postheadericon Uphill Down Dale Results

WARA Logo

"Uphill Down Dale"- Upside Down Rogaine - 23rd/24th February 2002

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 50M Ricky Thackray, Bryan McClintock 1st,1M 2760 11:57:26
2 3MV Ross Dawson, Jim Langford 2nd,2M,1MV 2530 11:42:34
3 37M Ken Harrison, Paul Harrison, Ross Taplin 3rd,3M 2260 11:54:58
4 45M Ashley Carruthers, Joe Courtney 4th 2240 12:03:40
5 8XVS Penny Dufty, Phil Dufty 5th,1X,1XV,1XS 2160 11:45:12
6 36M Ashley Horton, Owen Horton 6th 2160 11:55:50
7 16M Stephen Brown, Keith Colley 7th 2140 11:52:45
8 2M Gary Carroll, Chip Lundstrom, Richard Robinson 8th 2100 11:53:15
9 52MI Dave Deany, Ben Hollings, Tom Reilly 9th,1I 2070 11:58:30
10 12M Wayne Eliot, Brian Wade 10th 2070 11:59:00
11 54MV Tom Crawley, Dave Currell, Toivo Pedaste 2030 11:57:10
12 25X Di Challen, Rhys Challen 2X 1830 10:41:05
13 66MI Albert Alla, James Kelly 1800 11:56:42
14 46XV Dale Clemons, Lorraine Clemons, Geoff Hunter 3X 1730 11:46:57
15 24MV Robert Boekelaar, John Reilly 1730 11:59:06
16 11M Robert Mccreddin, Ian Thomsett 1680 11:45:33
17 18MI Alastair Honeybun, David Murray 1600 12:01:12
18 31X Alison Churchill, Vince Harding 1540 10:22:22
19 40M Patrick Boss, Glen Bryant, Greg Ritchie 1530 10:08:16
20 34MV Ron Gordon, John Supanz 1530 11:39:29
21 76M Peter Arthur, Stephen arthur 1500 11:25:35
22 44XV Noelle Dawson, Lois West, Rob West 1390 11:19:03
23 47XV Andrew Hostynski, Muriel Neilson 1380 11:45:00
24 43XV Brian Austin, Jane Hardy 1350 11:34:50
25 5MSV John Cowie, John Greville 1MS 1350 11:44:10
26 33M Martin Keen, Liam Smith, Ian Thwaites 1340 10:13:12
27 27MVS Frank Coning, John Tanner 1270 11:18:13
28 41XI John Albrecht, Jenny Walsh 1200 11:00:36
29 70X Nicholas Dufty, Richard Morup, Sophie Wallis 1140 10:36:00
30 7XVS John Lane, Leonie Rennie 1140 11:43:00
31 53MV Ken McVicar, Paul Power 1130 11:22:15
32 1MV Mal Dennett, Warren Smith 1050 11:09:58
33 10MV Clyde England, Graham Maier 1040 8:47:53
34 71MV Martin Gray, Roy Stone 1040 10:40:30
35 6X Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 1010 9:04:07
36 48W Elizabeth McCutcheon, Courtney Toia, Jemina Toia 1W 1010 10:01:29
37 39M Guy Masterman, Adam Wilmot 970 10:33:49
38 30MV Barry Halligan, Steve Halligan 950 11:39:51
39 73M Niall Browne, Michael Jones, David Kehlet 890 11:31:17
40 61X Aurora Milentis, Orlando Rechichi, Sam Wallis 880 8:45:36
41 56X Paul Hedzik, Margaret Kensit, Gunther Werner, Michael Werner, Sue Joyce 850 8:43:45
42 67M Blair Robertson, Sean Westbrook 780 7:25:26
43 68MV Peter Crossland, Paul Nutt 730 9:44:46
44 14MV Henry Esbenshade, Roy Hiller 730 11:49:25
45 32X Pip Milton, Sam Tiller 720 8:52:28
46 75X Lachlan Bromley, Louise Kirkby, Justine Cahill, Bec Rutter 710 11:45:41
47 51X Darcelle Dixon, Nina Snowden, Glen Snowden 700 5:22:35
48 77XI Ben Ash, Rachel Burgess, Paul Sharp 670 6:10:20
49 78XN Rachel Young, Gordon Benz 1N 660 9:29:03
50 21X Luke Gumley, Mel Kruger, Jeff Robinson 630 11:50:44
51 29X Sally Churcher, David Hotstone 600 9:52:44
52 42X Danielle Fry, Matt Inman, Jamie Strain 560 7:02:45
53 80X Roger Telfer, Caroline Telfer 550 11:45:19
54 15X Marianne Dravnieks, Craig Dermer 540 10:05:43
55 49X Emma Langford, Ross Langford 530 4:57:25
56 57MV Bob Copley, Brian Webb 530 7:39:02
57 79X Gemma Williamson, Jane Fleischauer, Rececca Kenny, Robert Williamson 520 11:08:41
58 4M Sam Delany, Mark Dowley, Daniel Narbett 520 11:58:43
59 13XV Peter Cooper, Wendy Cooper, Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes 510 5:09:36
60 55X Dylan Jayatilika, Collette Sims, Stephen Wolff 490 11:34:12
61 26X Judy Baumann, Laurie Brown, Donna West, Ron Zappara 420 9:55:11
62 72M Felix Ho, James Mann, Keith Mann 410 5:35:00
63 74X Jessica Mooney, Jeneen Hales, Rob Hobson 390 11:46:29
64 59X Craig Price, Maia Bobrowicz 350 4:29:13
65 28M Philip Groom, Austen Mullen 320 6:46:23
66 62XV Cheryl Branch, John Branch, Helen Rawlins 270 3:47:33
67 58MJ Connor De Groot, Philip Margaritis, Luke Westaway 1MJ 220 4:10:40
68 19MF David Turner, Mike Turner 1F 210 3:46:22
69 60XV Charles Mohring, Elaine Mohring 140 4:47:00
70 65X Chris Ratajczak, Juliette Selman 140 11:17:35
71 22X Alison O'Meara, John O'Meara, Natasha Williams 90 3:26:10
72 69XF Aaron Robinson, Kim Robinson, Penny Robinson, Mackay Thomson 20 11:56:29
WITHDRAWN 17MI Lee Danks, Russell Honeybun, James Rapkins, Sascha Schediwy team member injured
WITHDRAWN 20WVSU Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche Lost card
DNS 9XV Jenny Benn, David Sands
DNS 23M John Macfadyen, John J Macfadyen
DNS 38MV Jim Gooding, Geoff Williams
DNS 64X Ann-Marie Robinson, Nick Robinson

"Finish Time" is the time elapsed from the start of event. Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family, T=Scout, C=Cadet

Last Updated (Wednesday, 14 July 2010 12:00)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates