postheadericon Cushy Kojonup Caper Results

WARA Logo

Cushy Kojonup Caper - 12 Hour Upside-Down Rogaine - 20th-21st February 2010

Results as of 21st February 2010

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 18M Paul Williams, Ricky Thackray 1M,1st 3430 11:58:08
2 5MV Andre Morkel, Andrew Martin 2M,1MV,2nd 2670 11:58:15
3 42M Owen Horton, Graeme Bentink 3M,3rd 2560 11:54:20
4 24XV Garth Anderson, Bryan McClintock, Maree McClintock 1X,1XV,4th 2530 11:38:01
5 79M Clayton Bennett, Murray Bryant, Marcus Properzi 5th 2430 11:01:22
6 75X Shane Lewis, Ann Smithson 2X,6th 2340 11:47:08
7 51X Claire MacLeay, James Kelly 3X,7th 2300 11:11:35
8 10M Ross Langford, Jim Langford 8th 2210 11:40:35
9 52W Judy Wenban, Deb Cutting, Lesa Muir 1W,9th 2190 11:56:25
10 34M Quintin Hughes, Craig Matthews 10th 2120 11:44:46
11 22X Alexia Horton, Ashley Horton 2040 11:34:00
12 58X Ian Thwaites, Michael Caudle, Martin Keen, Iris Kupfer-Hollis 2030 11:28:50
13 62M Grand Roman Joldes, Radu Alecsa 1990 11:52:14
14 72M Elis Smedley, Rowan MacFarlane 1950 11:55:15
15 32X Rebecca Brown, Stephen Brown 1900 11:20:50
16 12MVS John Najar, Andy Molnar, Peter Stevens 1MS 1860 10:56:00
17 60X Soazig Corbel, Francois Jourjon 1860 11:41:30
18 7MVS Paul Szijarto, Bernie McKenzie 1820 11:34:30
19 3M Neil Tinley, Jonathan Bell 1760 11:39:42
20 23W Ella Maesepp, Marianne Perrie 2W 1700 10:49:53
21 37M Stefan Johnston, Ashley Crane, Bradley Cousins 1680 11:44:15
22 8XV Bernadette Benson, Rob Donkersloot 1650 11:45:12
23 38XV Stephen Peterson, Dana Iwachow, Malcolm Osborne 1640 11:20:28
24 63M Bradley Hollins, Gideon Lemmer 1580 11:49:30
25 6MVSU Bob Fergie, Dick Blom 1MU 1550 10:50:11
26 76M Steve Garrone, Ryan Connor 1540 11:51:00
27 55X Jason Wallington, Antoinette Thompson 1530 9:45:26
28 77M Alastair McCutcheon, Craig Hughes 1530 11:36:19
29 56XVS Alastair Honeybun, Helen Breed, John Breed 1XS 1530 11:45:40
30 53MV Kieron Curtis, John Gerschwitz 1520 11:26:48
31 81M John Young, Michael Harcourt-Smith 1460 11:33:07
32 35XV David Brown, Jenni Bowman 1430 11:53:00
33 9XVS Craig Dermer, Vicki Redden 1420 10:06:09
34 29MVSU Frank Coning, John Tanner 1360 11:44:20
35 73M Jonathon Bayley, Stewart Clark 1280 9:26:48
36 15MV Bill Baxter, Vince Harding, Geoff Hearne 1190 5:49:46
37 48X Andy Lane, Asha Lane 1180 10:46:01
38 30X Jenny Dalrymple, Iain Dalrymple 1150 11:25:29
39 46MJ Mitchell Lindbeck, Rhett Debelec 1MJ 1130 11:27:15
40 31MV Neil Van Graan, Mark Guest 950 11:50:21
41 43M Guy Lance Spouge, Doug Offszanka, Philip Read 910 8:13:08
42 4M Nathan Seal, Brett Fairhead, Ken Maxfield 900 7:27:18
43 70W Bronwyn Gordon, Carly Weston 3W 900 8:13:50
44 21WV Christine Howitt, Leonie Rennie 1WV 830 11:57:27
45 14MN Ben Ball, Daniel Jacobs, Jamie Freedman 1N 770 11:18:27
46 16XV Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 740 6:16:40
47 36XV Maryanne Addenbrooke, Peter Addenbrooke 720 6:33:53
48 50MVS Peter Mann, Keith Mann 720 7:13:32
49 78XN Sam Rae, Rhianon Hyde, Matt Harding 690 5:37:43
50 57MN Chris Lampard, Simon Evans 670 8:34:43
51 17X Ryan Falconer, Connie Jackaman, Katie Wright 640 9:35:05
52 80W Cathy Wright, Ruth Bigwood, Deb Elliott 620 7:44:46
53 71XVSU Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon 1XU 620 8:38:02
54 26WV Maria Finnigan, Michelle Cobb 590 9:09:54
55 11WN Alice Mrazek, Emma Sellwood 560 11:29:26
56 68X Andrew Sinclair, Thomas Grab, Anna-Marie Knoll 530 4:11:39
57 65MV Sven Fjastad, Carl Fjastad, Steve Mellor 530 11:41:54
58 1X Sarah Mooney, Jason Smuts 470 11:19:34
59 83M Sam Jackson, Tom Hastie, Neil Jackson 430 4:13:06
60 27WV Wendy Shannon, Jude Comfort, Zel Cowie 400 5:46:50
61 61W Pip Milton, Gillian Humphries 360 7:09:35
62 82W Sandy Jackson, Helen Woodhams, Cush Prasser-Jones 350 3:51:52
63 19WV Selina Wilson, Libby Drenen 350 4:36:00
64 45WV Mary Roglich, Jennifer Schultz 350 4:37:05
65 28MV Jason Andrews, Darren Jessup 350 5:53:22
66 41MVS Andrew Thomas, Norman Sunderland 350 6:15:20
67 47X Andrea Salmond, Mathew Tuffin 350 7:27:18
68 54MV Tony Riolo, David Barker 340 5:54:24
69 40XN Sarah Heal, Michael Giblin 260 6:04:04
70 44X Marion Harding, Kathryn Harding, William Harding, Haylee Perryman 250 5:51:20
71 64XV Donna Colum, Ian Thomsett 240 2:30:45
72 67X Ashley Kennedy, Louise Ratcliffe, Rhys Gillham 230 5:22:30
73 66XF Randal Salmond, Amy Salmond, Michael Salmond, Trish Salmond 1F 230 5:22:50
74 39XV Ron Zappara, Carole Ziegler 200 4:20:04
75 59X Chris Thompson, Christine Kuca-Thompson, Glenn Haines, Casey Haines 200 6:41:09
76 20X Cheryl Griffiths, Ashely Griffiths, Hayden Griffiths 170 5:10:40
77 25XF Matt Forrest, Amber Forrest, Anna Forrest, Mia Forrest, Oliver Forrest 160 2:50:15
78 69M Scott Lynn, Mat Burgess 160 5:04:49
79 74MF Shane Fynn, Zak Fynn 50 11:30:48
W'drawn 13MV Mark Imbert, Gary Douglas

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Last Updated (Sunday, 21 February 2010 15:50)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates