postheadericon Return of the Jedi-atrics Results

"THE RETURN OF THE JEDI-atrics" - 14th October 2000


Overall Team Members Awards Score Finish
1 133XI John Toomey, Karen Staudte 1st,1X,1I 3190 11:38:00
2 160MV Dave Muir, Chip Lundstrom 2nd,1M,1MV 3140 11:59:00
3 20M Gary Lindberg, Tim Richards 3rd,2M 2950 11:55:00
4 139XV Helen Bailey, Noel Schoknecht 4th,2X,1XV 2850 11:44:00
5 141M Ken Harrison, Ross Taplin 5th,3M 2710 11:56:00
6 21M Ricky Thackray, Ben Charles 6th 2710 12:04:36
7 2MV Jim Langford, Bob de la Motte 7th 2540 11:45:00
8 129MV Ron Gordon, John Supanz, Peter Lurie 8th 2410 11:21:00
9 75M Ashley Carruthers, Joe Courtney 9th 2380 11:26:00
10 102XV Bryan McClintock, Sue Joyce 10th,3X 2380 11:54:00
11 4XV Bryan Hardy, Joan Merrifield 2370 11:40:00
12 18MV Bob McCreddin, Jon Gibson 2360 11:53:00
13 10MV Paul Szijarto, Geoff Monk 2340 11:20:00
14 47M Stewart Tassell, Michael Tassell 2310 10:47:00
15 182XV Stan Barclay, David Hartley 2300 11:23:00
16 35MI Tom Reilly, Ben Hollings 2300 11:48:00
17 143X Paul Redding, Pauline Shanley-Redding, Dexter Tamaki 2240 11:08:00
18 179MVS Chris Swain, Michael Adams 1MS 2170 11:39:00
19 33X Sharron Falconer, Ken Shular 2140 10:58:00
20 42X Mark Gooding, Martyn Hewitt, Simon Hewitt, Catherine Gooding 2120 10:38:00
21 70M Gordon Birch, Ian Mason 2090 11:40:00
22 24MF Steve Sutherland, Shane Sutherland 1F 2060 10:26:00
23 13WV Penny Dufty, Lois West 1W,1WV 2060 11:34:00
24 71M Alan Kerr, David J Smith, Dale Thompson 2040 10:07:00
25 5MVS John Greville, John Cowie 2030 11:43:00
26 54M Owen Horton, Joshua Horton 2020 10:49:00
27 127M Paul Dowling, Michael Slade 2020 11:19:00
28 195X Dorian Moro, Leonie Monks, Andrew Crawford 2010 11:10:00
29 186X Greg Ritchie, Camille Cox 1950 11:25:00
30 81XSV Alan Cox, Moreen Cox 1XS 1900 11:12:00
31 72M Ted Oliver, John Tanner, John Kopriwa 1890 11:22:00
32 107XV Peter Elderfield, Jill Elderfield 1870 11:20:00
33 83MJ Neil Vice, Ryan Levison 1MJ 1870 11:28:00
34 178MI Russell Honeybun, Benjamin Oliver 1860 10:48:00
35 145MI Brad Boucher, Claire McCamish 1810 9:30:00
36 124M David Chapman, Michael Bourke 1790 9:46:00
37 136X Margaret McKenna, Brian Webber 1790 10:15:00
38 28XF Dale Clemons, Lorraine Clemons, Georgina Smith 1770 10:33:00
39 110XSV Peter Hamilton, Kathy Hamilton 1760 10:52:00
40 34MV Brian Wade, Steve O'Dea 1750 8:32:00
41 191MV Alan Pearce, Jonathon Pearce, Tony Pearce 1740 11:18:00
42 94MVS Paul Setchell, Peter Wilshaw 1720 11:18:00
43 37XV Amanda Guise, Neil Guise, Tony Allen, Cheryl Allen 1690 11:29:00
44 115X Doug Nokes, Helen McArthur, Chloe Upton, Mac McArthur, Ross Weiter 1690 11:44:00
45 142M Robin Waldie, Frank Coning 1670 9:42:00
46 154MI Corran Hockey, Gregory Dale, Justin Edwards 1640 11:46:00
47 101X Garry Sullivan, Karl Van Der Sluys, Michelle Sullivan 1610 8:08:00
48 140X Dave Oakley, Wendy McIntyre 1610 11:23:00
49 162X Sheridan Whitfield, Allan Whitfield 1590 7:16:00
50 41MV Kenneth Dalton, John King 1590 8:20:00
51 89MJ Rhys Challen, Cody Whitfield 1590 9:27:00
52 126MV Marek Lamparski, Roberto Filippetto 1580 6:45:00
53 123XF Ray Challen, Ceridwen Challen 1570 6:50:00
54 30X Jess Mooney, Kevin Mooney 1530 9:41:00
55 103XV Michelle Lewer, Dave Curtis 1530 10:05:00
56 132MV Mike Barnes, James Hanlon 1530 10:30:00
57 167WI Helen McCutcheon, Nina Snowden 2W 1530 11:53:00
58 98X Mark Shandley-Jones, Tricia Shandley-Jones, Mike Scally 1520 6:54:00
59 15X Craig Dermer, Marianne Cowie 1510 8:33:00
59 184X Jemina Toia, Peter Holland 1510 8:33:00
61 144MJ Nic Trim, Tim Yap 1480 10:35:00
62 91WV Karen Kirk, Beth Sawers, Jan Knuckey 3W 1460 10:07:00
63 87X Philippa Day, Nigel Blood, Mac Walton 1450 10:28:00
64 92M Greg Kirk, Denis Sawers, Max Ito 1450 10:30:00
65 1XV Robert Fergie, Margaret Langford 1440 10:04:00
66 114XF David Longman, Melissa Longman 1430 10:28:00
67 45XV Nick Lethbridge, Debbie Lethbridge 1420 9:23:00
68 117XV Barry Heys, Marlene Heys 1410 11:15:00
69 192M Ross Ritchie, Tristan Dowding 1410 11:32:00
70 166MSV Terry Grocock, David Mazzucchelli, Peter Stevens 1400 8:21:00
71 96XV Austen Mullen, Jill O'Connor 1400 10:51:00
72 134XI Andrew Ducas, Rachel Burgess 1390 11:49:00
73 90X Julie Taylor, Diana Hiskins, Andrew Hiskins 1370 9:25:00
74 150XV Roy Stone, Jan Stone 1360 9:24:00
75 170X Sean Westbrook, Graeme Curwen 1360 11:45:00
76 149X Dianne Challen, Matthew Ravenscroft, Craig Hughes 1350 6:40:00
77 58XF Keith Dufty, Rhys Dufty, Clare Dufty 1330 9:34:00
78 122W Clare Middle, Eva Hart, Kaye Evans, Kate Middle 1310 10:39:00
79 36WJ Felicity Smith, Sarah Wade 1WJ 1300 10:37:00
80 7MV Warren Smith, David La Cava 1290 9:07:00
81 77MV Clyde England, Graham Maier 1280 11:23:00
82 169WI Kate Curwen, Malene Felsing, Bridget Alexander 1270 10:33:00
83 12XV Graeme Hocking, Lyn Marshall 1260 10:09:00
84 159XV Andrew Thomas, Joan Wilson, Gillian Martelli, Maurice Martelli 1250 8:24:00
85 164M Charles Mohring, Ian McLean 1250 11:32:00
86 31M Bruce Rhind, Russell Klokeid, Oliver Woodcock, Connor Klokeid 1220 11:12:00
87 93XV John Harrison, Helen Wilson 1210 9:02:00
88 153XV Pam Dolley, John Slattery 1210 9:05:00
89 190M Andrew Roberts, Peter Rowe 1210 11:30:00
90 163W Michelle Whitfield, Kellie Whitfield 1200 7:58:00
91 27MJ Nigel Wade, Ewan Smith 1180 9:23:00
92 157XV Annette McCutcheon, Graham McCutcheon, Sally Boyle 1180 10:22:00
93 130X Jill Aldridge, Ben Aldridge 1170 8:34:00
94 156XV Brad Mercer, Liz Mercer, Jenny Ayres 1130 8:22:00
95 44WJ Carly Cochrane, Jeneen Hales 1110 6:51:00
96 185X Rada Tomanovich, Roger Latham, Collette Sims 1110 11:42:00
97 63W Annette Carmichael, Tracy Pearson 1100 9:50:00
98 73XSV Phil Dufty, David Greenhill, Anne Greenhill 1100 11:52:00
99 183XV Gunther Werner, Margaret Kensit 1090 10:54:00
100 165X Bruce Makin, Sandie Batley, Cindy Longman 1090 12:02:22
101 197MJ Jack Harding, Chris Smith 1080 9:24:00
102 181X Jack Dowling, Lyn MacKay, Sarah MacKay 1080 10:18:00
103 32X Eileen Orchard, Brenna Woodcock, Elizabeth Klokeid, Nora Klokeid, Neill Madeira 1080 11:13:00
104 55XVI Jane Robley, Brian Austin 1070 6:20:00
105 175X Tristan Oliver, Sarah Stent 1070 7:52:00
106 22XV Jean Hillier, Theo Van Looij 1060 9:53:00
107 80XF Ian Rogers, Hannah Rogers, Jeremy Rogers 1040 11:12:00
108 26M Graham Wilkie, Damien Wilkie 1030 7:14:00
109 6X Kerry Cowie, Geoff Cowie, David Swifte 1030 9:21:00
110 146X David Zuiddam, Rachel Anmer 1030 11:32:00
111 121W Susan Swain, Kelly Chapman 1030 11:40:00
112 111M Trevor Jackson, Matthew O'Brien, Richard Sanson 1020 9:44:00
113 39XV Don Coley, Mary Coley 1000 8:35:00
114 137XF Karen Ketteridge, Mick Matters, Reyne Ketteridge, Georgia Matters 990 9:01:00
115 125MV Bill Smalley, Geoff Owen, Arthur Weston 990 9:10:00
116 66X Eva O'Malley, John O'Malley 970 7:20:00
117 100M Craig Hansom, Kevin Vinsen, Steven McKiernan 950 7:11:00
118 112X Debra O'Brien, Richard O'Brien, Chris Honey 940 9:44:00
119 158X Bev Leaman, Doug Pianta, Patricia Pianta, Andrew Corcoran 900 8:21:00
120 68WSV Margaret Jones, Thea Woodruff 1WS 900 8:25:00
121 106XV Helen Winstanley, Peter Winstanley 890 6:43:00
122 180MN Andrew Sibenaler, Andrew Petrusma, Brendan Jones 1N 890 8:21:00
123 188XF Xy Porter, Glenn Porter, Shirley Porter 880 8:22:00
124 109X Donald Cooper, Jennifer Cooper 880 8:57:00
125 161XV Gisela Cannon, John Cresp 880 10:00:00
126 14WV Sandra Swain, Bronwyn Humphries 860 7:18:00
127 99X Robert Gates, John Neskudla, Christine Neskudla 850 9:44:00
128 105MV Mal Dennett, Geoffrey Cocks 830 11:06:00
129 38X Michael Johnston, Greg Bronovich, Jody Webster, Amanda Williams 810 8:34:00
130 82X Peter Vice, Agnes Toh 790 8:07:00
131 25WSV Helen Clark, Kaye Shanley 760 7:55:00
132 8WUSV Joyce Pitfield, Patsy Roche 1WU 760 10:58:00
133 43MF Ian Pavey, Joseph Pavey-Smith 750 7:23:00
134 97M Michael O'Connor, Philip Groom 750 9:35:00
135 176M Sam Delany, Craig Price 740 6:20:00
136 120X Glyn Kernick, Paul New, Ben New 740 9:42:00
137 60W Pat Robinson, Margaret Corlett, Louise James-Ostigh 730 8:20:00
138 78XF Nick Fairweather, Eleanor Fairweather, Lucy Fairweather 730 9:29:00
139 64XF Mike Wauchope, Brooke Wauchope, Kurtis Wauchope 680 7:22:00
140 62WV Judeth Cocks, Robyn Shepherd 670 10:50:00
141 147X John Taylor, Jo James, Tamara Cole, Kate Roworth 670 11:36:00
142 3X Gerard Massam, Sue Monter 660 5:38:00
143 65XV Grahame Wright, Deidre Wright 640 6:45:00
144 59XFN Peter Sucksmith, Robyn Sucksmith, Brady Sucksmith, Curtis Sucksmith, Kelsey Sucksmith 620 7:17:00
145 46XV Robert Lawson, Beverley Lawson 620 7:24:00
146 57XFN Terri Dufty, Gemma Dufty, Bryn Dufty 610 6:01:00
147 52W Nina Dyke, Renee Dallimore 600 6:10:00
148 17MV Doug Allen, Lance Dungate 550 7:13:00
149 16WV Hillary Beck, Kathy Fraser 520 8:15:00
150 95WN Stacie Cunliffe, Jo Preece 490 7:45:00
151 23XN David Mulhall, Carolyn Shutt 460 8:26:00
152 88X Anita White, Dave Bate 450 7:37:00
153 119XV Gail Parker, Ian Parker 440 4:54:00
154 152XSV Pat Reynolds, Peter Reynolds 440 6:57:00
155 189X Wally Moroz, Rose Moroz, Michael Moroz, Craig Turley 440 7:05:00
156 151W Elaine Mohring, Pamela McLean 440 7:26:00
157 173X Graeme Thomas, Sue Thomas, Lyn Huggins 440 9:58:00
158 79XF Tricia Fairweather, Alice Fairweather, Ron Phillips, Olive Phillips 420 6:07:00
159 48XF Rick Kunkel, Pam Kunkel, Erin Kunkel, Patrick Kunkel, Leah Kunkel 420 8:11:00
160 76XF Daniel S Hugo, Heather Hugo, Caitlin Hugo, Fiona Hugo, John Hugo 420 8:12:00
161 61XV Chris Barrenger, Diana Barrenger 410 8:04:00
162 155WN Wendy Hudson, Janeen Edwards, Jen Markich 400 10:15:00
163 174WV Trish Spain, Wendy Delany, Julia Veza, Leonie Haigh, Josephine Hill 390 10:27:00
164 40XV John Hackett, Lorna Hurst 380 11:37:00
165 104XF Steve Brown, Karen Brown, Rebecca Brown, Amy Brown, James Brown 360 9:31:00
166 49W Selina Wilson, Petra Sommerville, Jasmine Sommerville 320 3:16:00
166 50X Toby Snell, Georgina Patoir 320 3:16:00
168 29X Beryl Walter, Jim Walter, Anne Fogarty, Caitlyn Fogarty, Mitchel Fogarty 320 6:12:00
169 128W Janet Gray, Moira Udall 290 6:30:00
170 74XF Ben Ziegelaar, Karen Ziegelaar, Shannon Ziegelaar, Lauren Ziegelaar, Monique Ziegelaar 270 9:32:00
171 196XF Peter Stark, Jenny Stark, Jeremy Stark, Oliver Stark, Rowan Stark 250 5:11:00
172 177W Maia Bobrowizc, Helen Lynes 240 7:58:00
173 67WF Anne Austin, Shanii Austin 200 6:20:00
174 51WV Hannah Travaglini, Linda Pitman 200 7:34:00
175 116X Andrew Highet, Silke Highet, Oscar Highet 200 9:55:00
176 118XV Laurie Brown, Judith Baumann 170 8:15:00
177 113WF Vanda Longman, Elizabeth Longman 170 9:06:00
W'DRWN 53MJ Ashley Horton, Guy Chesterfield-Evans Lost card & received lift back to HH
W'DRWN 138MJ Steven Noakes, Patrick Smyth Received lift back to HH

"Finish Time" is the time elapsed from the start of event.

Key
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
J=Junior, V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet
N=Novice, I=University, F=Family, T=Scout, C=Cadet

Last Updated (Sunday, 15 October 2000 21:22)

 
Event Search
Subscribe to Enews Updates