postheadericon Come March Results

WARA Logo

Come March 6 Hour Rogaine - 11th March 2017

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 26M David Symons, Paul Williams 1M,1st 2010 6:00:18
2 11MV Simon Windsor, Russell Buchanan 2M,1MV,2nd 1880 5:54:03
3 51M Grand Joldes, Steve Skinner 3M,3rd 1760 5:59:44
4 4X Bryan McClintock, Amber McClintock 1X,4th 1690 5:54:57
5 48X Elyse Cripps, Todd Panietz 2X,5th 1640 5:52:31
6 24X Patrick Tremlett, Megan Watson 3X,6th 1410 5:45:46
7 62MV Russell Harvie, Phillip Graham 7th 1330 5:36:43
8 60X Michael Loubser, Hala Qandour 8th 1320 5:38:34
9 3X Phil May, Wendy Hicks, Tim McDonald 9th 1320 5:39:54
10 70X Bo Davie, Jarin Gibbons 10th 1260 5:47:23
11 63XV Robert Boekelaar, Louise Yeaman 1XV 1240 5:48:42
12 19MVS John Najar, Andrew Molnar 1MS 1210 5:20:53
13 2MVS Geoff Hearne, Bill Baxter . 1170 5:36:57
14 6W Emma Firth, Josephine Taylor 1W 1120 5:35:19
15 67MVS Ken Harrison, Tony Solomons . 1110 5:45:13
16 10MVS Peter Beyer, Jacobus Klinge . 1090 5:19:30
17 58M Mark Newhouse, Travis O'Neill . 1080 5:56:03
18 16XV Gerard Massam, Judith From, Sue Monter . 1070 4:57:56
19 25XVS Tony Blott, Margaret Blott 1XS 1030 5:42:20
20 43X Melissa Huynh, Carrick Geary . 980 5:36:08
21 34X Abigail Smeaton, Nickolas Brown . 980 5:42:31
22 35XV Grant Pepper, Julie Pepper . 960 5:57:58
23 55WVS Dianne Larsen, Alison Mc Lernon 2W,1WV,1WS 950 5:56:18
24 64MF Warren Potts, Chris Potts, Jaxson Potts 1F 930 5:51:58
25 30X Jennifer Kelly, Duncan Ellis . 920 4:56:00
26 53M Andrew Lozyk, Daniel Lozyk . 910 5:36:19
27 77M Owen Horton, Jason Squires . 910 5:55:26
28 39XI Stephanie Voon, Jesse-Jane Van Zyl, Andrew Frank, Kate Harborne, Hamish McPherson 1I 900 5:51:46
29 20XF Neil Tinley, Sarah Tinley . 850 5:09:55
30 9XV Monica Kemp, John Louw . 850 5:47:22
31 7X Simon Menz, Alison Green . 830 5:36:27
32 17X Rebecca Doran-Wu, Murray Quakernaat . 790 5:43:40
33 66MV John Breed, Adrian Quick . 780 5:51:44
34 75X Janine Kuehs, Rick Kingston, Bradley Wallace, Ngaoa Etches, Adam Mitchell . 770 5:33:19
35 37XV Steve Whalley, Peggy Whalley . 760 5:27:01
36 23X Rowan Berger, Jenny Berger . 750 5:29:43
37 33XVS Elena Ghergori, Alberto Ghergori . 740 5:50:04
38 59X Tony Scalzo, Simon Pedrini, Arielle Fontaine . 720 3:12:30
39 12XF Carola Schwan, Felix Engler, Matilda Engler, Michael Engler . 690 5:15:05
40 5XVS Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge, Gaye Moretta . 660 5:51:34
41 68XV Chris Lee, Sue Lee, Martin Johnson, Marita Johnson . 600 5:25:52
42 1XF Myk Lozyk, Holly Smith, Georgina Lozyk . 570 5:35:52
43 28XN Danielle Griffin, James Anstie 1N 560 5:21:56
44 72XF Alicia Brooks, Jules Brooks, Levi Brooks, Shiloh Brooks . 540 4:13:13
45 22X James Skett, Lorraine Flynn, Stephannie Green, Jennifer Iffla, Russell Skett . 510 5:40:51
46 52XV Ian Spencer, Alison Spencer . 500 4:18:43
47 65XVSU Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 1XU 500 4:24:06
48 38X Keith Stubbs, Aleksandra Debowski . 490 2:59:14
49 45X Radmila Hajkova, Lee Unthank . 470 3:46:42
50 47XNF Ceridwen Blumenthal, Nathan Blumenthal, Wes Blumenthal . 460 4:11:28
51 18X Chrissie Harwood, Richard Delfos, Katie Vedel . 460 5:49:15
52 32XV Helen Doran-Wu, Patrick Doran-Wu . 450 5:53:54
53 56X Owen Horton, Jason Squires, Kim McMullan . 430 2:55:45
54 14M John Negoescu, Tom Scantlebury, Buddy Petkovic, Sam Silvester . 430 5:02:44
55 27X Sophie Giles, Hunter Giles-Shanley . 380 5:04:46
56 36XVSU Moreen Cox, Alan Cox . 350 3:39:49
57 57XF Elizabeth Karol, Paul Wellington, Isla Karol . 330 3:39:37
58 76X Angela jones, Matt Erkens, Oscar DixJones . 330 3:39:47
59 69XF Intan Oldakowska, Annette Oldakowski, Marcus Oldakowski, Matthew Oldakowski, Peter Oldakowski . 310 3:13:28
60 40XNF Stephanie Parin, Matthew Parin, Elissa Parin, Max Ostaszewskyj, Olecia Ostaszewskyj . 310 5:15:24
61 73XF Shane Lewis, Ryan Lewis, Sophie Lewis . 280 4:44:10
62 44XF Radu Alecsa, Riana Alecsa . 280 4:49:57
63 13MNF Louis Dupond, Marc Boye, Louis Dupond . 270 2:47:35
64 50XNF Alexandru Savencu, Carmen Savencu, Lucas Savencu, Daniel Savencu . 270 4:43:54
65 15WV Fran Harwood, Hilary Joyce, Vai Seagrim 3W 230 4:53:47
66 8XF Elizabeth Read, Philip Read, Timothy Read . 190 3:23:38
67 74WVS Sandra Papenfus, Susan Rollason, Mi-Jeong Kim . 140 3:54:52
WITHDRAWN 21WN Shelley Harwood, Cassandra Ryder, Shanti Nadaraj . Lift back to HH 0:00:00

 Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Volunteers

Setters & Vetters  Jim Langford, John Cresp
Admin  Paul Szijarto, Sven Radanovic, Kerry Castles, Tereena Goodwin, John Goodwin, John Herzfeld
Hash
 ** No hash **
Truck Driver  Paul "Wil" Williams, Dave Symonds
First Aid  Paschal Stynes

Last Updated (Sunday, 19 March 2017 07:48)

 
Subscribe to Enews Updates