Libby Drenen, Michelle Lane 390 05:05:03
94 101W Samantha Burrow, Bae Hooper 380 05:55:12
95 86WNV Wendy Shannon, Liz Addison 330 02:58:06
Wdrawn 89XN Armelle Bonneton, Paul Evans - Picked up by patrol car
Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet

Last Updated (Thursday, 12 March 2009 20:52)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates