postheadericon Seaside Hills Challenge Results

WARA Logo

Seaside Hills Challenge - 4 Hour Street Rogaine - 28th November 2015

Provisional Results

Overall
Team
Members
Score
Time Returned
1 42 Ian Finnie, Edward Finnie 2730 3:53:43
2 21 Bryce Crage, Paul Dowling 2590 3:59:40
3 43 Grand Joldes, Rosslyn De Wet 2420 3:59:41
4 7 Keith Stubbs, Aleksandra Debowski 2210 3:43:39
5 23 David Symons, Natalie Jagals 2150 3:51:37
6 46 Ann Smithson, Peter Beyer 2080 3:39:30
7 9 Brian Austin, Bryan Hardy 2020 3:58:38
8 3 Andy Kemp, Monica Kemp, Edward Plummer 1990 3:49:04
9 27 Laura Fagan, Raphael Didham, Rosalie McCauley 1970 3:54:01
10 33 Murray Cox, Seth Cox, Daniel Eves, Mason Eves 1920 3:35:08
11 19 Peter Trenaman, Rachel Trenaman 1780 3:34:00
12 30 Philip Read, Kent Howlett, Stephen Campbell, Tim Inglis, Mark Smart 1780 3:44:45
13 12 Tereena Goodwin, David Goodwin 1750 3:41:42
14 35 Duncan Ellis, Jennifer Kelly 1740 3:58:48
15 40 Paul Williams, Matthew Williams 1730 4:00:10
16 14 Joe Hornung, Ben Hornung 1710 3:56:52
17 17 Joe Scibiorski, Eva Scibiorski 1660 3:48:06
18 45 Stephanie Cox, Andrea Eves, Mason Eves 1640 3:52:47
19 6 Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge, Gaye Moretta 1630 3:52:56
20 32 Tanya Vautier, Emily Killen, Rachel Killen, Sean Killen 1580 3:37:54
21 37 Alan Cox, Moreen Cox 1540 4:05:20
22 41 Ruth Wise, Steve Connaughton, Kalon Ford, Erin Kelly, Phil Patterson 1530 3:55:13
23 25 Andrew Hiskins, Benjamin Hiskins 1510 3:44:32
24 22 Ian Grose, Debbie Grose 1450 3:11:00
25 11 Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 1400 3:48:21
26 18 Donna West, Judy Baumann, Annette Le Viellez, Phil Wood, Mary Wood 1390 3:56:34
27 13 Jing Xie, David Gratwick, Jan Hinder 1370 3:53:13
28 24 Peter Mee, Louisa Mee 1340 3:34:00
29 36 Helen Ward, Ian Chadwick, Jeff Chin, Kaylee Chin, Mason Chin 1300 3:43:40
30 5 Ken Allam, Belinda Coughlan, Isabelle Allam 1230 3:38:09
31 38 Mary Roglich, Judy Anderson, Linda Fernihough, Glenda Mccallum, Elizabeth Miller 1200 3:52:22
32 15 Neil Tinley, Elizabeth Tinley 1160 3:42:59
33 1 Carola Schwan, Felix Engler, Matilda Engler, Michael Engler, Stefanie Engler 1070 3:42:01
34 2 Frances Kirchner, Danielle Difonzo, Kymberli Lim 1040 3:30:00
35 4 Sophie Giles, Marian Giles, Hunter Giles-Shanley 1010 3:20:00
36 28 Austen Mullen, Timothy Mullen, Angus Wise 990 3:53:04
37 29 Daisy McCauley, Melissa Powell, Aiden Umbrello 970 3:20:00
38 34 Susi Brooker, Phil Vaughan, Wil Vaughan, Gabby Vaughan, 890 3:04:23
39 16 Libby Drenen, Michelle Lane, Karina Mccrohan 780 3:39:08
40 20 Karen Staudte, Blake Merritt, Tristan Merritt 740 3:16:00
41 39 Andrea Morgan, Lana Rothon, Monique Rothon, Erin McNulty, 630 3:48:32
42 10 Richard Nicholls, Elizabeth Nicholls, James Nicholls, Joshua Nicholls, Maya Nicholls 540 3:12:00
43 48 Ellwyn, Thomas,Thea Campbell 490 2:47:00
44 31 Chris Tushingham, Jonathan Tushingham, Teneile Tushingham, Annalise Tushingham, Isabella Tushingham 480 3:12:25
45 26 Mark Lang, Lana Lang, Milla Lang, Belinda Van Andel, Alison Lang 420 2:44:23
46 44 Mia Buswell, Evan Buswell, Joffre Buswell, Julia Buswell, Lucy Buswell 130 2:45:00

Volunteers

Setters & Vetters Bruce Makin, Olivia Makin, Daniel Makin, Jane Carpenter and Judith From
Admin Shane Greene, Raphaelle Cardyn, Fran Harwood and Hilary Joyce
Hash House Gerard Massam, Sue Monter and Fiona Hornung
First Aid Steve Sertis

Thanks go to the above volunteers who gave up an event to help out.

Last Updated (Monday, 30 November 2015 19:29)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates