postheadericon Haywire Results

WARA Logo

"Haywire" 12 Hour Rogaine - 11th April 1998

Place Team Team Members Awards Finish Score
1 23M Paul Harrison, Paul Shields 1st, 1M 21:59 2570
2 27W Helen Bailey, Dianne Challen 2nd, 1W 21:55 2500
3 13MV Bryan McClintock, George Walker 3rd, 2M, 1MV 21:59 2480
4 14M Gary Chambers, Andrew Ivey 4th, 3M 21:51 2370
5 20M Steve Sutherland, Russell Harvie 5th 22:11 2180
6 18X John Bond, Lindy Coss 6th, 1X 21:10 1990
7 50X Sharon Falconer, Ken Shular 7th, 2X 21:40 1990
8 51M Stephen Neaves, Gary Lindberg, Dennis Devereaux 8th 21:55 1930
9 2MI Alastair Honeybun, Russell Honeybun 9th, 1I 21:59 1930
10 55M David Gamble, Graeme Hocking, Ross Taplin 10th 21:48 1850
11 48MSV Gordon Birch, John Supanz 1MS 20:49 1840
12 92MV Kith Colley, George Maddox 21:57 1830
13 83M Nick Acquarola, Adrian Bird 20:40 1780
14 91X Elizabeth McCutcheon, Alastair McCutcheon, Craig Pitman 3X 21:00 1770
15 34M Tom Crawley, Toivo Pedaste 22:02 1720
16 61MV Paul Szijarto, Bernie McKenzie 22:20 1700
17 62MV Ron Gordon, Peter Lurie 21:49 1630
18 74M Andrew Smallridge, Ian Lyne 21:25 1590
19 12XV Ray Parks, Dianne Parks 1XV 21:29 1560
20 30M Graham Wilkie, Damien Wilkie 21:56 1550
21 73MJ David Murray, Sean Ong 1MJ 21:19 1540
22 6XV Nick Lethbridge, Debbie Lethbridge 20:55 1530
23 8X Margaret McKenna, Brian Webber 20:30 1520
24 17MF Ray Challen, Rhys Challen 1F 20:10 1510
25 28X Hamish Barrett, Samantha Robinson, Ricky Thackray 21:19 1510
26 76W Jill Elderfield, Leonie Sutherland 2W 19:08 1500
27 75XSV Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 1XS 19:51 1500
28 95X Sandra Swain, Dion Mendel 21:58 1500
29 47X Michelle Lewer, Dave Curtis 21:38 1440
30 46X Stewart Tassell, Penny Tassell 19:45 1430
31 25MV Greg Kirk, Dennis Sawers 20:49 1420
32 4X Austen Mullen, Jill O'Connor 20:04 1410
33 16M Don Hourston, Mathew Hourston 18:20 1350
34 7MV Jim Langford, Ray Brown 16:07 1290
35 59MJ Ian Pianta, Jasher Fryer 20:31 1290
36 78X Paul Nutt, John Latham, Peter Crossland, Bronwyn Crossland 20:59 1290
37 88X Natali Morgan, Udo Kruger 18:48 1270
38 32X Andrew Thomas, Elizabeth Doneley 18:45 1230
39 43WV Clare Middle, Eva Hart 3W, 1WV 19:43 1230
40 24XF David Willock, Judy Willock, Rebecca Willock 17:42 1220
41 66XV Robert Gates, Vera Permain 21:25 1170
42 67X Cathy Longmuir, Patricia Vermeulen, Diana Mulroney, Richard Smith, James Pritchard 21:29 1170
43 80M Keith Barrett, Craig Barrett 16:50 1150
44 41XV Roy Stone, Jan Stone 17:55 1150
45 31MV Alan Kerr, David J Smith 16:25 1130
46 70X Claire McCamish, Anne Cole, Cameron McCamish 19:42 1130
47 26M Stephen West, Stewart Adams, Craig Rowles 17:34 1100
48 10X Dan Hugo (Snr), Nicky Hugo 20:18 1100
49 1XV Warren Smith, Yvonne Smith 17:36 1090
50 22XV Jack Dowling, Sue Dowling 19:14 1090
51 68MJT Benjamin Oliver, Chris Michael 1T 20:05 1060
52 40XV Doug Allen, Lois Allen 17:52 1050
53 90XV Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon 21:28 1050
54 85X Martin Van Bueren, Tink Joyce 18:11 1030
55 35X Trish Spain, Lisette Kaleveld, David Kingsbury 20:17 1030
56 36X Mel Kruger, Sarah King 20:17 1030
57 96M Stephen Lewis, Jarrod Douglas 20:43 1020
58 5M Lee Morgan, Ian Zlatnik 17:30 1010
59 63X Michelle Stammel, Michelle Watson, James Troedel, Kirsty Madden 19:39 990
60 29X Paul Redding, Pauline Shanley-Redding 17:40 970
61 89M David Griffiths, Iain Humphreys, Chris Griffiths, Sean Humphries 18:12 960
62 42XV Doug Nokes, Phyllis Vos 17:08 950
63 9XV Wilma Kissell, Eddie Kissell 18:14 950
64 81XJ Nathan Keene, Talia Sanders 1XJ 21:52 910
65 84XURV Geoff Reynolds, Judy Reynolds 1XU 20:30 900
66 15XV David La Cava, Keryn La Cava 17:11 880
67 21XV Fred Abbott, Ivor Jones, Margaret Jones 17:49 850
68 3X Brad Mercer, Liz Mercer, Erin Mercer 16:07 800
69 72X Sarah Adams, Richard Adams, Marie-Therese Mattes 18:06 800
70 94X Peter Lewis, Samanth Bailey 16:50 750
71 19XV Margaret Langford, Jurgen Pestinger, Gisella Cannon 19:54 730
72 49XV Bev Leaman, Robert Diggens, Doug Pianta 21:06 730
73 93X Shay Telfer, Fiona Ding, Adrian Smith 18:17 710
74 45MF Gary Middle, Isaac Middle 15:12 700
75 44WJ Katey Middle, Venetia Tilbrook, Sara Derrin, Roseanne Hogameyer 1WJ 20:07 650
76 11M Philip Groom, Michael O'Connor 17:10 640
77 82XV John Cowie, Kerry Cowie 20:05 630
78 86M John Tonai-Moore, Kenji Fitzgerald, Stuart Hunt, Norton Schmit-Hunt 16:32 620
79 37WVSU Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche 1WS, 1WU 18:21 570
80 39XV Rowley Dickens, Mike George, Angela Dickens, Ruth George 16:28 560
81 60XF Phillip Pianta, Tenelle Pianta 18:48 550
82 56XFN Ian Rogers, Meredith Borland, Hannah Rogers, Jeremy Rogers 1N 16:26 520
83 87W Yuko Tonai-Moore, Emi Fitzgerald, Miriam Schmit-Hunt 15:36 490
84 69WI Jenny Carter Johnson, Tara Gawned 21:02 450
85 57XF Lesley Robinson, Josh Robinson 14:57 310
86 52WFN Linda Neaves, Ellice-Jan Neaves, Gemma Neaves 17:25 230
87 33XF Brendan Hart, Emily Hart, Daniel Hart 13:54 200
88 97XF Ian Thomsett, Kerensa Thomsett, Jack Thomsett, Jessica Thomsett 12:00 50

Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Vet, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family, T=Scouts

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates