postheadericon Munda Biddi Rogaine Results

Click  here to go to the main Index

The Munda Biddi Rogaine - 12 Hour - 23 April 2005

Overall Team
Members
Awards Score Elapsed
1 61M
Mark Dowley, Paul Williams (Winners Route Map)
1st,1M 2630 11:54:08
2 5M
Gary Carroll, Ian Thomsett
2nd,2M 2390 11:47:40
3 9M
Bryan McClintock, Guy Power
3rd,3M 2230 11:54:58
4 2M
Jim Langford, Ricky Thackray
4th 2140 11:53:52
5 116M
Conrad Slee, Stephen Gray
5th 2100 11:54:08
6 56M
Stephen Brown, Jeff Hughes
6th 2030 11:45:58
7 143M
Craig Barrett, Paul Bendotti
7th 2020 11:48:30
8 141M
Rolf Heidecker, Matt Wardell
8th 2000 11:39:50
9 62M
Joe Courtney, Grahame Reader, Patrick Tremlett
9th 1900 11:56:14
10 55MV
Ken Harrison, Ross Taplin
10th,1MV 1890 11:41:39
11 136M
David Farquhar-Smith, Brett Mackintosh
1830 11:47:38
12 118X
Ben Corry, Colette Sims
1X 1790 11:49:52
13 7MV
Chip Lundstrom, Keith Stewart
1780 11:50:05
14 26M
Ashley Horton, James Kelly
1770 11:58:15
15 71M
Peter Arthur, Stephen Arthur
1710 11:49:49
16 74XV
Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock
2X,1XV 1670 11:43:09
17 3MVS
Vince Harding, Paul Szijarto
1MS 1650 9:28:40
18 105X
Annalisa Mackay, Murray Bryant, Richard Price, Marcus Properzi
3X 1650 11:53:31
19 6X
Andrew Martin, Michelle Martin
1610 10:57:55
20 13MV
Bob Copley, Frank Coning, John Tanner
1540 11:43:08
21 106MV
Dave Currell, Toivo Pedaste
1530 11:54:20
22 10M
Gregory Albert, Brian Webber
1510 11:55:26
23 60X
Julia Ellen, Chris Ryan
1450 10:24:21
24 25M
Russell Harvie, Michael Rae
1410 8:49:59
25 101X
Greg Bronovich, Lynda Green, Michael Johnston
1410 11:28:30
26 121X
Melinda Higgins, Paul Mutton
1400 11:45:45
27 110M
Quintin Hughes, Craig Matthews
1370 11:26:15
28 132M
Greg Budge, Daniel Brooker
1370 11:52:17
29 39XV
Bryan Hardy, Joan Merrifield
1350 10:22:26
30 34XV
Garry Sullivan, Michelle Sullivan
1350 10:23:50
31 29MV
Andrew McEwan, Andy McLean
1300 8:56:15
32 17MVS
Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk
1300 9:28:38
33 8XV
Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge
1260 9:17:18
34 156XNI
Justin Storey, Michael Cleaver, Nicholas Loh
1I 1260 11:41:26
35 50XI
Catherine Collier, Dieter Tracey
1250 11:46:35
36 68XV
Mark Shandley-Jones, Tricia Shandley-Jones
1240 9:15:16
37 80M
Cameron Calzoni, Paul Watt, John Williams
1240 11:24:25
38 43MV
Colin Kelly, Andy Molnar
1230 10:09:45
39 137X
Sheryl Foot, Richard Wainwright, Melanie Webb
1230 11:27:05
40 65X
Joanne Allam, John Allam
1220 10:01:30
41 54X
Bruno Meloni, Rachael Duff, Robert Shepherd, Kate Thomas
1220 10:19:05
42 59W
Deb Dowson, Anita Heath
1W 1220 11:35:05
43 4X
Gerard Massam, Sue Monter
1210 9:04:02
44 85M
Andrew Bathgate, Shane Lewis
1200 9:09:12
45 119XI
Russell Eade, Elliott Carson, Jennie Powell
1200 10:23:14
46 117M
Neil Tinley, Ian Tinley, Tim Richards
1170 8:48:46
47 77M
Michael Baxter, Thomas Clifton
1170 9:32:15
48 144M
Mike Quinn, David Moyses
1170 11:58:22
49 1XVS
Alan Cox, Moreen Cox
1XS 1150 10:47:21
50 151XF
Joe Scibiorski, Eva Sciborski, Elizabeth Sciborski, Catherine Sciborski, Chris Sciborski
1F 1140 9:31:15
51 92WN
Judith Mulhuijsen, Anna Brockman
1N,2W 1140 10:48:58
52 99W
Victoria Mallinckrodt, Lieve Bultynck
3W 1140 10:49:06
53 97XI
Deborah Pether, Daniel Phillips
1140 11:11:53
54 100M
Martin Michalski, Gordon Marinovich, David de Young
1140 11:29:10
55 148X
Daniel O'Neil, Wayne Ashlin, Carl Crisafulli, Claudia Ladi
1130 11:47:05
56 81X
Juliet Cole, Colin Murray
1120 8:06:16
57 88WVS
Lois West, Noelle Dawson
1WV,1WS 1120 10:39:05
58 94XV
Ray Dobson, Marcie Simmonds
1120 12:08:31
59 142M
Gary Benness, Paul Harrison
1110 7:42:12
60 67X
Ben Boardman, Emma Van Looij
1110 8:17:24
61 157WNI
Jayne Richards, Sally Johnson, Maria Williams
1090 10:53:48
62 131MI
Brendon Ausburn, Mathew Smith
1080 10:19:55
63 115XI
Alisdair McLaren, Helen Milne
1060 10:24:25
64 57X
Irene Kirczenow, Mark Reynolds
1050 9:09:12
65 154W
Gisela Cannon, Sarah Thunder
1040 11:21:45
66 140W
Tamsin Read, Gillian Richards
1040 11:50:40
67 107XV
Sally Wilson, Peter Turnbull, Silvia Klemenz, Jeremy Knowles
1020 8:53:50
68 21XV
Dianne Parks, Ray Parks
1010 8:10:44
69 46X
Rodney Armstrong, Ann Armstrong, Craig House
1010 10:30:20
70 28X
Craig Hughes, Lucy Treleaven
1000 9:36:37
71 155X
Erica Dubern, Matt Price
980 10:18:07
72 36XV
Pam Dolley, John Slattery
980 10:32:19
73 23X
Vanessa Da Silva, Rod Tinniswood, Neil Van Graan
970 8:05:32
74 44MVS
Neville Deague, Rod Gifford
970 11:49:35
75 139M
Ryan Crossing, Barry Grove
960 8:11:13
76 24XV
Sue Joyce, Warren Smith
950 7:50:54
77 82XI
Erinn Campbell, Toby Stanton
950 9:43:16
78 72XVSU
Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur
1XU 920 11:42:15
79 35XV
Peter Krawczuk, Wendy Krawczuk
910 9:29:28
80 135X
Brad Harrower, Lauren Taylor
910 10:21:22
81 87MV
Chris Pavlovich, Denis Sawers, Geoff Hearne
900 9:54:17
82 114XF
Ellen Longman, Andrew Longman, Janine Johnson, Mike Longman
890 9:37:17
83 130XV
Laura Adair, David Oakley, Dominic Pignatiello
850 8:23:26
84 102M
Michael Gartrell, Jason Jestin, Pierre Jestin
850 11:33:15
85 84XV
John Harrison, Helen Wilson
840 9:05:39
86 124MN
Steve Jackson, Matt Sivills
840 11:27:50
87 150M
Adam Law, Brett Manners
830 8:04:15
88 52WV
Jane Carpenter, Judith From
830 9:02:44
89 93M
Jim Klinge, Marcus Klinge
820 8:07:19
90 73X
Glyn Kernick, Ian Pavey, Bronwyn Pavey-Smith
810 8:13:28
91 27WV
Jenni Bowman, Katherine Matthews
800 6:42:48
92 51X
Jessica Mooney, Kevin Mooney
800 8:17:12
93 15MV
John Reyburn, Michael Wise
800 9:26:08
94 32X
Ken Allam, Belinda Coughlan
760 7:35:40
95 86WV
Karen Kirk, Lil O'Toole, Beth Sawers
760 9:01:41
96 16WV
Eva Hart, Clare Middle
740 7:49:24
97 98W
Deanne Renting, Felicity Trend, Helen Trend
730 9:31:55
98 126WI
Bonnie Mercer, Claire Stewart
730 10:01:18
99 31WV
Barb Hargrave, Felicity Martin, Robin Wadsworth, Kathleen Curo
720 6:59:22
100 48M
Anthony Weir, Steve Peterson
720 11:27:25
101 30XV
David Curtis, Michelle Lewer
710 7:19:23
102 96MV
Keith Mann, Peter Mann
710 8:47:19
103 70X
David Brown, Elizabeth Brown
700 6:43:48
104 12MV
Paul Kilcullen, Shane Reader
700 6:51:32
105 128X
Terry Andrews, Nhi Do, Dale Miller
700 7:30:32
106 38XV
Brian Austin, Jane Hardy
700 8:03:29
107 158XN
Jessica Lothian, Chris Huybregts
670 8:25:40
108 201MJCK
Neil Kilcullen, Jared Tower
1C,1MJ 660 5:12:50
109 11XV
Donald Coley, Mary Coley
660 8:55:49
110 104MN
Andrew Jackson, Jarrad Chin, Gareth Parry
650 10:52:14
111 145X
Rebecca Kilgour, Randy Salmond, Amy Salmond
640 8:05:07
112 159XVN
Roger Seares, Margaret Seares
630 6:39:11
113 153M
Bill Smalley, Geoff Owen, Giles Hohnen
630 7:22:10
114 42MF
Ben Hewitt, Ian Hewitt
620 7:01:31
115 37X
Don Cooper, Jenny Cooper
620 7:51:58
116 53XF
John Young, Sarah Young, Tim Young, Trudy Young
620 8:03:26
117 49XF
Christine Massey, James Massey, Samuel Massey, Dianne Turner
580 8:21:16
118 40XF
Daniel Hugo (jnr), Heather Hugo (jnr), Caitlin Hugo, Fiona Hugo, John Hugo
560 7:39:20
119 83MF
Graham Harvey, Patrick Harvey
550 6:28:02
120 206XJCK
Adam Glassborrow, Jack Hamilton, Ashly Kennedy
1XJ 530 5:44:31
121 69XVSU
John Kirke, Lorraine Kirke
520 6:22:22
122 122MV
Alex Benjko, Thomas Cairns
520 7:27:10
123 129X
Toni Jackson, Jamie Strain
510 6:45:19
124 125MI
Truc Quach, Dhruv Dutt, Kwak Yuching (Ryan)
500 11:44:45
125 127XVS
Bronwyn Mutton, Les Mutton
490 7:03:41
126 41M
Anthony Caine, Mike Lansdowne, Adam Trickett
480 8:22:44
127 19WVSU
Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche
1WU 460 8:08:26
128 109XV
Alex Kitto, Pauline Kitto
440 4:32:31
129 123XF
Sharron Falconer, Ken Shular, Sara Shular
440 6:20:35
130 204WJCK
Erin Taylor, Georgia Bowen, Elise Lloyd
1WJ 440 9:38:13
131 90XVS
Ineke Searle, Peter Searle
430 8:10:17
132 18WVS
Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson
420 7:28:26
133 205XJCK
Patric Grossmith, Scott Lynn, Adam Webb, Daniel Spencer
400 5:53:50
134 45XF
David Lane, Geoff Lane, Jeremy Lane, Rachel Lane, Tracey Lane
370 6:02:36
135 113XNF
Helen Spafford-Jacob, Gavin Jacob
330 5:56:27
136 112XVS
Elizabeth Karol, Paul Wellington
320 3:49:09
137 133M
Steven Applin, Luke Foale
320 4:52:34
138 89M
Shan McVee, Tim McVee, Jay Alilio, Tom McVee
300 9:42:16
139 76X
Marie Gustavsson-Amundsen, Sebastian Gustavsson-Amundsen, Ann Harrison, Rosie Harrison
290 5:58:04
140 64XNF
Craig Banks, Suzie Banks, Jessica Banks, Tegan Banks
290 6:01:12
141 22XN
Noela Praets, Jack Praets, Jasmyn Praets, Courtney Woodward
290 6:01:20
142 79WF
Julie Plummer, Jessica Tower
270 5:53:55
143 146X
Sissel Kalvik, Thomas Coleman
270 10:36:00
144 47X
Judith Evans, Perry Evans, Selina Wilson
260 4:24:28
145 161XF
Amy Dwyer, Erin Dwyer, John Frost
260 11:11:28
146 152X
Penelope Robinson, Kim Robinson, Aaron Robinson, Mitch Russell
250 6:46:39
147 108XF
Amy Dwyer, Erin Dwyer, Keagan Dwyer, John Frost
240 4:39:07
148 138W
Elizabeth Hall, Jessica Hall
230 4:54:37
149 120WF
Anne Austin, Shanii Austin
220 4:57:16
150 103WN
Maki Kawaguchi, Naomi Ishigaki, Kuniko Gartrell
180 7:34:58
151 58XF
Georgia Latham, Nicolette Latham, John Latham
150 3:36:28
152 147XF
James Hines, Leassa Hines, Douglas Hines, Nixon Hines
150 5:55:23
153 75XNF
Susan Barker, Ben Murphey, Stephanie Murphey, Thomas Murphey, Tamsyn Murphey
130 6:04:51
154 66WI
Angela Laiber, Sarah Wade
30 5:36:25
Withdrawn 111M
Albert Weichselbraun, Sean Killen, Rupert Smitheringale
Lost Control Card
Withdrawn 134M
Karl Gibson, Aiden Griffiths, Daniel Owen
Lost Control Card
Late 202MJCK
Justin Fox, Cameron Gillingham, Leon Syson
Late 203MJCK
Jason Devereux, Christopher Hawser, Dion Syson
Disqualified 207MJCK
Aimee Bortan, Josh Glassbarow, Chris Maher
Team members split up

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet, K = Junior Cadet Challenge, T=Scout & Guides

Last Updated (Sunday, 24 April 2005 10:43)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates