postheadericon Hovea Hop Results

WARA Logo

"Hovea Hop" 6 Hour Rogaine - 6th March 2004

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 4M Bryan McClintock, Ricky Thackray 1st,1M 2210 5:58:10
2 2MV Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom 2nd,2M,1MV 2210 5:59:07
3 40MVS Jim Klinge, Jim Langford 3rd,3M,1MS 1900 5:58:32
4 3M Bryan Hardy, Ian Thomsett 4th 1810 5:56:40
5 53M Mark Dowley, Paul Williams 5th 1790 6:01:23
6 24M Laurie Haynes, Jon Sambell, Tim Sambell 6th 1780 5:49:56
7 51M David Farquhar-Smith, Brett Mackintosh 7th 1700 5:33:40
8 77WV Carol Brownlie, Christine Howitt 8th,1W,1WV 1630 5:46:02
9 28M Daniel Grimwood, Stephen Wolff 9th 1560 5:44:07
10 99M Read Bannister, Toc Foale, Stephen Gray, Oliver Kloiber 10th 1540 5:40:56
11 30X Maia Bobrowicz, Paul Dowling 1X 1500 5:39:19
12 43XV Robert Boekelaar, Roger Price, Marcie Simmonds 2X,1XV 1470 6:03:23
13 115X Alan Cox, Stephanie Cox 3X 1420 5:57:22
14 69XN Karen Andrews, Murray Bryant, Mike Hibbard, Enrico Palermo 1N 1400 5:45:55
15 61MF David Turner, Mike Turner 1F 1400 5:52:35
16 14MVS Vince Harding, Ron Lockley, Paul Szijarto 1390 4:20:47
17 12MVS Agon Jankauskas, Dave Simmonite 1370 5:46:27
18 73WV Noelle Dawson, Lois West 2W 1350 5:45:39
19 27XV Debra Lethbridge, Nick Lethbridge 1330 5:55:22
20 75MF Daniel Currell, Dave Currell 1310 5:45:05
21 87M Marck Norret, Andrew Rennie 1300 6:09:34
22 88MV John Cresp, Chris Palmer 1280 5:54:50
23 114X Peter Brooks, Luke Brooks, Louise Yeaman, Joshua Blennerhasset 1250 5:49:58
24 7XV John Bond, Lindy Coss 1230 4:43:50
25 52X Sheryl Foot, Richard Wainwright, Melanie Webb 1220 5:40:44
26 101M John Clifton, Laurent Earles, Graeme Watt 1200 5:37:07
27 94MN Neale Chris, Tom Coleman, Mike House 1190 5:48:27
28 47X Cheyne Mann, Claire McCamish 1180 5:36:24
29 48X Irene Kirczenow, Mark Reynolds 1140 6:02:41
30 65XV Peter Krawczuk, Wendy Krawczuk 1130 5:36:07
31 76X Mathew Cooper, Karina Tan 1120 5:45:36
32 49X Alison Churchill, Mathew Johnston, Michael Johnston, Sean Johnston 1100 5:28:23
33 103X Alastair McCutcheon, Theresa Williamson, Fleur Kilpatrick 1100 5:54:29
34 92X Dylan Jayatalaka, Colette Sims 1090 6:00:28
35 11XF Enda McCauley, Rosalie McCauley 1080 3:56:20
36 80M Michael Baxter, Thomas Clifton 1080 5:28:57
37 90XF Geoff Hearne, Lauren Hearne 1080 5:48:41
38 66X Belinda Lewis, Shane Lewis, Jonathon McCormack 1070 5:41:49
39 62X Judy Baumann, Jeff Hunter, Donna West, Ron Zappara 1060 5:56:50
40 26XV Owen Horton, Rosemarie Horton 1050 5:42:43
41 58XF Emily Taplin, Ross Taplin 1030 4:24:56
42 79M Jason Clark, William Robinson 1030 5:36:00
43 20MV Steve Edwards, Henry Esbenshade, Roy Hiller 1020 5:48:05
44 15MV Greg Kirk, Denis Sawers, Warren Smith, Patrick Tremlett 1010 4:09:57
45 119XV Steve Digwood, Dinah Pantic 1010 5:54:12
46 116X Mal Dennett, Bruce Read, Pauline Read 1000 5:14:24
47 18X Liz Evans, Mike Evans 990 5:14:06
48 85MF Christopher Scibiorski, Joe Scibiorski 990 5:51:35
49 86W Elisabeth Scibiorski, Eva Scibiorski, Katharine Scibiorski, Lina Tennhardt 3W 990 5:51:57
50 10WV Theresa Howe, Karen Lane 990 5:52:20
51 39XV Garth Anderson, Maree McClintock 970 5:45:27
52 56X Glenn Sharrock, Peta Sharrock 970 5:58:44
53 54W Pip Milton, Sally O'Neill 940 5:10:25
54 32XF Andrew Leavy, Benjamin Leavy, Stephen Leavy, Vicki Leavy 940 5:46:57
55 74X Julian Armstrong, May Kong 890 5:36:17
56 112M Darren Hunt, Robert Hunt 880 5:18:08
57 21WNV Jenni Bowman, Katherine Matthews 860 5:21:02
58 89X Erica Dubern, Matthew Price 860 5:39:54
59 44MVSU Dick Blom, John Frost 1MU 850 5:36:56
60 105X Cheryl Sharland, Melissa Symonds, Paul Symonds 840 4:33:30
61 93X Greg Bronovich, Jody Bronovich 790 4:03:46
62 37X Doreen McAllan, Michael McAllan, Sherryl Spencer, Jann van der Helder 790 5:22:58
63 82WV Carole Baxter, Lia Baxter 740 5:16:23
64 84WI Tanya Bonnici, Stewart Allison, Helen Milne 1I 740 5:21:18
65 118WV Sandra Swain, Christine Poynton 740 5:23:30
66 104XN Daniel O'Neil, Jennie Powell 740 5:25:38
67 117M Paschal Stynes, Gregory Kent, Michael Haynes 740 5:42:19
68 23XV Alex Kitto, Pauline Kitto 730 4:29:50
69 41M Alan Bassett, Warren Dicks, Nick Parker 730 5:34:35
70 72XF Jennifer Stewart, Keith Stewart 710 2:49:45
71 106W Gisela Cannon, Kym O'Halloran 700 5:27:33
72 109MJC Jack Hou, Craig Symonds, Jarad Zaleski 1C,1MJ 690 4:50:50
73 8X Lynda Blum, Andrew Hiskins, Julie Taylor 690 4:52:57
74 29WN Nicola Grimwood, Peta Varvell 690 5:05:35
75 91X Ann-Marie Meredith, George Young 690 5:58:55
76 60XV Doug Allen, Judy Hayward 680 3:33:26
77 25X Mark Shandley-Jones, Tricia Shandley-Jones, Renscha Van Niekerk 680 5:38:15
78 71M Antony Mehanni, Adam Palmer, Rodney Palmer, Shaun Turner 650 3:22:47
79 110MC Randy Salmond, John Mezbourian, Felly Kusuma 640 5:14:10
80 45XV Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes 630 4:04:22
81 113MJC Matt Burgess, Justin Smith, Scott Lynn 620 5:36:50
82 55W Eva O'Malley, Sarah White 610 4:11:26
83 5WVSU Jo Hiller, Judy Reynolds 1WS,1WU 560 4:51:57
84 31MN James Kelly, Ben Peck 550 6:08:29
85 34XVSU Bill De Gruchy, Patricia Robinson 1XS,1XU 540 5:06:23
86 78XVS Elizabeth Karol, Paul Wellington 540 5:33:40
87 100XV Robert Diggens, Bev Leaman, Douglas Pianta 530 4:01:33
88 95MN Joe Dowson, Phil Dowson, Robert Herzfeld 510 3:17:44
89 59XF Carolyn Bendotti, Daniel Bendotti, Joel Bendotti, Paul Bendotti 510 3:23:23
90 67XN Chris Dix, Amy Ntoumenopoulos 500 2:41:50
91 33WVS Kerry Cowie, Moreen Cox, Margaret Hukin 500 5:44:44
92 98X Jan Stone, Melinda Stone, Roy Stone 460 4:28:20
93 83XF Alex Barnwell, Nick Barnwell, Richard Barnwell, Catherine Lewis 440 3:35:08
94 42M Cameron Pattrick, Graham Pattrick 440 5:09:54
95 108WC Mirijana Berka, Aimee Borton, Rebecca Kilgour, Sarah Read 430 4:49:51
96 111MJC David Eves, Thomas McGuinness, Mitchell Quin-Conroy 420 2:33:00
97 35WNV Shirly Curo, Barb Hargrave, Felicity Martin, Robin Wadsworth 420 4:11:42
98 46WN Lia Blom, Samantha Jagger 390 4:47:19
99 102XF Andrew Patman, Debbie Patman, Emma Patman, Matthew Patman 360 5:11:18
100 17XF Matthew Power, Paul Power, Samantha Power 350 3:40:45
101 38WV Liz Cummins, Jan Fitch 300 3:28:00
102 96X Amy Hodgens, Alastair Honeybun 280 2:47:00
103 63W Tina Ackerman, Eugenia Ietto, Vikki Lahore 280 5:41:12
104 22X Ben Boardman, Emma Van Looij 250 2:48:08
105 64W Deb Cutting, Michelle Draper, Joanna Maltas, Lily Martin, Kelly Winzer 230 5:43:15
106 57WN Palenkue Blair, Michelle Donnelly, Vanessa Yeomans 220 3:32:00
107 36XNF Eleanor Yacopetti, Georgina Yacopetti, Jo Yacopetti, Matt Yacopetti 200 2:30:00
108 120MV Michael Jezewski, Malcolm Jezewski 10 3:11:35
WITHDRAWN 70X Andrew Martin, Michelle Martin (Picked up by car after finish) 0:00:00

Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family, T=Scout, C=Cadet


Last Updated (Wednesday, 14 July 2010 17:34)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates