postheadericon Sardine Sprint Results

WARA Logo

Sardine Sprint - 12 Hour USD Rogaine - 23rd Febuary 2013

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 5M Ricky Thackray, Mark Imbert 1M,1st 4260 9:22:43
2 2M Paul Williams, Andre Morkel 2M,2nd 4260 10:40:40
3 41M Bryan McClintock, Aaron Hearne 3M,3rd 4040 11:54:46
4 26XV Lesa Muir, Ian Thomsett 1X,1XV,4th 3560 11:44:08
5 23MVS Jim Klinge, Peter Beyer, Chip Lundstrom 1MV,1MS,5th 3400 11:30:30
6 46M Stephen Gray, Richard Wainwright 6th 3340 10:45:14
7 3M Neil Tinley, Richard Nicholls 7th 3330 11:34:15
8 14M David Symons, Dan Mullan 8th 3070 11:24:22
9 50M Carrick Geary, Michael Bausor 9th 3070 11:53:54
10 8XV Julie Bull, Kevin Norris 2X,10th 3050 11:30:15
11 9M Jonathan Bell, Justin Lingard 2970 11:03:30
12 13XV Jim Langford, Ann Smithson 3X 2870 11:53:10
13 11WV Colette Sims, Al Jansen 1W,1WV 2840 11:50:00
14 35XV Janet Musker, Tim Sikma 2640 9:46:40
15 49X Michael Gandy, Rebecca Ford, Kim Lapere, Michael Turner 2600 10:30:45
16 10MVS Paul Szijarto, Bernie McKenzie 2430 9:39:01
17 53W Anna Harding, Elizabeth Harding 2W 2290 8:16:35
18 30X Timothy O'Brien, Jane Campbell, Peter Trenaman, Alex Williams 2270 11:42:30
19 1M Michael Sandstrom, Ian Spencer 2250 10:46:07
20 31M Szymon Szczypkowski, Pawel Babinski, Adam Babinski 2190 10:08:25
21 29M Ben Ball, Tristan Bagshaw, Daniel Jacobs 2150 11:14:23
22 42M Martin Hale, Heath Flatters, Barry Hardwood 2130 11:30:03
23 52M Alastair McCutcheon, Chris Hicks 2050 11:50:27
24 40MN Arnold Eden, Sean Lynch 1N 2040 11:26:08
25 48X Steven Gandy, Julie-Anne Riseborough 2000 9:02:40
26 20X Emma Sellwood, Bryce Crage 1420 7:31:44
27 24M Ken Maxfield, Brett Fairhead, Nathan Seal 1400 5:49:40
28 7MV Bradley John, Mark Wolstenholme 1360 7:49:59
29 34X Donna Ruyg, Christian Benini 1320 9:32:07
30 43M Chris Maher, Jack Walker, James Walker, Mark Lawson, Kevin Johnson 1260 5:12:47
31 33X Krystal Leong, Tristan Mander 1250 4:50:56
32 54X Brodie Lewis, Emma Kelly, Matthew Storms, Bronwyn Achemedei, Jameson Bruce 1250 7:15:59
33 18XV Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 1100 5:15:46
34 37XV Bill Baxter, Andrea Morgan, Alison Reid, Yasmin Taylor, Gunter Werner 1030 6:18:13
35 45M Mark Cunningham, Callum Cunningham, Campbell Cunningham 870 7:32:39
36 44X Sarah Heal, Michael Giblin 830 6:19:27
37 28WV Libby Drenen, Marion Harding 3W 800 7:40:45
38 32WV Doreen Hughes, Lyn Shaw 750 11:37:31
39 38MVS Peter Mann, Keith Mann 730 5:27:54
40 47M Colin Manes, Tim Wong 710 6:19:54
41 39WV Jane Carpenter, Judith From 580 6:42:22
42 25WV Katherine McCann, Tracy Cullinan 530 9:19:01
43 15X John Cugley, Kym Smith 480 3:50:45
44 4X Linda Daniels, Liam Daniels, Jared Oldland, Nicole Oldland 370 3:47:14
45 17X Peta Tournay, James Kelly 340 4:08:12
46 36XV Ron Zappara, Carole Ziegler 340 8:04:49
47 27W Natasha Sparg, Joanne Ding 340 11:38:03
48 16X Selina Wilson, Joshua Chainey 320 3:04:29
49 19MN Adam Nolan, Paul Batskos 290 11:48:04
WDN 6MVS Geoff Hearne, Jeff Conrades Lift back to HH 0:00:00

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Last Updated (Sunday, 24 February 2013 18:17)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates