postheadericon Rabbit Proof Results

WARA Logo

Rabbit Proof - 6 Hour Rogaine - 8th November 2008

Overall Team
Members
Awards Score Elapsed
1 7M
Ricky Thackray, Peter Shanley (Winners Route)
1st,1M 2740 05:57:08
2 27M
Ashley Horton, James Kelly, Bryan McClintock
2nd,2M 2440 05:58:33
3 61XV
Gary Carroll, Karen Staudte
3rd,1X,1XV 2130 05:56:28
4 29MVS
Chip Lundstrom, Rob West
4th,3M,1MV,1MS 1880 05:59:54
5 57X
Bevan Koopman, Amanda Guard, Andre Morkel
5th,2X 1870 05:49:22
6 33M
Andrew Martin, Peter Gigengack
6th 1760 05:42:53
7 64MV
Graham Pattrick, Mark Lawson
7th 1760 05:53:17
8 52MI
Robert Alderman, James Gatti
8th,1I 1730 05:57:08
9 39MV
Gary Ogden, Stephen Wolff
9th 1720 05:56:49
10 54XF
Deb Dowson, Joe Dowson
10th,3X,1F 1660 05:33:49
11 72M
David Farquhar-Smith, Brett Mackintosh
1650 05:51:22
12 40X
Jim Langford, Emma Langford
1630 05:59:25
13 50X
Mark Stafford, Samantha Burrow
1610 05:52:10
14 2XV
Mark Imbert, Al Jansen
1550 05:53:44
15 23MV
Michael Baxter, Geoff Hearne, Gunter Werner
1460 05:45:59
16 1M
Neil Tinley, Ben Coetzer
1390 05:48:27
17 6XVS
Paul Szijarto, Cheryl Szijarto
1XS 1360 05:44:29
18 38XF
Keith Stewart, Helen Stewart
1360 05:52:54
19 77MV
Stephen Digwood, Richard Wainwright
1320 05:40:31
20 47MV
Owen Horton, George Martin
1310 05:00:40
21 74M
Paul Harrison, Darrell Higginbottom
1310 05:48:59
22 76M
Brendan Kent, Peter Lynch
1290 05:42:24
23 43X
Sten Claessens, Ira Anjasmara, Bernhard Klingseisen, Doris Payrer, Vipula Abeyratne
1250 05:51:07
24 70X
Rasha Ruhayel, Dennis Wakeham, Grand Roman Joldes
1250 05:58:06
25 18M
David Lester, Bradley Eatt, Michael Cvitanovich, Anne De Wit
1240 05:56:10
26 25M
Dave Simmonite, Philip Simmonite
1230 05:29:30
27 16W
Rosalie McCauley, Daisy McCauley
1W 1190 05:30:30
28 69X
Stephen Hrast, Louise Lonergan
1170 05:57:56
29 44M
Jim Klinge, Marcus Klinge
1160 05:44:05
30 10MVS
Frank Coning, John Tanner
1120 05:08:30
31 75X
Ashley Carruthers, Silvana Patorniti, Joe Courtney
1120 05:50:10
32 21XN
Amber McClintock, Brendon Cole
1N 1100 05:52:53
33 73W
Rosalie Evans, Erica Rusbridge, Amanda Thompson, Robyn Harris
2W 1060 05:48:07
34 62W
Natalia Huang, Alice Reaveley
3W 1040 05:37:41
35 66X
Stephen Malajczuk, Jennifer Allen
1000 05:52:09
36 48M
Quintin Hughes, Will Smithwick
920 05:15:20
37 71X
Cameron Calzoni, Thea Joben, Helen Cork, Matthew Jones
850 05:41:45
38 5M
Greg Stewart, Christopher Stewart
820 05:03:39
39 68XN
Myk Lozyk, Holly Smith, Alex Furdas, Mark Marunczyn, Peter Valega
820 05:25:14
40 59WN
Carolyne Doherty, Emma King, Gabby Yeats
810 05:45:47
41 53MV
Sven Fjastad, Carl Fjastad
800 05:08:05
42 45MN
Jason Miller, Michael Wifall
770 05:55:28
43 31XV
Ian Thomsett, Donna Colum
730 04:18:31
44 30XV
Christine Howitt, Gordon Howitt, Catherine Howitt
720 04:10:40
45 17WV
Jane Carpenter, Judith From
1WV 680 05:35:05
46 63X
Jenny Tollet, Angela Pattrick, Jenine Campbell, Logan Campbell
660 04:40:10
47 41X
Mark Rankilor, Tamsin Raistrick
660 05:33:23
48 37XV
Robert Tomlins, Christine Tomlins, John Tomlins
640 05:21:24
49 65W
Alexia Horton, Duthie Shonelle, Tegan Brookman, Shelley Robinson
610 04:13:30
50 60W
Christina Stadler, Grace Patorniti, Judy Wenban, Alison Dugand
600 04:51:30
51 51X
Greg Windsor, Jane Windsor, Pip Windsor, Thomas Windsor
580 03:40:50
52 26XV
Jo Yacopetti, Matt Yacopetti
580 03:54:02
53 11X
Madelein Venecourt, Kiera Collins, Damian McRae, Matthew McAuliffe, Tyler Wann
520 04:22:32
54 9WV
Elizabeth Cummins, Jan Fitch
510 04:27:49
55 36MN
Tom Flett, Grahak Cunningham, Huaron Bokhari, Mark Teh
500 03:54:19
56 32WJ
Emily Martin, Courtney Messenger
1WJ 440 04:41:35
57 56WF
Jenni Bowman, Katherine Nicholls, Siobhy Nicholls
430 03:28:30
58 13MN
Kelvin Grimsley, Mitchell Jakovich, Tyler Jupp, Dylan Parker, Sam Brimson
430 05:56:40
59 35XV
Marion Harding, Peter Harding
420 04:38:00
60 55X
Ian Dimond, Debbie Dimond
400 04:32:40
61 79MVS
Ron Lockley, Geoff Monk, Warren Smith
380 03:00:00
62 67XF
David Brown, Elizabeth Brown, Rowan Brown, Sarah Brown
380 03:28:38
63 46WV
Michelle Lane, Libby Drenen
360 05:19:51
64 4X
Lisa Chandler, James Chandler, Zoe Chandler, Kohta Mitsuishi, Olivier Gardiner
330 03:22:40
65 28MVSU
Bob Fergie, Dick Blom
1MU 310 02:49:00
66 58X
Greg Payne, Christina Young
250 04:48:10
67 12XN
Ian Filgate, Zoe Filgate, Kim Schofield, Ash Edwards
210 03:16:40
68 78XN
Simon windsor, Matt Windsor, Amy Windsor
150 02:12:50
69 20XF
Selina Wilson, Aaron Chainey, Josh Chainey
110 04:31:40
70 15WN
Sue Walton, Aimee Pyke, Georgina Hallewell, Libby Lewis, Rebecca Librizzi
Some team members returned by patrol car

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice, C=Cadet

Last Updated (Monday, 21 March 2011 10:07)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates