postheadericon Grand Old Duke Results

WARA Logo

The Grand Old Duke 6hr Rogaine - 27 March 2021

Route mapping for all teams

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 50M Stephen Myers, Evan Telcik 1M,1st 2060 5:57:56
2 2MV David Symons, Grant Pepper 2M,1MV,2nd 2040 5:52:54
3 3X Tom Chadbourne, Kellie Whitfield 1X,3rd 1860 5:33:49
4 77M Bryce Crage, Luke Savy 3M,4th 1790 6:01:53
5 24W Bo Davie, Serena Davie 1W,5th 1780 5:41:57
6 7MVS Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock 1MS,6th 1780 5:50:44
7 17X Ellise Roper, Henry Williams 2X,7th 1740 5:54:40
8 34M Grand Joldes, Razvan Alecsa 8th 1720 5:42:07
9 41M Peter Trenaman, Alex Williams 9th 1490 5:43:31
10 15M Nigel Wade, Ewan Smith 10th 1460 5:13:47
11 60X Arielle Fontaine, Tony Scalzo 3X 1460 5:28:10
12 19MV Travis O'Neill, Stewart Winsor . 1440 5:56:08
13 14X Melina Mellino, Shane Lewis . 1400 4:50:38
14 79MF Dean Thomas, Jared Thomas 1F 1320 5:41:56
15 82X Helena Wu, James Griffiths . 1270 5:59:09
16 37MVSU Peter Mattner, Ron Oliver 1MU 1260 5:27:56
17 27X Jennifer Kelly, Duncan Ellis . 1210 5:40:01
18 9MV Graham Pattrick, Stirling Hamersley, Shane O'Brien-Lynch . 1180 5:47:18
19 13XVS Chris Lee, Sue Lee 1XV,1XS 1180 5:54:13
20 20X Craig Newman, Connor Gil, Nikola Neumayr, Sara Settelmaier . 1160 5:11:35
21 72M Ashley Holland, Brett Chalmers . 1110 5:57:45
22 56X Matt Sims, Sarah Althorpe, Alex Watson, Bronwyn Slater, Harold Burnett . 1100 5:45:09
23 52MVSU Brian Austin, Peter Beyer . 1070 5:09:04
24 47MVSU Colin Kelly, Paul Szijarto . 1060 5:21:45
25 66X Michelle Lim, Ian Hooper, Rob Vinkovic, Liam Davey . 1050 5:35:57
26 40XVS Al Jansen, James Earl . 1010 5:30:56
27 65X Sara Culverhouse, Markus Davey, Hayden Sutherland . 1010 5:33:14
28 36MN Robbie Stewart, Orion Stewart 1N 1010 5:45:32
29 46MVS Warren Potts, Myles Harmer . 990 5:32:21
30 32X Marina Hanbury, Robert Hanbury . 980 5:46:15
31 12XVS Joe Scibiorski, Eva Scibiorski . 970 5:52:10
32 29XV Daniel Brooker, Belinda Slater . 960 5:32:47
33 26XF Graham Braid, Kate Braid, Lachlan Braid, Rohan Braid, Ceri Pass . 930 4:15:26
34 35M David Meredith, Karri Harper-Meredith . 930 5:40:47
35 39W Kathryn Hookham, Siobhan King, Kelli O'Neill 2W 870 6:00:08
36 11MN Pedro Araujo, Chris Perera, Ash Martin, Troy Busby . 850 4:11:08
37 55XVS Jeremy Knowles, Silvia Klemenz, Wendy McIntyre . 840 4:38:06
38 45MN Stuart Peterson, Jared Bashford . 830 5:36:07
39 75XF Alice Mrazek-Scriven, Daniel Scriven . 790 4:40:13
40 80X Helen Ward, Jeff Chin, Kaylee Chin, Mason Chin, Ian Chadwick . 790 6:03:00
41 49XVSU Rob West, Lois West 1XU 780 3:19:00
42 70X Jennifer Wilton, Taylah Ford, Jarren Colpitts . 760 4:24:01
43 48XV Diana Hiskins, Andrew Hiskins . 760 4:50:53
44 23X Daisy McCauley, Declan McCauley . 750 4:07:34
45 5XF Michel Bermudes, Deb Gardner, Eva Bermudes, Marcel Bermudes . 750 5:51:34
46 78X Sophie Giles, Hunter Giles-Shanley . 740 4:34:05
47 58XF Timothy Sharp, Madeleine Fletcher, Leuca Sharp, Quinn Sharp . 730 5:07:59
48 10M Robert Cugley, Jace Cugley . 710 3:12:59
49 53WVS Lyne Foster, Claire Matthews 3W,1WV,1WS 680 4:58:13
50 59X Kyle Botterill, Sarah Marjot, David Scanlan . 680 5:21:43
51 21XF Matthew Tompson, Kimberley Tompson, Jack Tompson . 660 2:28:01
52 69XF Martin McNiff, Cailtlin McNiff, Amy McSporran . 660 3:21:55
53 64X Michael Cormack, Asako Bliek, Evangeline Yeo, Lewis Castle . 640 3:49:17
54 63X Barry Woodhead, Benjamin Hardy, Phoebe Woodhead . 640 5:03:53
55 61MV Buddy Petkovic, Toni Negrieski . 640 5:33:02
56 33X Ivy Daying Sheng, Michael Gigliuto, Vicky Tan, James Deeks, Zi Lin Chong . 630 2:32:41
57 8XV Richard Varhol, Lynne Varhol . 630 5:13:28
58 51XV Diana Prada, Steve Van Der Hoorn . 580 3:28:23
59 1XVSU Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge, Gaye Moretta . 560 3:31:02
60 4XVS Brian Hume, Gail Stubber . 550 5:31:50
61 30X Melanie Shannon, Ben Hornung, Paul Shannon, Abbey Shannon . 530 5:01:36
62 84X Megan Ong, Jason Wong, Mary Ong, Ellis Tierney . 520 5:43:12
63 43X Unna Chidambaram, Ryszard Gorell, Carol Burmeister . 490 4:42:10
64 71XV Robert Wilton, Shirley Graham, Lizzie Godwin . 480 2:50:55
65 44WVSU Hilary Beck, Mary Roglich 1WU 470 4:11:30
66 16X Emma Adams, Simon Godfrey, Leah Cave . 460 5:22:43
67 31X Cheryl Sharland, Brad Douglas, Jasmin Douglas, Riley Douglas, Brett Clair . 430 3:25:56
68 73W Eleanor Fairweather, Maddie Dobson . 420 4:19:46
69 74XV Martha Byatt, Peter Byatt . 390 3:05:26
70 18XN Elena Dinu, Phill Witt . 390 4:52:54
71 6WV Selina Wilson, Virginia Abson, Birgitta Wypych . 380 4:21:48
72 25MF Vaughan Brazier, Sam Brazier . 380 4:52:19
73 81X Keith Stubbs, Aleksandra Debowski . 370 1:55:04
74 83X Janice Johnston, Benedicta Johnston, Venantius Johnston, Renee Morell, Josiah Morell . 370 3:51:13
75 76X Angelica Johnston, Ashley Morell, Julian Morell . 370 3:51:20
76 38XVS John Cresp, Dena Shaw, Ray Shaw . 350 3:29:30
77 67XF Sandra Swain, Robin Gwinnett, Tiki Swain . 340 2:03:38
78 62XV Verity Leach, Kimberley Bridge . 340 2:54:29
79 86X Beau Turner, Jennifer Iffla, Stephannie Green . 340 3:01:46
80 68W Rebecca Brockwell, Madeline Robertson . 280 2:13:32
81 22X Glyn Morrey, Helen Morrey . 200 1:36:36
82 28XF Michael Tuffin, Skye Tuffin, William Tuffin . 150 3:25:18
83 57X Christine Jenkins, Jessica Breadsell, Sturt Mcdonald, Matthew Jenkins . 120 2:32:36
84 89X Christine Jenkins, Sturt Mcdonald, Matthew Jenkins . 80 4:09:24
WITHDRAWN 54XVS Tony Blott, Margaret Blott . lost tag 0:00:00

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Volunteers

 

 

Last Updated (Saturday, 17 April 2021 04:30)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates