postheadericon Deja View Results

Deja View- State Championships, 24 Hour Rogaine - 8th & 9th August 2009

Overall
Team
Members
Awards
Score
Elapsed
1
60M
Paul Williams, Ricky Thackray
1M,1st
3390
23:55:35
2
73MV
Owen Horton, Mark Imbert
2M,1MV,2nd
3110
23:49:10
3
154M
Ashley Horton, James Kelly
3M,3rd
2890
23:41:05
4
50MV
Gary Carroll, Jim Langford
4th
2880
23:50:15
5
12XV
Andre Morkel, Karen Staudte
1X,1XV,5th
2730
23:23:45
6
1XV
Bryan McClintock, Maree McClintock
2X,6th
2720
23:57:20
7
42M
Mark Rankilor, Michael Evans
7th
2540
23:01:40
8
66M
Jonathan Williamson, Peter Glorie
8th
2180
23:53:58
9
84X
Shane Lewis, Ann Smithson
3X,9th
2050
23:47:05
10
6M
Bradley Hollins, John De Vries
10th
1870
23:18:30
11
8M
Brian Wade, Digby Short
1680
16:10:41
12
118MV
John Gerschwitz, Kieron Curtis, Mark Guest
1650
23:05:19
13
11MVSU
Frank Coning, Bob Fergie, John Tanner
1MS,1MU
1610
23:45:12
14
67MVS
Alastair Honeybun, John Breed
1590
23:49:21
15
22XVS
Craig Dermer, Jeff Conrades, Vicki Redden
1XS
1580
22:39:29
16
5MVS
Paul Szijarto, Bernie McKenzie
1570
23:37:43
17
30X
Graham Braid, Ceri Pass
1560
23:18:37
18
92X
Tim Gifford, Dean Aynsley, Emily Gifford
1540
23:12:20
19
36MVS
Stan Barclay, David Hartley
1530
22:56:30
20
14MVS
John Najar, Colin Kelly, Andy Molnar
1530
23:23:28
21
64MVSU
James Mann, Phil Dufty
1460
23:44:13
22
137W
Lesa Muir, Deb Cutting
1W
1440
23:38:24
23
55MV
Graham Pattrick, Mark Lawson, Victor Strzina
1420
23:18:45
24
102MV
Ian Thwaites, Michael Caudle, Simon Keall
1410
23:06:20
25
24M
Paul Dowling, Rafer Gluyas
1380
22:27:24
26
32MVS
Tom Marshall, Chris Swain
1350
23:43:46
27
93XV
Bruce Makin, Sandie Batley
1330
23:22:05
28
9MV
Bill Baxter, Geoff Hearne
1320
23:46:28
29
99MV
Roy Stone, Ian Hewitt
1300
22:18:45
30
203MJK
Owen Davis, Lachlan Jones, Callum Whitelaw
1MJ
1270
23:41:58
31
101MI
Matt Sims, Andrew Fry, Alex MacLeay, Simon Noordhoek
1I
1260
23:26:53
32
62WVS
Theresa Howe, Lois West
2W,1WV,1WS
1250
22:53:45
33
76W
Alexia Horton, Claire MacLeay
3W
1240
23:47:11
34
88XV
David Oakley, Wendy McIntyre, Dominic Pignatiello
1180
23:47:50
35
47MV
David Simmonite, Paul Kilcullen
1170
22:40:00
36
80MV
Alan Kerr, David Longman
1170
22:49:25
37
103X
Jayne Richards, Karl Ilich
1150
23:48:34
38
68X
Andy Lane, Asha Lane
1140
23:13:02
39
134XV
Sheryl Foot, Richard Wainwright
1100
23:43:54
40
114XV
Bernadette Benson, Rob Donkersloot
1090
23:16:37
41
39X
Elizabeth White, Scott White
1070
12:35:16
42
158MVS
Paschal Stynes, Greg Kent
1070
22:24:27
43
79M
Stephen Brown, Jiang Wang, Bradley Smith, Armin Kousari
1060
11:28:10
44
127M
Darren Hunt, Henry Hausen
1060
23:11:53
45
85XV
Malcolm Osborne, Stephen Peterson, Dana Iwachow
1050
12:45:34
46
136XV
Mary Vessels, Kevan Goodall
1020
23:14:07
47
35M
Ryan Falconer, Michael Gillen, Tim Wray
1000
10:51:12
48
17X
David McCauley, Declan McCauley, Rosalie McCauley
1000
22:21:54
49
152MF
Jordan Handcock, Luke Handcock
1F
1000
23:18:56
50
156WV
Judy Wenban, Michelle Cobb
990
22:57:59
51
41WF
Bo Davie, Serena Davie
990
23:55:14
52
82M
Xander Treuren, Chris Carter
970
10:51:01
53
104XN
Nicola Holmes, Matthew Lowth
1N
950
23:40:50
54
23XVS
Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge
940
22:22:45
55
2M
Jonathan Bell, Graeme Bentink
940
23:18:05
56
139W
Kirsten Richards, Adrienne Clarke
940
23:49:30
57
33X
Wuan Chin Lee, Ralf Cordruwisch
920
23:22:31
58
106XV
Robert Boekelaar, Marcie Watkinson
910
22:57:07
59
141M
Quenten Thomas, Jonathan Lowe, Peter Anderson
890
12:20:11
60
100XVSU
Moreen Cox, Alan Cox
1XU
890
23:33:59
61
52M
Douglas Goodale, John Goodale
880
23:36:31
62
37X
Moira Brodie, Mark Brownell, Liz Dunn, Helen Ossler
870
23:13:21
63
38W
Cassie Wade, Katie Bashford, Ryoka Elton
840
10:51:16
64
29WVS
Penny Dufty, Leonie Rennie
780
23:06:20
65
27XV
Brian Austin, Jane Hardy
780
23:38:12
66
34X
Adrian Ball, Emma Ball, Daniel Schoknecht
760
08:26:57
67
44WV
Marie Young, Lyn Gerovich
760
22:15:00
68
7XV
Marion Cash, Ian Cash
760
23:10:43
69
25X
Natalia Huang, Andrew Moore
740
11:21:25
70
138X
Ben Jackson, Connie Carleton
720
06:27:00
71
150W
Liana Morgan, Samantha Burrow
700
07:43:30
72
15M
Steve Sertis, Colin Gee
700
23:19:55
73
77X
Alice Reaveley, Kristian Pollock
680
10:12:45
74
121W
Jennifer Allen, Stefanie Allen
670
22:48:57
75
46MVS
Doug Allen, Warren Smith
660
22:41:58
76
10XV
Ian Rogers, Meredith Borland
650
06:19:53
77
155M
Philip Read, Doug Offsanka
650
11:37:35
78
91W
Claire Major, Amy Gluyas
650
22:47:05
79
147W
Jessica Arthur, Sonya Gaffney
640
11:24:10
80
70XF
Nicki Walters, John Walters, Ethan Walters, Imogen Walters
640
23:19:24
81
81MVSU
Bryan Hardy, John Frost
630
06:45:20
82
40MVS
Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk
610
22:46:38
83
48M
Eric Watson, Liam O'Connor
610
22:47:58
84
95X
Rhiannon Pianta, Gavin Phipps
610
23:03:08
85
51XVSU
Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton
610
23:10:10
86
132MN
Dave Archer, Jeff Mengler, Austen Mengler, Nicholas Archer
600
05:42:30
87
109XF
Tania Hourston, Emma Hourston, James Hourston, Katie Hourston, Liam Hourston
600
23:19:48
88
135XN
Peter Ingvorsen, Natalie Quek
600
23:27:15
89
108XV
Doug Pianta, Rolna Stoeger
600
23:50:21
90
16XNVS
Alan McGregor, Sandy McGregor
590
22:51:45
91
71X
Lex Mercer, Joel Mercer, Rachel Mercer, Matthew Davies
590
23:03:33
92
13XN
Dene Edmunds, Trish Collins, Angela Hine, Sarah Collins
590
23:28:17
93
129XVS
Bob Tomlins, Christine Tomlins
570
24:13:15
94
112MV
Glenn O'Rourke, Alec Barrow, Craig Bowden
560
22:02:10
95
86XNV
Loretta Nutini, David Mann
560
23:21:20
96
87WV
Mary Roglich, Hilary Beck
560
23:21:23
97
128X
Antoinette Thompson, John Vickers
540
22:42:35
98
204WNJK
Shen-Lyn Bolton, Elly Whitiker, Amanda Skea, Aimee Regupathy
1WJ
510
05:49:40
99
116MF
David Lester, Noah Lester
500
20:33:10
100
130MF
Graeme Mitchell, Nicholas Mitchell
500
20:33:23
101
144XN
Jon Steel, Hannah Steel, Tess Hosking, Alison Walsh
490
05:45:50
102
90XI
Patrick Crockford, Angela Leggo, Alana Stewart
480
07:22:15
103
151X
Renae Keep, Matt Williams
480
23:43:35
104
133XF
David Farquhar-Smith, Georgia Farquhar-Smith, Nicola Farquhar-Smith
460
23:37:52
105
28WV
Anne Austin, Helen Post, Lyn Cavanagh
450
06:38:55
106
149X
Andrew Houlding, Eva Houlding
450
06:48:00
107
43X
Belinda Lang, Helen Wilkinson, Heath Wilkinson
450
21:08:45
108
57X
Gregory Payne, Erren Edwards
440
07:17:30
109
113WV
Jenny Vindin, Wendy Shannon
430
23:29:12
110
69XV
Marion Harding, Peter Harding
420
08:01:30
111
105XV
Elsie Grygiel, Debra Turner, Selby Needs, Nick Brownjohn
410
05:25:00
112
20WVS
Selina Wilson, Patsy Roche
410
22:46:40
113
83WVN
Moira Evans, Alison Reid, Andrea Morgan
400
23:24:13
114
142WN
Tiffany Brown, Katherine Stockwell, Angela Burvill, Clare Moran, Emma Potter
390
05:46:40
115
107XV
Kelvin Davis, Carol Davis
380
05:21:40
116
146XF
Alex Gare, George Gare, Holly Gare
380
21:27:50
116
148XNF
Cameron Hay, Kelly Hay, Max Van Meeuwen
380
21:27:50
118
125M
Mat Burgess, Weaver Dale, Josh Singleton, Scott Lynn
370
06:53:35
119
94MF
Andrew Bathgate, Cameron Bathgate
360
23:22:52
120
207WJK
Chelsea Badger, Catherine Fowler
340
05:46:32
121
78WV
Jan Fitch, Elizabeth Cummins
340
06:31:15
122
19WVSU
Patricia Robinson, Pat Gardhouse
1WU
340
23:44:00
123
110XN
Elizabeth Lewis, Matthew Tremain, Zac Phillips, Quinn Letch, Dermott Collins
340
23:49:17
124
157XF
Diana Broome, Angus Broome, Catherine Broome, Mark Broome
330
23:29:50
125
140WF
Bronwyn Walsh, Erin Walsh, Robin Walsh
320
04:44:20
126
53X
Andrew Monks, Claire Wears
310
05:20:43
127
97X
Colin Manes, Chloe Appelbee, Tim Wong
310
21:23:20
128
56W
Jenny Tollet, Angela Hamersley Pattrick, Kerry Strzina
300
04:26:00
129
63XF
Diana Jones, Briana Jones, Brian Wright
300
06:46:00
130
49XV
Peter Curelic, Helen Curelic
300
22:02:55
131
3X
Mark Allen, Christina Allen
290
04:57:00
132
206WNJK
Emily Moran, Emma Hunt, Maia Agerup, Ragna Agerup
270
05:34:30
133
111W
Robyn Harris, Rosalie Evans, Erica Rusbridge, Sue Reid
270
13:35:05
134
96MVS
Glyn Kernick, Peter Donovan
260
09:41:30
135
31W
Samantha Barnes, Libby Drenen, Michelle Lane
250
21:22:25
136
202XJNK
Michelle Berryman, Joshua Craine, Corey De Ridder, Shannon Bruce, David Watson
1XJ
250
23:51:00
137
72M
Chris Bound, Jaymon Bound, Kieran Cork, Adam Brown
240
02:52:41
138
58X
Karen Wallis-Barker, Daniel Wallis-Barker, Zakary Wallis-Barker, Marcelo Silva, Andrew Painter
220
06:26:50
139
119M
Max Dawson, Leslie McGill
210
04:24:28
140
145X
Douglas Pollitt, Sonia Kallenberg, Krystel Kallenberg, Karen Wong
210
08:15:36
141
45XV
Raymond Buzza, Tonya McGrath
190
05:18:35
142
117XF
Leanne Lester, Reuben Lester, Joey Lester
190
19:56:50
143
131WN
Glynis Yates, Jessica Mitchell
150
04:12:44
144
61XNF
Frances Hannington, Michael Hannington, Oscar Hannington, Anika Hannington, Lucinda Hannington
140
06:31:40
145
201WNJK
Naomi Kirkbright, Darcy O'Malley, Sarah Bellottie, Anja Ho
120
22:55:38
146
159MV
Dave Archer, Jeff Mengler
80
22:54:34
147
4WF
Lois Allen, Heidi Allen, Eloise Allen
60
02:42:19
148
124W
Jessica Hunt, Louise Ratcliffe
60
02:45:17
Wdrawn
120M
Trent Smith, Ben Kane (Returned by patrol car)
Wdrawn
143M
David Symons, Ben Miller (Returned by patrol car)
Wdrawn
153M
Jack Green, Gavin Davies (Returned by patrol car)
DSQ
74XF
Michelle Martin, Oliver Martin
DSQ
75WJ
Emily Martin, Courtney Messenger

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet
K= Junior Cadet Challenge

Last Updated (Thursday, 13 August 2009 15:11)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates