postheadericon Oh-So-Late Results

WARA Logo

Oh-So-Late - USD 12 Hour Rogaine - 15th February 2014

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 11MV Paul Williams, Andre Morkel 1M,1MV,1st 3160 11:52:10
2 3M Ricky Thackray, Mark Imbert 2M,2nd 2760 11:50:40
3 20X Shane Lewis, Grant Pepper, Wendy Drok 1X,3rd 2640 11:57:57
4 7X Bryce Crage, Polly Weston 2X,4th 2360 11:48:00
5 4MV Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock, Ian Thomsett 3M,5th 2280 11:08:38
6 5MVSU Chip Lundstrom, Rod Jurich 1MS,1MU,6th 2280 11:47:38
7 36M Craig Newman, Aaron Hearne, Keith Newman 7th 2200 11:31:36
8 34X David Symons, Arielle Fontaine 3X,8th 2180 11:56:52
9 27MI Mitchell Lindbeck, Rhett Debelec, Ethan Fitzclarence 1I,9th 2140 11:50:05
10 9M Peter Trenaman, Alex Williams, Dino Valentini 10th 2090 11:58:24
11 53M Robbie Adams, Todd Panietz, Saulo Cavalcante 2030 11:39:22
12 52WV Judy Wenban, Ann Smithson 1W,1WV 2020 11:34:52
13 29X Michael Gandy, Kim Lapere 2020 11:50:56
14 1M Neil Tinley, Richard Nicholls 1980 11:58:11
15 51M Grand Joldes, Marius Grigoras 1960 11:56:16
16 50X Colette Sims, Al Jansen, Philip Avins 1930 11:49:22
17 15M Nicholas Dufty, Anthony Richards, Stephen Robertson, Mike James 1820 10:50:10
18 25M Ian Spencer, Michael Sandstrom 1800 11:28:23
19 24M Joel Tate, Jason Wallington 1620 10:08:00
20 14XVS Jeff Conrades, Jill Elderfield 1XV,1XS 1530 9:30:29
21 45M Nathan Seal, Brett Fairhead, Shane Fairhead, Ken Maxfield 1510 10:17:47
22 39X Greg Jolley, Elena Williams, Cameron Wallace 1470 10:21:56
23 43XVS Stan Barclay, Pam Bradley 1460 11:27:47
24 10XV Tony Blott, Margaret Blott 1430 11:40:42
25 16MV Chris Hargreaves, Phil May 1420 11:35:35
26 33W Emma Firth, Dawn Synnott 2W 1370 10:42:09
27 8M Arnold Eden, Nathan Cole, Matthew Kohlman 1290 11:29:06
28 40W Andrea Salmond, Ella Maesepp 3W 1200 7:53:53
29 21X Janet Musker, Robin Simpson 1190 6:48:16
30 2M Mike House, Cameron Large 1100 10:51:48
31 48MV Bill Baxter, Gunther Werner, Juergen Werner 1080 7:48:29
32 6MV John Cummins, Dennis Devereaux 1060 8:31:52
33 12MVSU John Tanner, Dick Blom 1060 10:40:05
34 38X Sean O'Brien, Jane Campbell, Barry Harwood, Chantelle McNeill 860 9:45:50
35 47X Michael Curran, Delphine Stein 800 7:32:02
36 30XVSU Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 1XU 770 7:29:21
37 55X Sven Radanovic, Andrea Guthrie 720 10:44:44
38 42MV Brian Handley, Peter Beyer 640 6:44:46
39 26X Donna Benini, Christian Benini 610 5:30:30
40 41XV Joanne Brown, Ant Rees 610 11:05:18
41 13X Richard Morup, Joanne Morup 600 4:32:35
42 23XV Ian Rogers, Meredith Borland 590 11:44:35
43 37WV Robyn Harris, Erica Rusbridge 560 4:27:50
44 22M Shane Fynn, Daniel Gregory, Daniel Skinner 560 8:49:47
45 49X Pip Milton, Geof Fooks 540 10:50:06
46 18M John Negoescu, James Adams 530 10:30:57
47 56MF Michael Tinley, Ben Tinley, Oliver Tinley 1F 410 4:04:36
48 28W Susan Thomas, Hayley Thomas 380 6:12:01
49 32MVS Peter Mann, Keith Mann 320 2:48:03
50 35W Libby Drenen, Kathryn Harding, Marion Harding, Kendra Swaine 280 5:16:00
51 54WV Jane Carpenter, Judith From 260 4:44:33
52 31XNV Peter Humphries, Gabi Humphries 1N 230 6:36:41
WDN 44XV Loretta Nutini, David Mann injury / exhaustion 0:00:00

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates