postheadericon Mock Around the Clock Results

 

WARA Logo

Mock Around the Clock 12 Hour Rogaine - 11 May 2019

Click here to view any team's route on map

Overall Team Members Awards Score Elapsed
1 13M David Symons, Ricky Thackray 1M,1st 4040 11:54:45
2 7MV Andre Morkel, Shane Lewis 2M,1MV,2nd 3270 12:03:47
3 14M Grant Pepper, Stephen Myers 3M,3rd 3050 12:05:24
4 32W Emma Firth, Alison Lockley 1W,4th 2760 11:45:25
5 2M Geoff Hearne, Bryan McClintock, Ignatius Johnston, Camillus Johnston 5th 2710 11:26:05
6 60XV Ariadna Marczak, David Brosztl 1X,1XV,6th 2470 12:02:31
7 55MV James Baxter, Marco Van Staden 7th 2430 11:42:44
8 41X Mark Newhouse, Alicia Brooks 2X,8th 2400 11:16:00
9 22MVS Peter Mattner, Ron Oliver 1MS,9th 2400 11:45:28
10 64M Michael Dufty, Patrick Dufty 10th 2350 11:48:41
11 44XVS Rodney Hamilton, Susan Hamilton 3X,1XS 2270 10:15:57
12 51XVS Tony Blott, Margaret Blott . 2270 11:26:45
13 21X Tegan Case, Daniel Lucas . 2140 10:45:49
14 17X Jennifer Kelly, Duncan Ellis, Tony Scalzo . 2090 9:36:17
15 88M John Carroll, Arthur Schotgerrits, Shaun Bedford . 2090 11:16:05
16 85X Erin Kelly, Mark Noakes, Dave Kelly . 2010 11:01:47
17 18MVSU Phil Dufty, Keith Dufty 1MU 1950 9:31:25
18 86X Sturt Mcdonald, Bethia Blond, Christine Jenkins, Matthew Smart . 1840 11:15:48
19 80MV Nathan Cain, Dale White, Jason Stone . 1820 9:32:28
20 91M Grand Joldes, Matthew Schubert, Kai-Uwe Ott . 1770 8:21:02
21 42M Ronald Li, Samuel Applegate, Ben Crosswell . 1760 10:02:53
22 4MVSU John Najar, Andrew Molnar . 1730 9:05:52
23 68X Katherine Shaw-Brown, Adam Black . 1710 11:57:53
24 53X Linden Blair, Sarah Blyde . 1710 11:59:35
25 37X Craig Newman, Nikola Neumayr, Sara Settelmaier . 1700 8:55:19
26 36M David Meredith, Peter Mann, Jan Zbornik, Karri Harper-Meredith . 1620 10:17:54
27 40XVS Joe Scibiorski, Eva Scibiorski . 1590 10:41:32
28 65MN Greg Hyde, Rob Hyde 1N 1570 10:24:33
29 38MF John Toomey, Edmund Toomey 1F 1540 7:38:56
30 29M Chris Carter, Ryan Falconer . 1530 7:55:22
31 15WVSU Penny Dufty, Lee Rennie 2W,1WV,1WS,1WU 1470 8:07:55
32 89X Guy McDonald, Rachel Ozanne, Linton Unger, Danielle Makin . 1440 8:36:41
33 57MI Jacob Einam, Sebastian Gatt-Lodding 1I 1440 11:45:32
34 19XV Bill Baxter, Leslie Van Zijl . 1420 7:42:54
35 77X Elena Ghergori, Jonathan Patroni . 1420 9:05:49
36 54X Tahirh Windsor, Maia Bobrowicz, Loki Litchfield, Seren Moulds . 1420 10:47:30
37 27XVS Katherine McCann, Bruce Armstrong . 1360 11:22:42
38 70W Shanti Osborne, Sita Ariana Pangestu 3W 1340 10:27:56
39 46X Chris Stewart, Caitlin Stewart, Kelly Nelissen, Kaitlyn York, Tom Yeatman . 1280 7:39:59
40 24XN Zoe Campbell, Michael Bell . 1270 9:55:58
41 81XF Bruce Makin, Daniel Makin, Olivia Makin . 1260 11:11:09
42 59XVS Ian Cash, Marion Cash . 1240 8:39:44
43 76M Shane Turner, Brenton Turner . 1240 10:09:04
44 9XF Alice Mrazek-Scriven, Oliver Scriven . 1220 9:04:07
45 78X Glyn Morrey, Edward Plummer, Helen Morrey . 1190 5:52:42
46 58X Melissa Huynh, Carrick Geary . 1150 9:05:11
47 1X Damien Shanahan, Laura Walsh . 1140 8:01:16
48 62MVS Jacobus Klinge, Peter Beyer . 1120 7:42:30
49 47X Wen-Jie Yang, Unna Chidambaram, Ryszard Gorell . 1060 10:11:51
50 39XF Paul Johnston, Angelica Johnston, Venantius Johnston, Benedicta Johnston . 1050 7:47:35
51 16XF Emma Van Looij, Benjamin Boardman, Isabelle Boardman . 1050 7:52:48
52 66WV Diane Allen, Sarah Gautrey . 1020 9:04:28
53 74X Gary Trafford, Lucy Fairweather . 1000 6:05:47
54 93WV Christina Stadler, Shelley Arthur . 1000 6:21:53
55 84X Alan Trafford, Bec Cheong . 1000 6:49:10
56 35WVS Hilary Beck, Mary Roglich . 1000 7:26:02
57 25XF Ceridwen Blumenthal, Nathan Blumenthal, Wes Blumenthal . 1000 8:11:30
58 92XNF Nathan Steele, Bindi Steele, Ptolemy Steele . 1000 8:11:49
59 23XNV Paul Campbell, Dianne Fisher . 980 8:27:12
60 12XV John Cummins, Wendy Lang . 980 8:41:50
61 82MF Dean Thomas, Jared Thomas . 970 6:12:58
62 26XV David Dumas, Sandra Dumas . 970 7:03:08
63 6XF Carola Schwan, Felix Engler, Matilda Engler, Michael Engler . 970 11:08:25
64 67XVS Bryan Lee, Susan Lee . 870 5:20:48
65 87X Colin Hart, Megan Hart . 870 6:20:57
66 30MF Ken Harrison, Ben Taseff . 850 9:44:11
67 33XV Robert Boekelaar, Kim McMullan . 840 6:21:34
68 79MF Benjamin Ball, Jakob Ball . 810 11:38:33
69 5WVS Caroline Baker-Nelson, Phiona Kerr . 790 6:04:43
70 56XF Rusty Slaughter, Ella Slaughter, Pip Slaughter, Thomas Slaughter . 790 6:53:28
71 71X Adam Taylor, Jake McAuliffe . 760 9:03:42
72 69X Mia Kelly, Darcy Moroney, James Ellisdon . 740 8:56:06
73 20XVS Gunther Werner, Margaret Werner . 610 6:59:46
74 8X Yiwen Peng, Chunglin Tsai, Debra Grose . 570 6:34:24
75 48XF Belinda Van Andel, Lana Lang, Mark Lang, Milla Lang, Julia Buswell . 550 5:58:29
76 94WF Eleanor Fairweather, Violet Fairweather . 480 4:52:54
77 11XVSU Nick Lethbridge, Debra Lethbridge 1XU 440 3:35:17
78 63XF Sharyn Moore, Steve Moore, Indiana Moore . 430 6:47:24
79 45W Diana Blacklock, Jenny Whitelock . 430 6:49:51
80 50XF Jenna Van Niekerk, Reuben Farely-Hall . 380 7:13:51
81 49XV Anita Donnes, Sheldon Northmoore . 380 7:15:49
82 61X Michael Tuffin, Skye Tuffin . 320 7:22:18
83 34WV Selina Wilson, Patsy Roche, Julie Thompson . 280 5:09:12
84 72WVS Elizabeth Cummins, Jan Fitch . 260 3:30:29
85 75XF Bianca Taylor, Harrison Coad, Finley Coad . 160 5:50:23
86 52XVSU Don Taylor, Carol Taylor . 160 11:07:30
87 3XF Rebekah Manley, Logan Mitchell . 150 5:12:07
88 83XF Andrew Disney, Carrie Clarkson, Indiana Clarkson, Fynn Clarkson . 50 11:30:02
89 95WV Selina Wilson, Julie Thomson . 40 8:03:22
WITHDRAWN 90MF John Hawke, Evan Hawke, James Hawke, Simone Hawke      

Key:
M=Men, W=Women, X=Mixed
V=Veteran, S=SuperVet, U=UltraVet, J=Junior, I=University, F=Family, N=Novice

Volunteers

Setters Alison McLernon, Sivia Klemenz, Jeremy Knowles, Wendy McIntyre
Vetters Ian Grose, Dave Oakley
Admin Alison Jansen (L), James Earl, Pamela Bradley, Dave Hartley, Judy Wilson, Eric Saare
Hash House Taryn Schuster (L), Virginia Abson, David Smith, Alan Kerr, David Longman, Sue Lee, Alison Saare, Marie Young, Russell Pritchard, Janice Johnston, Perpetua Johnston, Keith Mann, Rachael Lang, Andrea Eves
Truck Driver Dale White, John Herzfeld
Trailer Driver Ian Grose
First Aid Ann Smithson, Libby Drenen
Camp Manager

Ian Grose

Truck Loading

Stan Barclay, Selina Wilson, Eric Saare, John Herzfeld, Tony Scalzo, Elena Ghergori

Truck Unloading Dale White, Tony Scalzo, Jen Kelly, Duncan Ellis

Last Updated (Thursday, 23 May 2019 23:26)

 
Subscribe to Enews Updates