postheadericon Hot Summer Night Results

WARA Logo

Hot Summer Night -12 Hour Upside Down Rogaine - 7 & 8th February 2009

Overall Team
Members
Awards Score Elapsed
1 13M
Paul Williams, Ben Corry (Winners Route)
1st,1M 3040 11:48:24
2 7X
Ricky Thackray, Jen Graham-Taylor
2nd,1X 2800 11:51:00
3 52M
Grand Roman Joldes, Per Henningsgaard
3rd,2M 2400 11:41:36
4 1MV
Jim Langford, Gary Carroll
4th,3M,1MV 2340 11:57:59
5 22X
Murray Bryant, Karen Staudte
5th,2X 2310 11:51:24
6 64X
Bevan Koopman, Amanda Guard
6th,3X 2260 11:32:00
7 67X
Laurence Walker, Julie Bull
7th 2150 11:55:18
8 11MV
Graham Pattrick, Mark Lawson
8th 2030 11:57:30
9 48MV
Owen Horton, Bryan McClintock
9th 2020 09:46:39
10 28MV
Mark Imbert, Gary Douglas
10th 2000 11:48:40
11 71X
Nicki Rehn, John Ranson
1940 11:51:15
12 4MVS
Rob West, Chip Lundstrom
1MS 1940 11:53:50
13 62M
Tom North, David Symons
1740 11:37:20
14 26X
Robin Simpson, Joel Tate, Antoinette Thompson
1730 11:39:00
15 66X
Ann Smithson, Stefan Johnston, Saskia Hinrichs
1710 11:48:09
16 58M
Neil Humphries, Craig Woodhead, Ben Coetzer
1630 11:14:37
17 24XVS
Craig Dermer, Jeff Conrades, Vicki Redden
1XV,1XS 1620 10:19:49
18 14XVS
Theresa Howe, Bryan Hardy
1550 11:47:18
19 33MVS
Frank Coning, John Tanner
1530 10:52:45
20 30W
Al Jansen, Susan Thomas, Bernadette Benson
1W 1510 11:52:58
21 65MV
Ian Thwaites, Ian Pavey
1500 10:57:17
22 43M
John Gerschwitz, Kieron Curtis, Shane Lewis
1480 09:12:34
23 61X
Ashley Horton, Alexia Horton
1470 09:06:20
24 37MV
Richard Wainwright, Stephen Digwood
1440 11:20:50
25 20M
Elis Smedley, Rowan MacFarlane
1430 12:09:16
26 9X
Jenny Dalrymple, Iain Dalrymple
1410 10:45:50
27 60MVS
Ron Gordon, John Supanz
1400 10:52:55
28 21W
Angela Hein, Ella Maessepp
2W 1330 11:42:45
29 54W
Tanya Vautier, Janet Vautier
3W 1310 11:27:58
30 10MV
Michael Baxter, Gunter Werner
1280 10:50:16
31 3X
Natali Morgan, Darren Jenkins
1220 11:52:22
32 46XV
Andrew Martin, Michelle Martin
1200 08:16:45
33 49M
Andre Morkel, Mark Stafford
1110 07:05:45
34 40XN
Andy Lane, Asha Lane
1N 1020 09:35:45
35 18XV
Sue Monter, Gerard Massam
1000 06:55:08
36 34X
Ryan Falconer, Brenton Clark, Connie Jackman, Tim Wray
1000 10:07:01
37 59M
Jim Klinge, Marcus Klinge
970 06:28:35
38 57XN
Richard Murray, Eugenie Stockmann
950 09:06:58
39 8XV
Robert Hughes, Jenny Hughes
950 09:21:18
40 53MV
Steve Mansfield, Kevin Johnson
940 11:14:45
41 55XN
Brendan Wessling, Diane Brown
910 11:06:55
42 69XN
Jonathon Bayley, Clare Wilson
890 07:56:00
43 68M
Philip Read, Guy Lance Spouge, Michael Whittaker
870 07:09:10
44 23X
Ron Zappara, Donna West, Carole Ziegler
860 10:18:47
45 50XVSU
Helen McArthur, Mac McArthur
1XU 860 11:22:40
46 27XVS
Moreen Cox, Alan Cox
860 11:50:05
47 36MN
Nathan Seal, Ken Maxfield, Brett Fairhead, Shane Fairhead
840 06:19:20
48 51M
Jason Andrews, Brett Slater
840 07:11:35
49 25W
Carolyn Hawkes, Jessica Brewer, Lucy Keating, Eliza May, Dannielle Finnerty
840 07:31:25
50 17W
Jemina Toia, Andrea Scott, Elizabeth White, Annette McCutcheon
810 06:27:00
51 5MV
Vince Harding, Geoff Hearne
780 05:44:07
52 15X
Colin Manes, Chloe Appelbee, Tim Wong, Joshua Martin
690 10:44:43
53 31XN
Mark Marunczyn, Myk Lozyk, Holly Smith, David Marunczyn, Melissa Myky
680 07:06:15
54 19MV
Robert Meehan, Ian Asphar
640 05:08:27
55 63MF
Jordan Handcock, Luke Handcock
1F 640 11:34:11
56 38MVS
Peter Mann, Keith Mann
620 06:55:55
57 47W
Maia Bobrowicz, Angela Laiber
590 07:40:45
58 45WV
Donna Russell, Cheryl Griffiths
1WV 570 06:11:50
59 41W
Jennifer Allen, Stefanie Allen
500 07:03:00
60 16XV
Geoff Monk, Dianne Challen, Ron Lockley
490 03:36:53
61 12XVS
Peter Hopper, Karen Rooksby
450 06:15:30
62 32X
Gregory Payne, Christina Young
400 06:58:35
63 44MNV
Tony Riolo, David Barker
320 03:39:54
64 73X
Bill Cresswell, Robin Cresswell, Susie Cresswell, Andrew Bath
280 04:13:35
65 72MJ
Vincent Newton-Wordworth, Andrew Binang, Tristan Mathews
1MJ 250 11:48:42
66 29W
Selina Wilson, Libby Drenen, Kathryn Harding, Marion Harding, Persine Tan
230 04:41:26
67 6XF
Neil Tinley, Daniel Tinley, Hannah Tinley
220 11:40:25
68 42WV
Zel Cowie, Barbara Wright
210 04:13:20
69 56XV
Ian Thomsett, Donna Colum
170 01:52:59
70 2MF
Jonathan Bell, Lachlan Bell, Isaac Bell
140 01:46:38

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet

Last Updated (Monday, 09 February 2009 10:47)

 
Subscribe to Enews Updates