postheadericon Karn't Breakout Results

WARA Logo

Karn't Breakout - 6 Hour Rogaine - 27th March 2010

Results as of 28th Mar 2010

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 49M Owen Horton, Ashley Horton 1M,1st 1850 06:04:32
2 110M Grand Roman Joldes, Antony Dandato 2M,2nd 1460 05:52:15
3 64X Soazig Corbel, Francois Jourjon, Loic Petit 1X,3rd 1170 06:04:52
4 27M Neil Tinley, Jonathan Bell 3M,4th 1150 05:59:47
5 32M Robin Simpson, Jason Wallington 5th 1150 06:02:16
6 113X Karen Staudte, Mick Weir, Michael Carroll, Judith Mulhuijsen 2X,6th 1140 05:52:58
7 46X Blake Merritt, Greg Windsor, Jane Windsor 3X,7th 1100 05:59:22
8 24M Geoff Hearne, Aaron Hearne, Daniel Hymus 8th 1090 05:36:48
9 67X Peter Mattner, Cliff Morris, Fiona Bishop 9th 1040 05:58:21
10 16XV Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 1XV,10th 1020 05:55:40
11 99MVS Colin Kelly, Peter Stevens 1MV,1MS 1010 05:47:58
12 44X Keith Stewart, Helen Stewart
1000 05:30:56
13 35X Gary Carroll, Kim Hazeldine
960 05:59:20
14 2M Graham Braid, John Braid
950 05:48:05
15 31X Bernadette Benson, Rolf Schatzmann
950 05:58:19
16 25MVS Paul Szijarto, Jim Langford
910 05:46:53
17 111MF Jordan Handcock, Luke Handcock 1F 840 05:39:06
18 86X Ross Taplin, Emily Taplin, Kees Oomen, Hugh Taplin, Nick Oomen
840 05:49:30
19 94MVS Peter Mann, Keith Mann
830 05:43:59
20 5X Jenny Dalrymple, Iain Dalrymple
830 05:51:59
21 88X Dylan Reilly-Hynes, Kalon Ford, Alana Shedley
820 06:02:33
22 50XV Marion Cash, Ian Cash
790 05:52:07
23 108MV Neil Van Graan, Grant Williamson
780 05:59:29
24 52X Leslie McGill, Joanne McGill
770 05:30:47
25 63M Guy Lance Spouge, Doug Offszanka
760 05:41:10
26 70MJ Owen Davis, Lachlan Jones, Callum Whitelaw 1MJ 760 05:59:59
27 51M Graham Pattrick, Cameron Pattrick, Mark Pattrick, Brad Pattrick, Joshua Coyle
750 06:22:40
28 101M Andrew Sinclair, Daniel Keown
740 05:46:06
29 26WV Michelle Cobb, Maria Finnigan 1W,1WV 730 06:00:22
30 17MV Mark Brownell, Grant Williams
710 05:48:35
31 1X Rosalie McCauley, Declan McCauley
700 04:40:15
32 71XV Sheryl Foot, David Farquhar-Smith, Richard Wainwright
700 05:38:33
33 30M Andrew Martin, Peter Gigengack
690 04:30:37
34 34MVS John Najar, Andy Molnar
690 05:26:06
35 6MVSU Frank Coning, John Tanner 1MU 680 05:50:31
36 112MN Bruce Pilgrim, Hamish McKay, Richard Pilgrim, Alastair Housley 1N 680 05:55:53
37 42XVSU Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 1XS,1XU 680 06:08:22
38 74M Chris Lampard, Simon Evans
670 03:59:36
39 21XVS Brian Bickell, Gisela Cannon
670 05:06:36
40 55W Christine Harvey, Al Jansen, Sarah Tilak 2W 670 05:44:30
41 92W Eve Caly, Caroline Caly 3W 670 05:58:59
42 11XVS Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge
660 05:30:22
43 20MV Edward Plummer, Glen Morrey
660 05:55:22
44 105XVSU Moreen Cox, Alan Cox
660 06:16:14
45 65XV Peter Addenbrooke, Maryanne Addenbrooke
650 05:13:29
46 12XI Lucy Fairweather, Jeremy De Vries Turnell 1I 640 05:45:10
47 60M Peter Regan, John Gerschwitz, Will Regan, Timothy Gerschwitz
630 05:19:30
48 72X Jack Del Borrello, Vanessa DaSilva, Neil Elliott
630 05:19:38
49 75X David Symons, Christina Putz, Marta Gorecki
630 05:34:50
50 76M Steve Garrone, Ryan Connor, Dan Lynch
630 05:59:13
51 69XVS Noelle Dawson, Max Dawson
630 05:59:39
52 58X Bernhard Klingseisen, Doris Payrer, Anouk Van Zijp, Oliver Baur, Ivan Houisse
610 06:06:49
53 106X Mark Lawson, Jenny Tollet
580 03:52:00
54 15X Sarah Mooney, Jason Smuts
580 04:35:33
55 8W Alice Reaveley, Terese Dimascia
570 04:14:30
56 89WV Robyn Harris, Erica Rusbridge
570 05:25:10
57 57MV Jason Andrews, Darren Jessup
570 05:48:25
58 93X Nicola Shepherd, Andrew Shepherd
570 06:05:10
59 96XN Kreig Leitchze, Candice Harris
560 05:43:46
60 73X Philip Read, Elizabeth Warren
550 05:13:18
61 7WVS Charmaine Harris, Wendy Nelson 1WS 550 05:14:32
62 109X Karen Wong, Sean Costello, Douglas Pollitt, Kate Norman
550 05:27:04
63 33X Pip Milton, Robert McLaughlin, Rowan Jenner
540 05:50:24
64 53W Leah Glass, Leslie Almberg
540 05:59:10
65 98XN Florian Wellmann, Eva Wartha
520 05:45:24
66 79X Sarah Heal, Michael Giblin
500 04:51:33
67 54XF Christine Kuca-Thompson, Chris Thompson, Rachel Thompson
500 05:20:37
68 14X Liam Sullivan, Mia Notley
470 05:48:59
69 90MN Stuart Rundell, Matthew Cocker
470 06:05:29
70 91XF Malcolm Osborne, Sapphire Osborne
440 05:34:05
71 10WJ Daisy McCauley, Shanii Austin 1WJ 430 03:34:48
72 48X Maia Bobrowicz, Jess Bridges, Paul Klezngure
430 05:55:01
73 56X Michael Whittaker, Dayle Mcnamara
420 04:41:10
74 114X Wuan-Chin Lee, Ralf Cordruwisch
400 05:12:10
75 28XF Phillip Brown, Melanie Brown
400 05:29:30
76 107XN Tinesh Tamilkodi, Oleg Voehringer, Sonja Leissing
400 05:57:13
77 29W Khalin Driver, Karen Wallis-Barker, Jutta Birmingham
390 05:15:35
78 66XN Intan Watono, Matthew Oldakowski, Michael Bausor, Leon Tan
390 06:02:50
79 84XF Brian Wright, Olivia Jones
380 03:59:07
80 23XVS Glyn Kernick, Elisabeth Kernick
380 05:07:40
81 81WV Andrea Morgan, Leanne Reid, Alison Reid, Helen Walker, Yas Taylor
380 05:11:23
82 87XN Damian Porter, Michelle Pude
370 04:55:58
83 13XV Doreen Hughes, Gary Hughes
360 03:31:45
84 77XVS Elizabeth Karol, Paul Wellington
350 05:54:08
85 3WV Elizabeth Cummins, Jan Fitch
330 04:14:49
86 97XF Nina Moncrief, Marc Moncrief, Will Moncrief
320 03:23:32
87 104XN Anja Kaczmarczyk, Markus Adamek
310 04:43:46
88 82XVS Bev Leaman, Doug Pianta
290 04:51:54
89 37XC Karl Baxter, Michael McCallum, Liam Blanchard, Jacqueline Vance 1C 260 04:04:14
90 40WNJC Tara Sidebottom, Joanna Harrison
260 04:04:30
91 22XV Brian Austin, Anne Austin
240 02:24:00
92 80XF Linda Daniels, Liam Daniels
240 03:53:47
93 62WV Elizabeth Miller, Nikki Cummings, Linda Fernihough, Zena Coole
230 03:44:04
94 43X Mary Roglich, Emily Verschuer, Phillip Verschuer
210 05:40:00
95 61X Marion Harding, Kathryn Harding, Peter Harding, Joy Hughes, Charmaine Gorton
200 02:53:00
96 41WNC Janet Cardew, Chloe Blanchard, Kaitlin O'Brien, Stephanie Lee
200 04:05:30
97 100X Paul Chiappini, Simonette Chiappini, Lawrence Liew
160 05:29:59
98 68WVS Susan Rollason, Kathy Twine
150 03:06:58
99 102XV Dene Edmunds, Sue Pynt, Nick Rieper, Bonnie Booth, Vicki Wright
150 03:09:12
100 38XJC Kylie Cardew, Emma Foster, Cristan Lamb, Leticia McCallum 1XJ 140 04:04:14
101 4X Selina Wilson, Aaron Chainey, Josh Chainey, Patsy Roche
110 02:02:00
102 85XN Francis Smit, Kristy Gregory, Mark Angeloni
40 03:52:07
103 36XNV Wendy Rankilor, Keith Cannon
40 04:07:30
Late 18XV Stephen Peterson, Dana Iwachow

07:00:25
Late 59X Colin Manes, Chloe Appelbee, Tim Wong

06:39:59
WDN 39WJC Elyssa Henderson, Brittany Anderton, Tamara Gilmour
Lost control card
WDN 83WF Diana Jones, Briana Jones
By team request

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Last Updated (Sunday, 25 July 2010 20:01)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates