postheadericon Ham and Mustard Rogaine Results

Click  here to go to the main Index

The Ham and Mustard Rogaine - 24 Hour - 5 & 6th August 2006

Overall
Team
Members
Awards
Score
Elapsed
1
3M
Stephen Mundell, Ricky Thackray (Winners Route Map)
1st,1M
4020
20:33:40
2
93M
Mark Dowley, Paul Williams
2nd,2M
4020
21:59:45
3
48MV
Gary Carroll, Jim Langford
3rd,3M,1MV
4020
23:26:17
4
22M
Ashley Horton, Owen Horton
4th
3570
23:37:16
5
84M
Neil Gledhill, Brett Mackintosh, John Gregg
5th
3550
23:15:50
6
95M
Nicholas Dufty, Paul Harrison
6th
3230
22:58:15
7
18MV
Garry Sullivan, Michael Tassell
7th
3170
23:48:44
8
82MV
Ken Harrison, Ross Taplin
8th
3110
23:45:11
9
127M
Nicholas Gray, Xavier Harvey
9th
2950
23:50:45
10
5MV
Michael Baxter, Bryan McClintock
10th
2900
23:45:55
11
97MV
Dave Currell, Toivo Pedaste
2740
23:47:49
12
99M
Michael Evans, Mark Rankilor
2730
23:20:20
13
105X
Kathryn Forrest, Laurence Walker, David Phoenix
1X
2720
23:36:34
14
14X
Jenni Bowman, David Brown
2X
2700
23:48:30
15
57MV
Tony Bart, David Muir
2660
23:40:05
16
33W
Deb Dowson, Colette Sims, Judith Mulhuijsen
1W
2560
22:57:21
17
26WV
Jill Elderfield, Michelle Whitfield
2W,1WV
2510
23:06:18
18
124X
David Cook, Bronwyn Grieves
3X
2480
21:15:53
19
60X
Andrew Martin, Michelle Martin
2440
22:26:17
20
28XV
Irene Kirczenow, Mark Reynolds
1XV
2410
23:27:16
21
24WVS
Theresa Howe, Lois West, Noelle Dawson
3W,1WS
2340
23:46:16
22
4XVS
Craig Dermer, Vicki Redden
1XS
2270
22:58:03
23
7MVSU
Dick Blom, Bob Fergie
1MS,1MU
2140
22:54:54
24
116M
Stephen Garrone, Nick Garrone
2120
23:37:19
25
96X
Kendra Mulatz-Smith, David Smith
2090
23:39:35
26
117X
Chris Pavlovich, Penny Pavlovich, Lee Pavlovich
2090
23:44:55
27
19MV
John Exton, Cliff Phillips, Allan Whitfield
2080
22:46:10
28
72WVI
Christine Howitt, Rosalie McCauley
1I
2080
23:29:01
29
59W
Kim Hazeldine, Maritza Ilich
2080
23:32:17
30
120MJ
Samuel Cochrane, Patrick Crockford
1MJ
2040
23:42:20
31
66MV
John Breed, Alastair Honeybun
2010
16:49:04
32
107M
Dean Aynsley, Tim Gifford
1980
23:12:20
33
11X
Sheryl Foot, Richard Wainwright, Melanie Webb
1980
23:29:20
34
15XF
Janine Johnson, Andrew Longman, Ellen Longman, Michael Longman
1F
1980
23:35:32
35
8MVS
Frank Coning, John Tanner
1960
23:31:31
36
109M
Stephen Digwood, Neil Humphries
1950
23:43:23
37
118MJ
Andrew Fry, Alex MacLeay, Simon Noordhoek, Matt Simms
1950
23:57:32
38
110X
Grand Joldes, Helene Wipf
1920
23:42:05
39
27MV
Ashley Carruthers, Patrick Tremlett
1910
11:59:01
40
30MV
Gregory Albert, Brian Webber
1880
22:06:50
41
25MV
Jeff Conrads, Ken Post
1830
23:30:00
42
89W
Kate Swain, Claire Grubb
1820
23:16:51
43
119MJ
Josh Russell, Scott Thompson
1770
23:39:18
44
123M
Ewan Buckley, Luke Derham, Triston Derham, John Lomotte, Clint Johnson
1760
23:13:11
45
21XV
Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge
1740
23:01:40
46
35X
Maia Bobrowicz, Shane O'Brien-Lynch
1740
23:40:51
47
42X
Julia Ellen, Chris Ryan
1680
23:43:03
48
9M
Guy Lance Spouge, Michael Whittaker
1670
23:06:45
49
83M
David Deany, Laurence Webber
1660
11:40:59
50
126WJ
Ella Marshall, Rebecca White
1WJ
1650
23:29:14
51
80M
Andrew Bathgate, Shane Lewis, Jeff Docking
1640
23:04:03
52
128X
Dylan Jayatilaka, Corinne Vallet
1630
17:05:04
53
79MV
David Oakley, Dominic Pignatiello
1620
23:36:45
54
78XV
Brian Austin, Jane Hardy
1620
23:57:59
55
23MVS
Neville Deague, Rod Gifford
1600
23:39:48
56
111XVSU
Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur
1XU
1600
23:47:12
57
85MN
Brett Bylsma, Stephen Bramm
1N
1590
23:40:05
58
121MJ
Luke Haysom, Tolson Korn, Lance MacArthur
1580
23:10:13
59
67M
Peter Lurie, John Supanz, Paul Morgan
1580
23:23:26
60
56XVS
Alan Cox, Moreen Cox
1580
23:36:36
61
62M
John Le Cornu, Neil Tinley
1560
11:43:43
62
49MV
Paul Kilcullen, Dave Simmonite
1550
22:25:50
63
16WV
Serena Davie, Sonya Gaffney
1540
23:53:13
64
43X
Anni Ritters, Ivo Ritters
1430
22:57:58
65
6WV
Carole Baxter, Sue Joyce
1430
23:37:52
66
41MVS
Keith Mann, Peter Mann
1390
22:44:16
67
71XN
Jenny Dalrymple, Iain Dalrymple
1380
23:26:46
68
50XV
Silvia Klemenz, Jeremy Knowles, Peter Turnbull, Sally Wilson
1370
23:30:36
69
13XVS
Gail Greville, John Greville
1320
23:07:32
70
76X
Alex Kitto, Pauline Kitto, John O'Meara
1290
22:56:01
71
61MVS
Bryan Hardy, Andrew Thomas
1280
09:33:06
72
47M
Jay Alilio, Tom McVee
1270
22:35:18
73
115W
Caren Pearce, Micarla Sexton, Helen Beech
1260
23:57:44
74
39XV
Peter Krawczuk, Wendy Krawczuk, Mark Pratten, Michelle Pratten
1240
23:24:20
75
1MV
Robert Lister, John Reyburn
1220
12:58:27
76
122MNJ
Graham Reinders, Paul Smith
1220
23:13:18
77
106X
Janelle Saunders, Travis Young
1210
22:44:47
78
34X
Chelsea Bulfield, David Bulfield
1180
22:41:18
79
29X
Caroline Clark, Jeffrey Howe
1160
22:42:57
80
113MV
Greg Kirk, Denis Sawers
1150
23:26:30
81
136X
Wendy Nelson, Charmaine Harris, Janet McGrath, David McGrath, Donna Maree Ford
1110
23:25:25
82
12XVS
Gordon Birch, Linda Liebenau
1090
22:57:30
83
90W
Diane Allen, Leanne Lester, Sarah Carbon, Brenda Edwards
1090
23:09:41
84
58MV
Glyn Kernick, Richard Lailey
1070
15:02:52
85
36X
Mark Twiss, Louisa Twiss-Lewis, Emma Yuen
1070
23:36:13
86
134X
Carl Turner, Erica Gundersen, Tammy MacGinley
1050
15:55:10
87
63WV
Anne Austin, Helen Post
1050
22:13:32
88
73MV
David Hayes, Jim Klinge, George Medwid
1050
22:36:08
89
74X
Katrina Klinge, Marcus Klinge, Julian Maru
1050
22:36:10
90
20XF
Peter Terkildsen, Sebastian Terkildsen, Emma Terkildsen
1040
21:56:08
91
2XV
Donald Coley, Mary Coley
1040
23:04:22
92
69X
Christine Kuca-Thompson, Chris Thompson
1030
20:32:37
93
103XVSU
Kathy Hamilton, Peter Hamilton
1030
22:23:04
94
75XV
Christine Tomlins, Robert Tomlins
1030
23:45:17
95
81W
Misha White, Joanne Savage
1020
22:18:01
96
51X
Tom Marshall, Cindy Tahija
1010
23:50:14
97
38XVS
Bev Leaman, Doug Pianta
970
23:27:00
98
37XF
Joshua McGinley, Joel Mercer, Lex Mercer, Rachel Mercer
970
23:49:04
99
98MN
Tom Foster, Ross Grafton
960
10:00:40
100
44MJC
Andrew Riberio, Alyx Sidebottom
1C
930
23:27:45
101
77X
Greg Kent, Julianne Kent, Paschal Stynes
910
07:14:55
102
10WVS
Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson
880
22:34:06
103
40XV
Peter Cooper, Wendy Cooper, Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes
860
08:01:43
104
133X
Julie Muir, Andrew Muir
820
06:26:46
105
91M
Joshua Cheng, Michael Chong, Adrian Bennier
810
23:41:41
106
64X
Mark Lang, Belinda Van Andel, Heath Wilkinson, Helen Richardson
800
22:53:14
107
70X
Jennifer Stewart, Keith Stewart
790
05:35:10
108
92X
Craig House, Shane Angel, Shane Wood, Jessica House
790
06:03:40
109
88XF
Paul Lavery, Carolyn Oldham, Liam Lavery, Tom Lavery
790
22:56:51
110
114WV
Karen Kirk, Lil O'Toole, Beth Sawers
750
23:08:36
111
65X
Jessica Mooney, Peter Nichols, Belinda Ring
730
09:48:36
112
54M
Mark Tinniswood, Rod Tinniswood
720
23:30:49
113
52XF
Dolores Amaro, Elisa Grigson, John Grigson, Mike Grigson
700
23:51:16
114
130MC
Josh Smith, Ashley Kennedy, Adam Webb
690
21:52:18
115
45XJC
Rachael Alexander, Teagan Buss, Daniel Dhu, Heather McCudden
1XJ
680
23:44:48
116
108W
Nathalie Cattaneo, Rita Gyorffy
630
22:44:41
117
102X
Judy Baumann, Laurie Brown, Sarah Willey, Ron Zappara, Carole Ziegler
620
06:02:20
118
53X
Jessica Galbraith, Joanne Pearce, Jonathon Pearce, Michael Pearce, Michelle Pearce
600
05:45:09
119
129XC
Amy Salmond, Randal Salmond, Darren Hunt
560
08:20:22
120
131MJC
Chris Maher, Thomas McGuinness
520
08:35:30
121
132WC
Chloe Gibb, Rebecca Kilgour
520
10:46:40
122
94X
Annette McCutcheon, Catherine Fowler, George Fowler
510
07:35:35
123
55W
Christine Tinniswood, Vanessa Tinniswood
510
22:58:49
124
86X
Andrew Monks, Claire Wears
490
06:23:54
125
46XJC
Rebecca Brand, Richard Henderson, Allan Bowry
480
23:28:00
126
137W
Jessica Mooney, Belinda Ring
380
23:56:06
127
32W
Lisa Chandler, Zoe Chandler, Adele Holman-Macky, Kathy Holman-Macky, Jacqui McManus
350
23:05:37
128
101XF
Ann Harrison, Paul Harrison, Rosie Harrison, Elly Torrijos
250
03:02:00
129
125X
Aaron Robinson, Kim Robinson, Penelope Robinson, Mitch Russell
130
05:29:30

 

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet

Last Updated (Wednesday, 21 July 2010 11:14)

 
Subscribe to Enews Updates