postheadericon The Rivers Run Through It 7 Hour PaddleFoot Results

WARA Logo

The Rivers Run Through It 7 hour PaddleFoot - 12 February 2022 -  RESULTS

 

 Link to route mapper

 

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 12M Hadrien Devillepoix, David Symons 1M,1st 2220 7:46:12
2 35M Jason Wallington, Michael Carroll 2M,2nd 1920 7:51:05
3 48MV Grant Pepper, Peter Tomczak 3M,1MV,3rd 1850 7:59:20
4 46MV Matthew Jones, Novak Jol 4th 1790 7:58:26
5 9MV Steve Myers, Joel Tate 5th 1600 7:56:42
6 10WV Emma Firth, Josephine Taylor 1W,1WV,6th 1530 7:50:34
7 62XF Tanya Vautier, Emily Killen, Rachel Killen, Sean Killen 1X,1F,7th 1400 7:37:47
8 28XV Peter Trenaman, Kay Lancaster 2X,1XV,8th 1380 7:54:42
9 58M Bryce Crage, Paul Dowling 9th 1350 7:38:19
10 29M Dan Clarkson, Jacob Wheeler 10th 1330 7:50:25
11 5MI Edward Elias, Sam Elias 1I 1310 7:59:15
12 6WVS Serena Davie, Wendy Binks 2W,1WS 1290 7:49:26
13 13MI Damon Haddon, Tristan Ward, Johannes Chischi . 1260 7:56:57
14 3M Simon Windsor, Matt Watson . 1260 8:03:17
15 59M Michael Dufty, Patrick Dufty, Ian Finnie 1F 1190 7:39:23
16 27X Arielle Fontaine, Benjamin Anderson 3X 1130 7:47:34
17 65XV Helen Ward, Ian Chadwick, Jeff Chin . 1130 8:14:19
18 1WV Alice Mrazek-Scriven, Monika Herza 3W 1120 7:54:36
19 54X Finlay Wilkinson, Gez Dare, Nick Finlayson, Ben Beverly . 1100 7:42:53
20 36XVS Chris Lee, Sue Lee 1XS 1040 6:56:31
21 44X Guy McDonald, Esther Power, Lauren Italiano . 1040 7:13:06
22 2X Ebony Tammerijn, Jayden Guppy . 1020 7:40:51
23 63X Robert Hanbury, Marina Hanbury . 1010 7:54:21
24 42XF Karen Staudte, Blake Merritt, Tristan Merritt . 990 8:00:11
25 21X Glyn Morrey, Helen Morrey . 970 7:49:14
26 64WV Christine Devereux, Renate McLaurin, Donna Roddy . 970 7:50:48
27 39M Shane Timewell, David Gilbert . 940 7:26:01
28 43X Enrico Valdinoci, Serena Dipierro 1I 930 7:55:34
29 7X Chelsea McCann, Stephen Fairley . 920 7:55:00
30 26XV Andrea Eves, Stephanie Johannesson, Avelino Pinto 2W 910 7:57:10
31 19X Peter Gigengack, Sarah Schmitt . 890 7:08:13
32 51M Linton Unger, Liam Williams . 890 7:30:38
33 45X Christine Jenkins, Daniel Hunt, Tessa Stevenson, Matthew Jenkins . 890 7:42:27
34 18X Marieka Vercoe, David Watson . 880 7:13:19
35 55XVSU Jeremy Knowles, Silvia Klemenz 1XU 870 6:55:27
36 67XNF Moyra Wilson, Nigel Deeks, Meg Deeks 1N 860 7:55:04
37 61M Ashley Holland, Brett Chalmers, Andre Pedroli . 830 7:45:32
38 25XV Andy Kemp, Monica Kemp, Ewen MacGregor 1XU 830 7:49:07
39 52X Sarah Watson, Simon Whitehouse, Jen Crawley . 790 6:56:46
40 53X Rachel Whitehouse, Jason Whitehouse, Jong Ly . 790 7:13:20
41 38XV Patrick Clancy, Yew Li Cheng . 780 6:05:44
42 57X Iain Lund, Lucy Kennedy . 760 7:45:48
43 16WNI Taneesha Stallbaum, Georgia Whisson 3W,1WV,1WS 760 7:54:11
44 24W Susan Thomas, Hayley Thomas . 720 7:15:31
45 8XV Daniel Brooker, Belinda Slater 1N 710 7:34:23
46 15XF Alastair McCutcheon, Annkatrin Schneider, Joel Schneider, Lovis Schneider, Miabel Schneider . 710 8:01:31
47 32X Louise Aquino, Emma Childs, Johnson Lin, James Money, Daniel Nguyen . 680 6:45:40
48 4MN Stephen Llewellyn, Caelen Rae . 630 7:52:09
49 49X Gary Trafford, Eleanor Fairweather . 620 6:55:15
50 17WNV Hayley Bowen, Jodie Blyth . 620 7:50:12
51 47X Sturt Mcdonald, Sara Culverhouse, Daisy McCauley, Joel Pearman . 590 6:54:56
52 50XNF Graeme Airton, Danielle Airton, Ella Airton, Flynn Airton . 580 7:09:02
53 23X Vincent Allegre, Lucile Allegre . 560 7:43:47
54 60XN Sean Smith, Nicholas Weedon, Aida Smith, Gyo Kang . 540 6:36:35
55 68X Helena Wu, James Griffiths . 530 7:54:27
56 31XJ Abbey Shannon, Angus Sapsworth, Sayaka Wilkinson 1XJ 510 7:08:39
57 37X Kyle Botterill, Janet Leuba, Alex Botterill . 480 5:10:08
58 34WVS Sandra Papenfus, Jennifer Clarke 1MJ 470 6:38:56
59 22X David Barton, Imran Barton, Leyla Barton . 470 7:43:42
60 69X Helen Doran-Wu, Patrick Doran-Wu, Rebecca Doran-Wu, Murray Quakkernaat . 410 6:04:04
61 33XV Edward Plummer, Emma Plummer . 390 5:24:21
62 56XF Shannon Kissane, Samuel Batt, Lachlan Batt . 370 4:48:07
63 66XF John Hawke, Evan Hawke, James Hawke, Simone Hawke . 310 5:40:21
64 20XF Intan Oldakowska, Julian Oldakowski, Marcus Oldakowski, Matthew Oldakowski . 310 6:11:09
65 11XV David Private, Sarah Private . 310 6:48:28
66 14XF Belinda Steele, Nathan Steele, Orson Steele, Ptolemy Steele . 230 7:45:29
67 41XVSU Brian Austin, Anne Austin . 160 6:18:17
68 40XF Peter Beyer, Aurora Beyer-Smithson, Max Beyer-Smithson . 160 7:20:00
69 70XF Elena Ghergori, Rico Fryer . 160 7:20:10

 

Volunteers

 

Last Updated (Tuesday, 22 February 2022 19:04)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates