postheadericon Lost Track Winter Rogaine

Click  here to go to the main Index

The Lost Track Rogaine - 24 Hour State Championships - 18/19 June 2005

Overall Team
Members
Awards
Score Elapsed
1 68M
Mark Dowley, Paul Williams (Winners Route Map)
1st,1M
3130 23:53:42
2 8MV
Gary Carroll, Jim Langford
2nd,2M,1MV
2880 23:47:18
3 1M
Ricky Thackray, Ian Thomsett
3rd,3M
2850 23:46:42
4 78X
Ben Corry, Colette Sims
4th,1X
2590 23:37:20
5 11X
Deb Dowson, Phil Dufty
5th,2X
2460 23:22:22
6 9MV
Owen Horton, Brian Wade
6th
2400 23:37:59
7 46X
Sophie Giles, Peter Shanley
7th,3X
2190 23:55:00
8 12MV
Bernie McKenzie, Paul Szijarto
8th
1960 22:34:30
9 35X
Maritza Ilich, Stephen Gray
9th
1920 23:56:00
10 100X
David Cook, Malcolm Feasey, Bronwyn Grieves
10th
1910 22:23:05
11 66XV
Robert Boekelaar, Marcie Simmonds
1XV
1760 23:32:40
12 79M
Murray Bryant, Mike Hibbard
1700 20:03:10
13 69MV
Craig Barrett, Paul Bendotti
1690 15:46:44
14 141XV
Irene Kirczenow, Mark Reynolds
1660 23:46:50
15 75M
Neil Tinley, John Williams
1630 23:45:46
16 37XI
Catherine Collier, Dieter Tracey
1I
1590 23:41:10
17 61MVS
Frank Coning, John Tanner
1MS
1580 23:44:28
18 16XV
Garry Sullivan, Michelle Sullivan
1560 23:11:30
19 136WI
Amy Hodgens, Carly Walters
1W
1560 23:28:45
20 104XV
Jill Elderfield, Klynton Nobbs
1470 23:53:26
21 145M
Dean Aynsley, Tim Gifford
1460 23:55:30
22 20MV
Colin Kelly, Andy Molnar, Peter Stevens
1440 23:39:30
23 21X
Paul Dowling, Kirsten Richards
1410 22:01:03
24 6XV
Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge
1370 23:27:43
25 3X
Steve Ball, Soo-Lim Carney
1360 23:43:39
26 134MJC
Neil Kilcullen, Jared Tower
1C,1MJ
1320 23:37:03
27 32X
Craig Hughes, Lucy Treleaven, Alastair McCutcheon
1300 23:49:29
28 60XVS
Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur, Chris Swain
1XS
1260 23:24:15
29 47WVS
Jaqueline McManus, Lois West
2W,1WV,1WS
1260 23:27:00
30 126M
Cameron Calzoni, Mark Stafford, Paul Watt
1250 12:59:30
31 144MVS
Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk
1250 23:34:01
32 150M
David Moyses, Jonathon Smith
1230 23:58:30
33 128MI
Silvan Leinss, Nick Gray
1210 20:13:50
34 137M
Phil Sweeney, Truc Quach
1210 23:37:19
35 45X
Sarah Chisholm, Malcolm Osborne, Steve Peterson
1210 23:37:59
36 19MV
John Breed, Alastair Honeybun
1200 12:03:16
37 30XVS
Alan Cox, Moreen Cox
1200 23:46:27
38 24M
Graeme Dodd, Andrew Martin
1160 9:50:50
39 103WV
Jean Howe, Theresa Howe
3W
1160 23:37:19
40 152MV
Geoff Hearn, Chris Pavlovic
1130 23:51:12
41 122X
Anna Brockman, Tom Crampin
1130 23:52:01
42 53X
Chris Hargreaves, Raquel Rae
1100 22:28:58
43 151M
Marcus Properzi, Michael Properzi
1070 10:19:13
44 97M
Chris Morris, Craig Levison, Xy Porter
1060 23:11:11
45 119MV
Peter Evans, Paul Kilcullen
1040 23:48:41
46 140M
Scott Bradley, Paul Harrison
1030 9:00:00
47 94XF
Ellen Longman, Andrew Longman, Janine Johnson, Mike Longman
1F
1030 23:49:00
48 72MV
Shane Chalwell, Steve Digwood
1030 23:54:45
49 54X
Helen McCutcheon, David Grimm
1020 11:36:00
50 51M
Tom Smitheringale, Rupert Smitheringale
1020 16:09:14
51 107MNJ
Matt Sims, Simon Noordhoek, Andrew Fry, Alex MacLeay
1N
970 23:07:00
52 28X
Vanessa Da Silva, Rod Tinniswood, Neil Van Graan
910 23:31:11
53 38XF
Michael Garrone, Christine Howitt
910 23:33:09
54 22W
Rachael Duff, Kate Thomas
910 23:48:50
55 18X
Juliet Cole, Colin Murray
890 23:23:26
56 99MI
Trent Halliday, Ben Lees
880 23:28:05
57 77MF
Angus Duncan, Ian Duncan, Robert Duncan
860 23:08:51
58 58WV
Lyn Gerovich, Marie Young
860 23:18:07
59 27MV
Glyn Kernick, Ian Pavey
850 12:51:15
60 96XI
Birger Dittrick, Rasha Ruhayel
850 14:15:00
61 80M
Dylan Jayatalaka, Stephen Wolff
850 23:58:50
62 76X
Ben Boardman, Emma Van Looij
840 8:27:00
63 50XV
Craig Dermer, Vicki Reilly
820 6:46:00
64 29XV
Brian Austin, Jane Hardy
810 23:45:10
65 17X
Andrew Bathgate, Jay Anderson, Julia Ellen, Chris Ryan
760 23:56:05
66 55M
Rodney Armstrong, Craig House, Ron Greenhalgh
750 9:51:20
67 91WV
Jenni Bowman, Katherine Matthews
750 23:34:50
68 63X
David Brown, Elizabeth Brown
750 23:35:25
69 48XVS
Gordon Birch, Linda Liebenau
740 13:56:34
70 138XI
Alisdair McLaren, Helen Milne
740 23:26:01
71 108MJ
Jeremy Armstrong, Matt Jilley
730 23:44:30
72 118X
Greg Bronovich, Jody Bronovich, Lynda Green, Michael Johnston
720 23:50:28
73 142X
Shane Taylor, Bronwyn Mutton, Les Mutton
720 23:55:40
74 139XV
Sheryl Foot, Richard Wainwright
710 23:19:10
75 143MN
Darren Miles, Luke Vesey
710 23:40:30
76 33WVS
Kerry Cowie, Sandra Swain
700 23:19:00
77 116M
Brett Clement, Tim Johnston, Ross Pritchard
690 6:45:00
78 93MV
Greg Kirk, Denis Sawers
690 7:54:55
79 83M
Daniel Bond, Ashley Horton
690 24:01:43
80 26MVSU
Mel Livesey, Andrew Thomas
1MU
680 23:32:25
81 90X
Ken Allam, Belinda Coughlan
660 6:29:28
82 2X
Gerard Massam, Sue Monter
660 7:48:40
83 117XF
Dolores Amaro, Elisa Grigson, John Grigson, Mike Grigson
660 23:53:20
84 149M
Greg Ireland, Noel Jones
660 24:04:27
85 146XN
Kevin Wagland, Natalie Pleiter
650 8:18:50
86 112X
Christopher Cutress, Katheryn Dines, Matthew Glass, Karmjit Kooner, Fabian Le Gay
650 23:37:15
87 85X
Travis Young, Janelle Saunders
630 23:40:23
88 14XV
John Hammond, Judy Hayward
630 23:48:17
89 73MV
Keith Mann, Peter Mann
620 23:23:30
90 124M
Tom Cockle, Bob Copley, John Rolston
590 7:04:28
91 88W
Victoria Mallinckrodt, Karen Andrews, Lisa Boulden
590 9:32:15
92 123X
Lia Blom, Michael George
590 23:41:43
93 135X
Deborah Pether, Jason Kiely, Daniel Phillips
590 23:57:21
94 86XF
Jennifer Stewart, Keith Stewart
580 6:10:05
95 110XN
Tamara Bowen, Wade Connolly
580 23:10:15
96 65XVS
Graham McCutcheon, Annette McCutcheon
570 9:40:25
97 56W
Serena Davie, Georgie Hinks
570 23:52:20
98 10XV
Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes
560 5:40:00
99 52X
Samantha Boggs, Andy Buck, Mark Lang, Belinda Van Andel
550 9:01:04
100 67MVS
Neville Deague, Rod Gifford
550 23:43:27
101 62XV
Sally Wilson, Peter Turnbull, Silvia Klemenz, Jeremy Knowles
540 8:10:10
102 148W
Demelza Needham, Christine Jones
530 23:06:03
103 7X
Joanne Allam, John Allam
520 6:31:49
104 89X
Kym Pearce, Alex Bowby, Mark Graves, Alice Reaveley
510 5:30:00
105 64X
Sally Bond, John Bond, Lindy Coss
510 5:53:10
106 70M
Jay Alilio, Tom McVee
500 22:39:30
107 127X
Giles Hohnen, Marnie Giles, Bill Smalley
490 8:47:32
108 25XV
Margaret Corlett, Greg Kent, Patricia Robinson
490 23:52:34
109 133X
Mark Twiss, Emma Yuen
480 23:55:25
110 59WN
Sue Kelly, Bern Ingraham, Sharon Maxwell
470 7:36:39
111 130M
Benjamin Oliver, Tristan Oliver
470 8:57:21
112 111X
Monica Pham, Graeme Watt
460 8:25:15
113 132X
Simon Boyd, Bronwyn Chaplin
460 23:55:00
114 15XV
Kevan Goodall, Mary Vessels, Jan-Michael
450 6:46:00
115 95XNV
Perry Raison, Fran Zoechmann
450 23:42:00
116 92WV
Karen Kirk, Beth Sawers
440 23:45:33
117 101M
Aaron Hearne, Ryan Hearne
420 7:03:00
118 74WF
Elizabeth Longman, Vanda Longman
420 22:29:30
119 82W
Karen Seton, Lauren Cooper, Sonya Gaffney
380 23:30:30
120 102WJ
Lauren Hearne, Mali Brown
1WJ
370 7:20:45
121 5W
Elizabeth Hall, Maia Bobrowicz, Jessica Hall
350 22:46:36
122 71M
Lex Mercer, Joel Mercer, Brad Mercer
340 22:53:54
123 120X
Natalie Peck, Ben Peck
320 23:11:32
124 125WN
Christine Kuca-Thompson, Corrie Andrew
310 23:10:30
125 131XNV
John Wass, Julie Kern
290 9:51:41
126 41WV
Liz Cummins, Jan Fitch
280 6:23:08
127 81XV
Alex Kitto, Pauline Kitto
270 5:52:58
128 98MV
Alex Benjko, Thomas Cairns
270 9:34:25
129 44WVSU
Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche
1WU
230 22:58:02
130 114X
Casey Rybarczyk, Jessica Holdsworth, James Hines, Melinda Stone
220 4:56:00
131 113X
Dale Southwood, Bonnie Bradfield, Jessica Kennedy, Roy Stone
220 8:13:13
132 4WF
Hayley Thomas, Lauren Thomas, Susan Thomas
170 23:32:12
133 43X
Judith Evans, Perry Evans, Christine Tinniswood, Selina Wilson
160 22:58:20
134 23WV
Jane Carpenter, Judith From
130 7:34:05
135 39XF
Hilary Beck, Patrick Fell, Paul Fell
120 5:59:59
136 153M
Tim Johnston, Ross Pritchard
120 10:36:20
137 154X
Roy Stone, James Hines, Bonnie Bradfield, Melinda Stone
90 23:21:10
WDRAWN 40XI
Erinn Campbell, Toby Stanton (lift back to HH)

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet, K = Junior Cadet Challenge, T=Scout & Guides

Last Updated (Monday, 20 June 2005 10:50)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates