postheadericon Bunuru Dreamtime Results

WARA Logo

Bunuru Dreamtime USD 12 Hour Rogaine - 4th February 2017

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 15M David Symons, Paul Williams 1M,1st 2520 11:44:21
2 33MV Grant Pepper, Shane Lewis 2M,1MV,2nd 2250 11:52:23
3 1MVS Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock 3M,1MS,3rd 2070 11:29:15
4 30M Andre Morkel, Michael Loubser 4th 2030 11:43:46
5 10M Elis Smedley, Rowan MacFarlane, Paul Nicholls, Grand Joldes 5th 1850 11:41:13
6 16X Patrick Tremlett, Megan Watson 1X,6th 1400 9:01:12
7 9M Paul Dowling, Bryce Crage 7th 1330 7:40:36
8 31M Michael Gandy, Dean Campbell, Steven Gandy 8th 1210 9:39:30
9 14XVS Tony Blott, Margaret Blott 2X,1XV,1XS,9th 1200 11:46:14
10 5MV Michael Sandstrom, Ian Spencer 10th 1110 11:22:30
11 11M Adam Nolan, Daniel Meeks . 1080 10:10:46
12 3MV Alan Kerr, David Longman, David Smith . 1050 9:17:43
13 7MVS Andrew Molnar, John Najar . 1010 7:55:55
14 17MV John Louw, Glyn Morrey . 880 9:16:39
15 43M Scott Littlefair, Ray Michael . 860 11:38:36
16 22XV Ann Smithson, Jacobus Klinge 3X 810 10:36:46
17 19MVS Rob West, Mike Sibbald . 750 11:19:12
18 26XNI Jesse-Jane Van Zyl, Stephanie Voon, Andrew Frank, Kate Harborne, Hamish McPherson 1N,1I 670 9:39:50
19 34X Tanya Vautier, Sean Killen . 640 4:56:26
20 2X Steve Lock, Polly Lock . 640 9:08:20
21 6XV John Cummins, Wendy Lang . 620 6:35:18
22 21X Mark Imbert, Tegan Imbert, Angela Pownall, Brooke Imbert, Kim McDonald . 590 7:33:40
23 38M Ray Michael, Scott Littlefair, Robert Boekelaar . 510 3:54:37
24 29M Colin Manes, Ben Ruthenberg, Kenneth Mcfee . 460 10:56:57
25 36X Claire MacLeay, Peter Hutton, Heidi Hutton . 410 7:57:44
26 27MVSU Peter Mann, Keith Mann 1MU 350 3:51:01
27 23M John Negoescu, Sam Silvester . 340 6:15:20
28 18WVS Lois West, Nicole Sibbald 1W,1WV,1WS 330 5:03:15
29 32MN Adam Maka, Kellan Maka . 290 11:13:41
30 12WN Felicity Millman, Marjan Stolte 2W 210 9:29:37
31 28XVS Brian Austin, Anne Austin . 180 3:40:15
32 37WN Amy Watson, Kimberley Clarke 3W 170 4:18:45
33 4XN Alison Green, Simon Menz . 140 4:38:21
34 8WV Selina Wilson, Virginia Abson . 130 2:10:41
35 44XF Ann Smithson, Peter Beyer, Max Beyer-Smithson 1F 60 11:44:14

 Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Volunteers

Setters & Vetters Paul Mutton and Pat Boss
Admin Jim Langford, Paul Szijarto, Owen Horton, John Herzfeld, Bronwyn Mutton, Dimity Mutton, Amelia Mutton, and Emma Firth
Hash
Carol Ziegler, Ron Zapparra, Ian Grose, Debbie Grose, Marion Cash, Ian Cash, Tony Scalzo, Arielle Fontaine, Carola Swann, and Michael Engler
Truck Driver Polly Weston

Last Updated (Monday, 13 February 2017 20:31)