postheadericon Fortunate Rogaine Results

WARA Logo

The Fortunate Rogaine - 12 Hour Rogaine - 4 April 2009

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 85M
Ben Corry, Paul Williams (Winners Route)
1M,1st
2710 11:55:33
2 19M
Ricky Thackray, Andre Morkel
2M,2nd
2470 10:58:34
3 21XV
Bryan McClintock, Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock
1X,1XV,3rd
2290 11:54:00
4 124X
Karen Staudte, Murray Bryant
2X,4th
2270 12:07:04
5 36MV
Chip Lundstrom, Martin McNiff
3M,1MV,5th
2050 11:18:46
6 41MV
Stephen Arthur, Peter Arthur
6th
2010 11:49:32
7 84M
Andrew Bathgate, Shane Lewis
7th
1950 11:58:26
8 127MV
Ken Harrison, Ross Taplin
8th
1790 10:19:13
9 26MVS
Paul Szijarto, Bernie McKenzie
1MS,9th
1740 11:42:20
10 115X
Mark Stafford, Samantha Burrow
3X,10th
1730 11:48:38
11 63X
Joan Kelly, James Kelly
1650 8:38:57
12 56M
Jason Wallington, Glen Buktenica
1640 11:36:25
13 117M
Elis Smedley, Rowan MacFarlane
1630 11:37:49
14 88M
Cameron Calzoni, John Williams
1630 11:53:12
15 101W
Tanya Vautier, Janet Vautier
1W
1610 11:47:41
16 120MV
Peter Beyer, Richard Wainwright
1590 11:33:40
17 103M
David Symons, Tom North
1580 11:54:40
18 32MV
Bill Baxter, Gunter Werner
1570 11:28:31
19 48MJ
Mitchell Lindbeck, Rhett Debelec
1MJ
1520 10:41:05
20 75XV
David Brown, Jenni Bowman
1490 9:11:05
21 114XVS
John Breed, Helen Breed
1XS
1480 11:54:34
22 49MVS
John Najar, Colin Kelly, Peter Stevens
1450 9:48:20
23 15X
Jenny Dalrymple, Iain Dalrymple
1420 11:43:45
24 20MVS
Neville Deague, Rodney Gifford
1420 11:53:58
25 61XVS
Stan Barclay, Pam Bradley, David Hartley
1410 12:03:54
26 57MVS
Jim Langford, Bryan Hardy
1400 8:39:15
27 116X
Jonathon Bayley, Tamzin Verning
1310 11:13:51
28 16X
Robin Simpson, Joel Tate, Susan Hinsley
1310 12:01:40
29 5M
Neil Tinley, Jonathan Bell
1300 11:05:30
30 50M
Paul Dowling, Rafer Gluyas
1260 9:07:20
31 118M
Marcus Klinge, Jim Klinge
1240 8:28:59
32 55MF
David Muir, James Chandler, Janos Locsei
1F
1220 10:08:08
33 27X
Elizabeth White, Scott White
1180 8:14:08
34 87XV
Bruce Makin, Sandie Batley
1180 10:47:59
35 74XV
Robert Boekelaar, Linda Russell
1150 8:25:50
36 7XVS
Ray Parks, Dianne Parks
1140 10:08:28
37 62M
Peter Schmidt, Paul Beavon, Mitchell Whalan
1130 10:20:25
38 2XV
Bernadette Benson, Rob Donkersloot
1130 11:06:28
39 121XV
Graham Pattrick, Angela Pattrick
1110 10:57:22
40 18XV
Sue Monter, Gerard Massam
1100 8:22:25
41 113X
Chris Ryan, Julia Ellen
1080 8:33:46
42 82XV
Garry Sullivan, Michelle Sullivan
1080 10:04:03
43 77MVSU
Bob Fergie, Dick Blom
1MU
1060 9:34:04
44 71MV
David Smith, Alan Kerr
1050 6:47:46
45 24XV
Ian Rogers, Meredith Borland
1050 8:19:34
46 105XVS
Elizabeth Karol, Paul Wellington
1020 10:16:15
47 30XVS
Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge
1020 10:23:01
48 4M
Nigel Wade, Ewan Smith
1010 9:49:04
49 6W
Helen Allison, Lauren Hallett
2W
1010 11:59:50
50 96XI
Matt Sims, Andrew Fry, Ella Marshall
1I
1000 8:41:40
51 43MV
Steve Mansfield, Mike O'Grady
1000 11:48:49
52 10XVS
Brian Bickell, Gisela Cannon
970 7:45:40
53 3X
Emma Ross, Andrew Murray
970 7:59:49
54 106X
Andy Lane, Asha Lane
960 11:02:54
55 123X
Cheryl Tan, Anna Harding, Jenna Palumbo, James Bailey
930 7:17:07
56 70XVSU
Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton
1XU
930 9:18:25
57 99MVS
Paschal Stynes, Greg Kent
920 8:56:57
58 89M
Nathan Seal, Brett Fairhead, Ken Maxfield
910 7:21:25
59 8XV
Heather Bott, Bruce Bott, Susan Donnachy, Deborah Marshall
910 9:16:45
60 22MV
Marek Lamparski, Roberto Filippetto, John Richards
860 6:55:15
61 58M
Rodney Armstrong, Craig House, Jonathan Schembri
840 8:49:22
62 102MN
Hamish Clark, Richard MacKenzie, Joshua Morris
1N
830 10:57:00
63 80XV
David Longman, Vanda Longman
800 9:50:58
64 94MF
Jordan Handcock, Luke Handcock
780 9:51:00
65 28W
Serena Davie, Bo Davie, Louise Sur
3W
760 10:04:01
66 46XV
Juliet Cole, Colin Murray
720 6:07:09
67 51WV
Jill Elderfield, Helen Spencer-Wright
1WV
710 7:25:09
68 111W
Jennifer Allen, Stefanie Allen
700 11:16:13
69 104W
Lesa Muir, Clover Maitland, Judy Wenban
680 8:37:26
70 25MJ
Jeremy Rogers, Daniel Robinson
680 10:32:57
71 59MVS
Glyn Kernick, Richard Lailey
680 11:35:54
72 35WJ
Shanii Austin, Daisy McCauley
1WJ
670 7:27:10
73 68X
Rosalie Evans, Darryl Long, Amanda Thompson
670 8:24:35
74 65X
Jason Andrews, Deborah Goss
670 8:31:07
75 108XF
Tania Hourston, Emma Hourston, Katie Hourston, James Hourston, Liam Hourston
650 9:29:43
76 130M
Grand Roman Joldes, Radu Alesca
650 10:59:02
77 38WV
Robyn Harris, Erica Rusbridge
650 11:53:48
78 112X
David Cook, Eleanor Reuvers
630 7:28:29
79 54XV
Donald Coley, Mary Coley
590 8:36:00
80 64MVS
Peter Mann, Keith Mann
580 7:41:19
81 95X
Noelle Dawson, Isaac Crichton, Max Dawson, Demelza Wall
580 8:38:17
82 79XN
Rowan Berger, Cassie Willison
570 11:54:07
83 34M
Phil Dufty, Justin Lane
560 6:12:45
84 37XV
Brian Austin, Jane Hardy
550 7:45:38
85 100XV
Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon, Carol Nicholas
520 7:06:28
86 17MNV
Christo Louw, Glen Morrey
520 7:34:25
87 9MVS
Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk
520 8:17:11
88 33WV
Carole Baxter, Sue Joyce
520 8:17:19
89 83X
Claire Wears, Andrew Monks
510 7:41:08
90 47XVSU
Elsie Grygiel, Jim Freeman
490 9:37:40
91 42X
Steve Sertis, Trish Bird
480 9:37:10
92 23XF
Geoff Lane, David Lane, Jeremy Lane, Rachel Lane, Tracey Lane
460 10:00:00
93 39XNF
Michael Dean, Jasper Dean, Patrick Dean, Roslyn Dean
460 10:02:16
94 202WJKC
Kylie Cardew, Emma Foster, Leticia McCallum
1C
440 5:15:24
95 97X
Gregory Payne, Christina Young
440 7:41:58
96 122XN
Cheree Dorman, Meng Siak
420 6:27:27
97 60M
Brad Barr, Greg Duff
410 6:10:22
98 53XVS
John Greville, Gail Greville
410 7:28:28
99 128X
John Ross, Megan Halvey, Mathew Ross, Maria Farfan
390 6:44:11
100 81XI
Melissa Longman, Michael Hamer
390 7:49:08
101 126XV
Ian Thomsett, Donna Colum
380 8:46:07
102 90WN
Dimity-Lee Duke, Barbara Fitzgerald
360 6:48:00
103 93WV
Christine Tomlins, Carmel Markham
310 8:42:48
104 67W
Cathy Young, Andrea Payne
280 6:00:20
105 12XVS
Ron Zappara, Judy Baumann
270 7:22:12
106 76X
Abbie Adams, Peter Adams
250 4:36:30
107 14XF
Matthew Forrest, Amber Forrest, Anna Forrest, Mia Forrest, Oliver Forrest
220 6:17:35
108 110X
Ann Harrison, Marie Gustafson, Sebastian Gustafson-Amundsen, Paul Harrison, Rosie Harrison
210 6:56:25
109 119X
Grand Roman Joldes, Radu Alecsa, Xuan Guan
200 2:49:35
110 31XV
Jane Windsor, Greg Windsor, Dorothy Windsor
190 11:22:42
111 69XV
Raymond Buzza, Tonya McGrath
180 5:14:30
112 201MJKC
Nathan Alexander, Cristan Lamb
170 5:41:23
113 203WJKC
Elyssa Henderson, Kimberley Byrne, Brittany Anderton
140 5:31:10
114 52WNV
Jenny Vindin, Wendy Shannon
130 7:09:47
115 72WV
Jan Fitch, Elizabeth Cummins
90 3:27:35
116 13WVSU
Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson
1WS,1WU
70 7:09:14
117 40X
David Kershaw, Helen Kershaw
60 5:31:43
118 1XF
Emily Gifford, Darcy Gifford, Stewart Gifford, Tim Gifford
30 8:02:41
119 45WV
Lyn Gerovich, Marie Young
0 9:42:00
120 98W
Nicole Patterson, Monica Kehoe, Nicola Shepherd
0 11:30:00
Wdrawn 92X
Ann Smithson, Eve Caly, Stefan Johnston, Truc Quach, Jason Zhanyad

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet
K= Junior Cadet Challenge

Last Updated (Thursday, 03 March 2011 19:39)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates