postheadericon February Fandango (reprise) Results

WARA Logo

February Fandango (reprise) - USD 12 Hour Rogaine - 20th February 2016

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 11M David Symons, Paul Williams 1M,1st 3380 11:58:22
2 14MV Shane Lewis, Tim Sikma 2M,1MV,2nd 2980 11:54:47
3 8MVS Owen Horton, Richard Matthews 3M,1MS,3rd 2820 11:47:39
4 15X Joel Tate, Janet Musker, Grant Pepper 1X,4th 2530 11:56:52
5 3MVS Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock 5th 2320 11:41:41
6 5X Bryce Crage, Natasha Sparg, Ricky Thackray 2X,6th 2310 11:45:30
7 1MV Richard Nicholls, Neil Tinley 7th 2110 11:29:47
8 2X Polly Weston, Steve Lock 3X,8th 2050 11:38:47
9 22M Ian Spencer, Michael Sandstrom 9th 1900 11:32:25
10 9M Steve Whalley, Todd Panietz 10th 1770 11:39:24
11 31X Grand Joldes, Rosslyn De Wet . 1760 11:42:35
12 33W Anna Hearne, Claire MacLeay 1W 1750 10:14:29
13 25X Matthew Tompson, Kimberley Cooper . 1510 11:34:26
14 6XVS Tony Blott, Margaret Blott 1XV,1XS 1450 11:49:48
15 10MV Glyn Morrey, John Louw, Edward Plummer . 1410 8:52:44
16 4M Mike House, Cameron Large . 1410 11:26:33
17 20X Michael Loubser, Gisela Losch . 1350 11:48:53
18 36MV Nathan Seal, Ken Maxfield . 1180 6:32:06
19 32X Ruth Wise, Steve Connaughton, Erin Kelly, Phil Patterson . 1150 10:41:05
20 27XVS Rob West, Lois West . 1130 6:32:46
21 29M Murray Cox, Seth Cox, Daniel Eves . 1090 8:14:23
22 26M Richard Deck, Andrew Broomhall . 1060 7:47:30
23 37XF Paul Mutton, Amelia Mutton, Dimity Mutton, Sally Mutton 1F 910 11:52:54
24 35X Carl Blair, Eve Blair, Linden Blair, Camille Buounonato . 870 11:57:22
25 39M Blake Merritt, Jason Wallimgton . 810 3:47:34
26 7XV Evy Apeldoorn, Nick Herbert . 800 6:49:23
27 13W Jessie-Leigh Barber, Megan Diggin, Catherine Webb 2W 750 5:08:18
28 23MVS Peter Mann, Keith Mann . 740 5:41:11
29 38M Jamie Freedman, Michael Troiano . 580 7:56:31
30 34XV Ann Smithson, Peter Beyer . 490 3:08:15
31 12WVS Jing Xie, Alana D 3W,1WV,1WS 480 11:31:37
32 28WV Jane Carpenter, Judith From . 470 7:08:22
33 19WV Libby Drenen, Marion Harding . 350 6:59:07
34 24X Tereena Goodwin, John Goodwin . 330 2:54:23
35 18XF Karen Staudte, Blake Merritt, Tristan Merritt . 310 12:13:08
36 30WV Fran Harwood, Hilary Joyce . 280 5:33:11
37 21WF Caitlyn Wallington, Rachel Wallington, Eloise Wallington . 0 11:47:10

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Volunteers

Setters & Vetters Paul Szijarto, Jim Langford and Andre Morkel
Admin Warren Smith, Diana Blacklock, Lesley Richardson, Neville Deague, Rodney Gifford, Bo Davie, Serena Davie, Susan Rollason and Sandra Papenfus
Hash House Ian Thomsett, Carola Schwan, Michael Engler, Marion Cash, Ian Cash, Elaine Jackson, Noelle Dawson, Max Dawson, Ron Zappara, Carole Ziegler and Jarin Gibbons
First Aid Carol Dunn
Truck Driver Colin Kelly and Andrew Molnar

Thanks go to the above volunteers who gave up an event to help out.

Last Updated (Wednesday, 23 March 2016 19:00)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates