postheadericon Been There, Done That Results

WARA Logo

Been There, Done That - 6 Hour Rogaine - 19th March 2011

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 25M Shane Lewis, Mark Imbert 1M,1st 2410 5:58:16
2 69M Paul Williams, Ben Corry 2M,2nd 2310 5:54:10
3 5M Ricky Thackray, Stephen Mundell 3M,3rd 2300 6:21:44
4 28MV Owen Horton, Bryan McClintock 1MV,4th 1940 5:46:36
5 92X Ann Smithson, Jerome Chopard, Kevin Le Mur 1X,5th 1930 5:50:30
6 96M Ashley Horton, Grand Joldes 6th 1830 5:54:13
7 32M David Symons, Dan Mullan 7th 1770 5:57:47
8 73M Michael Thomas, Michael Turner 8th 1730 5:59:01
9 9M Marcus Properzi, Murray Bryant 9th 1720 5:57:11
10 50WV Judy Wenban, Janet Musker 1W,1WV,10th 1610 5:47:30
11 80W Anna Harding, Claire MacLeay 2W 1570 5:34:17
12 65X Bernadette Benson, Rolf Schatzmann 2X 1560 5:47:54
13 1MVS John Najar, Andy Molnar 1MS 1470 5:47:11
14 81M Paul Dowling, Rafer Gluyas 1390 5:30:04
15 47M Aaron Hearne, Craig Newman, James Mcgrechan 1360 5:52:47
16 57MVS Peter Mattner, Ron Oliver 1350 5:41:32
17 29M Ben Coetzer, Neil Tinley 1340 5:49:21
18 93MVS Peter Beyer, Jim Klinge 1340 5:55:48
19 49MV Bill Baxter, Geoff Hearne 1310 5:44:30
20 78X Andy Lane, Asha Lane 3X 1310 5:52:18
21 7XV Wendy McIntyre, Ian Grose, David Oakley, Domenic Pignatiello 1XV 1290 5:40:49
22 19X Emma Langford, Chris Langford 1290 5:50:11
23 97M Paul Szijarto, Craig Baldacchino, Alex Williams 1260 5:23:36
24 59X Doris Payrer, Bernhard Klingseisen, Daniel Hornby, Sten Claessens, Xin Liu 1260 5:56:36
25 30X Clare Bullock, Peter Kioutis 1240 5:32:08
26 98M Nathan Seal, Ken Maxfield 1240 5:34:47
27 2X Louise Minty, Matthew Perry 1190 5:31:59
28 79MV Steve Garrone, Paul Ritchie 1160 5:24:24
29 33WI Shannan Maisey, Kim Lapere 3W,1I 1160 6:02:05
30 12XV Robert Boekelaar, Linda Russell 1140 4:51:08
31 34X Joe Scibiorski, Eva Scibiorski, Katharine Scibiorski 1140 5:52:51
32 64X Kerrie Hammond, Geoff Tosio, Terry Ross, Neil Ross 1140 5:57:28
33 56XVS Elizabeth Karol, Angela Jones, Paul Wellington, Matt Erkens 1XS 1130 5:51:44
34 41W Thea Wattenhofer, Lisa Boulden 1110 5:54:55
35 3XVS Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge 1100 5:55:17
36 94XN Verity Leach, Kimberley Bridge, Michael Fuller, Nick Hain 1N 1090 5:53:30
37 85X Max Dawson, Ben Dawson, Noelle Dawson 1080 5:33:40
38 18XV Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 1060 4:42:39
39 88X Eve Caly, Quenten Thomas, Melissa Sinclair, Bobby Chu 1040 6:02:39
40 70XV Stephen Peterson, Dana Iwachow, Crellyn Taylor 1030 5:44:09
41 39M Jason Crofts, Arran Gerrard 1010 5:14:59
42 46MN David Taylor, Tony Beresford 1000 5:46:15
43 36W Cathy Young, Sian Edwards 980 4:33:01
44 31XV Tony Blott, Margaret Blott 960 5:48:57
45 40XNVS Andy Simmonds, Roma Simmonds 930 5:52:38
46 99W Christina Stadler, Grace Patorniti, Andrea Taman 920 5:48:55
47 27M Colin Manes, Tim Wong 910 5:51:57
48 91MNI Danny Hart, Nick Ponzetti, Mike McGeehan, Brady Ryan 900 5:28:11
49 55XV Loretta Nutini, David Mann 880 4:49:45
50 26X Lee Macaulay, Meagan Evitt 880 5:35:06
51 71X David Rickard, Steve Brooks, Andre Kootje, Andrea White 880 5:38:50
52 23XF Brad Huppatz, Shirley Huppatz, Jacinta Huppatz, Trent Huppatz 1F 880 5:39:59
53 14WV Maria Finnigan, Michelle Cobb 870 5:34:30
54 38XVSU Moreen Cox, Alan Cox 1XU 850 5:03:07
55 22X Markus Adamek, Anja Kaczmarczyk 810 5:30:26
56 77M Paul Raj Khangure, Craig Ringer 810 5:38:14
57 83M Jason Ricketts, Lewis Ricketts 800 5:47:40
58 74XV Mark Brownell, Kathleen Lieuw-Kie-Song-Drown, Barry Woodhead 770 5:00:30
59 75XV Phillip Brown, Sandra Higgins 770 5:17:40
60 53XF Les Mutton, Amelia Mutton, Bronwyn Mutton 760 5:48:15
61 37X Melanie Cave, Ben Cave 760 5:52:08
62 67MN Ian Spencer, Michael Sandstrom 760 5:55:44
63 52W Khalin Driver, Karen Wallis-Barker 750 5:41:15
64 87XF Paul Mutton, Sally Mutton 740 5:22:38
64 90XNF Pamela Thonell, Bruce Thonell 740 5:22:38
66 82XNF Mark Nickels, David Nickels, Sarah Nickels, Naomi Nickels, Esther Nickels 740 5:24:36
67 61XV Mary Vessels, Kevan Goodall 740 5:52:10
68 84W Jennifer Allen, Stefanie Allen 730 4:34:47
69 21X Krystal Leong, Tristan Mander 690 3:01:40
70 16X Greg Snook, Jane Clifton 690 3:02:24
71 66WV Jane Carpenter, Judith From 670 4:31:27
72 95MN Kassel Hingee, Angus Campbell, Timothy Tan, Matt Salinovich 660 5:01:09
73 63X Ineke Krom, Ton Van Munster 650 4:28:19
74 44XN Benjamin Trimoreau, Justine Beauson 650 4:58:26
75 62WV Carole Baxter, Sue Joyce 640 5:30:56
76 48X Daniel Hymus, Nicole Petersen, Stephen Webb 630 4:29:41
77 72X Malcolm Osborne, Sapphire Osborne, Tara Shah 630 5:12:38
78 24MF Patrick Boss, Harry Boss 580 4:57:48
79 58WV Mary Roglich, Jennifer Schultz 550 3:14:22
80 11WV Elizabeth Cummins, Jan Fitch 550 3:42:58
81 17X Kirsten Richards, Steven McKiernan, Sandra McKiernan 550 4:40:44
82 35MV Ron De Blank, Brett Holland 530 5:04:15
83 45WV Andrea Morgan, Vicky Sobey, Yasmin Taylor, Leanne Reid 500 5:29:09
84 13MF Michael Chua, Nicholas Chua 410 3:23:30
85 68X Linda Daniels, Liam Daniels, Nicole Oldland, Jared Oldland 350 5:53:40
86 8WV Debbie Grose, Laura Adair 340 3:22:11
87 43W Cressida Lehmann, Christine Groom 280 3:01:22
88 10XV Susan Rollason, Ralph Dix, Elaine Jackson 270 3:00:00
89 20XVSN Margot Evans, Gareth Evans, Ann Mullan, John Mullan 270 3:53:05
90 54XV Marion Harding, Peter Harding 210 3:06:54

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Last Updated (Sunday, 17 April 2011 17:35)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates