postheadericon Keep on Tracking Results

WARA Logo

Keep on Tracking 24hr State Champs Rogaine - 18-19 June 2022 -  RESULTS

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 2MV David Symons, Paul Williams 1M,1MV,1st 4720 20:39:16
2 79MV Grant Pepper, Dan Murphy 2M,2nd 4420 23:37:05
3 32M Ignatius Johnston, Camillus Johnston 3M,3rd 4340 23:25:54
4 4WV Josephine Taylor, Emma Firth 1W,1WV,4th 3440 23:38:10
5 42X Bryce Crage, Michael Gandy, Susha Fisher, Volker Gartz 1X,5th 3140 23:20:42
6 94MV Graham Pattrick, David Hamersley 6th 3080 23:48:20
7 3MVS Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock 1MS,7th 3050 23:34:03
8 85X Shane Lewis, Melina Mellino 2X,8th 2850 23:11:16
9 13WVS Serena Davie, Wendy Binks 2W,1WS,9th 2800 23:25:56
10 52X Kellie Whitfield, Andrew Bates 3X,10th 2730 23:00:20
11 7MV William Blackshaw, Luke Van Baaren . 2690 19:10:03
12 88XV Novak Jol, Heidy Boes, Matthew Jones 1XV 2650 23:59:11
13 28MVSU Peter Mattner, Ron Oliver 1MU 2640 23:11:20
14 69WV Colette Sims, Al Jansen 3W 2470 23:35:19
15 14XVS Tony Blott, Margaret Blott 1XS 2340 23:34:25
16 95M John Carroll, Phil Mortimer . 2330 20:32:02
17 43MV Joel Tate, Andre Morkel . 2140 21:59:20
18 34M Robert Cugley, Jace Cugley . 2080 23:27:59
19 92XNV Mel Browne, Steve Shepherd 1N 2080 23:28:07
20 30XF Paul Johnston, Benedicta Johnston, Venantius Johnston 1F 2060 23:40:15
21 87M Oliver Saare, Chas Tucker . 2060 23:50:08
22 12MI Adam Kelly, James Kelly 1I 2000 23:20:53
23 59M Nicholas Dufty, Ruben Dufty, Bartosz Grygierczyk, Piotr Grygierczyk . 1870 23:40:38
24 15XV Julia Ellen, Chris Ryan . 1790 23:29:56
25 84XVSU Peter Beyer, Elena Ghergori 1XU 1720 23:45:24
26 76MVS Alan Kerr, David Longman . 1710 22:38:03
27 17M Joshua Harper, Darren Linton . 1610 23:36:30
28 75X Nick Tierney, Liam Hayes, Jacqueline Beaver, Joseph Di Nardo . 1600 23:19:27
29 16XVSU Dale Clemons, Lorraine Clemons . 1570 23:40:19
30 96MNJ Jett Browne, Rohan Shepherd 1MJ 1460 23:26:46
31 44XVS Joe Scibiorski, Eva Scibiorski . 1450 22:52:27
32 35WV Sam Bates, Michelle Whitfield . 1400 23:22:34
33 206WJK Julia Buswell, Josie Hicks 1WJ 1400 23:52:48
34 46XVS Sue Lee, Chris Lee . 1350 23:19:14
35 82XVS Stephen Digwood, Jo Charles . 1350 23:45:46
36 40X Timothy Mullen, Austen Mullen, Louise Yeaman, Angus Wise . 1310 23:34:32
37 93M Matthew Jenkins, James Bryant, Markus Stone, Christine Jenkins . 1270 23:48:01
38 55XV Andy Kemp, Monica Kemp . 1180 22:48:43
39 56XC Isaac Anderson, Sarah Watson 1C 1120 23:32:09
40 8X Esther Power, Bethia Blond, Guy McDonald . 1110 23:11:16
41 60XI Claire Stockwell, Lewis Whitehurst . 1060 12:22:02
42 29X Glyn Morrey, John Louw, Helen Morrey . 1010 22:31:55
43 74W Louisa Twiss, Sohpie Bacon, Tuhmai Docherty . 1010 23:10:01
44 99MJN Jack Benz, Daniel Well . 950 23:37:05
45 71WF Mia Buswell, Lucy Buswell . 930 24:10:30
46 49X Simone Wells, Martin Wells . 880 23:37:41
47 91M Linton Unger, Liam Williams . 860 9:59:13
48 57XC Jong Ly, Jaye Campbell, Isaac D'Aprile, Mia Ramm, Summer Menzies . 850 23:31:20
49 83XVS Colin Kelly, Alan Kelly, Lyn Nolan . 840 23:01:30
50 53M Simon Pedretti, Chao Lyu, Jon Downing . 820 22:53:09
51 26X Theodore Wilson, Justine Conway . 790 21:07:33
52 48XN Anton Parfenov, Alice Parfenov . 790 22:53:44
53 63XN Hyeseon Lee, Markus Doedt, Susan Lam, Max Severin . 790 23:28:33
54 9MV Ken Graham, Steve Hearn . 790 23:59:27
55 45MV Steve Sertis, Patrick Tremlett . 760 22:07:57
56 21MJC Lucas Debono, Daniel Parks, Oliver Barnes . 750 23:08:06
57 20MJCN LJ Alsford, Edoardo Paolucci, Regan Pryce, Nathan Butler, Joshua Dran . 740 23:48:13
58 204XJK Isaac Harrington, Nesaea Foster 1XJ 720 10:12:43
59 58XNC Ken Gibson, Amelia Thorp, Grey Gibson . 670 7:11:10
60 41W Susan Thomas, Hayley Thomas . 670 23:07:11
61 24MNF Leigh Rigg, Elias Rigg . 650 21:30:16
62 47XN Erin Kish, Marcel Beaulieu . 640 8:45:00
63 70WJ Leyla Barton, Lucile Allegre . 640 23:11:09
64 11XVSU Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge . 560 5:19:58
65 50WNV Vanessa Huesges, Stefania Basile . 520 23:44:39
66 81XF Trent Arnold, Samuel Arnold, Stephanie Arnold . 500 22:37:23
67 89XV David Dumas, Sandra Dumas . 490 6:17:45
68 66X Imran Barton, Alisa Prayurasiddhi . 470 10:12:56
69 67XV David Barton, Max Barton . 470 23:54:01
70 36XV John Cummins, Wendy Lang . 450 2:37:57
71 201MJNK Jack Cowan, Joshua De Klerk, Isaac Holland, Denbi Horstman . 450 5:09:30
72 51XN Rachel Orbuck, Brady Orbuck . 420 6:43:15
73 39M Ryan Falconer, Chris Carter, Elijah Falconer . 370 5:54:06
74 203WJNK Abi Reid, Nicola Steenekamp, Keddy Westerink, Adele Atkinson-De Garis, Anna Evans . 360 5:30:52
75 61XF Michael Bausor, Rachel Butler, Emily Bausor, Andrew Bausor . 320 23:36:48
76 102XF Ann Smithson, Max Beyer-Smithson, Aurora Beyer-Smithson . 320 23:36:57
77 18XJC Andrew Sim, Charlie Murphy, Brax Patio, Shaylee Arys, Adam Hamling . 300 23:53:42
78 33WVS Selina Wilson, Virginia Abson . 220 4:27:12
79 90XV Brendan Snashall, Rosemary Snashall . 200 4:38:40
80 77XV David Private, Sarah Private . 200 4:40:28
81 37XNF Jane Heppell, Jacob Heppell, Alice Heppell, Myesha Heppell . 170 23:23:50
82 10MF Richard Price, Felix Price . 160 23:28:19
83 101M Joskun Arnold, Matthew Arnold . 110 22:37:19
84 80X Isabelle Arnold, Jordan Barnes . 90 23:36:05
85 97XV Keith Roffman, Kelly Harrington . 0 8:26:19

  

Schools Results

Overall Team Members Schools Score Elapsed
1 206WJK Julia Buswell, Josie Hicks Sacred Heart College - Sorrento 860 5:56:14
2 204XJK Isaac Harrington, Nesaea Foster Geraldton Christian College 680 5:27:36
3 201MJNK Jack Cowan, Joshua De Klerk, Isaac Holland, Denbi Horstman Geraldton Christian College 450 5:09:30
4 203WJNK Abi Reid, Nicola Steenekamp, Keddy Westerink, Adele Atkinson-De Garis, Anna Evans Geraldton Christian College 360 5:30:52

 

Cadet Results 

Overall Team Members Score Elapsed
1 56XC Isaac Anderson, Sarah Watson 1120 23:32:09
2 57XC Jong Ly, Jaye Campbell, Isaac D'Aprile, Mia Ramm, Summer Menzies 850 23:31:20
3 21MJC Lucas Debono, Daniel Parks, Oliver Barnes 750 23:08:06
4 20MJCN LJ Alsford, Edoardo Paolucci, Regan Pryce, Nathan Butler, Joshua Dran 740 23:48:13
5 58XNC Ken Gibson, Amelia Thorp, Grey Gibson 670 7:11:10
6 23XJC Bethany Doyle, Grace Harding, Keiran Day, Lachlan Hannaford, Rhys Davey 650 22:04:38
7 19XJC Lachlan Carr, Kyle Threadgate, Eudokia Shushkova 650 23:08:01
8 22XJC Rauri Collier, Jet Chong, Jack Dmello, Amber Dowling, Johann Lim 560 9:16:13
9 18XJC Andrew Sim, Charlie Murphy, Brax Patio, Shaylee Arys, Adam Hamling 300 23:53:42
10 98WJC Xiao Lin, Jazlyn John, Aarya Rai 220 20:38:17

 

Volunteers

 

Last Updated (Monday, 15 August 2022 16:53)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates