postheadericon Crunchy Canola Rogaine - Results

Click  here to go to the main Index

The Crunchy Canola Rogaine - 6 Hour - 11 March 2006

Overall Team
Members
Awards
Score Elapsed
1 2M
Mark Dowley, Ricky Thackray (Winners Route Map)
1st,1M
2420 5:59:00
2 32MV
Jim Langford, Ian Thomsett
2nd,2M,1MV
2390 5:55:40
3 67M
Gary Carroll, Tony Scott (QRA)
3rd,3M
2170 5:55:55
4 101X
Jessica Kloiber-Deane, Stephen Gray, Oliver Kloiber-Deane
4th,1X
2120 5:56:00
5 109M
Ben Corry, Stephen Wolff
5th
2090 5:58:00
6 35X
Bryan McClintock, Colette Sims
6th,2X
1960 5:59:06
7 80XV
Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock
7th,3X,1XV
1870 6:00:41
8 95X
David Farquhar-Smith, Brett Mackintosh, Melanie Webb
8th
1850 6:00:40
9 74M
Sten Claessens, Mike Stewart
9th
1730 5:56:30
10 57XVS
Stan Barclay, Pam Bradley, Vince Harding, Dave Hartley
10th,1XS
1680 5:30:40
11 71X
Kendra Mulatz-Smith, David Smith
1640 5:48:58
12 58M
Michael Tinley, Neil Tinley
1640 5:56:50
13 66M
Rodney Armstrong, Craig House
1580 5:46:30
14 47X
Ian McGrath, Ian Fitzpatrick, Judith Mulhuijsen
1550 6:00:25
15 75X
Julie Thai, Angus Armstrong, Julian Armstrong
1550 6:05:22
16 40M
Michael Whittaker, Guy Lance Spouge
1490 5:51:43
17 85M
Stephen Malajczuk, Shane Lewis
1490 6:03:49
18 36M
Brendon Smith, Rob Christie, Matt Kenrick, Tim Richards
1480 6:02:33
19 49X
Craig Morgan, Katherine Upperton
1470 5:33:58
20 1X
Gerard Massam, Sue Monter
1470 5:52:22
21 30XV
Irene Kirczenow, Mark Reynolds
1420 5:41:08
22 117XF
Andrew Martin, Emily Martin
1F
1400 5:29:35
23 68M
Dave Cowell, Tom Boucher, Stephen Garrone
1390 5:22:26
24 25XV
Craig Dermer, Vicki Redden
1390 5:44:50
25 90M
Michael Beard, Rainer Buschenhofen, Peter Dreisiger
1390 5:52:23
26 105MJ
Andrew Fry, Simon Noordhoek, Matt Sims
1MJ
1380 5:51:06
27 73MVS
John Cresp, Chris Palmer
1MS
1380 5:56:40
28 53X
Catherina Pagani, Sylvia Pagani, Keith Stewart
1370 5:16:08
29 60XV
John Besida, Mark Shandley-Jones, Tricia Shandley-Jones
1370 5:47:47
30 63W
Delwyn Howard, Lois West
1W
1360 5:10:33
31 87MJ
David Turner, Eric Watson
1350 5:49:13
32 10XV
Stephen Digwood, Kath McCormack, Dinah Pantic
1320 5:36:29
33 6X
John Bond, Sally Bond, Lindy Coss
1300 5:11:15
34 19X
Lia Blom, Michael George
1300 5:33:50
35 70X
Sarah Chisholm, Malcolm Osborne, Steve Peterson, Shane O'Brien-Lynch
1300 5:56:23
36 7WV
Jenni Bowman, Katherine Matthews
2W,1WV
1290 5:18:15
37 91X
David Brown, Elizabeth Brown
1290 5:20:01
38 108M
Carl Davies, Nigel Larsen, Greg Letch
1280 5:54:40
39 38X
Ben Boardman, Emma Van Looij
1270 5:15:17
40 28X
Peter Adams, Abbie Fall
1270 5:17:07
41 104WJ
Rebecca White, Annette Wilson
3W,1WJ
1270 5:29:42
42 3X
Enda McCauley, Rosalie McCauley
1260 4:05:21
43 22XV
Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge
1260 5:55:30
44 77MVSU
Dick Blom, Bob Fergie
1MU
1250 5:39:35
45 18XV
Silvia Klemenz, Jeremy Knowles
1250 5:57:10
46 11MV
Michael Baxter, Gunter Werner
1230 6:13:20
47 107X
Paul Good, Kelly Walsh, Klynton Nobbs, Ben Townsend
1220 4:23:27
48 69X
Michael Garrone, Christine Howitt
1220 5:47:18
49 52XI
Corinne Vallet, Marie Garmier, Dylan Jayatalaka, Rasha Ruhayel
1I
1220 5:56:21
50 61MVS
Frank Coning, John Tanner
1220 5:56:39
51 76X
Harry Lauren, Vanessa Da Silva, Neil Van Graan
1210 5:32:15
52 83X
David Grimm, Helen McCutcheon
1200 5:50:46
53 46XV
Alex Kitto, Pauline Kitto
1180 4:50:53
54 14XV
Brian Austin, Jane Hardy
1160 5:58:40
55 41X
Michel Bermudes, Deb Gardner, Robin King, Tony Bart
1120 5:55:08
56 51X
Darren Welsh, Douglas Reeson, Martin Storey, Juanita Teoh, Evelyn Wong
1100 5:43:01
57 12XV
Carole Baxter, Sue Joyce, Terry Murphy
1100 5:46:45
58 84M
David Hayes, Jim Klinge, Marcus Klinge
1080 5:25:08
59 72XI
Ashley Horton, Alexia Horton
1080 5:36:55
60 54X
Roger Karpin, Graham Minchin, Lorna Stenser
1080 5:53:00
61 59WV
Theresa Howe, Karen Lane
1070 5:53:40
62 45MF
Cody Power, Guy Power
1040 4:38:08
63 20XF
Alice Fairweather, Nick Fairweather, Tricia Fairweather
1040 5:43:16
64 13XF
Deb Dowson, Joe Dowson, Ruth Dowson
1030 4:31:05
65 29X
David Smith, Fiona Smith, Pamela Smith
1020 4:14:42
66 97MF
Jake Harvie, Russell Harvie
1020 5:29:59
67 78MV
Peter Evans, Paul Kilcullen
1000 5:35:47
68 93X
Daniel Brooker, Naomi Brooker
1000 5:38:22
69 111M
Joshua Lowe, Alexandre Paduch, Sven Radanovic
990 5:55:53
70 92X
Katherine Bathgate, Andrew Bathgate
980 5:35:55
71 110X
Bill Bilsboroug, Danica Collins, Geraldine Brizard, Ilos Eix
970 5:55:09
72 100XC
Matthew Bell, Kirsty Heiner, Stephanie Geard, Michael Casley
1C
950 4:51:42
73 15W
Theresa Hughes, Lucy Treleaven
940 5:53:58
74 114XN
Peter Roehrig, Kimberley Strong
1N
910 5:14:55
75 88XVS
Elizabeth Karol, Paul Wellington
900 5:15:50
76 48XN
Andrew Monks, Claire Wears
870 5:14:18
77 21WJ
Eleanor Fairweather, Lucy Fairweather, Anya Kernick
870 5:53:26
78 56XV
Chris Mattner, Peter Mattner
860 5:12:51
79 79X
Carole Adams, Dave Adams, Shalini Bellas, Piers Bosshard
860 6:03:20
80 26XV
Christina Birdsall -Jones, Roy Jones
840 4:11:57
81 55MN
Chris Bayliss, Andrew Bayliss
840 6:02:26
82 50M
Will Smithwick, Quintin Hughes
840 6:05:00
83 16XF
Christine Kuca-Thompson, Chris Thompson, Rachel Thompson
830 5:50:59
84 82MV
Keith Mann, Peter Mann
810 5:46:01
85 23XV
John Hammond, Judy Hayward
790 3:43:30
86 34MV
John Morrell, Greg Stewart
780 3:51:18
87 39XN
Galina Mecir, Tinus Louw
780 5:40:59
88 33XV
Andrew Hiskins, Katrina Ronan, Mick Ronan
770 4:25:30
89 99MNC
Peter Terkilsden, Sebastian Terkilsden, Thomas Weedon
770 5:23:03
90 42X
Julie Anne Kent, Greg Kent, Patricia Robinson
760 3:54:30
91 94XV
Bev Leaman, Doug Pianta
760 5:17:47
92 89M
Voon-Li Chung, Warren Guy, Michael Johnson
760 5:47:42
93 37WN
Michele A., Karen Eldridge, Anne McDonald, Christina Stadler
730 5:53:26
94 116MJN
Patrick Muldorp, Stuart Nuttall
690 5:31:33
95 118MV
Geoff Monk, Ron Lockley, Geoff Hearne
680 2:06:20
96 106MNJ
Lance MacArthur, Luke Haysom
670 4:40:58
97 98XC
Wendy Corrick, Geoff Corrick, Amy Spencer, Sally Cooper
660 4:18:26
98 44XN
Ria Kristiana, Vu Tran, Man Dai
660 5:50:02
99 43XN
Pin Chiou, Tony Ly, Linh Trinh
660 5:50:03
100 24X
Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes, Kathy Hughes
640 2:53:12
101 86M
Alan Gerring, Ross Gerring
630 4:15:10
102 17X
Bertil Bosenberg, Sharleen Kernick
600 4:43:01
103 8XF
Alex Barnwell, Nick Barnwell, Richard Barnwell, Cathy Lewis
550 5:31:24
104 4XV
Elisabeth Kernick, Glyn Kernick
470 5:37:40
105 65WV
Leonie Haigh, Josephine Hill, Trisha Spain
450 3:19:53
106 27WV
Elizabeth Cummins, Jan Fitch
390 2:47:00
107 102XF
Sharon Hyland, Kate Hyland, Gary Hyland, Joshua Hyland, Tomas Hyland
390 3:24:00
108 81X
Alex Muik, Andrew Muik, John Latham, Nicolette Latham, Heather Walford
370 3:13:04
109 9XF
Andrew Martin, Emily Martin, Michelle Martin
20 0:20:00

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet, T=Scout & Guides

Last Updated (Sunday, 12 March 2006 11:14)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates