postheadericon Rogaining 101 Results

WARA Logo

Rogaining 101- 24 Hour Rogaine - 5th/6th June 2004

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 3M Jim Langford, Ian Thomsett
1st,1M 3790 23:47:46
2 1MV Gary Carroll, Andrew Ivey 2nd,2M,1MV 3550 23:44:20
3 34XV Stan Barclay, Pam Bradley, Dave Hartley 3rd,1X,1XV 2750 23:46:13
4 53MV Owen Horton, Brian Wade 4th,3M 2650 23:30:14
5 136M Rolf Heidecker, Matt Wardell 5th 2560 23:44:45
6 2M Bryan McClintock, Ricky Thackray 6th 2400 23:44:36
7 51MVS Brian Danby, David Muir 7th,1MS 2380 23:52:20
8 6M Mark Dowley, Paul Williams 8th 2280 19:15:36
9 24X Theresa Andrews, Steve Mundell, Sean O'Neill, Andrew Peterson 9th,2X 2270 13:37:47
10 134M Murray Bryant, Mike Hibbard, Enrico Palermo, Marcus Properzi 10th 2160 22:37:05
11 141X Ben Corry, Colette Sims 3X 2130 23:32:45
12 17XV Robert Boekelaar, Marcie Simmonds 2120 23:31:45
13 10MVS Vince Harding, Warren Smith 2070 23:18:34
14 118X Casper Adson, Sophie Giles, Ben Groenewold 1990 18:12:16
15 31M Laurie Haynes, Tim Sambell 1840 17:55:33
16 109X Maia Bobrowicz, Kirsten Richards, Paul Dowling 1840 23:45:04
17 4MVSU Dick Blom, Bob Fergie 1MU 1840 23:46:22
18 18X Deb Dowson, John Herzfeld 1800 23:54:51
19 110X Julia Davies, Dave Gilbert, Martin McNiff 1780 23:51:11
20 48X Cheyne Mann, Claire McCamish 1740 23:34:00
21 125M Craig Barrett, Paul Bendotti 1730 11:24:28
22 32M Alan Kerr, David Longman, Simon Robson, David Smith 1700 23:26:57
23 62M Tony Bart, Andrew Martin 1660 23:46:55
24 137W Tamsin Read, Gillian Richards 1W 1640 23:55:43
25 101MV Keith Dufty, Phil Dufty 1610 22:56:09
26 76X Juliet Cole, Colin Murray 1560 23:30:58
27 80M Ian Pavey, Liam Smith, Ian Thwaites 1550 23:22:21
28 25XV Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock 1550 23:55:08
29 122M Brett Reid, Frederic Verheyde 1540 23:43:26
30 37X Irene Kirczenow, Mark Reynolds 1540 23:47:26
31 28W Gisela Cannon, Kym O'Halloran 2W 1540 23:48:10
32 19XV Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge 1520 22:51:44
33 142X Greg Bronovich, Jody Bronovich, Lynda Green, Jim Halvey 1520 23:44:18
34 85X Peter Glorie, Rebecca Hundt, Paul Tuckwell, Frank Woets, Elliott Carson 1490 23:39:03
35 57WJ Ceridwen Challen, Sarah Dunnage 3W,1WJ 1490 23:47:45
36 16MVS Egon Jankauskas, Dave Simmonite 1480 23:51:00
37 106XV Mark Shandley-Jones, Tricia Shandley-Jones 1470 23:18:21
38 143M James Allen, Ken Bredmeyer 1460 23:30:08
39 22X Di Challen, Rhys Challen 1360 23:12:39
40 21MVS Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk 1360 23:35:08
41 69XVSU Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur 1XS,1XU 1330 23:30:50
42 149MC David Eves, Andrew Wallace, Scott Lynn, Paul Harrison 1C 1310 22:28:10
43 50WV Theresa Howe, Karen Lane 1WV 1310 23:22:35
44 74M Anthony Pearce, Jonathon Pearce, Michael Pearce 1290 23:43:54
45 82MV Geoff Hearne, Greg Kirk, Denis Sawers 1260 23:44:05
46 115XN Karen Andrews, James Pass, Deanne Renting 1N 1250 23:11:17
47 46MF Angus Duncan, Ian Duncan, Robert Duncan 1F 1220 23:13:58
48 138W Kylie Krause, Sara Thunder 1220 23:40:17
49 54XV Sue Joyce, Gunther Werner 1220 23:44:45
50 150M Greg Speyers, Darren Hunt 1210 23:04:39
51 41XV Silvia Klemenz, Jeremy Knowles 1180 23:37:30
52 90MN Tom Coleman, Mike House, Chris Neale 1170 23:25:00
53 59X Greg Kent, Nicola Stynes, Paschal Stynes 1140 23:22:03
54 128X Belinda Lewis, Shane Lewis, Jonathon McCormack 1140 23:25:26
55 33XVS Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon 1140 23:34:33
56 68MF Ray Challen, Yoann Degioanni 1130 23:00:53
57 13MN Andy Buck, John Williams 1120 12:19:46
58 130XN Andrew Disney, Romola Stewart 1110 23:40:43
59 20WV Jane Carpenter, Judith From 1090 23:11:41
60 12XV Peter Cooper, Wendy Cooper, Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes 1080 23:17:23
61 131XN Steve Ball, Soo-Lim Carney 1080 23:41:02
62 155XI Simon Wilkes, Nari Anderson, Erin Dunbar, Elizabeth Moer, Jantiene Baartman 1I 1070 24:02:46
63 65MV Alastair Honeybun, David Vallon 1040 22:29:00
64 108XF Emily Taplin, Ross Taplin 1040 23:50:07
65 52MV Neville Deague, Rod Gifford 1040 23:58:16
66 96XI Elliot Alfirevich, Daniel Deluca-Cardillo, Rita Gyorffy, Mark Rankilor 1030 24:00:00
67 151X Mandy Collis, Michael Borlase, Karen Sixsmith 1020 15:04:00
68 116X Lucy Atkinson, John Dillon, Kathryn Forrest, Danny Putt 1020 23:37:59
69 103XV Gordon Birch, Linda Liebenau 1020 23:53:24
70 105XV John Bond, Lindy Coss 1010 7:15:10
71 104MV Brett McLoughlin, Ian Robinson 1010 23:36:43
72 77M Russell Honeybun, Tristan Oliver 980 10:44:43
73 88XV Bev Leaman, Douglas Pianta 970 23:39:52
74 207MN Aaron Schubert, Nick Man, Noel Schubert 970 23:57:22
75 107XVS Glenys Innes, Robert Innes 960 23:27:15
76 86MV Dennis Allam, John Allam, Rodney Allam 940 10:07:19
77 154X Phil Cooper, Megan Cooper, Matthew Schubert 940 22:41:52
78 26X Melanie Guatelli, Victor Guatelli, Lance Perry, Sarah Perry 930 23:33:38
79 8WVS Margaret Corlett, Patricia Robinson 1WS 930 24:08:38
80 127M Ben Cunningham, Neil Van Graan 900 6:49:15
81 121M Matt Alexander, Aaron Hearne 890 8:51:20
82 45XVS Jill Elderfield, Peter Elderfield 880 7:58:13
83 203MJK Jeremy Armstrong, Matt Jilley 1MJ 880 22:40:17
84 43WV Hilary Beck, Sandra Swain 880 22:40:31
85 49XV John Hammond, Judy Hayward 870 23:52:12
86 102X Mark Lang, Belinda Van Andel 860 23:25:06
87 29M Justin Gloyn, Mark Gloyn 860 23:47:13
88 126WV Lyn Gerovich, Marie Young 860 23:51:50
89 35MVS Mal Dennett, Bruce Read 850 22:55:53
90 83M Philip Groom, Michael O'Connor, Dominic Pignatiello 840 10:02:42
91 123X Michael Cook, Ariana Potts 840 23:06:36
92 67WV Karen Kirk, Lil O'Toole, Beth Sawers 810 23:10:12
93 84XV Max Dawson, Noelle Dawson, Doreen McAllan 800 23:30:34
94 144M James Kelly, Ben Peck 770 9:16:52
95 147XFN Kevin Cocliff, Jill Cocliff, Evana Cocliff, Emma Cocliff 760 23:41:58
96 73MNF Shaun Doray, Wilfred Doray 750 23:21:09
97 78X Kevan Goodall, Graham Harvey, Patrick Harvey, Mary Vessells 750 23:22:14
98 129XN Joanna Martin, Trevor 730 8:27:41
99 201MJK Neil Kilcullen, Jared Tower 720 5:48:38
100 95XI Alex Craven, Marie-Luise Ermisch, Andrew Rivlin, Jason Wu 720 24:01:29
101 112MVN Malcolm Osborne, Steve Peterson 710 23:31:18
102 99X Ben Boardman, Emma Van Looij 680 5:35:15
103 111X Clinton Scott, Renae Thorpe 680 23:20:25
104 146XN Ian Fitzpatrick, Marie Kioutis, Peter Kioutis 660 9:49:56
105 61WF Emily Martin, Kellie Martin, Michelle Martin 660 22:26:30
106 42X Jenni Bowman, David Brown, Elizabeth Brown, Katherine Matthews 660 23:20:50
107 70XV Tom Cairns, Genevieve Carosin, John Frost, Rod Tinniswood 650 6:37:40
108 75XV Maria Antonis, Estelita Pearce, Martin Pearce 650 23:44:54
109 44X David Cook, Malcolm Feasey, Bronwyn Grieves 640 4:36:00
110 148XN Dieter Tracey, Catherine Collier 640 5:36:00
111 97X Jennifer Crossing, Leah Crossing, Ryan Crossing, Barry Grove 630 23:13:06
112 153X Jane Rodrigues, Paul Zuvela, David Lavery, Ian Bellamy, Anne Clarke 610 9:26:35
113 98XF Anne Austin, Brian Austin, Shanii Austin 590 23:34:26
114 100X Ken Allam, Belinda Coughlan, Joanne Allam 580 8:49:20
115 47MV Peter Donovan, Glyn Kernick 580 11:44:14
116 66M Brenton Wauchope, Kurtis Wauchope, Michael Wauchope 570 7:04:46
117 15MVSU Roy Hiller, Andrew Thomas 570 8:18:50
118 55XF David Lane, Geoff Lane, Jeremy Lane, Rachel Lane, Tracey Lane 570 23:16:54
119 56WV Liz Cummins, Jenny Schulz 570 23:56:50
120 27XF Christine Massey, James Massey, Sam Massey, Dianne Turner 540 6:57:25
121 135W Margaret Cole, Helen White 540 23:36:14
122 79X Lia Blom, Mathew Dales 530 7:21:00
123 114M Antony Mehanni, Adam Palmer, Rodney Palmer, Shaun Turner 530 7:25:45
124 58XV Dawn Agnew, Brian Dunnage 530 23:12:00
125 63X Serena Davie, Emma O'Keefe, PJ O'Keefe 520 22:49:13
126 94X Helen Curelic, Peter Curelic, Sophie Curelic, Stephanie Wolfgram 520 22:51:03
127 91XN Jo Yacopetti, Matt Yacopetti 510 6:04:18
128 9WV Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche, Selina Wilson 500 21:52:22
129 30MV Keith Mann, Peter Mann 490 7:35:28
130 40W Eva O'Malley, Anita White, Sarah White 480 22:30:46
131 119WNV Shirly Curo, Barb Hargrave, Felicity Martin, Robin Wadsworth 470 23:31:20
132 140W Linda Ford, Anita Heath, Verity Heath 450 4:46:05
133 60XF Dolores Amaro, Elisa Grigson, John Grigson 440 5:03:00
134 23W Cath Devereaux, Tamara Neaves 430 22:11:40
135 64X Julie Plummer, Greg Tower, Sarah Motherwell, Sally Geach, Jessica Tower 410 23:32:45
136 14XF Sharron Falconer, Ken Shular, Sara Shular 390 4:52:20
137 205MJK Mark McDonald, Brad Cardew 380 5:24:40
138 202WJK Anne Heath, Jasmine Duthie, Ashlee Buteras 370 6:12:11
139 81XV Joyce Kilcullen, Paul Kilcullen 330 5:07:06
140 124MF Gary Hyland, Joshua Hyland, Tomas Hyland 320 6:56:00
141 145MF Jeff Watson, Kyle Watson 320 6:56:27
142 89X Stephen King, Cameron Pitman, Thea Pitman, Kelli Summerfield, Graham Wallace 310 7:44:57
143 120WJ Lauren Hearne, Kristin Nicol 300 5:40:20
144 158M Steve Mundell, Andrew Peterson 230 18:39:42
145 72M Brendan Brisbane, Chris Mann, Jamie Mann 220 6:14:40
146 139X Ann-Marie Meredith, George Young 160 8:52:00
147 156MV Mark Ford, David Heath 110 2:37:06
148 157X Austen Mullen, Jillian Groom, Timothy Mullen 110 4:32:50
149 117XF Jack Thomsett, Jessica Thomsett, Kerensa Thomsett, Peter Thomsett 90 2:03:22
150 152MV Dave Currell, Toivo Pedaste (Lost punch card)    0 11:00:00
WITHDRAWN 38M Chris Hargreaves, Ken Martin, Stephen Smith Team accidentally separated 0:00:00

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet, T=Scout & Guides
K= Special Event (Schools Championships)

Last Updated (Wednesday, 21 July 2010 11:28)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates