postheadericon Shake Rattle and Roll Results

WARA Logo

Shake Rattle and Roll - 6 Hour Rogaine - 23rd March 2013

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 16M Shane Lewis, Paul Williams 1M,1st 2970 6:02:30
2 81M Grand Joldes, Wayne Eliot 2M,2nd 2400 5:54:20
3 53M David Symons, Dan Mullan 3M,3rd 2180 5:53:34
4 2X Natasha Sparg, Ricky Thackray 1X,4th 2020 5:52:45
5 68X Ann Smithson, Sjur Nafstad 2X,5th 1990 5:56:24
6 15W Lesa Muir, Belinda Brooks, Cindy Morgan 1W,6th 1910 5:57:46
7 84W Anna Harding, Nicole Petersen 2W,7th 1630 5:31:00
8 72MN Dave Lindner, Blake Edwick, Michael Tuffin 1N,8th 1560 5:50:05
9 37X Jutta Kober, Robert Van Haeften 3X,9th 1560 5:55:17
10 91X Michael Gandy, Rebecca Ford, Helen Gandy, Joel Duffy 10th 1530 5:52:49
11 11M Ian Spencer, Michael Sandstrom 1520 5:45:00
12 14M Leslie McGill, Steve Pearce 1460 5:23:50
13 59X Bernhard Klingseisen, Christian Hirt, Doris Payrer 1460 5:35:35
14 60M Sten Claessens, Duncan Hall, Xin Liu 1460 5:36:40
15 51X Greg Jolley, Elana Williams 1440 6:07:58
16 13MV Phillip Brown, Tim Griffin 1MV 1430 5:51:05
17 5XV Geoff Hearne, Natalie Brown 1XV 1410 5:41:36
18 77X Abigail Smeaton, Raphaelle Cardyn, Shane Greene, Nickolas Brown 1410 5:50:27
19 27X Robert Boekelaar, Linda Russell, Dave Page, Ceri Page, Daniela Trimboli 1410 6:02:25
20 83X Alastair McCutcheon, Leah Schulz 1400 5:56:33
21 20MVS Paul Szijarto, John Najar 1MS 1380 4:45:20
22 17MVSU John Tanner, Dick Blom 1MU 1370 5:20:05
23 28XVS Jeremy Knowles, Silvia Klemenz, David Oakley 1XS 1370 5:41:15
24 87M Bill Baxter, John Taylor, Gunter Werner 1350 6:00:00
25 35M Arnold Eden, Sean Lynch 1320 5:19:00
26 22XVSU Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 1XU 1300 5:45:40
27 73XV Mark Lawson, Jenny Tollet, Graham Pattrick, Jens Eliasson 1290 5:01:20
28 19X Pip Milton, Geof Fooks 1290 5:04:45
29 57X Alex Williams, Jason Peck, Shannon Kiernan 1280 5:50:10
30 30WV Christina Stadler, Grace Patorniti 3W,1WV 1250 5:13:40
31 23XV Ian Grose, Debbie Grose, Wendy McIntyre 1230 4:47:10
32 18X Gerard Massam, Tyler Clement, Sue Monter 1220 4:37:00
33 39MN Daniel Eves, Jacob Eves 1210 5:49:38
34 66W Colette Sims, Susan O'Hanlon 1210 5:53:20
35 33X Emma Sellwood, Bryce Crage 1200 4:46:03
36 42X Mark Shandley-Jones, Louise Shandley-Jones, Edward Urquhart 1200 5:46:18
37 90W Caroline Caly, Eve Caly 1190 5:18:35
38 85MV Matthew Jones, Cameron Calzoni 1190 6:13:25
39 79MVS Peter Mann, Keith Mann 1180 5:32:00
40 86M Marcus Klinge, Matteo Scoccianti 1180 6:05:03
41 25X Christine Murray, Rohan Murray 1170 5:50:20
42 50XN Tony Beresford, David Taylor, Jayne Beresford 1150 5:57:54
43 7MVS Ron Oliver, Kerry Cox 1140 5:52:12
44 49W Rosalie McCauley, Daisy McCauley 1120 5:22:40
45 58XVS Noelle Dawson, Lois West, Rob West 1080 4:14:46
46 80X Michael Pearce, Megan Villanueva, Anna Ikier 1000 5:12:08
47 1XV Katherine McCann, Bruce Armstrong 990 6:09:45
48 8XVSU John Major, Jennifer Major 980 5:22:40
49 56X Jane Campbell, Stuart Darbyshire 970 5:15:00
50 82M Nathan Seal, Brett Fairhead, Ken Maxfield 940 4:37:40
51 78XF Neil Tinley, Hannah Tinley 1F 940 5:28:30
52 76X Adrian Sharpe, Brodie Lewis, Emma Kelly, Brie Jenkin 940 5:38:21
53 46XVS Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge, Gaye Moretta 890 6:00:00
54 32XV Lyn Shaw, Doreen Hughes, Dave Moon, Liz Moon 870 4:56:53
55 65X Gary Dorn, Kaaren Dorn, Michael Barnes, Ruby Dorn, Alex Gregan 860 5:36:55
56 41X Jane Carpenter, Judith From, Jakob Thompson 800 4:08:02
57 38XVS Brian Austin, Anne Austin 780 3:51:00
58 24X Sandra Keetch, Sheila West, Martin West 760 4:59:00
59 64XF Peter Trenaman, Leah Trenaman, Rachel Trenaman, Thomas Trenaman, Amelia Trenaman 750 3:25:50
60 10W Lynda Frewer, Jemma Diedrichs 710 5:39:20
61 70XN Daniel Alway, Cameron Wallace, Carol Kane 700 5:34:19
62 40WN Nicole Arrold, Kelly Botha 700 5:48:00
63 88M Brett Elkington, Antony Mehanni, Rodney Palmer, Stuart Sellner 690 3:19:46
64 4XNF James Christie, Amanda Christie, Charlie Christe 670 3:09:05
65 36W Dana Russell-Brown, Ruth Mansi, Shaye McAllister 670 4:05:00
66 6X Eleri Collins, Martin Haylett, Ann Collins 660 3:14:00
67 47X Khalin Driver, Travis Hall 660 4:43:55
68 92X Timothy O'Brien, Ellen Blackwell 660 5:52:30
69 43XF Mark Cunningham, Sheryl Taylor, Callum Cunningham, Campbell Cunningham 650 5:54:14
70 29W Kathy Hughes, Heather Bennett 640 4:11:27
71 52MF Peter Kelly, Scott Kelly 630 3:23:03
72 74XF Andy Lane, Aidan Lane, Asha Lane, Cindy Lane, Sue Lane 630 4:21:49
73 69X Jenny Dalrymple, Iain Dalrymple, Josephine Dalrymple, Melissa Hitchcock 630 5:13:35
74 61XF Chris Unwin, Julie Phelps, James Unwin 550 3:11:25
75 26XV Marion Harding, Peter Harding 550 4:32:50
76 54MN Peter Hoiles, Simon Grayston 540 3:40:59
77 71X Paul Del Fante, Shaan Pawley, Arran Stewart 530 4:50:10
78 62X Monique Taylor, Rick Mundy 510 3:35:00
79 44XF Alan Cox, Moreen Cox, Mason Eves, Sasha Eves 510 3:50:32
80 63X Brigita Ferencak, Marco Licht 510 5:14:10
81 31W Selina Wilson, Joy Norton, Alana Russo 470 5:02:00
82 55XN Joseph Lim, Victoria Wong, Richard Davy, Karen Dancer 440 3:41:00
83 45WV Andrea Morgan, Alison Reid, Leanne Reid, Yasmin Taylor 410 5:43:17
84 12XF Rafer Gluyas, Claire Gluyas, Addison Gluyas 400 2:51:02
85 67X Cressida Lehmann, Daniel Lehmann, Eric Lehmann, Holly Raudino, Tony Raudino 340 2:58:37
86 9X Tereena Goodwin, John Goodwin 340 3:08:40
87 48X Sarah Heal, Michael Giblin 40 0:15:09

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Last Updated (Sunday, 24 March 2013 11:34)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates