postheadericon Monky Business Rogaine Results

Click  here to go to the main Index

The Monky Business Rogaine - 12 Hour - 8 April 2006

Overall Team
Members
Awards Score Elapsed
1 90M
Steve Fletcher, Paul Williams (Winners Route Map)
1st,1M 3420 11:42:11
2 9MVS
Jim Langford, Chip Lundstrom
2nd,2M,1MV,1MS 2750 11:57:08
3 146M
Murray Bryant, Michael Hibbard
3rd,3M 2700 11:51:56
4 1X
Gary Carroll, Maritza Ilich
4th,1X 2670 11:52:05
5 84M
Tim Richards, Neil Tinley
5th 2590 11:36:03
6 5XV
Garry Sullivan, Michelle Sullivan
6th,2X,1XV 2320 11:38:58
7 32M
Daniel Narbett, Mark Stafford, John Williams
7th 2250 11:12:11
8 12X
Colette Sims, Ricky Thackray
8th,3X 2170 9:55:35
9 152X
Corinne Vallet, Dylan Jayatilaka
9th 2060 11:53:28
10 2MV
Vince Harding, Geoff Hearne
10th 2050 8:41:08
11 129X
Stephen Gray, Jessica Kloiber-Deane, Oliver Kloiber-Deane
2040 11:44:36
12 56MVS
Stan Barclay, Dave Hartley
2030 9:29:43
13 108MV
David Smith, Geoff Mackay (VRA)
2030 11:51:28
14 7X
Maia Bobrowicz, Shane O'Brien-Lynch
2020 11:43:25
15 74X
Steve Ball, Soo-Lim Carney
1990 11:42:56
16 43MV
Keith Stewart, John Tanner
1980 10:10:53
17 140X
Nicholas Dufty, Sophie Wallis
1920 11:27:47
18 33M
Ashley Horton, Owen Horton
1900 9:23:42
19 148MNI
Robert Alderman, Roland Warren
1N,1I 1850 12:10:43
20 75XV
Sheryl Foot, Richard Wainwright
1840 11:00:16
21 29MV
Colin Kelly, Andy Molnar
1810 10:27:53
22 109MI
Dion Hulshoff, Mark Rankilor
1810 12:01:52
23 112XV
Silvia Klemenz, Jeremy Knowles, Peter Turnbull
1790 10:17:15
24 40XV
Brian Austin, Jane Hardy
1770 11:05:36
25 51X
Jenni Bowman, David Brown, Elizabeth Brown
1760 10:02:22
26 89M
Andrew Bathgate, Shane Lewis, Stephen Malajczuk
1760 10:29:00
27 102X
Craig Morgan, Katherine Upperton
1750 11:18:40
28 120MVS
Ron Gordon, John Supanz
1740 9:30:05
29 91W
Chaya Adams, Lisa Boulden
1W 1650 11:20:36
30 155X
Jennifer Walsh, Ty Stedman
1650 11:51:56
31 48XV
Mark Shandley-Jones, Tricia Shandley-Jones
1640 9:30:16
32 114X
Anne Whitton, Steve Wolff
1610 11:49:47
33 80XV
Dianne Parks, Ray Parks
1600 9:25:23
34 123MN
Glen Bowman, Richard Tiley
1580 11:13:50
35 27X
Gerard Massam, Sue Monter
1570 9:18:35
36 10XV
Ann Murray, Dave Simmonite
1570 10:51:23
37 37W
Kendra Mulatz-Smith, Lucy Johnson
2W 1570 10:54:42
38 68X
Rodney Armstrong, Ann Armstrong-Boase, Craig House
1570 10:59:51
39 58MVS
Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk
1560 8:47:33
40 18XV
Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge
1560 9:11:49
41 98X
Sarah Chisholm, Steve Peterson
1560 11:06:05
42 8X
Andrew Martin, Michelle Martin
1530 8:57:40
43 133MV
Nigel Larsen, Greg Letch
1510 8:37:02
44 47XV
David Curtis, Michelle Lewer
1510 11:11:06
45 3XV
Meredith Borland, Ian Rogers
1500 9:49:50
46 63MVS
Neville Deague, Rod Gifford
1480 10:28:39
47 17XN
Guy Lance Spouge, Fiona McQuade
1460 8:27:53
48 160M
Steve Curtin, Sam Curtin, Gordon McCartny
1450 11:45:32
49 49X
Julia Ellen, Chris Ryan
1440 7:44:36
50 97XNV
Stuart Macnaughton, Jo Macnaughton
1430 6:07:30
51 81XV
Alex Kitto, Pauline Kitto
1430 9:20:50
52 67M
Steve Jackson, Matt Sivills
1420 11:13:58
53 22XV
Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock, Bryan McClintock
1410 6:01:23
54 94X
Lia Blom, Michael George
1410 7:57:48
55 145W
Misha White, Angela Daly
3W 1400 11:40:15
56 103X
Matthew Hollingworth, Jan Hollingworth, David Hollingworth
1390 10:11:28
57 57XF
Amelia Reynolds, Mark Reynolds
1F 1390 10:38:27
58 154MV
Peter Evans, Paul Kilcullen
1380 10:14:12
59 44MV
Bruce Makin, Neil Van Graan
1380 11:23:19
60 42X
Michael Evans, Rita Gyorffy
1350 11:18:57
61 14MV
Michael Baxter, Gunter Werner
1340 9:16:52
62 130XVS
Alan Cox, Moreen Cox
1XS 1330 8:42:43
63 93X
Julian Armstrong, Julie Thai
1330 11:30:43
64 36X
Peter Adams, Abbie Fall
1300 6:50:39
65 77M
Truc Quach, Lucas Ride
1290 9:57:00
66 21X
Juliet Cole, Colin Murray
1270 7:27:36
67 147M
Rick Manwaring, Dan McNaughton
1270 10:42:10
68 111M
Michael Beard, Peter Dreisiger
1240 10:39:10
69 39MF
Ian Duncan, Robert Duncan
1230 8:52:55
70 19MVS
Roger Seares, John Slattery, John Harrison
1230 9:23:27
71 101MF
Ben Hewitt, Ian Hewitt
1200 7:49:09
72 99M
David Hayes, Jim Klinge, Marcus Klinge
1200 9:24:33
73 54X
Craig Hughes, Theresa Hughes
1180 7:33:13
74 65XN
Andrew Monks, Claire Wears
1180 9:21:12
75 127MN
Matthew Kenrick, Caleb Kenrick
1160 9:05:25
76 157XF
Brian Hume, Kate Hume, Megan Hume, Gail Stubber, James Hume
1160 11:36:39
77 38XV
David Longman, Vanda Longman
1150 8:32:20
78 117M
Douglas Reeson, Darren Welsh, Matteo Pantelone
1150 10:40:46
79 66WV
Serena Davie, Sonya Gaffney
1WV 1130 7:03:09
80 52X
Jessica Mooney, Kevin Mooney
1130 8:20:05
81 105XI
Alex Craven, Zoe Thiele, Phoebe Sullivan
1130 11:49:00
82 139MV
Warren Smith, Roy Stone
1120 8:47:03
83 34WV
Jane Carpenter, Judith From, Michelle Le Blanc
1120 8:47:55
84 82X
Janelle Saunders, Travis Young
1100 9:57:58
85 55X
Caroline Clark, Jeff Howe
1100 9:58:15
86 41XV
Peter Krawczuk, Wendy Krawczuk, Mark Pratten, Michelle Pratten
1100 10:27:33
87 28XV
Donald Coley, Mary Coley
1080 9:00:45
88 88X
Judy Baumann, Jennifer Shelton, Ron Zappara
1070 9:25:09
89 135X
Alexandre Paduch, Kate Forgione, Carl Blair
1050 7:17:30
90 131XVS
Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon
1040 9:03:44
91 69MVS
Mel Livesey, Graeme Symons, Andrew Thomas
1030 8:53:53
92 26MV
Andrew McEwan, Andy McLean
1010 8:13:12
93 118X
Juanita Teoh, Evelyn Wong, Martin Storey
1010 10:24:54
94 61XV
John Hammond, Judy Hayward
1000 11:08:02
95 153M
Warren Guy, Voon-Li Chung, Michael Johnson
990 8:14:45
96 115W
Karen Andrews, Lucy Broughton
980 7:23:10
97 150X
Julianne Kent, Gregory Kent
960 7:35:26
98 132X
Rupert Smitheringale, Jane Howells
960 9:24:49
99 15WV
Carole Baxter, Sue Joyce
930 10:13:37
100 4XV
Elisabeth Kernick, Glyn Kernick
910 11:02:32
101 121X
Brett McMahon, Mathew McMahon, Brooke Irwin
900 8:55:45
102 76M
Matthew Inman, George Medwid
890 7:50:56
103 110WV
Lyn Gerovich, Marie Young
880 7:52:42
104 50X
Janet McGrath, Eric Watson
870 7:59:09
105 35X
Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes, Kathy Hughes
860 4:42:59
106 87X
Harrison Burgess, Christine Massey, James Massey, Samuel Massey, Dianne Turner
860 7:27:09
107 53X
Tanya Jacobs, Rebecca Williamson, Alex Stoxen, Lucy Treleaven
860 7:56:45
108 96X
Anne Greenhill, Michael Greenhill
860 8:53:11
109 107X
Louisa Twiss-Lewis, Mark Twiss
850 8:26:49
110 100XV
Alan Bassett, Brenna Watt
840 6:59:13
111 85X
Bev Leaman, Doug Pianta, Rhianon Pianta, Trish Pianta
800 8:03:39
112 45M
Evan Lawrence, John O'Meara
790 7:38:29
113 60MF
Graham Harvey, Patrick Harvey
760 7:37:41
114 128WV
Karen Upton-Davis, Mary Vessels
760 7:37:45
115 70XN
Pin Chiou, Ina Kristiana, Ita Kristiana, Ria Kristiana
730 8:52:09
116 72XN
Tony Ly, Vu Tran, Linh Trinh
730 11:43:30
117 113W
Alice Reaveley, Lucy Woolford
720 7:02:35
118 122X
Guy Power, Janelle Power
720 7:03:47
119 138X
Nhi Do, Dale Miller
690 4:20:53
120 46WV
Elizabeth Cummins, Jan Fitch
660 7:11:37
121 11XF
Eleanor Robson, Henry Robson, Simon Robson
650 4:36:09
122 13X
Joe Dowson, Jane Hyde, Matthew Hyde
630 4:09:19
123 203MJCNK
Alyx Sidebottom, Andrew Riberio
1C,1MJ 600 5:50:41
124 144MF
Rodney Palmer, Adam Palmer, Antony Mehanni
590 8:35:30
125 16WVS
Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson
1WS 580 7:35:41
126 137X
Ilos Eix, Nital Sumaria
580 9:13:24
127 64XF
Adrian Knox, Joel Knox, Martin Knox, Carolyn Ngan
570 6:23:18
128 124XV
Christina Birdsall -Jones, Roy Jones
570 6:49:00
129 141W
Jenny Alford, Christine McCagh
530 8:15:16
130 31XF
James Chandler, Lisa Chandler, Zoe Chandler, David Muir
510 6:09:14
131 79M
Andrew Sturman, Craig Wrightson
510 9:50:22
132 202XJCNK
Rachael Alexander, Daniel Dhu, Teagan Buss
1XJ 480 5:51:15
133 126XN
Christine Tomlins, Robert Tomlins, Lydia Tomlins
470 9:33:50
134 159MN
Chris Jackson, Dylan Jackson, Jaime Eggars, Ethan Wallace
420 11:20:12
135 83XNF
Deirdre Clyne, Iain Clyne, Scott Clyne, Sarah Clyne
410 8:36:40
136 86X
Marie Gustavsson-Amundsen, Sebastian Gustavsson-Amundsen, Ann Harrison, Rosie Harrison
410 8:38:05
137 30X
Jack Praets, Jasmyn Praets, Noela Praets, Debbie Riodan
410 9:04:59
138 151XF
Helen Spafford-Jacob, Gavin Jacob
360 6:05:22
139 104MNF
Peter Terkilsden, Sebastian Terkilsden
330 9:41:22
140 6X
Bertil Bosenberg, Sharleen Kernick
300 3:12:17
141 78X
Judith Evans, Perry Evans, Selina Wilson
230 2:56:00
142 20MF
Joshua McGinley, Joel Mercer, Lex Mercer
230 3:21:27
143 23WF
Hayley Thomas, Lauren Thomas, Susan Thomas
190 3:11:15
144 158M
Richard Elliott, Andrew Grant-Williams, Lachlan Grant-Willams
190 8:51:18
145 143X
Penelope Robinson, Aaron Robinson, Kim Robinson, Mitchell Russell
140 9:24:51
146 119XF
Eva O'Malley, Anita White, James O'Malley
120 5:20:59
Late 201MJCNK
Cameron Gillingham, Andrew Lee, Brent Williams
7:47:24
Late 204XJCNK
Rebecca Brand, Rebecca Paternostro, Richard Henderson
6:36:08
WDRAWN 116M
Jarrad Chin, Ryan Heng
Lost control card
WDRAWN 134X
Toni Jackson, Jamie Strain
Received lift back to HH
WDRAWN 149XV
Brad Reed, Jane Field
Received lift back to HH
WDRAWN 156XV
Siti Brown, Julian Brown
Received lift back to HH

 

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet, K=Junior Cadet Challenge

Last Updated (Sunday, 09 April 2006 11:11)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates