postheadericon Twelfth Night Results

WARA Logo

"Twelfth Night" 12 Hour USD Rogaine - 15-16 February 2003

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 2MV Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom 1st,1M,1MV 2870 11:52:14
2 32X Di Challen, Rhys Challen 2nd,1X 2740 11:58:58
3 22M Bryan McClintock, Ricky Thackray 3rd,2M 2640 11:58:14
4 53M Ashley Carruthers, Joe Courtney 4th,3M 2520 12:00:07
5 45M Nicholas Dufty, Paul Harrison 5th 2490 11:45:20
6 41M Ashley Horton, James Kelly 6th 2370 11:56:20
7 48M Ken Harrison, Ross Taplin 7th 2280 11:44:58
8 60X Gary Chambers, Mark Chambers, Jacqueline Elliss, Andrew Ivey, Paul Mullins 8th,2X 2260 11:48:04
9 26MV Jeff Conrades, Vince Harding 9th 2190 11:22:22
10 35MV Bob de la Motte, Jim Langford 10th 2050 11:53:47
11 28MV Bernie McKenzie, Paul Szijarto 2020 11:46:13
12 34M Alan Kerr, David Longman, Simon Robson, Dave Smith 1910 10:37:55
13 57MV Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk 1880 11:24:15
14 5XV Craig Dermer, Vicki Reilly 3X,1XV 1840 11:22:19
15 10M John Toomey, Ray Toomey 1820 11:25:51
16 25XVS John Lane, Leonie Rennie 1XS 1590 11:45:43
17 59M Cameron Kissell, John Ross 1580 11:55:05
18 13MV John Breed, Alastair Honeybun 1580 11:56:19
19 66M Brian Shaddick, Paul Sharp 1570 11:54:08
20 64M Tim Nicol, Paul Oakley, David Moore 1560 11:47:53
21 44MV Tom Crawley, Dave Currell, Toivo Pedaste 1510 11:22:49
22 18W Joelle Chalmer, Elizabeth McCutcheon, Jemina Toia, Kristy Winn, Sara Cargill 1W 1500 11:46:36
23 43M Martin Keen, Ian Pavey, Liam Smith, Ian Thwaites 1410 9:39:00
24 65M Graeme Cooper, Brian Wade 1400 11:52:58
25 51MI Fintan Andrews, Andrew Ducas, Simon Smith 1I 1350 11:37:25
26 7W Marian Giles, Sophie Giles 2W 1330 11:41:55
27 47W Rebecca Van Leeuwen, Sarah Wade 3W 1280 12:05:23
28 36M Stephen Brown, Phil Cummins 1250 7:07:50
29 58XI Cheyne Mann, Claire McCamish 1210 8:49:14
30 42M Michael Baxter, Thomas Clifton, Gunther Werner 1120 9:10:16
31 1M Brian Austin, Ian Thomsett 1100 10:03:56
32 3MV Mal Dennett, Warren Smith 1060 11:53:44
33 68XN Mathew Hyland, Jodie Caverzan 1N 1020 6:49:09
34 67X Rick Manwaring, Melanie Powell, Frederic Verheyde, Caroline Deuchar 1010 10:28:09
35 38XVS Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur 990 10:49:30
36 8MVSU Dick Blom, Bob Fergie 1MS,1MU 950 11:00:58
37 6X Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 870 6:23:23
38 12MV Clyde England, Graham Maier 830 9:30:40
39 33XV David Connor, Margaret Langford, Sue Vetten 820 6:54:10
40 37WJ Emma Langford, Vivienne Moir 1WJ 820 6:57:40
41 11XV John Bond, Lindy Coss 780 6:00:20
42 56XV Janet Hoskings, Hank Rosendal, John Tanner 770 6:32:39
43 20WV Jane Carpenter, Judith From 1WV 770 6:54:35
44 21XVS Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon 720 8:01:35
45 17MN Ric Brown, Howard Richardson 700 8:16:56
46 52MN Jason Clark, Will Robinson 670 11:28:07
47 63X Greg Bronovich, Jody Bronovich, Lynda Green 560 6:07:15
48 14MVS Henry Esbenshade, Roy Hiller 550 9:29:39
49 62M Neil Cherry, Gary Martin 540 10:24:00
50 49W Grace Patorniti, Silvana Patorniti 510 11:58:06
51 29XV Gordon Birch, Linda Liebenau 500 7:01:20
52 27X Paula Sheppy, Rob West 480 5:21:00
53 54W Kathryn Forrest, Natalie McClennan 460 11:55:50
54 31M Matthew Inman, Jamie Strain 450 5:35:50
55 23X Glenn Nyein, Monica Wurfel 450 7:07:10
56 39W Alison Oddy, Sophie Wallis 440 12:04:53
57 69X Adam Wilmot, Alison Wilmot, Seamus McCabe, Amanda McCabe 430 3:47:00
58 50X Ben Moloney, Deirdre Moloney 420 6:54:25
59 24W Serena Davie, Lesley Robinson 420 11:20:15
60 30XV Peter Cooper, Wendy Cooper, Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes 400 4:34:36
61 40XV Charles Mohring, Elaine Mohring 360 11:46:30
62 4WVS Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson 1WS 350 11:31:33
63 55M Barry Halligan, Ben Halligan 320 4:03:27
64 61MF Howard Cohen, Ryan Cohen 1F 300 10:24:00
65 15XV Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge 230 3:44:00
66 19WVSU Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche 1WU 20 12:13:18

Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family, T=Scout, C=Cadet

Last Updated (Saturday, 17 July 2010 15:36)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates