postheadericon Deja Doo Results

WARA Logo

"Deja Doo" 12 Hour Rogaine - 12th April 2003

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 21MV Jim Langford, Chip Lundstrom (Winners Route Map) 1st,1M,1MV 2790 11:57:18
2 45MV Gary Chambers, Andrew Ivey 2nd,2M 2450 11:48:52
3 77XV Sue Joyce, Bryan McClintock, Gunther Werner 3rd,1X,1XV 2430 11:43:03
4 58M Mark Ellery, Tim Sambell 4th,3M 2400 11:38:15
5 103M David Deany, Tom Reilly 5th 2370 11:52:57
6 30M Stephen Brown, Jeff Hughes 6th 2320 11:42:25
7 51M Ken Harrison, Ross Taplin 7th 2110 11:57:30
8 14X Matt Dalziel, Gen Duncan 8th,2X 1960 11:33:50
9 15M Vince Harding, Cameron Nobbs 9th 1950 11:15:27
10 97M Tony Almond, Glen Davis, Tom Ridsdill-Smith 10th 1940 10:59:11
11 62MV Dave Currell, Toivo Pedaste, Paul Power 1940 12:00:04
12 18MV Owen Horton, Brian Wade 1930 11:53:36
13 11X Sharon Eliot, Wayne Eliot 3X 1900 11:32:07
14 41XV Garry Sullivan, Michelle Sullivan 1850 10:51:55
15 9XV Jeff Conrades, Jill Elderfield 1850 11:08:55
16 94X Marck Norret, Colette Sims, Stephen Wolff 1830 11:25:17
17 83M Andrew Grieves, Nick Woolfrey 1800 11:28:15
18 34M Alan Kerr, David Longman, David Smith 1770 8:22:35
19 1XV Craig Dermer, Vicki Reilly 1760 9:14:40
20 17MVS Frank Coning, John Tanner 1MS 1730 10:38:50
21 79M Sam Delaney, Paul Williams 1730 11:11:13
22 99M Patrick Boss, Brett Woods 1660 9:07:21
23 42M Ben Moloney, John Supanz, Ron Zappara 1630 10:08:47
24 46X David Cook, Adrian Davey, Paul McCarthy, Kirsten Richards 1580 11:44:26
25 40M Michael Tassell, Stewart Tassell 1560 9:12:28
26 48MV Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk, Paul Szijarto 1560 10:03:30
27 36X Susi Bertei, Jon Potter 1560 11:45:35
28 67M Craig Barrett, Paul Bendotti, Erich Hofmann, Jarrod Hofmann 1540 11:52:20
29 109MV John Cresp, Chris Palmer, Keith Stewart 1530 8:28:10
30 59MV Martin Keen, Ian Thwaites 1520 9:10:51
31 49MV Terry Grocock, Colin Kelly 1520 11:26:40
32 2XV Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge 1470 10:42:35
33 98XN Martin Kim, Kate Lawson, Benjamin Mee, David Tapley 1N 1440 9:30:35
34 75M Richard Batt, Tim Batt 1430 9:47:50
35 91M Phil Daburn, David Moyses 1360 11:58:30
36 24MV Alan Cox, Mark Gloyn 1350 10:52:43
37 93X Greg Bronovich, Jody Bronovich, Mark Ellis, Valerie Smith 1320 11:14:23
38 88MVS John Harrison, John Slattery 1320 11:44:50
39 71M Dave Millichamp, Mark Reynolds 1310 10:09:50
40 76M Paul Dowling, Rafer Gluyas 1270 8:29:08
41 89X Lynda Green, Michael Johnston 1250 10:03:16
42 47M Craig Levison, Hal Levison, Xy Porter, James Stevens-Cutler 1250 10:26:35
43 25XVSU Alan Miller, Pat Miller 1XS,1XU 1200 9:16:10
44 84X Anna Harding, James Kelly 1150 7:46:17
45 95X Julia Ellen, Chris Ryan 1120 7:55:00
46 110M Malcolm Reid, Greg Smith 1120 9:39:57
47 68X Robert Gates, Marian Giles, Sophie Giles 1100 11:41:49
48 12XVS Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur 1080 10:11:58
49 4WV Doreen McAllan, Jann Vander Helder 1W,1WV 1040 9:52:10
50 108X Shane Eades, Andrew Pearson, Tracy Pearson 1020 7:52:30
51 113X Geoff Owen, Bill Smalley, Arthur Weston 950 8:16:04
52 37XV Peter Krawczuk, Wendy Krawczuk 940 9:24:29
53 100M Gary Crisp, Richard Forrest, Douglas Hunter, Michael Thurner 930 7:49:56
54 69XVSU Kathy Hamilton, Peter Hamilton 930 8:01:49
55 104X James Atkinson, Maia Bobrowicz, Hanna Kenvil 920 9:26:42
56 87M Neil Cherry, Gary Martin 900 9:51:21
57 66M Michael Baxter, Thomas Clifton 890 7:10:04
58 60XVS Gail Greville, John Greville 890 7:17:04
59 29XVSU Jo Hiller, Roy Hiller, John Duncan 870 9:52:28
60 106XN Alex Craven, Ngaire Mulholland, Mareike Puschendorf, Craig Wrightson 860 10:32:25
61 27XV Karen Kirk, Lil O'Toole, Geoff Hearne 850 7:53:00
62 28M Jared Bouwer, Rob Bouwer, Joel Gregson, Stephen Gregson, Thijs Rietdijk 850 8:57:18
63 105XI Kathryn Forrest, Guido Kudielka, Kylie McCabe 1I 830 9:35:06
64 107XV Geoff Cocks, Judeth Cocks 820 8:11:13
65 101X Megan Halvey, John Ross 800 7:55:19
66 55XI Jessica Mooney, Grant Warner 760 8:10:33
67 19M Brett Clement, Tim Johnston, Ross Pritchard 750 6:26:10
68 44X Sharron Falconer, Ken Shular 750 7:02:45
69 53X Mel Kruger, Jeff Robinson 750 9:34:18
70 102W Zoe Carter, Renae Currie, Janet Hoskings 2W 750 10:14:42
71 63W Judy Baumann, Laura Dubczuk, Deirdre Moloney, Donna West 3W 740 11:50:19
72 208MJCK Adam Barrett, Neil Kilcullen 1C,1MJ 730 5:30:49
73 202MJCK Peter Derbyshire, Mark McDonald 710 5:43:29
74 80M Anthony Pearce, Jonathon Pearce, Michael Pearce, Jason Fewings 690 7:38:37
75 81W Jessica Galbraith, Jena Otaday, Mary Pearce, Michelle Pearce 690 7:39:09
76 78X Beverley Leaman, Jeni Leaman, Douglas Pianta, Richard Tennicliffe 640 8:43:55
77 5XV Kerry Cowie, Warren Smith 630 5:28:53
78 8X Donald Cooper, Jenny Cooper 630 7:26:04
79 86MF Howard Cohen, Ryan Cohen 1F 620 7:03:44
80 50WF Elizabeth Longman, Melissa Longman, Vanda Longman 610 8:30:56
81 32XV Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes 600 5:39:30
82 70M Paul Kilcullen, Terry Wilson 600 7:41:29
83 72X Lucy Cartell, Caroline Juniper, Liam Smith 600 8:01:02
84 65WVS Helen Clark, Kaye Shanley 1WS 600 8:09:42
85 92XF David Lane, Geoff Lane, Jeremy Lane, Rachel Lane, Tracey Lane 590 7:11:10
85 114XF John Holmes, Katrina Holmes 590 7:11:10
87 52X James Allen, Cameron Pitman, Thea Pitman, Janelle Saunders, Kelli Summerfield 500 8:34:04
88 22XV Alex Kitto, Pauline Kitto 490 5:41:52
89 85XV Silvia Klemenz, Jeremy Knowles, Judy Wilson 450 8:08:11
90 33XF Jack Willers, Johan Willers, Julie Willers, Sam Willers 450 9:22:30
91 209MJCK Adam Glassborrow, Nathan Mitchell, Justin Smith 440 5:55:48
92 7WVS Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson 430 9:21:15
93 61WVSU Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche 1WU 390 8:06:09
94 74X Helen Curelic, Peter Curelic, Sophie Curelic, Adrian Longwood, Stephanie Wolfgram 350 5:09:47
95 73WC Sam Barher, Serena Davie, Katelyn Murray, Candelle Nestor 330 5:42:12
96 54X Jenny Ayres, Brad Mercer, Liz Mercer 310 6:16:15
97 201WJCK Kylie Baxter, Alana Fullbrook, Renee Odgers, Damien McDonald 1WJ 300 5:16:33
98 111MC Michael Casley, Michael Lloyd, Cameron Walker 300 5:27:49
99 204WJCNK Jessica Heald, Helen Kershaw 270 4:53:28
100 35XF Alex Barnwell, Nick Barnwell, Richard Barnwell, Cathy Lewis 230 3:33:00
101 212MJCK Scott Glassborow, Felly Kusuma, Samantha Heeley 120 4:11:20
102 206MJNCK Tim Crane, Shaun Odgers 120 4:53:11
103 203MJNCK Ryan Partigiani, Jason Powell 100 3:21:30
104 64X Daphne Kershaw, David Kershaw 60 3:23:28
105 210MJCK Tom McGinnis, Alex McGlasham 50 4:15:10
106 205MJNCK Kallum Maitland, Michael Moran 30 3:48:50
107 23X Hannah Hackett, John Hackett 0 7:08:01
Late 211MJCK John Mezbourian, Mitchell Quin-Conroy 6:41:32

Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet
K=Special Event - Junior Cadet Challenge

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates