postheadericon Remembrance Day Ramble Results

WARA Logo

Remembrance Ramble 4 Hour Novelty Rogaine - 11th November 2017

Event Map in PDF Question Sheet Question Sheet with Answers

 

Overall Team Number Members Final Score Elapsed
1 56 Ricky Thackray, Peter Shanley 4290 3:57:00
2 59 David Symons, Bryce Crage 3810 4:04:06
3 64 Mark Lawson, Graham Pattrick 3550 3:58:00
4 70 Grand Joldes, Rosslyn De Wet 3310 4:01:35
5 48 Morgan Stevens, Andrew Walkenhorst, Jordan Speed 3240 3:55:15
6 41 Paul Dowling, Rafer Gluyas 3010 3:57:43
7 66 Paul Williams, Matthew Williams 2710 3:57:00
8 96 Nick Dale, Zali Dale, Lara Dale 2710 4:09:40
9 9 Steve Moore, Jonathan Bolton 2690 3:56:00
10 40 Keith Stubbs, Aleksandra Debowski 2680 3:53:00
11 84 Arielle Fontaine, Tony Scalzo 2600 4:02:10
12 30 Rodney Hamilton, Susan Hamilton 2580 3:52:00
13 17 Brian Austin, Bryan Hardy 2580 3:58:23
14 29 John Herzfeld, Robert Herzfeld 2490 3:56:00
15 32 Alastair Saggers, Eleri Collins 2490 3:57:00
16 37 Julie Pepper, Sharon Lawrence 2490 3:58:59
17 44 Julie-Anne Riseborough, Steven Gandy, Rebecca White 2400 3:57:29
18 83 Phillip Brown, Melanie Brown, Joule Candido 2310 3:58:00
19 61 Jonathan Bell, Amelie Bell, Isaac Bell, Samuel Bell
2220 3:55:00
20 82 Jason Waddell, Aaron Waddell, Naomi Waddell 2220 3:55:00
21 77 Anthea Feaver, Helen Bailey 2210 4:09:24
22 49 Mike Sibbald, Nicole Sibbald 2150 3:51:00
23 87 Steve Lindberg, Danial Lindberg 2120 3:57:55
24 8 Joanne Charles, Stephen Digwood, Pearl Fleming, Claudia Tiedemann 2040 3:57:00
25 35 Joe Hornung, Ben Hornung, Claire Hornung, Fiona Hornung, Lynda Hornung 2030 3:52:00
26 22 Ann Smithson, Peter Beyer, Max Beyer-Smithson 2010 3:52:00
27 16 Andy Kemp, Monica Kemp 2010 3:57:00
28 34 Ian Spencer, Dan Spencer 1980 3:59:40
29 46 Adam Kelly, Adehlia Ebert, Katherine Stockwell, Jonathan Pang 1970 3:53:00
30 65 Da Jung Kang, Veronika Rydlova 1960 3:55:29
31 89 Peter Trenaman, Kaye Hodgkiss, Michael Lancaster, Rachel Trenaman 1960 3:57:00
32 68 Al Jansen, James Earl 1950 3:51:00
33 20 Emma Van Looij, Benjamin Boardman, Isabelle Boardman 1920 3:41:00
34 45 Julie Murray, Amanda Muir, Lisa Reynolds, Michelle Jacobsen 1900 3:54:00
35 54 Duncan Ellis, Jennifer Kelly 1850 3:37:00
36 14 Rosalie McCauley, Daisy McCauley 1840 3:54:00
37 23 Kristen Phillips, Jayden Phillips, Kahlia Phillips, Fanny Heraut 1830 3:48:00
38 62 Andre Pedroli, Evelyn Pedroli, Dominic Pedroli 1800 3:58:00
39 24 John Cummins, Wendy Lang 1770 3:31:00
40 81 Robert Tomlins, Christine Tomlins 1710 3:46:00
41 28 Michelle Mee, Harriet Mee, Peter Mee 1700 4:01:25
42 50 Rodney Short, Cameron Calzoni, Darcy Short, Carina Calzoni, Zoe Short 1630 3:50:00
43 85 Matthew Jones, Jasmine Jones 1630 4:06:40
44 21 Sophie Giles, Hunter Giles-Shanley 1620 3:57:00
45 33 Ken Maxfield, Brett Fairhead 1610 3:40:00
46 7 Michael Engler, Felix Engler, Matilda Engler, Carola Schwan 1610 3:50:00
47 19 Adrian Tang, Chad Nurmi, Joel Walsh 1590 3:48:00
48 4 Steven Mansfield, Laurel De Vietri 1590 3:52:00
49 53 Andrew Lozyk, Niki Ferreira 1540 3:42:44
50 63 Brett Chalmers, Samantha Chalmers 1540 4:10:56
51 47 Helen Ward, Ian Chadwick, Jeff Chin, Kaylee Chin, Mason Chin 1510 4:02:58
52 27 Ceridwen Blumenthal, Nathan Blumenthal, Wes Blumenthal 1490 3:27:44
53 26 Shalini Bellas, Piers Bellas, Carmen Bellas, Remy Bellas 1470 3:41:00
54 78 Diana Hiskins, Andrew Hiskins, Benjamin Hiskins, Liam Hiskins 1470 3:51:00
55 52 Paul Sharp, Rachael Sharp, Michael Sharp 1470 4:10:59
56 3 Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 1460 3:47:00
57 11 Sharyn Moore, Jessie-Leigh Barber, Catherine Webb 1460 3:51:00
58 38 Angela Heng, Peter Zhang, Vitek Kicinski, Pauline Miller 1390 3:57:00
59 25 Garry Lindberg, Steven Lindberg, Benjamin Lindberg 1380 3:47:00
60 58 Voon-Li Chung, John Southalan 1340 3:52:00
61 10 Caroline Ross, Jillian Elliot, Phiona Kerr 1310 3:51:00
62 1 Andrew Musgrove, Amy Piesse, John Nichols 1310 3:58:45
63 80 Cooper Adrian, Barnaby Gibson 1240 3:47:00
64 42 Tony Fulton, Naomi Fulton, Isaac Fulton, Asher Fulton 1210 3:21:00
65 71 Elizabeth Karol, Paul Wellington 1140 3:24:00
66 60 Neil Tinley, Chloe Tinley, Leah Tinley 1140 3:53:00
67 2 Pena Atanasoff, Ray Parkinson 1110 3:21:13
68 36 Michelle Campbell, Bernadette Foster 1090 3:32:00
69 43 Susan Rollason, Kerry Perkins 1090 3:33:00
70 51 Debbie Mckay, Debbie Harrison 1070 3:20:00
71 88 Janice Johnston, Angelica Johnston, Perpetua Johnston, Venantius Johnston, Benedicta Johnston 1070 3:53:00
72 73 Alexandra Welborn, Max Van Meeuwen, Sophia Hansen, Holly Gare 1020 4:10:20
73 72 Cameron Hay, Jenny Hansen, William Hay, Doug Hay
1020 4:10:45
74 39 Martin Ebert, Jane Ebert, Beth Ebert 990 3:36:20
75 69 David Thompson, Giselle Fabling, Grace Thompson 920 3:58:05
76 86 Richard Price, Oscar Price, Rachael Price, Felix Price 920 3:58:14
77 79 Emily Gifford, Darcy Gifford, Stewart Gifford 860 3:47:00
78 75 Andrea Morgan, Lana Rothon, Helen Walker, Ambre Rothon 810 3:50:00
79 55 Caroline Caly, Eve Caly, Felix Caly-Thomas 800 3:26:18
80 74 Vicky Tee, Stanley Khoo, Jia Khoo 650 2:01:55
81 91 Colin Kelly, Michelle Kelly, Samantha Kelly, Pina Kelly 640 3:14:00
82 90 Melanie Cave, Ben Cave, Minha Cave 580 2:50:00
83 6 Steve Andrew, Lesley Andrew 500 2:38:00

Notes:
Remember this is a novelty 'fun' event!
Some times do not have seconds; these were not recorded on the answer sheet when the team returned, sorry.
Some scores and placings have changed since the resuls were read at the event; all score additions were carefully re-checked, and adjusted where necessary.

Volunteers

Setters & Vetters
 Jane Carpenter, Judith From, Sue Monter, Gerard Massam
Admin + Hash House + First Aid
Selina Wilson, Virginia Abson, Wendy McIntyre, Hilary Beck, Mary Roglich, Alison McLernon, Dianne Larsen

Last Updated (Monday, 13 November 2017 21:48)

 
Subscribe to Enews Updates