postheadericon WId Dog Rogaine Results

Click  here to go to the main Index

The Wild Dog Rogaine - 12 Hour - 15 October 2005

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 152M John Toomey, Peter Shanley 1st,1M 2710 11:57:50
2 76M Mark Dowley, Paul Williams 2nd,2M 2690 11:55:33
3 13X Deb Dowson, Craig Dufty 3rd,1X 2670 11:24:39
4 5M Ben Corry, Stephen Wolff 4th,3M 2520 11:57:32
5 1MV Gary Carroll, Ian Thomsett 5th,1MV 2400 11:51:59
6 115M Bryan McClintock, Guy Power 6th 2380 11:54:28
7 2X Sharon Eliot, Ricky Thackray 7th,2X 2320 11:49:50
8 38MVS Rod Jurich, Chip Lundstrom 8th,1MS 2160 11:45:22
9 19M Ashley Horton, Owen Horton 9th 2160 11:53:38
10 125M Murray Bryant, Michael Hibbard 10th 2140 11:56:49
11 116MV Ken Harrison, Ross Taplin 2070 11:21:15
12 102MV Peter Arthur, Stephen Arthur 1880 11:22:37
13 48XV Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock 3X,1XV 1850 12:04:48
14 88X Anna Brockman, Tom Crampin 1760 11:35:21
15 64X Emma Langford, Jim Langford 1750 10:18:28
16 43MVS Stan Barclay, Dave Hartley 1710 11:00:26
17 39XV Garry Sullivan, Michelle Sullivan 1700 11:24:54
18 77MV John Breed, Alastair Honeybun 1700 11:39:15
19 10W Cath Chalmers, Leida Williams 1W 1700 11:48:03
20 8XV Craig Dermer, Vicki Reilly 1650 10:45:48
21 11MV Colin Kelly, Andy Molnar 1630 11:15:35
22 142M Sam Delany, Daniel Norbett 1600 9:51:00
23 60M Mike Stewart, Sten Claessens 1570 11:20:45
24 81M Mark Stafford, John Williams 1540 11:33:30
25 33X Sophie Giles, Rupert Smitheringale, Tom Smitheringale, Andrew Dawson 1510 10:41:52
26 136W Lieve Bultynck, Judith Mulhuijsen, Colette Sims 2W 1510 11:35:03
27 69X Andrew Martin, Michelle Martin 1500 10:52:53
28 94XN Kendra Mulatz-Smith, David Smith 1N 1490 9:55:01
29 139M Karl Gibson, Daniel Owen 1480 10:50:41
30 138M Daniel Brooker, Greg Budge 1470 11:45:36
31 32M Peter Kuhne, Greg Oates 1440 11:39:42
32 15XV Rosalie McCauley, Keith Stewart 1430 10:39:56
33 71MV Peter Evans, Paul Kilcullen 1420 12:00:00
34 82MV Michael Baxter, Gunter Werner 1410 11:26:48
35 63MV Geoff Hearne, Chris Pavlovich 1400 9:51:25
36 96X Julian Armstrong, May Kong 1390 11:05:55
37 137MI Trent Halliday, Ben Lees, Darren Miles 1I 1380 9:15:45
38 158X Dylan Jayatalaka, Corinne Valley 1350 12:23:47
39 37WJ Ceridwen Challen, Sarah Dunnage 3W,1WJ 1320 11:20:29
40 57MVS Neville Deague, Rod Gifford 1320 11:23:57
41 119X David Moyses, Misha White 1310 12:05:51
42 85XI Elliott Carson, Russell Eade, Jennie Powell, Clare Wood, Jack Hennessy 1280 11:59:21
43 36X Richard Wainwright, Melanie Webb 1270 10:35:54
44 70XVS Alan Cox, Moreen Cox 1XS 1260 11:25:15
45 30XI Rasha Ruhayel, Anne Whitton, Stuart McIntyre 1250 10:22:06
46 16MV Andrew McEwan, Andy McLean 1240 8:11:28
47 24X Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 1230 8:32:50
48 92M Neil Tinley, Graham Minchin 1230 8:49:00
49 7MVSU Dick Blom, Bob Fergie 1MU 1220 11:05:55
50 18XV Margaret McKenna, Brian Webber 1220 11:22:51
51 110MV Warren Smith, Roy Stone 1190 7:44:30
52 89MF Jack Richards, Joshua Richards, Tim Richards 1F 1190 8:58:02
53 56XV Robert Boekelaar, Marcia Simmonds 1180 9:01:20
54 122W Kathryn Forrest, Stefanie Hermann 1170 10:47:48
55 40XV Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge 1160 7:51:50
56 118X Rachael Duff, Richard Price 1160 9:37:05
57 50MV Peter Crossland, Paul Nutt, John Latham 1160 9:58:54
58 41XVSU Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur 1XU 1160 11:44:45
59 153MN Ian Bond, Daniel Bond 1140 9:09:45
60 135M Andrew Bathgate, Shane Lewis 1130 8:22:27
61 140X Alastair McCutcheon, Laura Creen 1130 11:46:25
62 203MJK Simon Noordhoek, Matt Sims, Andrew Fry 1MJ 1120 10:34:30
63 117W Karen Andrews, Lisa Boulden 1120 10:47:35
64 95MI Truc Quach, Koh Zhisheng 1120 11:50:17
65 148X Tony Almond, Felicity Walker, Georgia Boyd 1100 9:04:45
66 104MV Keith Mann, Peter Mann 1100 9:31:02
67 46XV Peter Cooper, Wendy Cooper, Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes 1100 10:43:10
68 17X Jenni Bowman, David Brown 1090 9:42:30
69 168MN Rainer Buschenhofen, Michael Beard 1060 11:14:08
70 65X Penny Pavlovich, Greg Kirk 1050 8:28:20
71 27M David de Young, Gordon Marinovich, David Della-Bona 1050 11:55:40
72 51XV Dianne Parks, Ray Parks 1040 8:38:00
73 109MN Mike Brainbridge, Ben Malseed, Andrew Paton 1040 8:38:40
74 23MF Russell Harvie, Jake Harvie 1030 8:53:10
75 108X Erica Dubern, Matthew Price 1030 9:00:10
76 159XVSU Michael Barry, Nancie Barry 1030 9:54:30
77 155M Justin Edwards, Michael Preston, Peter Dornan 1030 12:01:50
78 45M Chris Stewart, Greg Stewart 1020 6:49:05
79 87MV Greg Kent, Paschal Stynes 1020 7:25:25
80 58XVSU Kathy Hamilton, Peter Hamilton 1020 9:39:00
81 55XV Peter Krawczuk, Wendy Krawczuk, Mark Pratten, Michelle Pratten 1020 10:25:14
82 202WJK Annette Wilson, Rebecca White 1010 8:59:12
83 114X Lucy Fairweather, Nick Fairweather 1010 9:02:30
84 163M Jason Jestin, Jarrad Chin, Tim Anklesaria, Gareth Parry 1000 9:14:30
85 132M Jay Alilio, Tom McVee 1000 9:55:50
86 147X David Tapley, Torill Andersen, Angelika Wulff 990 7:23:39
87 129XVS Elizabeth Karol, Paul Wellington 990 10:49:50
88 133WI Angela Laiber, Sarah Wade 980 11:44:19
89 21XV John Reyburn, Rentia Slabber 970 11:44:00
90 73XV Brian Austin, Jane Hardy 960 8:45:36
91 66M Matthew Inman, Lee Morgan, Jamie Strain 950 8:19:32
92 80XV Peter Turnbull, Sally Wilson 940 8:35:40
93 28M Ian Pavey, Joseph Pavey-Smith 930 6:47:45
94 22XV Donald Coley, Mary Coley 910 9:52:00
95 127XV John Hammond, Judy Hayward 880 8:21:45
96 25WV Jane Carpenter, Judith From 1WV 860 9:33:00
97 201MJCK Neil Kilcullen, Jared Tower 1C 860 10:31:35
98 149MV Les Mutton, Mark Newhouse 840 6:25:09
99 35W Vivienne Cass, Zel Cowie, Catherine Randabel 840 9:36:00
100 67XV Kevan Goodall, Mary Vessels 830 8:28:50
101 84X Thomas Clifton, Olivia Bunny 820 5:46:10
102 14XF Daisy McCauley, David McCauley, Declan McCauley, Enda McCauley 820 7:52:40
103 123X Janelle Saunders, Travis Young 820 11:51:12
104 26X Angela Filippetto, Roberto Filippetto, Barbara Lamparski, Halinka Lamparski, Marek Lamparski 810 7:32:20
105 90M Tim Johnston, Ross Pritchard 780 10:02:11
106 166XN Jonathon Williamson, Jan Van Ansem, Eveline De Moor 770 10:15:54
107 93M Rodney Armstrong, Michael Whitaker 740 6:37:20
108 44MJ Eric Watson, William Goh 730 10:33:25
109 107X Graham Harvey, Patrick Harvey, Karen Upton-Davis, Patrick Upton-Davis 720 7:31:40
110 170MV Roger Telfer, Murray Lloyd 720 9:01:40
111 167XN Natalie Di-Bona, Peter Di-Bona 720 9:46:00
112 52MF Kelvin Davis, Owen Davis 710 6:22:05
113 113XVS Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon 710 6:30:00
114 83WV Carole Baxter, Sue Joyce, Margaret Werner, Michelle Kensit 710 7:11:20
115 120X Bas de Waard, Renee Kenworthy, Avril Thompson 710 8:44:20
116 157X Aoife Sheehan, Jon Stanmore 710 8:46:50
117 130X Caroline Clark, Jeff Howe 710 10:21:20
118 151X Phil Dufty, Penny Dufty, Ruth Dowson, Joe Dowson 690 10:16:44
119 128X Jason Jonathan, Brett Manners, Nadine Zillman 680 8:50:55
120 103X Juanita Teoh, Evelyn Wong, Martin Storey, Douglas Reeson, Kim Tan 680 11:36:30
121 61X Samantha Boggs, Andy Buck, Mark Lang, Belinda Van Andel 660 6:53:42
122 6XV Elisabeth Kernick, Glyn Kernick 660 7:03:00
123 59W Lucy Treleaven, Rebecca Williamson 650 7:02:05
124 54MV Steve Peterson, Les Brooks 630 10:55:22
125 12M Toby Stanton, Clinton Stanton 620 6:13:52
126 53XF Carol Davis, Hugh Davis 620 6:20:05
127 165W Tamara Bowen, Grace Jilley, Anna Sangmeister, Breanna O'Dowd, Rebecca Witham 610 9:31:50
128 97M Casper Adson, Greg Ireland 580 8:59:10
129 4WVS Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson 1WS 560 6:59:40
130 160XCN Richard Elliott, Andrew Grant-Williams, Shoan Garlick, Mickey Trevenen, Kaitlin Beggs 560 10:20:01
131 161WCN Julie Bushby, Rebecca Bushby, Rohan Trevenen, Hayden Garlick 540 11:43:48
132 100XF Amy Dwyer, John Frost, Rachel Perry 530 11:32:59
133 105XN Abbie Fall, Peter Adams 510 6:15:32
134 162XCN Steve Curtin, Sam Curtin, Rhiannon Wallace, Ben Haynes 490 11:38:35
135 3XVSU Jo Hiller, Roy Hiller 480 6:26:20
136 75X Julian Ilich, Sarah White, Justine Holmes, Ben Morrell, Rich Weatherill 480 7:57:40
137 101X Erin Dwyer, Jason Smuts, Emily Gray 450 5:32:35
138 31WV Joyce Pitfield, Selina Wilson 430 9:40:25
139 72XF Isaac Crighton, Max Dawson, Noelle Dawson 430 10:17:20
140 146W Rebecca Moore, Suzanne Spitz, Robyn O'Callaghan 420 7:00:20
141 124XNF Lillian Robb, Zoe Street, Paul Antonelli, Tessa Antonelli, Rob Street 420 11:22:45
142 141WV Liz Cummins, Jan Fitch 410 5:57:48
143 99WV Eva Hart, Anita White 410 9:45:19
144 98W Demelza Needham, Ellen Ward, Christine Jones 390 7:01:05
145 111X Gina Price, Malcolm Robb, Nansen Robb, Taaj Street, Carrissa Antonelli 390 11:21:09
146 9W Cath Devereaux, Tamara Neaves 350 10:29:00
147 145XC Adam Webb, Olivia Roper, Zara Wrubel, Chris Maher, Scott Lynn 340 7:29:45
148 144XC Jaden Warner, Chloe Gibb, Adam Glassborrow, Emma Ylias 340 8:20:50
149 143XC Darren Hunt, Ashley Kennedy, Louise Ratcliff, Susan Roper, Josh Glassborow 340 8:23:00
150 79W Corrie Andrew, Christine Kuca-Thompson, Rachel Thompson, Paris Andrew 280 5:55:25
151 134XF Susan Barker, Ben Murphey, Stephanie Murphey, Julie Plummer, Thomas Murphey 280 6:35:30
152 150MN Voon-Li Chung, Michael Johnson, Warren Guy 260 7:13:24
153 29X Sharleen Kernick, Bertil Bosenberg 220 4:50:00
154 78XV Noela Praets, David Smyth, Debbie Riodan 220 7:58:00
155 49W Bronwyn Crossland, Georgia Latham, Nicolette Latham, Danni Sharp 140 4:02:00
156 169WF Caroline Telfer, Sophie Telfer, Bonnie Telfer 130 5:38:18
157 112X Dante Antonelli, Liz Dare, Robyn Antonelli 130 10:55:15
158 34XF Daniel Hugo, Heather Hugo, Caitlin Hugo, Fiona Hugo, John Hugo 90 2:31:00
Withdrawn 86XVS Glenys Innes, Robert Innes (Lift back to hash house)

 

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet, K = Schools Championships, T=Scout & Guides

Last Updated (Sunday, 16 October 2005 11:03)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates