postheadericon Hotham Handicap Results

WARA Logo

"Hotham Handicap" 24 Hour Rogaine - 14-15 June 2003

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 1MV Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom
1st,1M,1MV 4120 22:34:15
2 2MV Bob de la Motte, Jim Langford 2nd,2M 4010 23:27:27
3 54M Bob McCreddin, Ian Thomsett 3rd,3M 3380 23:11:03
4 124M Steve Fletcher, Peter Shanley, John Toomey 4th 3340 23:41:20
5 6MV Owen Horton, Brian Wade 5th 3160 22:35:11
6 17M Michael Tassell, Stewart Tassell 6th 3160 23:36:44
7 113M Ken Harrison, Paul Harrison, Ross Taplin 7th 3120 22:24:14
8 31M Bryan McClintock, Ricky Thackray 8th 3020 23:49:52
9 24XV Stan Barclay, Pam Bradley, Dave Hartley 9th,1X,1XV 2960 23:42:42
10 73X David Cook, Bronwyn Grieves, Malcolm Feasey 10th,2X 2710 21:08:07
11 11X Matt Dalziel, Gen Duncan, Nicky Hanson, Simon Hanson 3X 2690 17:43:12
12 56M Richard Batt, Tim Batt 2650 23:40:11
13 25WV Penny Dufty, Sue Joyce 1W,1WV 2620 23:05:06
14 3XV Craig Dermer, Vicki Reilly 2520 23:08:23
15 30MV Colin Kelly, Andy Molner, Peter Stevens 2520 23:53:07
16 47WV Noelle Dawson, Lois West 2W 2470 22:35:21
17 12XV Garry Sullivan, Michelle Sullivan 2430 23:08:05
18 8XV Helen Breed, John Breed 2400 23:53:48
19 95M Stephen Brown, Keith Colley 2380 23:32:44
20 42WV Jill Elderfield, Michelle Whitfield 3W 2370 23:04:33
21 97X Kirsten Richards, Paul Williams 2320 23:27:22
22 9MVSU Dick Blom, Bob Fergie 1MS,1MU 2280 23:38:55
23 10M Greg Albert, Brian Webber 2230 22:51:54
24 46MV Ron Gordon, Peter Lurie, John Supanz 2230 23:01:48
25 44MV Cliff Phillips, Allan Whitfield 2190 23:03:10
26 27X Graham Braid, Ceri Pass 2150 23:24:56
27 94M Paul Dowling, Ken Martin 2140 22:17:40
28 43MJ Ewan Smith, Cody Whitfield 1MJ 2130 22:09:47
29 103X Colette Sims, Stephen Wolff 2080 23:49:04
30 13XV Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge 2030 23:31:45
31 72MF David Turner, Mike Turner 1F 1980 23:57:51
32 70XVS Alan Cox, Moreen Cox 1XS 1900 23:47:32
33 4W Helen Allison, Viki Cramer 1870 23:51:12
34 83X April Glossop, Karina Glossop, Barry Halligan 1830 23:12:09
35 59MN David Mendelawitz, Matt Wardell 1N 1800 23:35:49
36 14XVSU Kathy Hamilton, Peter Hamilton 1XU 1760 23:43:26
37 86XV Dinah Pantic, Richard Wainwright 1730 23:06:37
38 37MV Jeff Conrades, Geoff Monk 1720 11:03:35
39 118MV Adrian Lang, Roy Stone 1710 23:29:33
40 89M Phillip Baxter, Daniel Brien, Michael Baxter 1690 23:11:42
41 99MJC Adam Barrett, Neil Kilcullen 1C 1660 23:43:26
42 28XV Brian Austin, Jane Hardy 1630 23:12:05
43 75X Gordon Birch, Robert Kettle, Linda Liebenau 1580 22:08:10
44 5WV Doreen McAllan, Jann van der Helder 1580 22:36:06
45 80XF Dale Clemons, Lorraine Clemons, Georgina Smith 1550 23:51:17
46 39M Martin Keen, Liam Smith, Ian Thwaites 1530 9:05:54
47 55X Belinda James, Shane Lewis 1500 23:27:55
48 105M Rick Manwaring, Frederic Verheyde 1470 12:43:28
49 130MV Allan Moffat, Bob Creelman, Brian Swain 1470 23:20:13
50 110MV Steven James, David Llewellyn 1470 23:21:24
51 115XI Sherif El Deeb, Kathryn Forrest, Martin Stupak 1I 1460 24:29:59
52 87X Shane Chalwell, Sheryl Foot, Kath McCormack 1450 23:34:11
53 41M Craig Levison, Hal Levison, Xy Porter, Tom Schubert 1390 11:17:34
54 38WV Jane Carpenter, Judith From 1390 23:17:47
55 84MV John Finlay, Barry Weatherburn 1390 23:20:58
56 109MNV Jeff Harris, Allan Thompson 1380 23:20:29
57 18X Julia Ellen, Chris Ryan 1360 21:49:10
58 33WVS Kerry Cowie, Sandra Swain 1WS 1340 23:02:25
59 71XV Peter Krawczuk, Wendy Krawczuk 1320 23:35:45
60 123X Lynda Green, Michael Johnston 1280 8:51:01
61 29X Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 1260 8:30:22
62 98MV Paul Kilcullen, Rudi Meneghello, Terry Wilson 1260 23:45:43
63 67XV John Bond, Lindy Coss 1250 7:54:44
64 45XV Anthony Pearce, Mary Pearce 1240 23:41:35
65 65X Don Cooper, Jenny Cooper 1240 23:42:31
66 111X Erica Dubern, Matthew Price 1230 23:39:32
67 92XV Silvia Klemenz, Jeremy Knowles 1210 23:40:02
68 127MC Mitchell Hale, Mitchell Quin-Conroy, Randy Salmond 1200 8:33:00
69 93M James Allen, Ken Bredmeyer, Daniel Huisman, Jamie Syme 1200 16:29:07
70 32M Warren Smith, Lee Stanton 1190 8:37:00
71 52X Luke Minchin, Lyn Minchin, Mark Reynolds 1190 22:25:30
72 68M Justin Gloyn, Mark Gloyn 1190 23:57:30
73 76X Kim Callcott, Carol Wears 1180 23:44:23
74 16MV Glyn Kernick, Ian Pavey 1170 10:45:10
75 78XVS Fred Abbott, Maggie Jones 1170 22:27:11
76 74MF Angus Duncan, Ian Duncan, Robert Duncan 1170 22:44:21
77 64X Judy Baumann, Ben Moloney 1160 10:09:22
78 36MV Ron Lockley, Pasqual Stynes 1150 8:32:00
79 62XV Peter Cooper, Wendy Cooper, Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes 1150 22:17:10
80 58X Peter Albert, Tanya Bonnici, Mareike Puschendorf, Simon Wilkes, Craig Wrightson 1150 23:27:33
81 66XVSU Jo Hiller, Roy Hiller 1130 24:03:02
82 114XI Guido Kudielka, Kylie McCabe, Helen Milne, Jason Wu 1110 23:50:00
83 35WVS Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson 1100 22:42:56
84 96X Laurie Brown, Donna West, Ron Zappara 1090 10:09:35
85 77X Beverley Leaman, Douglas Pianta, Richard Tennicliffe, Jeni Leaman 1090 23:07:06
86 119X David Gozzard, Robert Hammond, Paul Shields 1050 23:52:40
87 117XV Doug Allen, Janette Spencer 1040 23:16:34
88 81MC Brian Ch'ng, Felix Ho, Brodie Lewis 1020 10:48:41
89 85XVS Glenys Innes, Robert Innes 1020 22:18:55
90 88XN Clint Scott, Renae Thorpe 1020 23:36:50
91 121X Vera Permain, Andrew Waldby 1010 23:44:42
92 48XVS Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon 1000 7:47:16
93 129XJ John Mezbourian, Emma Thollar, Felly Kusuma, Shawn Reddish 1XJ 1000 21:15:00
94 120X Casper Adson, Kim Borton, Delia Hollbach, Darren Hunt, Gregg Speyers 1000 23:46:33
95 19XVSU Dan Hugo (snr), Heather Hugo (snr), John Kirke 980 22:43:43
96 49XV Lyn Gerovich, David La Cava, Marie Young 940 10:27:27
97 15M Jared Bouwer, Rob Bouwer 930 23:31:12
98 22XV Greg Kirk, Karen Kirk, Pat Tremlett 900 6:28:00
99 82MV Robert Bayliss, Bryan Wallace 900 6:29:00
100 60XI Ben Boardman, Emma Van Looij 860 7:40:00
101 79WNI Sophie Fon Sing, Jerolina Indryan 850 23:53:50
102 91M Tim Johnston, Ross Pritchard 820 9:15:51
103 26XF Chris Massey, James Massey, Sam Massey, Di Turner 780 23:45:55
104 125XV Geoff Owen, Lee Rafferty, Jack Scott, Bill Smalley, Arthur Weston 730 6:45:35
105 107XF David Lane, Geoff Lane, Jeremy Lane, Rachel Lane, Tracey Lane 730 22:45:01
106 21X Jill Groom, Philip Groom, Austen Mullen 700 23:18:57
107 20XF Jack Willers, Johan Willers, Julie Willers, Samuel Willers 700 23:38:55
108 102XF Ann Harrison, Paul Harrison, Rosie Harrison 700 23:39:19
109 128MJ Alex McGlasham, Scott Lynn 690 8:33:00
110 53X Anna Curelic, Helen Curelic, Peter Curelic, Sophie Curelic, Adrian Longwood 630 22:49:53
111 106X Alan Bassett, Paula Sheppy 620 5:53:50
112 104X James Hines, Leassa Hines 600 23:10:12
113 63WVSU Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche 1WU 580 23:31:50
114 100WV Leonie Haigh, Josephine Hill, Trisha Spain 510 5:58:00
115 116X Christopher Carter, Zoe Carter, Renae Currie 500 11:35:00
116 51XF Hilary Beck, Hannah Fell, Patrick Fell, Paul Fell 450 5:50:55
117 133X Ben Moloney, Deirdre Moloney 430 21:54:47
118 7X Cath Devereaux, Oscar Devereaux, Phoebe Devereaux 310 22:39:35
119 101XF Angus Broome, Catherine Broome, Diana Broome, Jessica Broome, Mark Broome 290 9:06:54
120 40MV Vince Harding, Paul Szijarto (lost card) 100 19:55:00
WDRWN 23M Alastair Honeybun, Russell Honeybun (injured - lift back to HH) (1630pts) 0:00:00

Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family, T=Scout, C=Cadet

Last Updated (Wednesday, 21 July 2010 11:38)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates